Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Hiroshi Yamamoto |
19 |
|
|
Takayoshi Matsushita |
27 |
|
Individual, Women |
Kinue Kodama |
24 |
|
|
Ai Ouchi |
41 |
|
|
Misato Koide |
56 |
|
Team, Women |
Japan |
14 |
|
|
Kinue Kodama • Misato Koide • Ai Ouchi |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Naoya Tsukahara |
12 |
|
|
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
=15 |
|
|
Hikaru Tanaka |
19 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
29 r1/2 |
|
|
Shigeru Kurihara |
44 r1/2 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
54 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Japan |
10 |
|
|
Naoya Tsukahara • Hikaru Tanaka • Yoshiaki Hatakeda • Toshiharu Sato • Shigeru Kurihara • Takashi Uchiyama |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Naoya Tsukahara |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
36 r1/1 |
|
|
Shigeru Kurihara |
37 r1/1 |
|
|
Hikaru Tanaka |
40 r1/1 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
=54 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Naoya Tsukahara |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
32 r1/1 |
|
|
Hikaru Tanaka |
=40 r1/1 |
|
|
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
=53 r1/1 |
|
|
Shigeru Kurihara |
58 r1/1 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
=90 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
=13 r1/1 |
|
|
Hikaru Tanaka |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Naoya Tsukahara |
19 r1/1 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
38 r1/1 |
|
|
Shigeru Kurihara |
=61 r1/1 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
72 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Hikaru Tanaka |
=23 r1/1 |
|
|
Naoya Tsukahara |
30 r1/1 |
|
|
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
=55 r1/1 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
60 r1/1 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
69 r1/1 |
|
|
Shigeru Kurihara |
82 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Shigeru Kurihara |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Naoya Tsukahara |
48 r1/1 |
|
|
Hikaru Tanaka |
58 r1/1 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
59 r1/1 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
=76 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Yoshiaki Hatakeda |
=5 |
|
|
Hikaru Tanaka |
24 r1/1 |
|
|
Naoya Tsukahara |
28 r1/1 |
|
|
Toshiharu Sato |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Shigeru Kurihara |
81 r1/1 |
|
|
Takashi Uchiyama |
83 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Risa Sugawara |
29 |
|
|
Naho Hoshiyama |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Miho Hashiguchi |
60 r1/2 |
|
|
Hanako Miura |
68 r1/2 |
|
|
Aya Sekine |
79 r1/2 |
|
|
Masumi Okawa |
94 r1/2 |
|
|
Satsuki Obata |
101 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Japan |
12 |
|
|
Risa Sugawara • Naho Hoshiyama • Miho Hashiguchi • Hanako Miura • Aya Sekine • Masumi Okawa • Satsuki Obata |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Miho Hashiguchi |
54 r1/1 |
|
|
Risa Sugawara |
55 r1/1 |
|
|
Hanako Miura |
63 r1/1 |
|
|
Naho Hoshiyama |
=69 r1/1 |
|
|
Masumi Okawa |
79 r1/1 |
|
|
Aya Sekine |
83 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Hanako Miura |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Risa Sugawara |
59 r1/1 |
|
|
Miho Hashiguchi |
=75 r1/1 |
|
|
Masumi Okawa |
=82 r1/1 |
|
|
Aya Sekine |
=85 r1/1 |
|
|
Naho Hoshiyama |
88 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Risa Sugawara |
=48 r1/1 |
|
|
Naho Hoshiyama |
74 r1/1 |
|
|
Miho Hashiguchi |
77 r1/1 |
|
|
Satsuki Obata |
82 r1/1 |
|
|
Hanako Miura |
89 r1/1 |
|
|
Aya Sekine |
97 r1/1 |
|
|
Masumi Okawa |
98 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Satsuki Obata |
53 r1/1 |
|
|
Naho Hoshiyama |
57 r1/1 |
|
|
Risa Sugawara |
60 r1/1 |
|
|
Hanako Miura |
77 r1/1 |
|
|
Miho Hashiguchi |
79 r1/1 |
|
|
Aya Sekine |
80 r1/1 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Team, Women |
Japan |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Miya Tachibana • Akiko Kawase • Rei Jimbo • Miho Takeda • Kaori Takahashi • Raika Fujii • Junko Tanaka • Riho Nakajima • Miho Kawabe • Mayuko Fujiki (DNS) |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Nobuharu Asahara |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Hiroyasu Tsuchie |
5 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Koji Ito |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Takahiro Mazuka |
7 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Shigekazu Omori |
4 h3 r1/4 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Toshinari Takaoka |
12 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Katsuhiko Hanada |
13 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Yasuyuki Watanabe |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Hiromi Taniguchi |
19 |
|
|
Masaki Oya |
54 |
|
|
Kenjiro Jitsui |
93 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kazuhiko Yamazaki |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Hideaki Kawamura |
4 h4 r1/3 |
|
|
Shunji Karube |
5 h7 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Japan |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Hiroyasu Tsuchie • Koji Ito • Satoru Inoue • Nobuharu Asahara |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Shunji Karube • Koji Ito • Jun Osakada • Shigekazu Omori • Kenji Tabata |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daisuke Ikeshima |
21 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tadahiro Kosaka |
29 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Tomohiro Nomura |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Teruyasu Yonekura |
30 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nobuharu Asahara |
36 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Michiko Shimizu |
4 |
|
|
Harumi Hiroyama |
11 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Yoshiko Ichikawa |
12 h3 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Masako Chiba |
5 |
|
|
Yuko Kawakami |
7 |
|
|
Hiromi Suzuki |
16 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Yuko Arimori |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Izumi Maki |
12 |
|
|
Junko Asari |
17 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Yvonne Kanazawa |
5 h2 r1/4 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Yuka Mitsumori |
DQ |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Akiko Miyajima |
29 r1/2 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Fumihiko Machida |
=9 |
|
Singles, Women |
Hisako Mizui |
=9 |
|
|
Yasuko Mizui |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Japan 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Masako Sakamoto • Tomomi Matsuo |
|
Japan 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Aiko Miyamura • Akiko Miyamura |
Baseball
|
Baseball, Men |
Japan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Kosuke Fukudome • Masahiro Nojima • Nobuhiko Matsunaka • Makoto Imaoka • Takao Kuwamoto • Tadahito Iguchi • Yasuyuki Saigo • Hideaki Okubo • Daishin Nakamura • Koichi Misawa • Masao Morinaka • Jutaro Kimura • Takeo Kawamura • Hitoshi Ono • Masahiko Mori • Masanori Sugiura • Takashi Kurosu • Takayuki Takabayashi • Tomoaki Sato • Yoshitomo Tani |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Women |
Japan |
7 |
|
|
Aki Ichijo • Chikako Murakami • Taeko Oyama • Mikiko Hagiwara • Kikuko Mikawa • Kagari Yamada • Takako Kato • Yuka Harada • Akemi Okazato • Mayumi Kawasaki • Mutsuko Nagata • Noriko Hamaguchi |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Japan |
=17 |
|
|
Kazuyuki Takao • Shoji Setoyama |
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Japan 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Sachiko Fujita • Yukiko Takahashi |
|
Japan 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Peko Nakano • Yuki Ishizaka |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Kazumasa Tsujimoto |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Fumitaka Nitami |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Hirokuni Moto |
=9 |
|
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Tsuyoshi Fujino |
36 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Masanari Mochida |
22 |
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Hiroko Kobayashi |
17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Sayuri Maruyama |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Japan |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Chieko Akagi • Asako Watanabe |
Kayak Fours, 500 metres, Women |
Japan |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Sayuri Maruyama • Keiko Muto • Natsuki Nishi • Asako Watanabe |
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Kyoshi Miura |
26 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Kanako Tanikawa |
23 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Osamu Sumida |
DNF |
|
|
Kazuyuki Manabe |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Yuichiro Kamiyama |
2 h6 r2/9 |
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Takanobu Jumonji |
3 |
Bronze |
Points Race, Men |
Masahiro Yasuhara |
15 |
|
Individual Pursuit, Women |
Seiko Hashimoto |
12 |
|
Points Race, Women |
Seiko Hashimoto |
9 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Men |
Ken Terauchi |
10 |
|
|
Keita Kaneto |
19 |
|
Springboard, Women |
Yuki Motobuchi |
6 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Shigeyuki Hosono |
DNF |
|
|
Yoshihiko Kowata |
DNF |
|
Team, Open |
Japan |
6 |
|
|
Kazuhiro Iwatani • Takeaki Tsuchiya • Yoshihiko Kowata • Masaru Fuse |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Takeshi Shirai |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Yoshihiro Nakano |
57 r1/2 |
|
|
Taizo Sugitani |
62 r1/2 |
|
|
Kenji Morimoto |
AC r1/2 |
|
Team, Open |
Japan |
15 |
|
|
Takeshi Shirai • Yoshihiro Nakano • Taizo Sugitani • Kenji Morimoto |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Hiroki Ichigatani |
41 |
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Noriko Kubo |
40 |
|
|
Yuko Arai |
42 |
|
|
Nanae Tanaka |
46 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
Japan |
11 |
|
|
Nanae Tanaka • Noriko Kubo • Yuko Arai |
Football
|
Football, Men |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi • Hiroyuki Shirai • Hideto Suzuki • Yuji Hironaga • Makoto Tanaka • Toshihiro Hattori • Masakiyo Maezono • Teruyoshi Ito • Shoji Jo • Akihiro Endo • Shigeru Morioka • Kenichi Uemura • Naoki Matsuda • Hidetoshi Nakata • Tadahiro Akiba • Yoshika Matsubara • Ryuji Michiki • Yoichi Doi (DNS) • Kiyokazu Kudo (DNS) • Masanobu Matsunami (DNS) • Takashi Shimoda (DNS) • Sotaro Yasunaga (DNS) |
Football, Women |
Japan |
7 |
|
|
Junko Ozawa • Yumi Tomei • Rie Yamaki • Maki Haneta • Yumi Obe • Kae Nishina • Homare Sawa • Asako Takakura • Futaba Kioka • Akemi Noda • Etsuko Handa • Tamaki Uchiyama • Nami Otake • Kaoru Kadohara • Miyuki Izumi • Shiho Onodera • Kaori Nagamine (DNS) • Megumi Sakata (DNS) • Ryoko Uno (DNS) |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Tadahiro Nomura |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Yukimasa Nakamura |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Men |
Kenzo Nakamura |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Toshihiko Koga |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Men |
Hidehiko Yoshida |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Yoshio Nakamura |
=7 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Naoya Ogawa |
=5 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Ryoko Tamura |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Noriko Sugawara |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Women |
Noriko Mizoguchi |
=9 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Yuko Emoto |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Women |
Risa Kazumi |
=14 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Yoko Tanabe |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Women |
Noriko Anno |
=18 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Akane Yamao |
18 r2/3 |
|
|
Miho Yamada |
20 r2/3 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Daisaku Takeda |
20 |
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Japan |
18 |
|
|
Takeshi Kodama • Kazuhiko Kurata |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Japan |
15 |
|
|
Kenichi Obinata • Hitoshi Hase |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Japan |
16 |
|
|
Katsuhiko Nakamizo • Yasunori Tanabe • Michinori Iwaguro • Kazuaki Mimoto |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Japan |
13 |
|
|
Ayako Yoshida • Noriko Shibuta |
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Japan |
17 |
|
|
Kenji Nakamura • Masato Takaki |
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Tomoyuki Sasaki |
28 |
|
Three Person Keelboat, Open |
Japan |
19 |
|
|
Kazunori Komatsu • Masatoshi Hazama • Kazuyuki Hyodo |
Windsurfer, Women |
Masako Imai |
15 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Aiko Saito |
23 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Japan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Yumiko Shige • Alicia Kinoshita |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Tomohiro Kida |
=29 |
|
|
Masaru Nakashige |
48 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Tomohiro Kida |
=12 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Masaru Nakashige |
=11 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Masaru Yanagida |
=22 |
|
|
Naoki Kurita |
=38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Masaru Yanagida |
=28 |
|
|
Naoki Kurita |
=37 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Naoki Kurita |
=30 |
|
|
Masaru Yanagida |
=42 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Soichiro Ito |
=15 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Yoko Inada |
=15 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Yoko Inada |
35 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Masami Iwaki |
=31 |
|
|
Yoko Minamoto |
=39 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Yoko Minamoto |
=26 |
|
Double Trap, Women |
Yoshiko Kira |
6 |
|
Softball
|
Softball, Women |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Misako Ando • Yoshiko Fujimoto • Ikuko Fukita • Noriko Harada • Mayumi Inoue • Chika Kodama • Kyoko Kobayashi • Naomi Matsumoto • Kyoko Mochida • Haruka Saito • Juri Takayama • Emi Tsukada • Masako Watanabe • Tomoko Watanabe • Noriko Yamaji |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Yukihiro Matsushita |
35 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Shunsuke Ito |
37 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Shunsuke Ito |
23 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Hisato Yasui |
24 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Masato Hirano |
6 |
|
|
Hisato Yasui |
22 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Keitaro Konnai |
9 |
|
|
Hajime Itoi |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Hajime Itoi |
5 |
|
|
Ryuji Horii |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Akira Hayashi |
12 |
|
|
Yoshinobu Miyazaki |
22 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Akira Hayashi |
16 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Takashi Yamamoto |
13 |
|
|
Yukihiro Matsushita |
20 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Takashi Yamamoto |
20 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Tatsuya Kinugasa |
14 |
|
|
Jo Yoshimi |
16 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Toshiaki Kurasawa |
10 |
|
|
Tatsuya Kinugasa |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Japan |
5 |
|
|
Keitaro Konnai • Akira Hayashi • Takashi Yamamoto • Shunsuke Ito |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sumika Minamoto |
12 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Sumika Minamoto |
25 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Suzu Chiba |
10 |
|
|
Naoko Imoto |
20 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Eri Yamanoi |
7 |
|
|
Suzu Chiba |
13 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Eri Yamanoi |
10 |
|
|
Aiko Miyake |
21 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Japan |
12 |
|
|
Suzu Chiba • Naoko Imoto • Sumika Minamoto • Eri Yamanoi |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Japan |
4 |
|
|
Eri Yamanoi • Naoko Imoto • Aiko Miyake • Suzu Chiba |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Mai Nakamura |
4 |
|
|
Miki Nakao |
8 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Miki Nakao |
5 |
|
|
Mai Nakamura |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Masami Tanaka |
13 |
|
|
Kyoko Iwasaki |
22 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Masami Tanaka |
5 |
|
|
Kyoko Iwasaki |
10 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Hitomi Kashima |
4 |
|
|
Ayari Aoyama |
6 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Mika Haruna |
7 |
|
|
Hitomi Kashima |
14 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Fumie Kurotori |
28 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Fumie Kurotori |
12 |
|
|
Hideko Hiranaka |
13 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Japan |
9 |
|
|
Ayari Aoyama • Suzu Chiba • Mai Nakamura • Masami Tanaka |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Koji Matsushita |
=9 |
|
|
Hiroshi Shibutani |
=17 |
|
|
Toshio Tasaki |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Japan 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Hiroshi Shibutani • Koji Matsushita |
|
Japan 1 |
=17 |
|
|
Ryo Yuzawa • Toshio Tasaki |
Singles, Women |
Chire Koyama |
=5 |
|
|
Rika Sato |
=17 |
|
|
Taeko Todo |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Japan 1 |
=5 |
|
|
Chire Koyama • Taeko Todo |
|
Japan 2 |
=9 |
|
|
Fumiyo Kaizu • Rika Sato |
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Shuzo Matsuoka |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Japan |
=9 |
|
|
Satoshi Iwabuchi • Takao Suzuki |
Singles, Women |
Kimiko Date |
=5 |
|
|
Ai Sugiyama |
=9 |
|
|
Naoko Sawamatsu |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Japan |
=17 |
|
|
Kyoko Nagatsuka • Ai Sugiyama |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Women |
Japan |
=9 |
|
|
Chieko Nakanishi • Motoko Obayashi • Aki Nagatomi • Mika Yamauchi • Tomoko Yoshihara • Chiho Torii • Kazumi Nakamura • Kiyomi Sakamoto • Mika Saiki • Asako Tajimi • Kayo Hoshino • Ikumi Ogake |
Weightlifting
|
Flyweight, Men |
Toshiyuki Notomi |
10 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Hiroshi Ikehata |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Yoshihisa Miyaji |
10 |
|
|
Masato Tachibana |
15 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Noriaki Horikoshi |
19 |
|
Heavyweight I, Men |
Yoshimitsu Nishimoto |
15 |
|
Heavyweight II, Men |
Hisaya Yoshimoto |
15 |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Hiroshi Kado |
7 |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kenkichi Nishimi |
8 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yasushi Miyake |
16 |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Takamitsu Katayama |
8 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Takashi Nonomura |
9 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Kenichi Suzuki |
8 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Hideo Sasayama |
9 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sonny Abe |
9 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Takahiro Wada |
4 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Takuya Ota |
3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Hidekazu Yokoyama |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tatsuo Kawai |
19 |
|