|
| Event type

4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth

Date21 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants88 from 20 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:54.01 (1 h3)3:49.33 (1)Gold
He YunLi GuangyuanLi ZhuhaoQiu YuhanShen DuoYu HexinZhang YufeiZhang Zhihao
2Russian FederationRUS3:54.71 (2 h3)3:50.86 (2)Silver
Anton ChupkovIrina PrikhodkoAleksandr SadovnikovDarya Ustinova
3AustraliaAUS3:55.34 (3 h3)3:52.45 (3)Bronze
Grayson BellNic BrownKyle ChalmersAmy ForresterAmi MatsuoBrianna Throssell
4BrazilBRA3:59.91 (1 h2)3:53.93 (4)
Natalia de LuccasAndreas MickoszMatheus SantanaGiovanna Diamante
5South AfricaRSA3:57.44 (1 h1)3:54.86 (5)
Jarred CrousMarlies RossJoshua SteynNathania van Niekerk
6Great BritainGBR3:58.80 (4 h3)3:58.32 (6)
Charlotte AtkinsonGeorgina EvansLuke GreenbankMiles MunroDuncan Scott
7Czech RepublicCZE4:00.27 (2 h2)3:59.63 (7)
Tereza GrusováPetr NovákVojtěch SimbartlLucie Svěcená
8SpainESP3:58.95 (2 h1)3:59.71 (8)
Gonzalo CarazoJuan MarínGuillermo SánchezLaura YusÁfrica Zamorano
9JapanJPN4:00.73 (5 h3)
Jurina ShigaKoki TsunefukaIppei WatanabeRina Yoshimura
10NorwayNOR4:01.25 (3 h2)
Henrik ChristiansenElise OlsenArmin PorobicSofie Reisænen
11United StatesUSA4:01.27 (3 h1)
Patrick ConatonMeghan SmallClara SmiddyJustin Wright
12NetherlandsNED4:02.16 (4 h2)
Laurent BamsEsmee BosKim BuschMathys Goosen
13Republic of KoreaKOR4:02.99 (5 h2)
Kim Jae-YounPark Jin-YeongSong Suk-GyuYang Ji-Won
14SwedenSWE4:03.09 (4 h1)
Isak EliassonPetter FredrikssonSophie HanssonJaqueline Hippi
15New ZealandNZL4:03.52 (6 h3)
Gabrielle Fa'AmausiliJacob GarrodBobbi GichardMichael Mincham
16CanadaCAN4:05.06 (7 h3)
Javier AcevedoColin GilbertDanielle HanusKelsey Wog
17SloveniaSLO4:06.32 (6 h2)
Nastja GovejšekTjaša PintarŽan PogačarGrega Popovic
18Hong Kong, ChinaHKG4:10.03 (7 h2)
Sutton ChoiSiobhán HaugheyLau Shiu YueJamie Yeung
ACFranceFRA– (AC h2)DQ
Jean DencausseGuillaume LaurePauline MahieuCamille Wishaupt
ACFinlandFIN– (AC h3)DQ
Silja KansakoskiCarita LuukkanenJakob NordmanAdam Vik

Round One (21 August 2014 — 11:06)

Fastest 8 teams to final round.

Heat #1 (11:06)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1South AfricaRSA3:57.44Q
Jarred Crous– (–)
Marlies Ross– (–)
Joshua Steyn– (–)
Nathania van Niekerk– (–)
2SpainESP3:58.95Q
Gonzalo Carazo– (–)
Guillermo Sánchez– (–)
Laura Yus– (–)
África Zamorano– (–)
3United StatesUSA4:01.27
Patrick Conaton– (–)
Meghan Small– (–)
Clara Smiddy– (–)
Justin Wright– (–)
4SwedenSWE4:03.09
Isak Eliasson– (–)
Petter Fredriksson– (–)
Sophie Hansson– (–)
Jaqueline Hippi– (–)

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1BrazilBRA3:59.91Q
Natalia de Luccas– (–)
Andreas Mickosz– (–)
Matheus Santana– (–)
Giovanna Diamante– (–)
2Czech RepublicCZE4:00.27Q
Tereza Grusová– (–)
Petr Novák– (–)
Vojtěch Simbartl– (–)
Lucie Svěcená– (–)
3NorwayNOR4:01.25
Henrik Christiansen– (–)
Elise Olsen– (–)
Armin Porobic– (–)
Sofie Reisænen– (–)
4NetherlandsNED4:02.16
Laurent Bams– (–)
Esmee Bos– (–)
Kim Busch– (–)
Mathys Goosen– (–)
5Republic of KoreaKOR4:02.99
Kim Jae-Youn– (–)
Park Jin-Yeong– (–)
Song Suk-Gyu– (–)
Yang Ji-Won– (–)
6SloveniaSLO4:06.32
Nastja Govejšek– (–)
Tjaša Pintar– (–)
Žan Pogačar– (–)
Grega Popovic– (–)
7Hong Kong, ChinaHKG4:10.03
Sutton Choi– (–)
Siobhán Haughey– (–)
Lau Shiu Yue– (–)
Jamie Yeung– (–)
ACFranceFRADQ
Jean Dencausse– (–)
Guillaume Laure– (–)
Pauline Mahieu– (–)
Camille Wishaupt– (–)

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:54.01Q
Li Zhuhao– (–)
Qiu Yuhan– (–)
Shen Duo– (–)
Zhang Zhihao– (–)
2Russian FederationRUS3:54.71Q
Anton Chupkov– (–)
Irina Prikhodko– (–)
Aleksandr Sadovnikov– (–)
Darya Ustinova– (–)
3AustraliaAUS3:55.34Q
Grayson Bell– (–)
Kyle Chalmers– (–)
Amy Forrester– (–)
Brianna Throssell– (–)
4Great BritainGBR3:58.80Q
Charlotte Atkinson– (–)
Georgina Evans– (–)
Luke Greenbank– (–)
Miles Munro– (–)
5JapanJPN4:00.73
Jurina Shiga– (–)
Koki Tsunefuka– (–)
Ippei Watanabe– (–)
Rina Yoshimura– (–)
6New ZealandNZL4:03.52
Gabrielle Fa'Amausili– (–)
Jacob Garrod– (–)
Bobbi Gichard– (–)
Michael Mincham– (–)
7CanadaCAN4:05.06
Javier Acevedo– (–)
Colin Gilbert– (–)
Danielle Hanus– (–)
Kelsey Wog– (–)
ACFinlandFINDQ
Silja Kansakoski– (–)
Carita Luukkanen– (–)
Jakob Nordman– (–)
Adam Vik– (–)

Final Round (21 August 2014 — 19:29)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:49.33
He Yun– (–)
Li Guangyuan– (–)
Yu Hexin– (–)
Zhang Yufei– (–)
2Russian FederationRUS3:50.86
Anton Chupkov– (–)
Irina Prikhodko– (–)
Aleksandr Sadovnikov– (–)
Darya Ustinova– (–)
3AustraliaAUS3:52.45
Grayson Bell– (–)
Nic Brown– (–)
Amy Forrester– (–)
Ami Matsuo– (–)
4BrazilBRA3:53.93
Natalia de Luccas– (–)
Andreas Mickosz– (–)
Matheus Santana– (–)
Giovanna Diamante– (–)
5South AfricaRSA3:54.86
Jarred Crous– (–)
Marlies Ross– (–)
Joshua Steyn– (–)
Nathania van Niekerk– (–)
6Great BritainGBR3:58.32
Charlotte Atkinson– (–)
Georgina Evans– (–)
Luke Greenbank– (–)
Duncan Scott– (–)
7Czech RepublicCZE3:59.63
Tereza Grusová– (–)
Petr Novák– (–)
Vojtěch Simbartl– (–)
Lucie Svěcená– (–)
8SpainESP3:59.71
Gonzalo Carazo– (–)
Juan Marín– (–)
Laura Yus– (–)
África Zamorano– (–)