|
| Event type

3x3 Basketball, Boys

Date18 – 26 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationWutaishan Basketball Venue, Wutaishan Sports Centre, Gulou, Nanjing
Participants80 from 20 countries
FormatRound-pools followed by single-elimination tournament.
PosNrTeamNOC
1LithuaniaLTUGold
2FranceFRASilver
3ArgentinaARGBronze
4Russian FederationRUS
5PolandPOL
6VenezuelaVEN
7BrazilBRA
8RomaniaROU
9SloveniaSLO
10SpainESP
11New ZealandNZL
12People's Republic of ChinaCHN
13Puerto RicoPUR
14HungaryHUN
15TunisiaTUN
16UruguayURU
17AndorraAND
18GermanyGER
19IndonesiaINA
20GuatemalaGUA

Preliminary Round (18 – 24 August 2014)

Top eight in each pool advanced to round two.

Group A (18 – 24 August 2014)

PosNOCWLPoints
1LTU9018.3
2SLO7216.9
3CHN6318.2
4PUR6316.9
5POL5417.0
6FRA4516.8
7HUN3617.6
8URU2711.4
9GER2713.1
10INA189.6
Match #118 Aug 17:00SLO 21 – 19HUN
Match #218 Aug 17:20GER 18 – 15CHN
Match #318 Aug 17:40URU 11 – 10INA
Match #418 Aug 18:00LTU 17 – 14PUR
Match #518 Aug 18:20POL 14 – 12FRA
Match #618 Aug 20:20CHN 21 – 11URU
Match #718 Aug 20:40PUR 22 – 20POL
Match #818 Aug 21:00LTU 14 – 13INA
Match #918 Aug 21:20SLO 15 – 11FRA
Match #1018 Aug 21:40GER 18 – 13HUN
Match #1119 Aug 18:40POL 17 – 3INA
Match #1219 Aug 19:00HUN 21 – 12URU
Match #1319 Aug 19:20LTU 18 – 14CHN
Match #1419 Aug 19:40SLO 21 – 9GER
Match #1519 Aug 20:00FRA 15 – 8PUR
Match #1620 Aug 17:00CHN 18 – 15POL
Match #1720 Aug 17:20FRA 21 – 7INA
Match #1820 Aug 17:40PUR 16 – 12SLO
Match #1920 Aug 18:00LTU 19 – 13HUN
Match #2020 Aug 18:20GER 15 – 14URU
Match #2120 Aug 20:20CHN 19 – 18FRA
Match #2220 Aug 20:40SLO 13 – 11URU
Match #2320 Aug 21:00POL 21 – 18HUN
Match #2420 Aug 21:20LTU 21 – 15GER
Match #2520 Aug 21:40PUR 15 – 13INA
Match #2622 Aug 18:40HUN 21 – 20FRA
Match #2722 Aug 19:00CHN 19 – 18PUR
Match #2822 Aug 19:20SLO 21 – 16INA
Match #2922 Aug 19:40POL 15 – 12GER
Match #3022 Aug 20:00LTU 15 – 12URU
Match #3123 Aug 17:00CHN 22 – 10INA
Match #3223 Aug 17:20POL 22 – 5URU
Match #3323 Aug 17:40FRA 20 – 11GER
Match #3423 Aug 18:00PUR 19 – 15HUN
Match #3523 Aug 18:20LTU 21 – 14SLO
Match #3623 Aug 20:20FRA 17 – 13URU
Match #3723 Aug 20:40SLO 19 – 15CHN
Match #3823 Aug 21:00HUN 22 – 14INA
Match #3923 Aug 21:20PUR 19 – 12GER
Match #4023 Aug 21:40LTU 21 – 17POL
Match #4124 Aug 18:40PUR 21 – 13URU
Match #4224 Aug 19:00LTU 19 – 17FRA
Match #4324 Aug 19:20SLO 16 – 12POL
Match #4424 Aug 19:40INA 10 – 9GER
Match #4524 Aug 20:00CHN 21 – 16HUN

Group B (18 – 24 August 2014)

PosNOCWLPoints
1ARG7217.3
2RUS7217.0
3ESP7216.1
4NZL6316.1
5VEN5415.1
6BRA4512.9
7ROU4514.4
8TUN3612.8
9AND2714.3
10GUA096.2
Match #118 Aug 17:00RUS 21 – 13AND
Match #218 Aug 17:20ESP 16 – 11TUN
Match #318 Aug 17:40ARG 16 – 10BRA
Match #418 Aug 18:00ROU 15 – 13VEN
Match #518 Aug 18:20NZL 18 – 13GUA
Match #618 Aug 20:20TUN 14 – 13BRA
Match #718 Aug 20:40NZL 16 – 15VEN
Match #818 Aug 21:00ARG 16 – 12ROU
Match #918 Aug 21:20RUS 20 – 8GUA
Match #1018 Aug 21:40ESP 21 – 18AND
Match #1119 Aug 18:40ARG 14 – 9NZL
Match #1219 Aug 19:00BRA 21 – 2AND
Match #1319 Aug 19:20TUN 12 – 10ROU
Match #1419 Aug 19:40ESP 16 – 15RUS
Match #1519 Aug 20:00VEN 17 – 12GUA
Match #1620 Aug 17:00NZL 17 – 15TUN
Match #1720 Aug 17:20ARG 21 – 5GUA
Match #1820 Aug 17:40VEN 15 – 14RUS
Match #1920 Aug 18:00ROU 17 – 10AND
Match #2020 Aug 18:20ESP 12 – 11BRA
Match #2120 Aug 20:20TUN 19 – 2GUA
Match #2220 Aug 20:40RUS 14 – 8BRA
Match #2320 Aug 21:00NZL 21 – 16AND
Match #2420 Aug 21:20ROU 16 – 13ESP
Match #2520 Aug 21:40ARG 21 – 15VEN
Match #2622 Aug 18:40AND 21 – 10GUA
Match #2722 Aug 19:00VEN 13 – 5TUN
Match #2822 Aug 19:20RUS 13 – 11ARG
Match #2922 Aug 19:40NZL 21 – 14ESP
Match #3022 Aug 20:00BRA 12 – 7ROU
Match #3123 Aug 17:00ARG 21 – 9TUN
Match #3223 Aug 17:20BRA 9 – 8NZL
Match #3323 Aug 17:40ESP 21 – 14GUA
Match #3423 Aug 18:00VEN 19 – 17AND
Match #3523 Aug 18:20RUS 21 – 17ROU
Match #3623 Aug 20:20BRA 19 – 4GUA
Match #3723 Aug 20:40ESP 15 – 14VEN
Match #3823 Aug 21:00RUS 17 – 13TUN
Match #3923 Aug 21:20ARG 21 – 11AND
Match #4023 Aug 21:40NZL 19 – 15ROU
Match #4124 Aug 18:40VEN 15 – 13BRA
Match #4224 Aug 19:00ROU 21 – 6GUA
Match #4324 Aug 19:20RUS 18 – 16NZL
Match #4424 Aug 19:40ESP 17 – 15ARG
Match #4524 Aug 20:00AND 21 – 17TUN

Round One (25 August 2014 — 17:20)

Match #125 Aug 17:20FRA 18 – 10ESP
Match #225 Aug 17:20ROU 20 – 14SLO
Match #325 Aug 18:00VEN 20 – 18PUR
Match #425 Aug 18:00ARG 20 – 13URU
Match #525 Aug 18:40BRA 12 – 11CHN
Match #625 Aug 18:40RUS 17 – 12HUN
Match #725 Aug 19:20POL 16 – 14NZL
Match #825 Aug 19:20LTU 22 – 11TUN

Quarter-Finals (25 August 2014 — 21:00)

Match #125 Aug 21:00FRA 19 – 11ROU
Match #225 Aug 21:00ARG 21 – 13VEN
Match #325 Aug 21:30RUS 12 – 8BRA
Match #425 Aug 21:30LTU 16 – 12POL

Semi-Finals (26 August 2014 — 18:30)

Match #126 Aug 18:30FRA 16 – 14ARG
Match #226 Aug 19:00LTU 13 – 10RUS

Final Round (26 August 2014 — 20:00)

Match 1/226 Aug 21:00LTU 18 – 16FRA
Match 3/426 Aug 20:00ARG 17 – 14RUS