Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Rafael Lecuona |
116 |
|
|
Ángel Aguiar |
147 |
|
|
Francisco Cascante |
177 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Francisco Cascante |
=96 |
|
|
Ángel Aguiar |
=108 |
|
|
Rafael Lecuona |
147 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Ángel Aguiar |
=128 |
|
|
Rafael Lecuona |
150 |
|
|
Francisco Cascante |
170 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Rafael Lecuona |
144 |
|
|
Ángel Aguiar |
=155 |
|
|
Francisco Cascante |
169 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Rafael Lecuona |
=106 |
|
|
Ángel Aguiar |
175 |
|
|
Francisco Cascante |
181 |
|
Rings, Men |
Ángel Aguiar |
=109 |
|
|
Rafael Lecuona |
=121 |
|
|
Francisco Cascante |
153 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Rafael Lecuona |
=77 |
|
|
Ángel Aguiar |
=109 |
|
|
Francisco Cascante |
179 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Rafael Fortún |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Raúl Mazorra |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Rafael Fortún |
4 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Ángel García |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Raúl Mazorra |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Ángel García |
4 h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Evelio Planas |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Evelio Planas |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Samuel Andersón |
3 h3 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Samuel Andersón |
DNS |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Cuba |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Evelio Planas • Samuel Andersón • Ángel García • Rafael Fortún • Raúl Mazorra (DNS) |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Cuba |
=13 |
|
|
Alberto Escoto • Alfredo Faget • Armando Estrada • Carlos Bea • Casimiro García • Fabio Ruiz • Fico López • Felipe de la Pozas • Juan García • Mario Quintero • Ramón Wiltz • Carlos García-Ordóñez |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Abelardo Menéndez |
7 p7 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Abelardo Menéndez |
7 p5 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Abelardo Menéndez |
DNS |
|
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Jorge de Cárdenas |
24 |
|
Two Person Keelboat, Open |
Kurush IV |
4 |
|
|
Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell • Carlos de Cárdenas Plá |
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Mario de Armas |
12 |
|
|
Ernesto Herrero |
39 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Mario de Armas |
16 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nicasio Silverio |
20 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Manuel Sanguily |
20 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Orlando Garrido |
AC |
|