|
| Event type

Singles, Girls

Date14 – 16 February 2016
StatusYOG
LocationOL-Amfi, Hamar
Participants16 from 14 countries
FormatShort program followed by free skate, with total points to determine final placements.
PosNrSkaterNOCPointsShort ProgramFree Skating
1Polina TsurskayaRUS186.0458.65 (4)127.39 (1)Gold
2Mariya SotskovaRUS169.5053.40 (8)116.10 (2)Silver
3Elizabet TursynbaevaKAZ167.8859.11 (2)108.77 (3)Bronze
4Yuna ShiraiwaJPN166.6660.87 (1)105.79 (5)
5Diāna ŅikitinaLAT165.6058.81 (3)106.79 (4)
6Kaori SakamotoJPN155.2356.25 (=5)98.98 (6)
7Byun Ji-HyunKOR143.7056.25 (=5)87.45 (8)
8Vanna GiangUSA135.6548.14 (10)87.51 (7)
9Lucrezia GennaroITA134.1847.45 (11)86.73 (9)
10Anastasia GalustyanARM133.2155.89 (7)77.32 (11)
11Annika HockeGER125.2041.52 (15)83.68 (10)
12Li XiangningCHN121.2446.97 (13)74.27 (13)
13Anni JärvenpääFIN120.9148.27 (9)72.64 (15)
14Fruzsina MedgyesiHUN117.6143.45 (14)74.16 (14)
15Juni Marie BenjaminsenNOR117.1647.18 (12)69.98 (16)
16Alexandra HagarováSVK113.2738.75 (16)74.52 (12)

Short Program (14 February 2016 — 16:10)

Judge #8Attila SoósHUN
Judge #2Jana BaudyšováCZE
Judge #7Kvetoslava MatejováSVK
Judge #6Lee Jung-SueKOR
Judge #3Marco ButtarelliITA
Judge #1Maira AbasovaRUS
Judge #5Natalia KruglovaUKR
Judge #4Taffy HollidayUSA
PosNrSkaterNOCPointsTech. ElementsProgr. ComponentsDeductions
1Yuna ShiraiwaJPN60.8735.4425.430.00
2Elizabet TursynbaevaKAZ59.1132.5726.540.00
3Diāna ŅikitinaLAT58.8134.4424.370.00
4Polina TsurskayaRUS58.6530.7627.890.00
=5Kaori SakamotoJPN56.2532.2224.030.00
=5Byun Ji-HyunKOR56.2532.2224.030.00
7Anastasia GalustyanARM55.8931.9123.980.00
8Mariya SotskovaRUS53.4029.2925.11-1.00
9Anni JärvenpääFIN48.2727.3821.89-1.00
10Vanna GiangUSA48.1425.5522.590.00
11Lucrezia GennaroITA47.4526.4121.040.00
12Juni Marie BenjaminsenNOR47.1827.4020.78-1.00
13Li XiangningCHN46.9726.3920.580.00
14Fruzsina MedgyesiHUN43.4523.8319.620.00
15Annika HockeGER41.5221.1220.400.00
16Alexandra HagarováSVK38.7521.3617.390.00

Free Skating (16 February 2016 — 14:59)

Judge #8Attila SoósHUN
Judge #2Jana BaudyšováCZE
Judge #7Kvetoslava MatejováSVK
Judge #6Lee Jung-SueKOR
Judge #3Marco ButtarelliITA
Judge #1Maira AbasovaRUS
Judge #5Natalia KruglovaUKR
Judge #4Taffy HollidayUSA
PosNrSkaterNOCPointsTech. ElementsProgr. ComponentsDeductions
1Polina TsurskayaRUS127.3969.4657.930.00
2Mariya SotskovaRUS116.1064.0152.090.00
3Elizabet TursynbaevaKAZ108.7757.4353.34-2.00
4Diāna ŅikitinaLAT106.7957.5049.290.00
5Yuna ShiraiwaJPN105.7954.3752.42-1.00
6Kaori SakamotoJPN98.9852.1946.790.00
7Vanna GiangUSA87.5144.1144.40-1.00
8Byun Ji-HyunKOR87.4542.4447.01-2.00
9Lucrezia GennaroITA86.7343.6643.070.00
10Annika HockeGER83.6841.1343.55-1.00
11Anastasia GalustyanARM77.3232.9045.42-1.00
12Alexandra HagarováSVK74.5241.1534.37-1.00
13Li XiangningCHN74.2739.7435.53-1.00
14Fruzsina MedgyesiHUN74.1635.5540.61-2.00
15Anni JärvenpääFIN72.6434.6940.95-3.00
16Juni Marie BenjaminsenNOR69.9833.3838.60-2.00