|
| Event type

Doubles, Girls

Date16 – 21 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationKallang Tennis Centre, Kallang Sports Complex, Kallang, Singapore
Participants32 from 24 countries
FormatSingle-elimination tournament.
PosNrPlayerNOC
1Tang Haochen / Zheng SaisaiCHNGold
2Chantal Škamlová / Jana ČepelováSVKSilver
3An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) / Tímea Babos (HUN)MIXBronze
4Daria Gavrilova / Yuliya PutintsevaRUS
=5Sachie Ishizu / Emi MutaguchiJPN
=5Sofiya Kovalets / Elina SvitolinaUKR
=5Cristina Dinu (ROU) / Ons Jabeur (TUN)MIX
=5Mai Grage (DEN) / Ilona Kramen (BLR)MIX
=9Niriantsa Rasolomalala / Zarah RazafimahatratraMAD
=9Luksika Kumkhum (THA) / Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)MIX
=9Denisa Allertová (CZE) / Mia Radulović (MNE)MIX
=9Doroteja Erić (SRB) / Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)MIX
=9Monica Puig (PUR) / Stefanie Tan (SGP)MIX
=9Verónica Cepede (PAR) / Agustina Sol (ARG)MIX
=9Andrea Gámiz / Adriana PérezVEN
=9Marianne Jodoin / Katarena PaliivetsCAN

Round One (16 – 17 August 2010)

Match #1 An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) / Tímea Babos (HUN)MIX Niriantsa Rasolomalala / Zarah RazafimahatratraMAD 6-1, 6-3
Match #2 Sachie Ishizu / Emi MutaguchiJPN Luksika Kumkhum (THA) / Grace Sari Ysidora (INA)MIX 6-1, 6-4
Match #3 Cristina Dinu (ROU) / Ons Jabeur (TUN)MIX Denisa Allertová (CZE) / Mia Radulović (MNE)MIX 7-5, 3-6, [10-1]
Match #4 Tang Haochen / Zheng SaisaiCHN Doroteja Erić (SRB) / Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)MIX 7-5, 2-6, [13-11]
Match #5 Mai Grage (DEN) / Ilona Kramen (BLR)MIX Marianne Jodoin / Katarena PaliivetsCAN 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Match #6 Chantal Škamlová / Jana ČepelováSVK Andrea Gámiz / Adriana PérezVEN 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Match #7 Daria Gavrilova / Yuliya PutintsevaRUS Monica Puig (PUR) / Stefanie Tan (SGP)MIX 6-4, 7-5
Match #8 Sofiya Kovalets / Elina SvitolinaUKR Verónica Cepede (PAR) / Agustina Sol (ARG)MIX 6-2, 4-6, [10-5]

Quarter-Finals (18 August 2010)

Match #1 An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) / Tímea Babos (HUN)MIX Sachie Ishizu / Emi MutaguchiJPN 4-6, 6-3, [14-12]
Match #2 Tang Haochen / Zheng SaisaiCHN Cristina Dinu (ROU) / Ons Jabeur (TUN)MIX 6-2, 6-3
Match #3 Chantal Škamlová / Jana ČepelováSVK Mai Grage (DEN) / Ilona Kramen (BLR)MIX 6-4, 6-3
Match #4 Daria Gavrilova / Yuliya PutintsevaRUS Sofiya Kovalets / Elina SvitolinaUKR 6-4, 6-4

Semi-Finals (19 August 2010)

Match #1 Tang Haochen / Zheng SaisaiCHN An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) / Tímea Babos (HUN)MIX 3-6, 6-3, [10-7]
Match #2 Chantal Škamlová / Jana ČepelováSVK Daria Gavrilova / Yuliya PutintsevaRUS 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)

Final Round (21 August 2010)

Match 1/2 Tang Haochen / Zheng SaisaiCHN Chantal Škamlová / Jana ČepelováSVK 6-4, 3-6, [10-4]
Match 3/4 An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) / Tímea Babos (HUN)MIX Daria Gavrilova / Yuliya PutintsevaRUS 6-2, 6-2