|
| Event type

Team Relay, Mixed Youth

Date17 January 2012 — 14:00
StatusYOG
LocationKunsteis-Bob- und Rodelbahn, Igls
Participants44 from 11 countries
FormatLadies', men's, and men's doubles legs, with final time to determine final placements.
PosNrTeamNOCTimeReactionSplit 1Split 2Split 3Exchange
18United StatesUSA2:18.310Gold
8-1Summer Britcher44.658 (1)8.932 (2)20.241 (2)28.342 (2)44.658 (1)
8-2Tucker West46.686 (1)2.303 (1)10.977 (1)22.252 (1)30.371 (1)1:31.344 (1)
8-3Ty Andersen46.966 (1)2.532 (3)11.400 (4)22.659 (4)30.739 (2)2:18.310 (1)
8-3Pat Edmunds
29GermanyGER2:18.708Silver
9-1Saskia Langer44.788 (4)8.926 (1)20.223 (1)28.325 (1)44.788 (4)
9-2Christian Paffe46.766 (2)2.420 (3)11.263 (4)22.505 (3)30.580 (3)1:31.554 (2)
9-3Tim Brendel47.154 (3)2.562 (5)11.475 (5)22.741 (5)30.826 (5)2:18.708 (2)
9-3Florian Funk
37AustriaAUT2:18.863Bronze
7-1Miriam Kastlunger44.676 (2)9.026 (3)20.364 (3)28.444 (3)44.676 (2)
7-2Armin Frauscher46.902 (4)2.515 (7)11.272 (5)22.560 (5)30.651 (5)1:31.578 (3)
7-3Thomas Steu47.285 (5)2.499 (1)11.331 (2)22.651 (3)30.785 (3)2:18.863 (3)
7-3Lorenz Koller
410Russian FederationRUS2:19.681
10-1Viktoriya Demchenko45.336 (6)9.048 (4)20.549 (6)28.777 (6)45.336 (6)
10-2Aleksandr Styopichev46.911 (5)2.458 (4)11.238 (3)22.521 (4)30.625 (4)1:32.247 (4)
10-3Yury Kalinin47.434 (7)2.720 (7)11.617 (7)22.941 (7)31.065 (6)2:19.681 (4)
10-3Sergey Belyayev
55ItalyITA2:19.857
5-1Andrea Vötter44.932 (5)9.073 (6)20.472 (5)28.620 (5)44.932 (5)
5-2Daniel Gatterer47.943 (8)2.500 (6)11.622 (8)23.068 (8)31.283 (8)1:32.875 (6)
5-3Florian Gruber46.982 (2)2.551 (4)11.368 (3)22.618 (1)30.697 (1)2:19.857 (5)
5-3Simon Kainzwaldner
611LatviaLAT2:20.123
11-1Ulla Zirne44.742 (3)9.072 (5)20.389 (4)28.482 (4)44.742 (3)
11-2Riks Rozītis48.197 (10)2.534 (8)11.878 (10)23.390 (10)31.589 (10)1:32.939 (7)
11-3Kristens Putins47.184 (4)2.509 (2)11.329 (1)22.624 (2)30.793 (4)2:20.123 (6)
11-3Imants Marcinkēvičs
76UkraineUKR2:20.189
6-1Olena Stetskiv45.556 (8)9.197 (11)20.652 (8)28.895 (8)45.556 (8)
6-2Anton Dukach46.852 (3)2.379 (2)11.142 (2)22.425 (2)30.520 (2)1:32.408 (5)
6-3Volodymyr Buryi47.781 (8)2.563 (6)11.545 (6)22.933 (6)31.126 (8)2:20.189 (7)
6-3Anatoliy Lehedza
83KazakhstanKAZ2:20.996
3-1Darya Kudryavtseva45.752 (9)9.153 (9)20.681 (11)28.951 (10)45.752 (9)
3-2Sergey Korzhnev47.401 (6)2.562 (9)11.564 (6)22.901 (6)31.026 (6)1:33.153 (8)
3-3Stanislav Maltsev47.843 (9)2.729 (8)11.747 (9)23.145 (9)31.346 (9)2:20.996 (8)
3-3Oleg Faskhutdinov
94SlovakiaSVK2:21.276
4-1Nikola Drajnová45.969 (11)9.141 (8)20.659 (9)28.988 (11)45.969 (11)
4-2Jozef Petrulák47.911 (7)2.478 (5)11.579 (7)23.061 (7)31.273 (7)1:33.880 (10)
4-3Jozef Čikovský47.396 (6)2.797 (11)11.680 (8)22.971 (8)31.078 (7)2:21.276 (9)
4-3Patrik Tomaško
101PolandPOL2:21.913
1-1Natalia Biesiadzka45.549 (7)9.193 (10)20.673 (10)28.915 (9)45.549 (7)
1-2Kuba Kowalewski48.192 (9)2.596 (10)11.738 (9)23.252 (9)31.519 (9)1:33.741 (9)
1-3Jakub Firlej48.172 (11)2.760 (9)11.891 (11)23.269 (11)31.503 (11)2:21.913 (10)
1-3Mateusz Wózniak
112RomaniaROU2:23.311
2-1Anamaria Șovăială45.821 (10)9.110 (7)20.589 (7)28.881 (7)45.821 (10)
2-2Daniel Popa49.340 (11)2.667 (11)12.189 (11)24.065 (11)32.491 (11)1:35.161 (11)
2-3Cosmin Atodiresei48.150 (10)2.777 (10)11.783 (10)23.165 (10)31.408 (10)2:23.311 (11)
2-3Ștefan Musei