|
| Event type

4 x 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Mixed Youth

Date15 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationSingapore Sports School, Singapore
Participants70 from 17 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:39.39 (1 h1)3:31.34 (1)Gold
Tang YiBai AnqiHe JianbinLiu LanSun Bowei
2AustraliaAUS3:34.67 (1 h3)3:31.69 (2)Silver
Emma McKeonMadi WilsonJustin JamesKenneth To
3FranceFRA3:37.03 (2 h2)3:35.90 (3)Bronze
Mehdy MetellaAnna SantamansMathilde CiniJordan Coelho
4CanadaCAN3:36.80 (1 h2)3:36.05 (4)
Jeremy BagshawChad BobroskyLindsay DelmarLauren Earp
5GermanyGER3:38.69 (2 h3)3:36.06 (5)
Melvin HerrmannKevin LeitholdLina RathsackJuliane ReinholdLena Kalla
6United StatesUSA3:38.89 (3 h2)3:39.08 (6)
Kiera JanzenJordan MatternErich PeskeThomas Stephens
7Hong Kong, ChinaHKG3:40.34 (2 h1)3:40.08 (7)
Kent CheungYvette KongJeffrey LumYu Wai Ting
8Russian FederationRUS3:39.69 (4 h2)3:42.63 (8)
Yekaterina AndreyevaAleksey AtsapkinKristina KochetkovaAndrey Ushakov
9BrazilBRA3:41.07 (3 h3)
Carolina BergamaschiPedro de SouzaAlessandra MarchioroVictor Rodrigues
10SerbiaSRB3:41.15 (3 h1)
Marija JoksimovićKatarina SimonovićStefan ŠorakVelimir Stjepanović
11ItalyITA3:42.44 (4 h1)
Elena Di LiddoAlessia PolieriTommaso RomaniAlessio Torlai
12SingaporeSGP3:42.88 (4 h3)
Amanda LimClement LimArren QuekAdeline Winata
13South AfricaRSA3:43.85 (5 h2)
Natasha de VosKyla FerreiraPierre KeuneMurray McDougall
14JapanJPN3:49.23 (5 h3)
Maya HamanoJun IsajiMina OchiYusuke Yamagishi
15IcelandISL3:49.60 (6 h2)
Ingibjörg JónsdóttirAnton McKeeHrafn TraustasonKaren Vilhjálmsdóttir
16Trinidad and TobagoTTO3:51.35 (6 h3)
Christian HomerKimberlee John-WilliamsCadell LyonsKhadeja Phillip
ACSpainESP– (AC h1)DQ
Judit IgnacioYeray LebonAnna MartíEduardo Solaeche

Round One (15 August 2010 — 11:15)

Top 8 times advanced to final.

Heat #1 (11:15)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:39.39Q
Bai Anqi– (–)
He Jianbin– (–)
Liu Lan– (–)
Sun Bowei– (–)
2Hong Kong, ChinaHKG3:40.34Q
Kent Cheung– (–)
Yvette Kong– (–)
Jeffrey Lum– (–)
Yu Wai Ting– (–)
3SerbiaSRB3:41.15
Marija Joksimović– (–)
Katarina Simonović– (–)
Stefan Šorak– (–)
Velimir Stjepanović– (–)
4ItalyITA3:42.44
Elena Di Liddo– (–)
Alessia Polieri– (–)
Tommaso Romani– (–)
Alessio Torlai– (–)
ACSpainESPDQ
Judit Ignacio– (–)
Yeray Lebon– (–)
Anna Martí– (–)
Eduardo Solaeche– (–)

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1CanadaCAN3:36.80Q
Jeremy Bagshaw– (–)
Chad Bobrosky– (–)
Lindsay Delmar– (–)
Lauren Earp– (–)
2FranceFRA3:37.03Q
Mathilde Cini– (–)
Jordan Coelho– (–)
Mehdy Metella– (–)
Anna Santamans– (–)
3United StatesUSA3:38.89Q
Kiera Janzen– (–)
Jordan Mattern– (–)
Erich Peske– (–)
Thomas Stephens– (–)
4Russian FederationRUS3:39.69Q
Yekaterina Andreyeva– (–)
Aleksey Atsapkin– (–)
Kristina Kochetkova– (–)
Andrey Ushakov– (–)
5South AfricaRSA3:43.85
Natasha de Vos– (–)
Kyla Ferreira– (–)
Pierre Keune– (–)
Murray McDougall– (–)
6IcelandISL3:49.60
Ingibjörg Jónsdóttir– (–)
Anton McKee– (–)
Hrafn Traustason– (–)
Karen Vilhjálmsdóttir– (–)

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1AustraliaAUS3:34.67Q
Justin James– (–)
Emma McKeon– (–)
Kenneth To– (–)
Madi Wilson– (–)
2GermanyGER3:38.69Q
Melvin Herrmann– (–)
Lena Kalla– (–)
Kevin Leithold– (–)
Juliane Reinhold– (–)
3BrazilBRA3:41.07
Carolina Bergamaschi– (–)
Pedro de Souza– (–)
Alessandra Marchioro– (–)
Victor Rodrigues– (–)
4SingaporeSGP3:42.88
Amanda Lim– (–)
Clement Lim– (–)
Arren Quek– (–)
Adeline Winata– (–)
5JapanJPN3:49.23
Maya Hamano– (–)
Jun Isaji– (–)
Mina Ochi– (–)
Yusuke Yamagishi– (–)
6Trinidad and TobagoTTO3:51.35
Christian Homer– (–)
Kimberlee John-Williams– (–)
Cadell Lyons– (–)
Khadeja Phillip– (–)

Final Round, Final (15 August 2010 — 19:23)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:31.34
He Jianbin– (–)
Liu Lan– (–)
Sun Bowei– (–)
Tang Yi– (–)
2AustraliaAUS3:31.69
Justin James– (–)
Emma McKeon– (–)
Kenneth To– (–)
Madi Wilson– (–)
3FranceFRA3:35.90
Mathilde Cini– (–)
Jordan Coelho– (–)
Mehdy Metella– (–)
Anna Santamans– (–)
4CanadaCAN3:36.05
Jeremy Bagshaw– (–)
Chad Bobrosky– (–)
Lindsay Delmar– (–)
Lauren Earp– (–)
5GermanyGER3:36.06
Melvin Herrmann– (–)
Kevin Leithold– (–)
Lina Rathsack– (–)
Juliane Reinhold– (–)
6United StatesUSA3:39.08
Kiera Janzen– (–)
Jordan Mattern– (–)
Erich Peske– (–)
Thomas Stephens– (–)
7Hong Kong, ChinaHKG3:40.08
Kent Cheung– (–)
Yvette Kong– (–)
Jeffrey Lum– (–)
Yu Wai Ting– (–)
8Russian FederationRUS3:42.63
Yekaterina Andreyeva– (–)
Aleksey Atsapkin– (–)
Kristina Kochetkova– (–)
Andrey Ushakov– (–)