Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Summer Pan American Games (8551)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Fernando Abadía ARG PEL Non-Medal 1992 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m paleta cuero doubles, bronze: 36 m pala corta doubles
Juan Aballí CUB CSP Olympics 1992 3–0–2 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m; 1991 La Habana CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN bronze: C2 500 m
María Laura Abalo ARG ROW Olympics 2012 2–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW bronze: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: coxless pairs and quadruple sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Stephen Abas USA WRE Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -55 kg
Rodrigo Abasolo CHI ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: eights
Bill Abbott CAN SAL Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SAI silver: Soling
Jim Abbott USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BSB silver
Monica Abbott USA SOF Olympics 2008—2020 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold; 2019 Lima SOF gold
Nia Abdallah USA TKW Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TKW bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Aquil Abdullah USA ROW Olympics 2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: single sculls
Alexandre Abeid BRA VVO Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Brooke Abel USA SWA Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN gold: group
Jennifer Abel CAN DIV Olympics 2008—2020 3–2–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized springboard; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: 3 m springboard, silver: synchronized springboard; 2019 Lima DIV gold: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Yaritza Abel CUB JUD Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg
José Abella MEX FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Hugo Aberastegui ARG ROW Olympics / Other 1968—1976 2–1–1 1967 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxed fours; 1971 Cali ROW gold: coxed fours and eights; 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: eights
Diana Abla BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Melita Abraham CHI ROW Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 2–1–0 2015 Toronto ROW silver: coxless pairs; 2019 Lima ROW gold: quadruple sculls and coxless pairs
Eloy Abreu CUB WRE Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Glaucélio Abreu BRA BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Paulo Abreu BRA WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WAP bronze
Brian Abshire USA ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Roberto Abugattás PER ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: high jump
Eusebio Acea CUB ROW Olympics 2000 0–0–4 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: coxless fours, coxed fours, and eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW bronze: eights
Raidel Acea CUB ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
Aníbal Acevedo PUR BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Eyne Acevedo COL WLF Olympics 1992 0–4–1 1991 La Habana WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch; 1995 Mar del Plata WLT lightweight -70 kg silver: clean & jerk and total
Fernando Acevedo PER ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 400 m
Javier Acevedo CAN SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima SWI silver: 4×100 m medley mixed relay
José Acevedo VEN ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Nicole Acevedo COL RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima RGS bronze
Daniel Aceves MEX WRE Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg
Karem Achach MEX SWA Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto SYN silver: duet and group
Natalie Achonwa CAN BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Alberto Acosta MEX DIV Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata DIV silver: platform
Asunción Acosta CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Briseida Acosta MEX TKW Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima TKW gold: heavyweight +67 kg
Héctor Acosta ARG CRD/CTR Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–1 1959 Chicago CYC gold: road race team, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 1963 São Paulo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Luz Acosta MEX WLF Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo WLT bronze: middleweight -63 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT bronze: middleweight -63 kg
María José Acosta VEN WRE Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -69 kg
Mariano Acosta ARG ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Nahomys Acosta CUB JUD YOG 2018 0–0–1 2019 Lima JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Osmay Acosta CUB BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: heavyweight -91 kg
Tanya Acosta ARG VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima VOL bronze
Crox Acuña VEN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–3 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
María Teresa Adames MEX DIV Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo DIV bronze: platform
Antoine Adams SKN ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 100 m
Judi Adams USA ARC Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ARC gold: recurve team
Keith Adams CAN WLF Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali WLT middleweight -75 kg bronze: press
Nelson Adams PUR BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Odalys Adams CUB ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 100 m hurdles; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles
Rachael Adams USA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto VOL gold
Carolyn Adel SUR SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Ademir BRA FBL Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Adenízia BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto VOL silver
Adevaldo BRA FBL Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FTB gold
Adilson BRA BKB Olympics 1972—1984 1–1–2 1971 Cali BAS gold; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS bronze; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Alan Adler BRA SAL Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SAI silver: J/24
Daniel Adler BRA SAL Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–1 1983 Caracas SAI gold: Soling; 1987 Indianapolis SAI bronze: Soling
Harry Adler BRA SAL Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SAI bronze: Star
Hans Adlhoch CAN SHO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Rubén Adorno PUR BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Nathan Adrian USA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–3–0 2019 Lima SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Adriana BRA BKB Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Bèto Adriana AHO SHO/WLF Olympics / Other 1960—1972 0–0–3 1955 Ciudad de México WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg; 1959 Chicago WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg; 1963 São Paulo WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg
Adrianinha BRA BKB Olympics 2000—2016 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS silver
Elisângela Adriano BRA ATH Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: shot put; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: discus throw
Richard Adu-Bobie CAN ATH Non-starter 2004—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Brian Afanador PUR TTE Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–0–3 2015 Toronto TTN bronze: team; 2019 Lima TTN bronze: doubles and mixed doubles
Ernesto Agard PAN BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Agberto BRA HBL Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver
Jorge Agostini CUB FEN Olympics 1948 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires FEN bronze: épée team and foil team
Mike Agostini TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1956 0–2–3 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m; 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for the British West Indies)
Miriam D'Agostini BRA TEN Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TEN bronze: team
Jesús Agramonte CUB HBL Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN silver
Renzo Agresta BRA FEN Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–4 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: sabre; 2011 Guadalajara FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 2015 Toronto FEN bronze: sabre
Raúl Aguayo DOM SAL Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SAI bronze: Sunfish
Ernesto Agüero CUB WLF Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1991 La Habana WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Manuel Agüero ARG FEN Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires FEN silver: sabre team; 1959 Chicago FEN silver: sabre team
Tai Agüero CUB
ITA
VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver (competed for Cuba)
José Luiz Aguiar e Ramalho BRA HBL Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HAN bronze
Ángel Aguiar CUB GAR Olympics 1948—1952 5–3–1 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: rings, horse vault, parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, silver: team, floor team, and pommelled horse team, bronze: horizontal bar team
Luis Aguiar URU ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ROW gold: coxed pairs
Mayra Aguiar BRA JUD Olympics 2008—2020 1–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD silver: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2019 Lima JUD gold: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Claudio Águila ARG ROW Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Judith Águila CUB BKB Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Alberto Aguilar VEN ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Enrique Aguilar MEX WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg
Evelis Aguilar COL ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Felipe Aguilar CHI GLF Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto GOL bronze: individual
José Aguilar CUB BOX Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg; 1983 Caracas BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Karel Aguilar CUB CSP Olympics 2004—2008 4–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: C1 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: C2 1000 m
Maximiliano Aguilar MEX SWM/WPO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–1 1971 Cali WAP bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Natasha Aguilar CRC SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Omar Aguilar CHI ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 5000 m
Severino Aguilar PAN WRE Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Wendy Aguilar MEX SWA Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SYN bronze: duet and group
Jorge Aguilera CUB ATH Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Yosvani Aguilera CUB BOX Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Carlos Aguirre MEX EJP Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México EQU silver: jumping team; 1979 San Juan EQU bronze: jumping team
Damaris Gabriela Aguirre MEX WLF Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT silver: heavyweight -75 kg
Gabriela Aguirre ARG HOC Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Jeinkler Aguirre CUB DIV Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: synchronized platform
Jorge Aguirre ARG JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Marcelo Aguirre PAR TTE Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto TTN silver: team
Pedro Aguirre MEX PEL Non-Medal 1992 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: 36 m pala corta doubles, bronze: 36 m paleta cuero doubles
Diego Aguirregomezcorta ARG ROW Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: eights
Gabriela Agúndez MEX DIV Olympics / YOG 2018—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima DIV silver: synchronized platform
Moh Ahmed CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 10000 m
Marlene Ahrens CHI ATH Olympics / Other 1956—1960 2–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: javelin throw; 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: javelin throw
Nicole Ahsinger USA GTR Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima TMP silver: individual
René Ahumada MEX ATH Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: 100 m
Magdalena Aicega ARG HOC Olympics 1996—2008 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Juan Ángel Aichino ARG ROW Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ROW gold: coxless fours
Mauro Airez ARG FBL Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FTB bronze
Omar Ajete CUB BSB Olympics 1992—2000 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BSB gold; 1991 La Habana BSB gold; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Morolake Akinosun USA ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Foluke Akinradewo USA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL bronze
Monica Aksamit USA FEN Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima FEN gold: sabre team
Ohenewa Akuffo CAN WRE Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg
Ernesto Alaís ARG SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Mauro Alanís MEX WLF Olympics 1960—1968 0–0–1 1959 Chicago WLT bronze: featherweight -60 kg
Raúl Alanís MEX WPO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali WAP bronze
Rafael Alba CUB TKW Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg; 2019 Lima TKW silver: heavyweight +80 kg
Matías Albarracín ARG EJP Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2015 Toronto EQU silver: jumping team
Miguel Albarracín ARG JUD Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Enrique Alberdi ARG Administrator 1952—1959 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires POL gold
Carlos Albert MEX FBL Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Rick Albert CAN HOC Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Agustina Albertario ARG HOC Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK gold
Alberto Leguelé BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Emiliano Albín URU FBL Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara FTB bronze
Luis Albornoz PER SHO Olympics 1960 0–2–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: army rifle 3 positions team and army rifle standing team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, 1959 Chicago SHO bronze: free rifle 3 positions team
Samuel Albrecht BRA SAL Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima SAI bronze: Nacra 17
Dave Albritton USA ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: high jump
João Albuquerque e Souza BRA FEN Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: foil
Eddy Alburez GUA FBL Non-starter 1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas FTB bronze
Kenneth Albury BAH SAL Olympics 1952—1968 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Finn
Gerardo Alcalá MEX ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 5000 m
María José Alcalá MEX DIV Olympics / Administrator 1988—2021 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg DIV bronze: platform
Agustín Alcántara MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team and road time trial team
Arnold Alcolea CUB CRD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC bronze: road race
Andrés Aldama CUB BOX Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Nancy Aldama CUB GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–2 1963 São Paulo GYM bronze: team; 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: team; 1971 Cali GYM silver: team
Yamilé Aldama CUB
GBR
SUD
ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: triple jump (competed for Cuba)
Erin Aldrich USA ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
Peter Aldridge JAM CRD/CTR Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: points race
Jannet Alegría MEX TKW Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg
Daniela Aleixo BRA GRY Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro RGY gold: group and group hoop & ball
Eliana Aleixo BRA VVO Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Juan Manuel Alejándrez MEX FBL Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Blanca Alejo DOM TTE Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1983 Caracas TTN bronze: team
Rosana de Aleluia BRA HBL Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HAN bronze; 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Octavio Alesi VEN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–2 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Alessandra BRA BKB Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Ana Alexander CUB ATH Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: long jump; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: long jump
Gary Alexander USA WRE Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg
Kineke Alexander VIN ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 400 m
Lisa Alexander CAN SWA Olympics 1996 0–3–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN silver: group; 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: duet and group
Nico Alexander TTO ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Alexandra BRA HBL Olympics 2004—2020 4–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold
Marcelo Alexandre ARG CTR Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–0 1983 Caracas CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team (raced in heats only) and 1000 m track time trial
Clara Alfonso CUB FEN Olympics 1980 2–0–1 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Dámaso Alfonso CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m hurdles
Juan Alfonso CUB ROW Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxed fours, bronze: eights
Maura Alfonso CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Robert Alfonso CUB BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Algodão BRA BKB Olympics 1948—1960 0–0–3 1951 Buenos Aires BAS bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Yuruby Alicart VEN SOF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Pablo Alicea PUR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Caroll-Ann Alie CAN SAL Olympics 1992—2000 1–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Lechner; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: Mistral; 1999 Winnipeg SAI silver: Mistral
Aline BRA FBL Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Aline BRA HBL Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold
Alison BRA VBV Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BVO gold
Anita Allen USA MPN Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo MOP gold: individual
Bill Allen USA SAL Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Finn
Fritz Allen USA SHO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air rifle running target (men) and 10 m air rifle running target team (men)
Liliana Allen CUB
MEX
ATH Olympics 1992—2004 3–4–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 100 m and 4×100 m relay (competed for Cuba); 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 100 m (competed for Mexico)
Diego Allende ARG RHK Non-Medal 1992 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis RHK gold; 1991 La Habana RHK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata RHK gold
Dawn Allinger USA HBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Yari Allnutt USA FBL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Diego Allona ARG HOC Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Rosie Allwood JAM ATH Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bradley Ally BAR SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 200 m medley
Antonio Almada MEX FEN/MPN Olympics 1952—1960 1–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México MOP gold: team; 1959 Chicago MOP bronze: team; 1963 São Paulo MOP bronze: team
Mario Almada ARG HOC Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Rose Mary Almanza CUB ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: 800 m
Abel Almaraz ARG BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo BOX gold: bantamweight -54 kg
Artemus de Almeida BRA EVE Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Brandonn Almeida BRA SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–2 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 400 m medley
César Almeida BRA HBL Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN bronze
Hilton de Almeida BRA WPO Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1959 Chicago WAP bronze
Júlio Almeida BRA SHO Olympics 2008—2016 1–3–3 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO silver: 10 m air pistol; 2011 Guadalajara SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Lima SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Luiz de Almeida BRA WLF Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1967 Winnipeg WLT bronze: middleweight -75 kg; 1971 Cali WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg bronze: clean & jerk
Luiza Almeida BRA EDR Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU bronze: dressage team
Pedro Almeida BRA EDR Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima EQU bronze: dressage team
Eugenio Almenteros CUB WPO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–1 1971 Cali WAP silver; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze
Almir BRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires BAS bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze
Maria Laura Almirão BRA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Óscar Almirón ARG ROW Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ROW gold: coxless pairs
Rafael Almonte DOM BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BSB silver
Nilton Alonço BRA ROW Olympics 1976—1988 0–3–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: coxed fours; 1987 Indianapolis ROW silver: eights; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW silver: eights
Ives Alonso BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Luis Alonso CUB ROW Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxed fours and eights
Miguel Alonso CUB WRE Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–1 1971 Cali WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Julio Alsogaray ARG SAL Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Laser; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Laser
John Alstrom USA VVO Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL gold
Alexandre Altair Soares BRA ROW Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxless pairs; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: coxless fours
Félix Altamirano MEX CSP Olympics 1968 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: C2 1000 m, silver: C2 10000 m (demonstration sport)
Miguel Altube ARG HOC Olympics 1988 1–2–0 1979 San Juan HOK gold; 1983 Caracas HOK silver; 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Roberto Alva MEX FEN Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team
Edson Alvarado MEX FBL Non-starter 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB silver
Reiver Alvarenga VEN JUD Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Anita Alvarez USA SWA Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–3 2015 Toronto SYN bronze: group; 2019 Lima SYN bronze: duet and group
Carlos Álvarez CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Carlos Miguel Álvarez ARG CRD/CTR Olympics 1964—1972 3–2–2 1967 Winnipeg CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, road time trial team, and 10 km scratch race; 1971 Cali CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial team; 1979 San Juan CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Eléider Álvarez COL BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Francisco Álvarez CUB VBV Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BVO gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO bronze
Jorge Álvarez CUB ROW Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: eights
José Álvarez MEX SHO Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team
Lázaro Álvarez CUB BOX Olympics 2012—2020 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 2015 Toronto BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg; 2019 Lima BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Luis Álvarez MEX ARC Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team
Mario Álvarez DOM TTE Olympics 1988 0–0–3 1983 Caracas TTN bronze: singles and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN bronze: doubles
Pablo Álvarez ARG SHO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Santiago Álvarez ARG RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver; 2019 Lima RGS gold
Sergio Álvarez CUB WLF Olympics 2000—2012 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Vilma Álvarez CUB SOF Olympics 2000 0–0–3 1991 La Habana SOF bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Yuri Alvear COL JUD Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–2–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2019 Lima JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg
Bernardo Alves BRA EJP Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–2 1999 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team; 2003 Santo Domingo EQU bronze: jumping team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU gold: jumping team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU silver: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual
Thiago Alves BRA VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Alejandro Alvizuri PER SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
Hernán Alzamora PER ATH Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: decathlon
Carlos Alzate COL CTR Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Anthony Amado USA WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Darisleydis Amador CUB CSP Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K4 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Domingo Amaisón ARG ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Larry Amar USA HOC Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Cleide Amaral BRA ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Darío do Amaral BRA FEN Olympics 1952—1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN silver: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN silver: épée team
Maria Amaral BRA SHO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Yadinis Amarís COL JUD Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Serena Amato ARG SAL Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Europe
Amauri BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1992 1–0–0 1983 Caracas VOL gold
Amaury BRA BKB Olympics 1956—1964 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1963 São Paulo silver
Jorge Amaya ARG EJP Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo EQU silver: jumping team
Christie Ambrosi USA SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold
Sabrina Ameghino ARG CSP Olympics 2016 1–2–6 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m; 2015 Toronto CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 200 m and K4 500 m; 2019 Lima CAN gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Christine Amertil BAH ATH Olympics 2000—2016 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 400 m
Norma Amezcua MEX SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ana Amicarella VEN SWA Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SYN bronze: solo
Ben Amonette USA SHO Olympics 1992—1996 2–5–1 1991 La Habana SHO silver: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol, and 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Duda Amorim BRA HBL Olympics 2008—2020 3–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Troy Amos-Ross CAN BOX Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Jorge Amparo DOM BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Omar Amr USA WPO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Gail Amundrud CAN SWM Olympics 1976 0–4–2 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Ana Flávia BRA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Ana Paula BRA HBL Olympics 2008—2020 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Tumua Anae USA WPO Non-starter 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Larry Anastasi USA FEN Olympics 1964—1968 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team and épée team
Andrés Anchondo MEX ARC Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC silver: recurve team
Karen Anderson-Oldham USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw
Anderson BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Andrea Anderson USA ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
David Anderson CAN ROW Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: eights
Gary Anderson USA SHO Olympics 1964—1968 11–1–2 1959 Chicago SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, free rifle kneeling team, and free rifle 3 positions team, silver: free rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1963 São Paulo SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions, free rifle 3 positions, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle prone team, and free rifle 3 positions team; 1967 Winnipeg SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team and small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Hershel Anderson USA SHO Olympics 1972—1976 7–3–0 1967 Winnipeg SHO gold: 50 m free pistol and 50 m free pistol team; 1971 Cali SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 10 m air pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m centre fire pistol team, silver: 25 m centre fire pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Ike Anderson USA WRE Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman featherweight -62 kg
Jodi Anderson USA ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: pentathlon
John Anderson CAN WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Marvin Anderson JAM ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 200 m
Miller Anderson USA DIV Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Samuel Andersón CUB ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Willie Anderson USA BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS silver
Carlos Andica COL WLF Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT silver: light-heavyweight -85 kg
Roberto Andino PUR BOX Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Antonio Andó ARG SHO Olympics 1948 2–7–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: army rifle 3 positions team and army rifle standing team, silver: army rifle 3 positions and army rifle standing; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle 3 positions team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: free rifle 3 positions team; 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: free rifle 3 positions team
Lady Patricia Andrade COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima FTB gold
Demetrius Andrade USA BOX Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX silver: welterweight -69 kg
Edilene Andrade BRA JUD Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: heavyweight +72 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD silver: heavyweight +72 kg
Mireya Andrade MEX SWA Referee 2016 0–0–3 1975 Ciudad de México SYN bronze: group; 1979 San Juan SYN bronze: duet and group
Rafael Andrade BRA GTR Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara TMP silver
Marcia Andrades VEN WRE Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg
André BRA BKB Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Bill Andre USA FEN/MPN Olympics / Non-starter 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México MOP silver: team
Nilson André BRA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Soraia André BRA JUD Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–2 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: heavyweight +72 kg; 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: half-heavyweight +72 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: open
Andréia BRA FBL Olympics 2000—2012 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Óscar de Andrés ARG ROW Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxless fours
Andressa Alves BRA FBL Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Andressinha BRA FBL Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Mark Andrews CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 100 m freestyle (competed for Trinidad and Tobago)
John Andru CAN FEN Olympics / Referee 1964—1976 0–0–3 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: foil team and sabre team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: sabre team
Manuel Anduiza CUB PEL Non-Medal 1992 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata PEL bronze: 30 m paleta goma doubles and 30 m frontenis doubles
Jana Angelakis USA FEN Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas FEN silver: foil team
Adriana Ángeles MEX JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Tommy Angell USA FEN Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team; 1971 Cali FEN gold: foil team
Juan Diego Angeloni ARG SHO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Monica Angelucci BRA JUD Non-Medal 1988 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Frank Anger USA FEN Olympics 1964 3–1–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: épée and épée team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Stephen Angers CAN FEN Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: foil team
Alfredo Ángulo MEX BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Rinaldo Ansaloni ARG BOX Non-starter 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX gold: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Irma de Antequeda ARG FEN Olympics 1948 0–2–1 1951 Buenos Aires FEN silver: foil; 1955 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil; 1963 São Paulo FEN bronze: foil team
Lissette Antes ECU WRE Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -55 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -58 kg; 2019 Lima WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -57 kg
Mike Anti USA SHO Olympics 1992—2008 5–0–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions, small-bore rifle kneeling, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle prone team, and skeet team
Vinícius Antonelli BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Mariela Antoniska ARG HOC Olympics 2000—2004 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold
Jaime Aparicio COL ATH Olympics / Other 1948—1956 1–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Rick Apodaca PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Paul Apostol USA FEN Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN silver: sabre team
Ruth Apt URU SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Enrique Aquino MEX ATH Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 10000 m
Javier Aquino MEX FBL Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Francisco Arado CUB TTE Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: mixed doubles; 1999 Winnipeg TTN bronze: singles
Rubén Arado CUB TTE Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1991 La Habana TTN silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles
Lorenzo Aragón CUB BOX Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Yovany Aragón CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BSB gold
Gilda Aranda MEX SWM Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle
Idalberto Aranda CUB WLF Olympics 1996—2000 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WLT featherweight -64 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: middleweight -77 kg
Luis Aranda ARG BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Ricardo Araneda CHI BOX Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Juan Arango COL CTR Olympics 2008—2012 3–1–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team and omnium; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 2019 Lima CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: madison
Julio Arango COL SWM Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle
Óscar Arango COL FEN Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: épée team
José Roberto Aranha BRA SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–3 1971 Cali SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Marcos Arantes BRA ROW Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Rômulo Arantes BRA SWM Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–4 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jorge Aranzamendi PUR BSB Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB bronze
Altevir de Araújo BRA ATH Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Eronildes Araújo BRA ATH Olympics 1992—2000 3–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×400 m relay
Luiz Alberto Araújo BRA ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: decathlon
Néstor Araújo MEX FBL Non-starter 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Víctor Aravena CHI ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 5000 m
Verónica Arbo ARG CSP Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN bronze: K1 500 m
Diego Arcay VEN SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1983 Caracas SHO silver: trap team, bronze: trap
María Arceo CUB SOF Olympics 2000 0–0–3 1991 La Habana SOF bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Luis Arcón VEN BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg
Waldimiro Arcos CUB WPO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali WAP silver
Armando Arechavaleta CUB ROW Olympics 2004 2–3–2 1991 La Habana ROW silver: lightweight coxless pairs and lightweight coxless fours; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: lightweight eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: lightweight quadruple sculls, bronze: lightweight double sculls; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls
Jesús Arellano MEX FBL Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB silver
Miguel Arellano MEX BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS silver
Sandra Arenas COL ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima ATH gold: 20 km walk
Gregorio Aldo Arencibia CUB CRD/CTR Olympics 1972—1980 2–2–0 1971 Cali CYC gold: road time trial team; 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road race, silver: road time trial team; 1979 San Juan CYC silver: road time trial team
Humberto Arencibia CUB WRE Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg
Yenima Arencibia CUB ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only)
Yordanis Arencibia CUB JUD Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-lightweight -66 kg
Bárbara Arenhart BRA HBL Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Samantha Arévalo ECU OWS/SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 10 km open water
Anésio Argenton BRA CTR Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–1 1959 Chicago CYC gold: 1000 m track time trial; 1963 São Paulo CYC bronze: 1000 m track time trial
Alexeis Argilagos CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Joahnys Argilagos CUB BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: light-flyweight -49 kg
Betzabeth Argüello VEN WRE Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle featherweight -53 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -53 kg
Alexis Arias CUB ROW Olympics 1996 3–1–1 1991 La Habana ROW gold: lightweight double sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight quadruple sculls, silver: lightweight double sculls, bronze: lightweight eights
Cándida Arias DOM VVO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2019 Lima VOL gold
Carolina Arias COL FBL Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
Ismely Arias CUB ARC Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ARC bronze: recurve team
Nataly Arias COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Tatiana Ariza COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
José Antonio de Armas VEN TEN Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: singles
Eduardo Armella ARG SHO Olympics 1964 0–3–0 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, and free rifle kneeling team
Pedro Armella ARG SHO Olympics 1960 1–8–0 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: free rifle 3 positions, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions, free rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle 3 positions team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, free rifle kneeling team, and free rifle 3 positions team
José Armenteros CUB JUD Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Betsey Armstrong USA WPO Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Davey Armstrong USA BOX Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Dylan Armstrong CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: shot put; 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: shot put
Kristin Armstrong USA CRD Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: road time trial
Sheila Armstrong USA FEN Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team
Mariana Arnal ARG HOC Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Bernardo Arndt BRA SAL Olympics 1988—2004 0–2–0 1991 La Habana SAI silver: 470; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Hobie 16
Carlos Aro ARG BOX Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Marie-Luc Arpin CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Hernando Arrechea COL ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Nicolás Arredondo MEX BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Ray Arredondo USA SHO Olympics 1988 1–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m center fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
René Arredondo MEX JUD Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg JUD bronze: lightweight -70 kg
Juana Rosario Arrendel DOM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: high jump
Marcia Arriaga MEX SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Marco Arriagada CHI CTR Olympics 1996—2008 2–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual and points race; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Eduardo Arrillaga MEX ROW Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Rolando Arrojo CUB BSB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Inés Arrondo ARG HOC Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Carlos Arroyo PUR BKB Olympics / Other 2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 2011 Guadalajara BAS gold
Gavin Arroyo USA WPO Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WAP gold; 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold
Harold Arroyo PUR BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Héctor Arroyo PUR BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Jorge Arroyo ECU WLF Olympics 2012 1–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT bronze: heavyweight -105 kg; 2019 Lima WLT bronze: heavyweight II -109 kg
McWilliams Arroyo PUR BOX Olympics / Other 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Chelly Arrue USA CTR Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: sprint (competed for Chile); 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: team sprint, silver: sprint
Lise Arsenault-Goertz CAN GAR Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 Cali GYM bronze: floor and team
Gustavo Artacho ARG CRD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Gabriel Arteaga CUB JUD Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg
Verónica Artica ARG HOC Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Tom Arusoo CAN SWM Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m butterfly
Aderval Arvani BRA VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Kevin Asano USA JUD Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Olga Asato PER VVO Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver; 1971 Cali VOL silver
Peter Asch USA WPO Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali WAP gold; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Michael Ashcroft CAN SHO Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone team
Arthur Ashe USA Other 1993 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg gold: doubles, bronze: singles
Horace Ashenfelter USA ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 5000 m
Evelyn Ashford USA ATH Olympics / Other 1976—1992 2–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m
Dave Ashleigh USA WPO Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP gold
Liz Ashton CAN EVE Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Tommy Asinga SUR ATH Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 800 m
Eduardo Assam MEX WRE Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -79 kg
Nicolás Atalah CHI SHO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: skeet team
Nancy Atiez CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Alia Atkinson JAM SWM Olympics 2004—2020 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 200 m medley; 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke
Janelle Atkinson JAM SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–3–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle
Duncan Atwood USA ATH Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: javelin throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: javelin throw
Susie Atwood USA SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–4–1 1971 Cali SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 400 m medley
Dave Auble USA WRE Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Vic Auer USA SHO Olympics 1972—1976 3–0–0 1971 Cali SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone and small-bore rifle prone team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone team
Julian Austin CAN HOC Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1979 San Juan HOK silver; 1983 Caracas HOK gold
Tom Auth USA ROW Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours
Olga Ávalos-Appell MEX
USA
ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: marathon (competed as Olga Avalos for Mexico)
Henrique Avancini BRA MTB Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima CYC silver: cross-country
Frank Avelar ESA BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Isabel Avellán ARG ATH Olympics / Other 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: discus throw
Jorge Luis Avellán NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB bronze
Marshall Avener USA GAR Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: team, bronze: horse vault
Andrea Ávila ARG ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: long jump, bronze: triple jump
Ceiber Ávila COL BOX Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: flyweight -52 kg
Edwin Ávila COL CTR Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Mariana Avitia MEX ARC Olympics / YOG 2008—2012 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ARC gold: recurve team; 2019 Lima ARC silver: recurve team
Albie Axelrod USA FEN Olympics / Referee 1952—1968 2–6–0 1955 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil and foil team; 1959 Chicago FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil; 1967 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil and foil team
Aldo Ayala ARG HOC Olympics 1988—1992 0–2–0 1983 Caracas HOK silver; 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Antonio Ayala MEX BKB Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS silver
Roberto Ayala ARG FBL Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Miranda Ayim CAN BKB Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Lucha Aymar ARG HOC Olympics / Other 2000—2012 3–1–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver
Sanjay Ayre JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Andrés Ayub CHI WRE Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Larry Ayuso PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Jaime Azcárraga MEX EJP Olympics 1984—2012 0–2–1 1983 Caracas EQU bronze: jumping team; 1995 Mar del Plata EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team
Filiberto Azcuy CUB WRE Olympics 1996—2004 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -76 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Isaac Azcuy CUB JUD Olympics 1972—1980 1–0–0 1983 Caracas JUD gold: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Décio de Azevedo BRA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–2–0 1959 Chicago VOL silver; 1963 São Paulo VOL gold; 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver
Luiz de Azevedo BRA BKB Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BAS bronze
Luiz Felipe de Azevedo BRA EJP Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1991 La Habana EQU gold: jumping team
Tony Azevedo USA WPO Olympics 2000—2016 5–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold; 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Domenica Azuero ECU BMX/CRD Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–1–0 2015 Toronto CYC silver: BMX
Jennifer Azzi USA BKB Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BAS bronze
Jack Babashoff USA SWM Olympics 1976 3–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1979 San Juan SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kristen Babb-Sprague USA SWA Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN gold: group (competed as Kristen Babb)
Alonzo Babers USA ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Laslo Babits CAN ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: javelin throw
Rink Babka USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: discus throw
Geovany Baca HON BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Orlando Baccino ARG JUD Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–3 1991 La Habana JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg, bronze: open class; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Howard Bach USA BDM Olympics 2004—2012 3–2–1 1999 Winnipeg BDM silver: doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo BDM gold: doubles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BDM gold: mixed doubles, silver: doubles; 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles
Timothy Bach CAN SWM Olympics 1972 0–2–0 1971 Cali SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay
Sandy Bacher USA JUD Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Adrià Baches BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Wiz Bachman USA VVO Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
Bob Backus USA ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: hammer throw; 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: hammer throw
Rick Bacon CAN VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Badalhoca BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–0 1979 San Juan VOL silver; 1983 Caracas VOL gold
Lance Bade USA SHO Olympics 1996—2004 4–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: trap and trap team, silver: double trap team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: double trap, silver: trap; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO gold: trap
René Badell CUB GAR Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali GYM gold: team
Curt Bader USA CSP Olympics 1988—1996 1–2–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K4 1000 m; 1991 La Habana CAN silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: K4 500 m
Fernando Báez PUR WLF Olympics 1960—1972 2–1–3 1967 Winnipeg WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1971 Cali WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: press, silver: total, bronze: clean & jerk; 1975 Ciudad de México WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: clean & jerk and total
Juan Ramón Báez PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Lourdes Báez PUR SOF Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SOF silver; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF silver
Raul Bagattini BRA ROW Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: coxless fours
Bagé BRA FBL Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
Mihai Bagiu USA GAR Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata GYM gold: team, silver: pommelled horse
Jeremy Bagshaw CAN SWM YOG / Other 2010 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Julien Bahain CAN
FRA
ROW Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: quadruple sculls and eights (competed for Canada)
Ernesto Bahena MEX WRE Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas WRE silver: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Viviane Bahia BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Aleen Bailey JAM ATH Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Brandon Bailey TTO WLF Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: heavyweight +90 kg; 1967 Winnipeg WLT bronze: heavyweight +90 kg
Dave Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 1500 m
Donovan Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Marjorie Bailey CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Ryan Bailey USA WPO Olympics 2000—2012 4–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Luce Baillargeon CAN JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Andretti Bain BAH ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
RaNae Bair USA ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: javelin throw
Johnny Bairos USA CTR Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: team sprint
Joann Baker CAN SWM Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Perry Baker USA RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RGS bronze
Wendy Baker CAN HOC Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Roberto Balado CUB BOX Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Eugenio Balanqué CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: decathlon; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: decathlon
Gustavo Balart CUB WRE Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: Greco-Roman featherweight -55 kg
Zsofia Balazs CAN OWS Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Ledys Balceiro CUB CSP Olympics 2000—2004 4–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN gold: C1 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: C1 500 m, silver: C1 1000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: C2 500 m and C2 1000 m
Kathy Bald CAN SWM Olympics 1988 1–2–1 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Baldacin BRA HBL Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold
Enrique Baldwin PER SHO Olympics 1948 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Guillermo Baldwin PER SHO Olympics 1956 0–4–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, army rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle standing team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: free rifle 3 positions team
Alberto Balestrini ARG FEN Olympics 1960—1968 0–0–4 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: épée and épée team; 1963 São Paulo FEN bronze: épée and épée team
Wulfe Balk CAN FEN Olympics / Referee 1988—1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: sabre team
Catie Ball USA SWM Olympics 1968 3–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Lloy Ball USA VVO Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Thomas Balla USA FEN Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: sabre team
Sara Ballantyne CAN HOC Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Brian Ballard USA SHO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: trap team
Héctor Ballesteros COL WLF Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: light-heavyweight -85 kg
Ed Ballinger USA FEN Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil team
Walter Balunek ARG ROW Olympics 1996 2–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: coxless pairs and coxless fours, silver: eights
Clint Banbury CAN EVE Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual
Pablo Bandomo CUB ATH Non-starter 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Tawny Banh USA TTE Olympics 2000—2004 2–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: team, bronze: doubles; 1999 Winnipeg TTN gold: team; 2003 Santo Domingo TTN silver: doubles, bronze: singles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro TTN gold: team
Kelcie Banks USA BOX Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Willie Banks USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: triple jump; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: triple jump
Jean-Marie Banos CAN FEN Olympics 1984—1996 0–0–6 1983 Caracas FEN bronze: sabre team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: sabre team
Jean-Paul Banos CAN FEN Olympics 1984—1996 1–0–4 1983 Caracas FEN bronze: sabre and sabre team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: sabre, bronze: sabre team; 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre team
Carlos Banteur CUB BOX Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: welterweight -69 kg
Melanie Banville CAN GAR Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo GYM silver: team
Kayla Banwarth USA VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze
José Baptista VEN BOX Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Aliane Baquerot USA GRY Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata RGY silver: group
Bruno Barabani BRA WLF Olympics 1952—1960 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Paula Baracho BRA SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mohammed Barakat USA HOC Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK bronze
Idalberto Barban CUB WRE Olympics 1976—1980 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg
Bárbara BRA FBL Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2020 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver; 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Kate Barber USA HOC Olympics 2008 0–3–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Sara Barber CAN SWM Olympics 1956—1960 0–3–0 1959 Chicago SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay relay, and 4×100 m medley relay relay
Shawn Barber CAN ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: pole vault
Henrique Barbosa BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Jade Barbosa BRA GAR Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro GYM gold: vault, silver: team, bronze: floor; 2019 Lima GYM bronze: team
Luis Barbosa COL ATH Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: marathon
Zequinha Barbosa BRA ATH Olympics 1984—1996 1–3–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 800 m and 4×400 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 800 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 800 m
Víctor Barcellos BRA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL gold; 1967 Winnipeg silver
David Bárcena MEX EVE/MPN Olympics / Other 1964—1980 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: Three-Day Event individual and Three-Day Event team
Georgina Bardach ARG SWM Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 400 m medley; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Virginia Bardach ARG SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2019 Lima SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only)
Alberto Barenghi ARG BOX Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Wilde Baridón URU CRD Olympics 1964 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC gold: road race team, silver: road race
Don Barksdale USA BKB Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BAS gold
Sharrieffa Barksdale USA ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Chris Barlow USA CSP Olympics 1992 0–2–1 1991 La Habana CAN silver: K4 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: K4 1000 m
Lacy Barnes-Mileham USA ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: discus throw (competed as Lacy Barnes)
Kirsten Barnes CAN ROW Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless pairs
Nelly Barnet CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 2–0–1 1967 Winnipeg VOL bronze; 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold
Bryan Barnett CAN ATH/BOB Olympics 2008—2018 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Mike Barnett USA ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: javelin throw
Steve Barnett USA WPO Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP gold; 1971 Cali WAP gold
Wes Barnett USA WLF Olympics 1992—1996 2–4–1 1991 La Habana WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1995 Mar del Plata WLT heavyweight -108 kg gold: clean & jerk and total, silver: snatch; 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: heavyweight -105 kg
McQuin Baron USA WPO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Bárbara Barone CHI EJP Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali EQU bronze: jumping team
Alicia Barrancos ARG SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SWI bronze: 800 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Laureano Barreiro URU PEL Non-Medal 1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: trinquete paleta goma doubles
Ernesto Barreiros ARG HOC Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Hernán Barreneche COL ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: marathon
Rafael Barreno VEN WRE Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–3 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg
Juan Carlos Barreras CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP gold; 1999 Winnipeg WAP silver
Sixto Barrera PER WRE Olympics / Other 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Ysis Barreto VEN JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-middleweight -63 kg
Peter Barrett USA SAL Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo SAI silver: Finn
Hugo Barrette CAN CTR Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–1 2015 Toronto CYC gold: sprint and sprint team, bronze: keirin
Francisco Barretto Júnior BRA GAR Olympics 2016—2020 4–1–0 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: team; 2015 Toronto GYM silver: team; 2019 Lima GYM gold: horizontal bar, pommelled horse, and team
Armando Barrientos CUB FEN Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires FEN bronze: foil team
Claudio Barrientos CHI BOX Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg
Hernando Barrientos COL SHO Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m running target team
Noel Barrionuevo ARG HOC Olympics 2008—2020 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK gold
Arturo Barrios MEX ATH Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 5000 m; 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 5000 m
Juan Luis Barrios MEX ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 5000 m; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 5000 m, bronze: 10000 m
Yarelis Barrios CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: discus throw; 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: discus throw
Blanca Barrón MEX SWM Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–2 1959 Chicago SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Brett Barron USA JUD Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1979 San Juan JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1983 Caracas JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg
Luh Barroncas BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Érick Barrondo GUA ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 20 km walk; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 50 km walk
Bruno de Barros BRA ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Lino Barros BRA BOX Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Zoila Barros CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 2000—2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Rawle Barrow TTO SAL Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1959 Chicago SAI bronze: Flying Dutchman (competed for the British West Indies)
Mike Barrowman USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Jay Barrs USA ARC Olympics 1988—1992 3–2–0 1987 Indianapolis ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC gold: recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and 90 m recurve
Yan Barthelemí CUB BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Joe Bartoch CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Eddy Bartolozzi VEN WRE Olympics 2000 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -85 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg
Carrie Barton USA SWA Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN silver: group
Greg Barton USA CSP Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m
Alison Bartosik USA SWA Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN gold: duet and group
Norbelis Bárzaga CUB SHO Olympics 2000—2004 2–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air pistol and 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol
Kayla Bashore-Smedley USA HOC Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver (competed as Kayla Bashore)
Christian Bassedas ARG FBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Lanny Bassham USA SHO Olympics 1972—1976 3–1–0 1971 Cali SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team and small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle
Vicky Bastarache CAN SOF Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF silver
Rodrigo Bastos BRA SHO Olympics 1988—2004 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: trap team; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: trap
Leonardo Basurto MEX WRE Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Batista BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Alexis Batista PAN WLF Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: lightweight -69 kg
Eider Batista CUB ROW Olympics 2008 2–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: lightweight quadruple sculls; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: lightweight double sculls, bronze: lightweight coxless fours; 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: lightweight double sculls
Michel Batista CUB WLF Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT silver: heavyweight -105 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: heavyweight -105 kg
Michel Batista CUB WRE Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg
Alexis Batle CUB VVO Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze; 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Kim Batten USA ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Robert Battersby CAN ROW Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxed pairs
Emily Batty CAN MTB Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto CYC gold: mountain biking
Wayne Baughman USA WRE Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -87 kg
Billy Baum PUR BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Alex Baumann CAN SWM Olympics / Other 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Edgar Baumann PAR ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: javelin throw
Bruce Baumgartner USA WRE Olympics / Other 1984—1996 3–1–0 1983 Caracas WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg
Kurt Bausback USA ROW Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxed fours; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: eights
Daniel Bautista MEX ATH Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 20 km walk; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 20 km walk
Yudelkis Bautista DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Walter Bauza ARG SHO Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1979 San Juan SHO gold: 50 m free pistol; 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Cliff Bayer USA FEN Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil team
Sharon Bayes CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Will Baylis USA SAL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI gold: Soling
Martha Bayona COL CTR Olympics 2016 1–1–1 2019 Lima CYC gold: keirin, silver: sprint, bronze: sprint team
Mario Bazán PER ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Sebastian Bea USA ROW Olympics 2000 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: eights, silver: coxless fours
Tom Beach USA GAR Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1983 Caracas GYM silver: parallel bars and team
Paul Beachem USA CSP Olympics 1960—1968 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: K2 1000 m and K2 10000 m (demonstration sport)
Bruce Beall USA ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1971 Cali ROW silver: eights; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Bob Beamon USA ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: long jump
Cyrus Beasley USA ROW Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: single sculls
DaMarcus Beasley USA FBL Non-starter 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Sandy Beasley CAN SOF Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Ewan Beaton CAN JUD Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 La Habana JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Jim Beatty USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 1500 m
Layne Beaubien USA WPO Olympics 2004—2012 3–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard CAN JUD Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2015 Toronto JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny CAN CSP Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2015 Toronto CAN gold: C2 1000 m
Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN ARC Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC silver: recurve team
Philippe Beaudry CAN FEN Olympics 2008—2012 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: sabre, silver: sabre team; 2011 Guadalajara FEN gold: sabre, silver: sabre team
Julie Beaulieu CAN GAR Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM gold: team, silver: uneven bars
Jeanne Beauprey USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver
Robin Beauregard USA WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Keith Beavers CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 400 m medley
Bebeto de Freitas BRA VVO Olympics / Coach 1972—1988 0–1–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Bob Beck USA FEN/MPN Olympics 1960—1968 3–0–0 1963 São Paulo MOP gold: individual and team; 1971 Cali FEN gold: épée team
Carolyn Becker USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver
Allison Beckford JAM ATH Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Dick Beckner USA GAR Olympics 1956 9–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México GYM gold: parallel bars, rings, team, floor team, parallel bars team, horizontal bar team, rings team, horse vault team, and pommelled horse team
Jack Beckner USA GAR Olympics 1952—1960 15–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México GYM gold: all-around, floor, parallel bars, pommelled horse, team, floor team, parallel bars team, horizontal bar team, rings team, horse vault team, and pommelled horse team; 1959 Chicago GYM gold: all-around, parallel bars, horse vault, and team, silver: horizontal bar, bronze: pommelled horse
Bárbara Bécquer CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
David Bédard CAN DIV Olympics 1984—1996 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis DIV bronze: platform; 1995 Mar del Plata DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
B. J. Bedford USA SWM Olympics 2000 3–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Mark Bedlington CAN SHO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO bronze: 50 m running target
John Beers CAN ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump
Dan Beery USA ROW Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: eights, silver: coxless pairs
Johanne Bégin CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Beth Beglin USA HOC Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Adriana Behar BRA VBV Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BVO gold
Don Behm USA WRE Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1971 Cali WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Egon Beiler CAN WRE Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Cristian Bejarano MEX BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Boris Belada ARG SAL Olympics 1956—1968 0–0–2 1963 São Paulo SAI bronze: Lightning; 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Lightning
Josée Bélanger CAN FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB silver
Jordan Belchos CAN SSK Olympics 2018—2022 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RSS bronze: 10 km points & elimination race
Lyndsay Belisle CAN WRE Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Alexei Bell CUB WRE Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Alexei Bell CUB BSB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze
Colbie Bell CAN WRE Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -97 kg
Earl Bell USA ATH Olympics 1976—1988 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: pole vault
Greg Bell USA ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: long jump
Regla Bell CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Rodney Bell BRA WPO Olympics 1964 0–1–2 1955 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1959 Chicago WAP bronze; 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Wade Bell USA ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 800 m
Norm Bellingham USA CSP Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K1 500 m and K2 1000 m
Hanspeter Bellingrodt COL SHO Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m running target team
Helmut Bellingrodt COL SHO Olympics 1972—1984 1–1–1 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m running target, silver: 50 m running target team; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m running target team
Horst Bellingrodt COL SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m running target team
Adolfo Belmonte MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team and road time trial team
Amelia Belotti ARG HBL Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN silver; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Fabiana Beltrame BRA ROW Olympics 2004—2012 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: lightweight single sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW silver: lightweight single sculls
Daima Beltrán CUB JUD Olympics 2000—2004 3–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: heavyweight +78 kg
Ileana Beltrán CUB JUD Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1991 La Habana JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: half-middleweight -61 kg
Lázaro Beltrán CUB VVO Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver; 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL gold
Ángel Beltré DOM BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Jesús Beltre DOM BOX Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Richard Belvin BER SAL Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Snipe
Juan Benavides CUB WLF Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: press
Virgen Benavides CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Garrett Bender USA RUG Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RGS bronze
Meaghan Benfeito CAN DIV Olympics 2008—2020 2–1–3 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV bronze: synchronized springboard; 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2019 Lima DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform
María Bengochea ARG HOC Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Vítor Benite BRA BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Alejandra Benítez VEN FEN Olympics 2004—2016 0–3–3 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: sabre; 2011 Guadalajara FEN silver: sabre, bronze: sabre team; 2015 Toronto FEN silver: sabre, bronze: sabre team; 2019 Lima FEN bronze: sabre
Carlos Benítez CUB WPO Olympics 1980 0–3–0 1979 San Juan WAP silver; 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Steve Benjamin USA SAL Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SAI silver: 470
Britt Benn CAN RUG Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto RGS gold
Lucas Bennazar PUR SHO Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: double trap; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: double trap
Joe Benner USA SHO Olympics 1948—1956 6–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol, silver: 50 m free pistol; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 25 m centre fire pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, 25 m centre fire pistol team
Hawley Bennett-Awad CAN EVE Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU silver: Three-Day Event team (separate event); 2011 Guadalajara EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Brooke Bennett USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
John Bennett USA ATH Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: long jump
Joan Benoit USA ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 3000 m
Todd Bensley USA SHO Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m running target team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO silver: 50 m running target
Bill Bentsen USA SAL Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Gunnar Bentz USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley
Trevor Berbick JAM BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: heavyweight +81 kg
Ricky Berens USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike Beres CAN BDM Olympics 2000—2008 3–2–2 1999 Winnipeg BDM bronze: doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo BDM gold: singles, silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BDM gold: singles and doubles, silver: mixed doubles
Laura Berg USA SOF Olympics 1996—2008 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold; 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Ike Berger USA WLF Olympics 1956—1964 2–0–0 1959 Chicago WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg; 1963 São Paulo WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg
Mark Berger CAN JUD Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas JUD gold: heavyweight +95 kg
Jean-François Bergeron CAN BOX Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: super-heavyweight +91 kg
James Bergeson USA WPO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
John Bergman USA WLF Olympics 1988 0–3–0 1987 Indianapolis WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Christoph Bergmann BRA SAL Olympics 1988—2000 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SAI silver: Finn
Ignacio Bergner ARG HOC Olympics 2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
Esteban Berisso ARG SAL Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: Finn
Victorino Beristain MEX WPO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Darby Berkhout CAN ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: eights
Dave Berkoff USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 100 m backstroke
Bob Berland USA JUD Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1983 Caracas JUD silver: middleweight -86 kg
Carlos Berlocq ARG TEN Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: doubles
Yanet Bermoy CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg
Cristián Bermúdez GUA SHO Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle running target team (men) and 10 m air rifle running target team (mixed)
Martín Bermúdez MEX ATH Olympics 1980—1988 1–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 50 km walk; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 50 km walk; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 50 km walk
Patricia Bermúdez ARG WRE Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Carlos Berna COL WLF Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Fernando Bernal CUB WLF Olympics 1972 0–5–2 1971 Cali WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: clean & jerk, press, snatch, and total; 1975 Ciudad de México WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk and total
José Bernal VEN SHO Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Bernard BRA VVO Olympics / Administrator 1976—2013 1–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver; 1983 Caracas VOL gold; 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze
Janice Bernard TTO ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Kent Bernard TTO ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Bernardinho BRA VVO Olympics / Coach 1980—2016 1–0–0 1983 Caracas VOL gold
David Bernier PUR Administrator 2008—2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: épée team
Sylvie Bernier CAN DIV Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Roger Berrio COL WLF Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata WLT bantamweight -59 kg bronze: snatch and total; 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg
Carlos Alberto Berríos NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
Carlos Berrocal PUR SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Andréa Berti BRA JUD Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Stephanie Berto CAN ATH Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 100 m
Don Bertoia CAN ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 800 m, bronze: 1500 m
Cliff Bertrand TTO
WIF
ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–3 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for the British West Indies); 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×100 m relay
Ryan Berube USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lyne Bessette CAN CRD Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: road time trial
Gabriela Best ARG ROW Olympics 2008—2012 2–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW silver: single sculls, bronze: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: coxless pairs and quadruple sculls, silver: single sculls
Greg Best USA EJP Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis EQU silver: jumping team
Guillermo Betancourt CUB FEN Olympics 1980—1992 4–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: foil and foil team
Jorge Betancourt CUB DIV Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: synchronized springboard; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: synchronized springboard
José Betancourt PUR WRE Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–2 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman lightweight -68 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Lázaro Betancourt CUB ATH Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
María Betancourt CUB ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–3–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: discus throw; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: discus throw; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: discus throw
Yoandri Betanzos CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: triple jump; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: triple jump; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: triple jump
Todd Betts CAN BSB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB bronze
Felipe Beuvrín VEN SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Allison Beveridge CAN CTR Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road race
Patrícia Bevilacqua BRA JUD Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana JUD silver: half-lightweight -52 kg
Jamie Beyerle-Gray USA SHO Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions (competed as Jamie Beyerle)
Raj Bhavsar USA GAR Olympics 2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Arjan Bhullar CAN WRE Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Insook Bhushan USA TTE Olympics 1988—1992 9–1–0 1983 Caracas TTN gold: singles, doubles, mixed doubles, and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN gold: singles, mixed doubles, and team; 1991 La Habana TTN gold: singles and team, silver: doubles
Cecilia Biagioli ARG OWS/SWM Olympics 2000—2020 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 10 km open water; 2019 Lima SWI silver: 10 km open water
Juan Carlos Bianchi VEN TEN Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: doubles
Valeria Bianchi ARG HBL Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN silver; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Suzannah Bianco USA SWA Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN gold: group
Yusmay Bicet CUB ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: triple jump
Bruce Bickford USA ATH Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 10000 m
Óscar Bidegain ARG SHO Olympics 1948 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team
Cláudio Biekarck BRA SAL Olympics 1972—1980 1–4–5 1975 Ciudad de México SAI silver: Finn; 1983 Caracas SAI gold: Lightning; 1987 Indianapolis SAI bronze: Lightning; 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Lightning; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI silver: Lightning; 1999 Winnipeg SAI silver: Lightning; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Lightning; 2011 Guadalajara SAI bronze: Lightning; 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Lightning; 2019 Lima SAI silver: Lightning
Laryssa Biesenthal CAN ROW Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: double sculls
Gabriela Bigal VEN BWL Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BWL silver: team
Tyrell Biggs USA BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
John Biglow USA ROW Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: double sculls
Víctor Bignon CHI BOX Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX silver: heavyweight +81 kg
Kemen Bilbao VEN PEL Non-Medal 1992 0–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: 36 m mano singles and 36 m mano doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo PEL bronze: 36 m mano singles and 36 m mano doubles
Bob Billingham USA SAL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI gold: Soling
Brook Billings USA VVO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver
Martín Billoch ARG SAL Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: 470
Sohen Biln CAN ROW Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: eights
Caitlin Bilodeaux-Banos USA FEN Olympics 1988—1992 3–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Bimba BRA SAL Olympics 2000—2016 4–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SAI silver: Mistral; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Mistral; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI gold: RS:X; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: RS:X; 2015 Toronto SAI gold: RS:X
Khamica Bingham CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bira BRA BKB Olympics 1964—1972 0–1–2 1963 São Paulo BAS silver; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS bronze
Ian Bird CAN HOC Olympics 1988—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Víctor Bisbal PUR BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Harry Bisbey USA WPO Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Andy Bisek USA WRE Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -75 kg
Melissa Bishop-Nriagu CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 800 m
Edson Bispo BRA BKB Olympics 1956—1964 0–1–2 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1959 Chicago BAS bronze; 1963 São Paulo silver
Sonia Bisset CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: javelin throw
Brenden Bissett CAN HOC Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
David Bissett CAN HOC Olympics 1976—1984 1–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK silver; 1979 San Juan HOK silver; 1983 Caracas HOK gold
Chuck Bittick USA WPO Olympics 1960 0–3–0 1959 Chicago SWI silver: 100 m backstroke; 1963 São Paulo SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, WAP silver
Arthur Biyarslanov CAN BOX Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BOX gold: light-welterweight -64 kg
Juan Bizama CHI SHO Olympics 1952 0–1–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, bronze: army rifle 3 positions team and army rifle standing team
Paul Bjarnason CAN WLF Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Ellie Black CAN GAR Olympics 2012—2020 5–3–2 2015 Toronto GYM gold: all-around, floor, and balance beam, silver: team, bronze: vault; 2019 Lima GYM gold: all-around and vault, silver: balance beam and team, bronze: uneven bars
Newbold Black USA HOC Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg HOK bronze
Sean Black JAM BOX Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Andrea Blackett BAR ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2004 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 400 m hurdles, bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Carol Ann Blackman BER EVE Olympics 1988 0–0–0 1991 Chatsworth EQU silver: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Andrea Blackwell CAN BKB Olympics 1984—1996 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BAS bronze
Eduardo Blades PAN BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Dennis Blake JAM ATH Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Sarah Blakeslee USA SHO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Alberto Blanco CUB WLF Olympics 1976—1980 4–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg gold: snatch, silver: clean & jerk and total; 1979 San Juan WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Cuauhtémoc Blanco MEX FBL Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB silver
Giovanna José Blanco VEN JUD Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg
Juan Carlos Blanco VEN VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Lorena Blanco PER BDM Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo BDM bronze: singles and doubles
Roberto Blanco ARG FBL Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
Suzette Blanco CUB GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali GYM silver: team
Fred Blaney CAN JUD Olympics 1984 0–1–2 1983 Caracas JUD silver: open; 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg and open class
Osvaldo Blasi ARG WRE Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Michael Blatchford USA CTR Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC silver: sprint team
Waldemar Blatskauskas BRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS bronze; 1963 São Paulo BAS silver
Norge Blay CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Omar Blebel ARG WRE Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Keston Bledman TTO ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Dick Blick USA SWM Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Héctor Blondet PUR BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Tamir Bloom USA FEN Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: épée and épée team
Doug Blubaugh USA WRE Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -73 kg
Robert Blum USA FEN Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FEN gold: sabre team
Gil Boa CAN SHO Olympics / Other 1952—1972 0–2–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team; 1971 Cali SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone, bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Ernesto Boardman MEX ARC Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ARC gold: recurve team
Kwaku Boateng CAN ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: high jump
Duane Bobick USA BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: heavyweight +81 kg
César Bocachica PUR BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Boccardo BRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Kurt Boese CAN WRE Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -70 kg
Mariangee Bogado VEN SOF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Phil Boggs USA DIV Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1979 San Juan DIV silver: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform
Aram Boghossian BRA SWM Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Alex Bogomolov, Jr. RUS TEN Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN bronze: doubles (competed for the United States)
Glenn Bogue CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Maxime Boilard CAN CSP Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: C2 500 m
Mathieu Bois CAN SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only)
Eduardo Bojorge NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
René Bol CAN WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1979 San Juan WAP bronze; 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Ato Boldon TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1992—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Pat Bolger CAN WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg JUD silver: featherweight -63 kg; 1971 Cali WRE bronze: featherweight -62 kg
Rod Boll CAN SHO Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: double trap team
Andrea Boltz MEX ROW Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ROW bronze: lightweight single sculls
Bombarda BRA BKB Olympics 1956 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Carlos Alberto Bonacich ARG SWM Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Bret Bonanni USA WPO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Roberto Bonanno ARG FBL Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
Clive Bonas VEN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bruno Bonfim BRA SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle
Caio Bonfim BRA ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 20 km walk; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 20 km walk
Sarah Bonikowsky CAN ROW Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Daisurami Bonne CUB ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m
Idalmis Bonne CUB ATH Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Yowlys Bonne CUB WRE Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -60 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -57 kg
Gerardo Bönnhoff ARG ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
René Bonora CUB FBL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
César Bonoris ARG GAR Olympics 1948—1952 4–5–7 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: team, floor team, horizontal bar team, and pommelled horse team, silver: parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, bronze: horizontal bars; 1955 Ciudad de México GYM silver: horizontal bar team and horse vault team, bronze: team, floor team, parallel bars team, rings team, and pommelled horse team; 1959 Chicago GYM bronze: team
Martin Boonzaayer USA JUD Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Melanie Booth CAN FBL Non-starter 2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Rachel Bootsma USA SWM Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Bob Boozer USA BKB Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BAS gold
Carl Borack USA FEN Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN gold: foil team
Amanda Borden USA GAR Olympics 1996 2–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata GYM gold: balance beam and team, silver: all-around and floor
Cleopatra Borel-Brown TTO ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2016 1–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: shot put; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: shot put; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: shot put (competed as Cleopatra Borel)
Fernando Borello ARG SHO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SHO silver: trap
Bob Borg USA EDR Olympics 1948—1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México EQU silver: dressage individual
Aloysio Borges BRA MPN Olympics 1948—1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires MOP silver: team; 1963 São Paulo FEN silver: épée team
Dagoberto Borges CUB FEN Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: foil team
Eric Borges BRA WPO Olympics 1984 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis WAP bronze; 1991 La Habana WAP bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata WAP silver
Felipe Borges BRA CSL Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: C1 slalom; 2019 Lima CAN bronze: C1 slalom
Gabriel Borges BRA SAL Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Snipe; 2019 Lima SAI gold: 49er
Gustavo Borges BRA SWM Olympics / Other 1992—2004 8–8–3 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Lázaro Borges CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: pole vault
Maurício Borges BRA VVO Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold; 2015 Toronto VOL silver
Andy Borodow CAN WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–3 1991 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight -130 kg and Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Andrea Borrell CUB BKB Olympics 1980—1992 1–2–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver; 1991 La Habana BAS silver
Arseny Borrero CUB SHO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: 50 m free pistol
Fernando Borrero ARG VVO Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Ismael Borrero CUB WRE Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Yordanis Borrero CUB WLF Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: lightweight -69 kg
Evelina Borroto CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–1 1967 Winnipeg VOL bronze; 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold
Wenceslao Borroto CUB ROW Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxless fours
Lisa Boscarino PUR JUD Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: half-lightweight -52 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Alicia María Boscatto ARG SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Dominique Bosshart CAN TKW Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata TKW bronze: heavyweight +70 kg; 1999 Winnipeg TKW bronze: heavyweight +67 kg
Carlos Bossio ARG FBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Kent Bostick USA CTR Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: road time trial team; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual
Ralph Boston USA ATH Olympics 1960—1968 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: long jump; 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: long jump
Mark Boswell CAN ATH Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: high jump
Justo Botelho BRA MPN Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo MOP silver: team
Juan Botella MEX DIV Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago DIV bronze: platform
Virgilio Botella MEX WPO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Santiago Botero COL CRD Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: road time trial
Molly Botkin USA SWM Olympics 1960 1–1–1 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Beth Botsford USA SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Miguel Ángel Botta ARG BOX Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Derek Bouchard-Hall USA CTR Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Antoine Bouchard CAN JUD Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto JUD silver: half-lightweight -66 kg
Cal Bouchard CAN BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
Dominique Bouchard CAN SWM Olympics 2016 1–2–0 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only), silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Kelly Boucher CAN BKB Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
David Boudia USA DIV Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: synchronized platform
Marie-Pierre Boudreau-Gagnon CAN SWA Olympics 2008—2012 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN silver: duet and group; 2011 Guadalajara SYN gold: duet and group
Michel Boulos CAN FEN Olympics 2004 1–1–2 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: sabre team, bronze: sabre; 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: sabre; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN silver: sabre team
Joël Bourgeois CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Philippe Bourret CAN BDM Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BDM gold: mixed doubles
Dick Boushka USA BKB Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BAS gold
Agustina Bouza ARG HOC Non-starter 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Rómulo Bouzas MEX ROW Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: lightweight coxless fours
George Bovell TTO SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2016 2–2–2 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 200 m freestyle and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Brittany Bowe USA SSK Olympics 2014—2022 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro RSS gold: combined sprint
Riddick Bowe USA BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: super-heavyweight +91 kg
Alex Bowen USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold; 2019 Lima WAP gold
Sharon Bowes CAN SHO Olympics 1984—2000 1–3–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 10 m air rifle; 1991 La Habana SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Bernadette Bowyer CAN HOC Olympics 1992 0–1–2 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze; 1999 Winnipeg HOK bronze
Andy Boychuk CAN ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: marathon
Justin Boyd CAN WPO Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara WAP silver; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Greg Boyer USA WPO Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Beverly Boys CAN DIV Olympics 1968—1976 0–2–1 1967 Winnipeg DIV silver: platform; 1971 Cali DIV silver: platform bronze: 3 m springboard
Francisco Boza PER SHO Olympics / Other 1980—2016 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SHO bronze: double trap team; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: trap
Scotty Bozek USA FEN Olympics 1972—1976 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1979 San Juan FEN gold: épée team
Diane Bracalente USA HOC Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Albert Bracero PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB bronze
Carlos Braconi ARG WRE Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg
Colin Bradford JAM ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Vinnie Bradford USA FEN Olympics 1984 0–1–2 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN silver: foil team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: épée
Alison Bradley CAN SOF Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Bruce Bradley USA WPO Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali WAP gold
Stephen Bradley USA EVE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU gold: Three-Day Event team (separate event); 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU gold: Three-Day Event team
Mark Bradshaw USA DIV Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1991 La Habana DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 1995 Mar del Plata DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Alberto Braga BRA SHO Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Art Bragg USA ATH Olympics 1952 1–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m and 200 m
Don Bragg USA ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: pole vault
Alan Brahmst CAN HOC Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Ricardo Bralo ARG ATH Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m
Iain Brambell CAN ROW Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: eights and lightweight coxless fours
Katie Brambley CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Nicole Branagh USA VBV Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
Branca BRA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1983 Caracas BAS bronze; 1987 Indianapolis BAS silver
Laura Branchaud CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Kristina Brandi PUR TEN Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo TEN silver: doubles, bronze: singles
Terry Brands USA WRE Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Tom Brands USA WRE Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Carlos Braniff MEX SAL Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo SAI silver: Star
Nate Brannen CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 1500 m
María Branz ARG SAL Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 Toronto SAI gold: 49er FX; 2019 Lima SAI bronze: 49er FX
Claudia Brassard-Riebesehl CAN BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
Shane Brathwaite BAR ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles; 2019 Lima ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Neagu Bratu ROU SHO Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol team (competed for Mexico)
Jorge Brauer ARG SAL Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SAI silver: Star
Nick Bravin USA FEN Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–2 1991 La Habana FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil
Carlos Bravo VEN FEN Olympics 1996—2008 0–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: sabre; 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: sabre and sabre team
Enrique Bravo CUB GAR Olympics 1980 1–1–2 1979 San Juan GYM gold: team, silver: pommelled horse, bronze: all-around and parallel bars
Óscar Brayson CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: heavyweight +100 kg
Elaine Breeden USA SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 100 m butterfly
George Breen USA SWM Olympics 1956—1960 1–1–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle
Zulema Bregado CUB GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–2 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: balance beam and team; 1971 Cali GYM silver: team
Eli Bremer USA MPN Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro MOP gold: individual
Janice Bremner CAN SWA Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: group
Cindy Bremser USA ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 1500 m
José Andrés Brenes CRC MTB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: mountain biking
Nery Brenes CRC ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 400 m
Roberto Breppe ARG CRD/CTR Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali CYC bronze: road time trial team
Aurora Bretón MEX ARC Olympics 1972—1992 0–2–5 1983 Caracas ARC bronze: 60 m recurve and 70 m recurve; 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: recurve individual, 30 m recurve, and 70 m recurve
Marisol Bretón MEX ARC Olympics 1996 0–1–5 1995 Mar del Plata ARC bronze: recurve individual, 50 m recurve, 60 m recurve, and 70 m recurve; 1999 Winnipeg ARC bronze: recurve team; 2003 Santo Domingo ARC silver: recurve team
Betty Brey USA SWM Olympics 1956 2–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle (competed as Betty Mullen); 1955 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly (competed as Betty Mullen)
Brett Brian USA WLF Olympics 1988—1992 0–3–2 1987 Indianapolis WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg bronze: clean & jerk and total; 1991 La Habana WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Humberto Briceño VEN SHO Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: free rifle 3 positions team
Lorena Briceño ARG JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Thomas Briceño CHI JUD Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2019 Lima JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Erika Bricker USA SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m freestyle
Alfredo Bridge ARG RHK Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana RHK gold
Brad Bridgewater USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Mike Bright USA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL silver
Patti Bright USA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL silver (competed as Patti Lucas)
Luis Brignoni PUR BKB Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Debbie Brill CAN ATH Olympics 1972—1984 1–0–1 1971 Cali ATH gold: high jump; 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: high jump
Moira Brinnand ARG HOC Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
David Brinton USA CTR Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, silver: 4000 m pursuit individual
Valerie Brisco-Hooks USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (competed as Valerie Brisco); 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (competed as Valerie Brisco)
Arnaldo Bristol PUR ATH Olympics / Other 1964—1976 0–1–1 1971 Cali ATH silver: 110 m hurdles; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Kenny Bristol GUY BOX Non-starter 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Cláudio Brito BRA HBL Olympics 1992 0–2–0 1991 La Habana HAN silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver
Jacinto Brito MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago CYC silver: road race team; 1963 São Paulo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Leidys Brito VEN ARC Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ARC bronze: recurve team
Roberto Brito MEX CRD Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: road time trial team
Mariana Brochado BRA SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Mirtha Brock COL ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay
Scott Brodie CAN ROW Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: coxed fours and eights
Kenny Brokenburr USA ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 200 m
Enrique Brol GUA SHO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: double trap
Hebert Brol GUA SHO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto SHO gold: double trap
Jean-Pierre Brol GUA SHO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO gold: trap
Brandon Brooks USA WPO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Freddy Brooks CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Jacqueline Brooks CAN EDR Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU silver: dressage team
John Brooks USA ATH Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1937 Dallas ATH silver: long jump
Sheri-Ann Brooks JAM ATH Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 200 m
Tony Brooks USA ROW Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: coxed fours
Dario Brose USA FBL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Juan Brotto ARG CTR Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Joel Brough CAN HOC Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Barry Brown USA VVO Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL silver
Buddy Brown USA EJP Olympics 1976 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping team, silver: jumping individual; 1979 San Juan EQU gold: jumping team
Charlie Brown USA BOX Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BOX silver: featherweight -57 kg; 1963 São Paulo BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Chris Brown BAH ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2016 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Cindy Brown USA BKB Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Dale Brown CAN BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Darrel Brown TTO ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Doris Brown USA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 800 m; 1971 Cali ATH silver: 800 m
Earl Brown PUR BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Earlene Brown USA ATH Olympics 1956—1964 2–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: shot put and discus throw
Geoff Brown CAN WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Jon Brown USA ROW Olympics 1996 2–2–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: eights; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: coxless fours and eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxless fours
Judi Brown USA ATH Olympics 1984 3–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Julie Brown USA ATH Olympics 1984 0–3–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 800 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Laura Brown CAN CTR Olympics 2016 2–0–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Raymond Brown CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Roberta Brown USA ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: javelin throw
Vivian Brown USA ATH Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay
Dan Browne USA ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 10000 m
Alex Bruce CAN BDM Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: doubles; 2015 Toronto BDM silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles
Andrea Bruce JAM ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–3 1971 Cali ATH bronze: high jump; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: high jump and pentathlon
Tami Bruce USA SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI gold: 800 m freestyle and 400 m medley
Jörg Bruder BRA SAL Olympics 1964—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SAI gold: Finn; 1971 Cali SAI gold: Finn
Magda Brüggemann MEX SWM Olympics 1948 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke and 3×100 m medley
Gastão Brun BRA SAL Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis SAI bronze: Star
Jennifer Brundage USA SOF Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold
Carlton Bruner USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle
Manuel Brunet ARG HOC Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Guillermo Brunetta ARG CTR Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team (raced in heats only); 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Bruninho BRA VVO Olympics / Other 2008—2020 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold; 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Godfrey Brunner CAN SHO Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Maria Bruno BRA SWA Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SYN bronze: group
Nicolás Bruno ARG VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze; 2019 Lima VOL gold
Nico Brussino ARG BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Joel Brutus HAI JUD Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Nicolás Bruzzone ARG RUG Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara RGS silver; 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Bob Bryan USA TEN Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TEN bronze: doubles
Mike Bryan USA TEN Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TEN bronze: doubles
Kelci Bryant USA DIV Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: synchronized springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Rosalyn Bryant USA ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Kerri Ann Buchberger CAN VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Mariano Bucio MEX EVE Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team
Craig Buck USA VVO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold
Charlie Buckingham USA SAL Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima SAI bronze: Laser
Michelle Buckingham CAN JUD Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata JUD silver: half-middleweight -61 kg
Mario Buckup BRA SAL Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1971 Cali SAI gold: Lightning; 1979 San Juan SAI gold: Lightning
Attila Buday CAN CSP Olympics 1996—2004 0–3–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: C1 500 m and C2 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: C2 1000 m
Tamas Buday, Jr. CAN CSP Olympics 1996—2004 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: C2 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: C2 1000 m
Edda Buding FRG TEN Non-Medal 1968 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México TEN silver: doubles (competed for Argentina)
Jim Buehning USA HBL Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Jorge Buenahora URU ROW Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Juan Bueno MEX SHO Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: skeet team
Marco Bueno MEX FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Tonja Buford-Bailey USA ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles (competed as Tonja Buford); 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Tonja Buford)
José Manuel Bugia ARG ROW Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxless fours
Lilián Buglia ARG ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Mandy Bujold CAN BOX Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg; 2015 Toronto BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Bia Bulcão BRA FEN Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima FEN bronze: foil
Erich Buljung USA SHO Olympics 1984—1988 8–3–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol, 25 m centre fire pistol, 25 m standard pistol, and 25 m standard pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m standard pistol, 50 m free pistol team, and 10 m air pistol team, silver: 50 m free pistol
Eryn Bulmer CAN DIV Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg DIV gold: 3 m springboard
José Carlos Bulnes CUB CSP Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: C2 1000 m
Ron Burak CAN ROW Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours; 1983 Caracas ROW bronze: coxed fours
Caroline Burckle USA SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 800 m freestyle
Clark Burckle USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Greg Burgess USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 200 m medley
Michelle Burgher JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Lely Burgos PUR WLF Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: flyweight -48 kg
Claudia Burkart ARG HOC Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Doug Burke USA WPO Olympics 1984 3–0–0 1979 San Juan WAP gold; 1983 Caracas WAP gold; 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Jim Burke USA WRE Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Jenna Burkert USA WRE YOG 2010 0–1–0 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle lightweight -57 kg
Lucy Burle BRA SWM Olympics 1972 0–0–4 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Dyrol Burleson USA ATH Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 1500 m
Kris Burley CAN GAR Olympics 1996 0–0–5 1995 Mar del Plata GYM bronze: horse vault, floor, and team; 1999 Winnipeg GYM bronze: horse vault and team
Howard Burnett JAM ATH Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Jason Burnett CAN GTR Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TMP silver
Marian Burnett GUY ATH Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 800 m
Lindsay Burns USA ROW Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Marc Burns TTO ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Marvin Burns USA WPO Olympics 1952—1960 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP bronze; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Mike Burns USA FBL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Boris Burov ECU WLF Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: heavyweight -105 kg
Leslie Burr-Howard USA EJP Olympics 1984—1996 1–1–0 1983 Caracas EQU gold: jumping team (competed as Leslie Burr); 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: jumping team
Shelia Burrell USA ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: heptathlon and 4×100 m relay
Pat Burris USA JUD Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: lightweight -70 kg
Jordan Burroughs USA WRE Olympics 2012—2016 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2019 Lima WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Pat Burrows CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 2–1–0 1983 Caracas HOK gold; 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver
Mike Burton USA SWM Olympics / Other 1968—1972 1–0–2 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly
Guido Buscaglia ARG SWM YOG 2014 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
James Busceme USA BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Lesley Bush USA DIV Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg DIV gold: platform
Ricardo Busquets PUR SWM Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–2 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Héctor Bustamante MEX HOC Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 0–1–2 1971 Cali HOK silver; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK bronze; 1979 San Juan HOK bronze
Pam Bustin USA HOC Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver
Crystl Bustos USA SOF Olympics 2000—2008 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold; 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Esteban Bustos CHI MPN Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara MOP bronze: individual; 2019 Lima MOP silver: individual
Fernando Bustos MEX FBL Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Nick Butcher USA HOC Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Carrie Butler-Beashel USA SAL Olympics 1992—2004 3–0–1 1991 La Habana SAI gold: Lechner (competed as Carrie Butler); 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: Mistral (competed as Carrie Butler); 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Mistral (competed as Carrie Butler); 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Mistral (competed as Carrie Butler-Beashel)
David Butler USA WRE Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg
Jim Butler USA TTE Olympics 1992—1996 0–3–2 1987 Indianapolis TTN silver: team; 1991 La Habana TTN silver: team, bronze: singles; 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: team, bronze: singles
Rob Butler CAN BSB Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB bronze
Jen Button CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 200 m butterfly
James Butts USA ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: triple jump
Dremiel Byers USA WRE Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg
Peter Byrne CAN SAL Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Flying Dutchman
Eloisa Cabada MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Juan Sebastián Cabal COL TEN Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TEN gold: doubles
Denia Caballero CUB ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: discus throw; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: discus throw
José Luis Caballero MEX FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Paula Cabezas CHI TEN Olympics 1996 0–2–2 1991 La Habana TEN bronze: doubles and team; 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: team; 1999 Winnipeg TEN silver: doubles
Milagros Cabral DOM VVO Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Conrado Cabrera CUB CTR Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: points race; 1991 La Habana CYC bronze: points race
Delfo Cabrera ARG ATH Olympics / Other 1948—1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: marathon
Eralio Cabrera CUB ROW Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ROW silver: coxless fours
Horacio Cabrera CUB ROW Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: double sculls
Juan Carlos Cabrera MEX ROW Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima ROW silver: single sculls
Luis Cabrera VEN BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Rodolfo Caccavo ARG CTR Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial
Javier Cáceres PER SHO Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Juan Ignacio Cáceres ARG CSP Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: K4 1000 m; 2019 Lima CAN gold: K4 500 m
Orlando Cáceres PUR WRE Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Óscar Cáceres PER SHO Olympics 1956—1980 0–1–1 1959 Chicago SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team; 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Petra Cada CAN TTE Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata TTN gold: team; 1999 Winnipeg TTN silver: team, bronze: singles
Ricardo Cadena MEX FBL Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana FTB silver
Cadum BRA BKB Olympics 1980—1992 1–1–0 1983 Caracas BAS silver; 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Gardner Cadwalader USA ROW Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: coxed pairs
Róbson Caetano da Silva BRA ATH Olympics 1984—1996 2–1–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 200 m; 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m
Pablo Cagnasso ARG SHO Olympics / Administrator 1948—1977 6–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: free rifle 3 positions, army rifle 3 positions, army rifle standing, free rifle 3 positions team, army rifle 3 positions team, and army rifle standing team, silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: free rifle 3 positions team
Sharon Cain USA HBL Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Pedro Caino ARG CTR Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Caio BRA BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold
Gabriel Cairo ARG RHK Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana RHK gold
Pablo Cairo ARG RHK Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana RHK gold
Tommy Calandro USA WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–3 1987 Indianapolis WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Zulia Calatayud CUB ATH Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 800 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 800 m
Max Caldas ARG
NED
HOC Olympics / Coach 1996—2020 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Franck Caldeira BRA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: marathon
Marty Calder CAN WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WRE bronze: freestyle lightweight -63 kg
Steve Calder CAN SAL Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Soling
Hugo Calderano BRA TTE Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 4–0–1 2015 Toronto TTN gold: singles and team; 2019 Lima TTN gold: singles and doubles, bronze: team
Carlos Calderón PUR BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Carlos Calderón MEX FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1971 Cali FEN bronze: foil team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team
Iván Calderón PUR BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Javier Calderón MEX BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Juan Calderón MEX HOC Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali HOK silver
Luis Calderón CUB VVO Olympics / Coach 1972—2004 1–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold
Mercedes Calderón CUB VVO Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Miguel Calderón CUB BKB Olympics 1968—1980 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Rosir Calderón CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Vicente Calderón MEX FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–3 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team and foil team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team
Hilary Caldwell CAN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 200 m backstroke
Héctor Calegaris ARG SAL Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Dragon
Patricio Calero ECU BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Lee Calhoun USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Danny Califf USA FBL Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Kathy Callaghan USA HBL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Libby Callahan USA SHO Olympics 1992—2008 4–2–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol and 25 m sport pistol team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sport pistol team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol
Álvaro Calle COL FBL Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali FTB silver
María Luisa Calle COL CTR Olympics / Other 2000—2012 3–2–2 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: 3000 m pursuit individual, bronze: points race; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit individual, silver: points race; 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: road time trial, bronze: 3000 m pursuit team
Emmanuel Callender TTO ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 100 m; 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Facundo Callioni ARG HOC Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Fernando Calp ARG HOC Olympics 1968—1976 3–0–0 1967 Winnipeg HOK gold; 1971 Cali HOK gold; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Schillonie Calvert JAM ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Sherry Calvert USA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: javelin throw; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw
Jossimar Calvo COL GAR Olympics 2016 4–1–2 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: all-around, silver: horizontal bar; 2015 Toronto GYM gold: parallel bars, horizontal bar, and pommelled horse, bronze: all-around and team
Michael Calvo CUB ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: triple jump
Ricky Calzada PUR BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
José Gregorio Camacho VEN JUD Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Rubén Camacho MEX CRD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Jill Camarena-Williams USA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: shot put
Lucas Camareri ARG HOC Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
Iván Cambar CUB WLF Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: middleweight -77 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: middleweight -77 kg
Milagros Cámere PER VVO Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Bert Cameron JAM ATH Olympics / Other 1980—1988 0–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 4×400 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 400 m
Katrina Cameron CAN GRY Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–2–3 2011 Guadalajara RGY silver: group and group 3 ribbons & 2 hoops, bronze: group balls; 2015 Toronto RGY bronze: group 5 ribbons and group 6 clubs + 2 hoops
Mark Cameron USA WLF Olympics 1976 3–3–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT heavyweight -110 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1979 San Juan WLT heavyweight -110 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Dayane Camilo BRA GRY Olympics 2000—2004 4–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata RGY bronze: group; 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group; 2003 Santo Domingo RGY gold: group, group ribbon, and group hoop & ball
Tiago Camilo BRA JUD Olympics 2000—2016 4–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD gold: middleweight -90 kg
Roberto Caminero CUB BOX Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Jean Camous VEN FEN Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée and épée team
Facu Campazzo ARG BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Amber Campbell USA ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: hammer throw; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: hammer throw
Andrew Campbell USA SAL Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI gold: Laser
Ben Campbell USA JUD Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo JUD gold: open class
Chris Campbell USA WRE Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Cora Campbell CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP silver
Eduardo Campbell PAN WRE Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–0 1959 Chicago WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1963 São Paulo WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Jeff Campbell USA WPO Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold; 1991 La Habana WAP silver
Jody Campbell USA WPO Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas WAP gold; 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Michael Campbell JAM ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Peter Campbell USA WPO Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas WAP gold; 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold
Rachelle Campbell CAN ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Sean Campbell CAN HOC Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Tonie Campbell USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Trevor Campbell JAM ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Gonzalo Campero ARG SAL Olympics 1988 0–0–3 1983 Caracas SAI bronze: Laser; 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Laser; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: J/24
Horacio Campi ARG SAL Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Lightning
Rocío Campigli ARG HBL Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Alfredo Campo ECU BMX Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto CYC silver: BMX racing; 2019 Lima CYC gold: BMX racing
Enrique Campos VEN CRD Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: road race
Francisca Campos CHI MTB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: mountain biking
Héctor Campos ARG JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Jorge Campos CUB TTE Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara TTN bronze: team; 2019 Lima TTN bronze: team
Kilmar Campos VEN JUD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg
Rafael Campos ARG EJP Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires EQU silver: jumping team
Daniela Campuzano MEX MTB Olympics / Other 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima CYC gold: cross-country
Fernando Canales PUR SWM Olympics / Other 1976—1984 0–2–1 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 100 m freestyle
Ángel Cancel PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1968 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Fabián Cancelarich ARG FBL Non-starter 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FTB bronze
Bibiana Candelas MEX VBV Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO bronze; 2011 Guadalajara BVO silver
Yann Candele CAN EJP Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto EQU gold: jumping team
Lucas Cândido BRA HBL Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto HAN gold
Lourdes Candini MEX SWA Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–3 1983 Caracas SYN bronze: group; 1987 Indianapolis SYN bronze: duet and group
Susana Candini MEX SWA Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis SYN bronze: duet and group
Hersony Canelón VEN CTR Olympics 2012—2016 2–5–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: team sprint; 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: sprint and sprint team, silver: keirin; 2015 Toronto CYC silver: keirin and sprint team, bronze: sprint; 2019 Lima CYC silver: keirin
Diego Cánepa ARG CSP Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata CAN bronze: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Carlos Cañete ARG BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Guillermo Cañete CUB WPO Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali WAP silver
Marina Canetti BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–3 2003 Santo Domingo WAP bronze; 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
María Cangá ECU JUD Olympics / Other 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -72 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD silver: half-heavyweight -72 kg
Rafael Cañizares CUB BKB Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Curt Canning USA ROW Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: eights
Johnny Cannizzaro PUR SHO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gary Cano MEX CRD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: road time trial team
Magdaleno Cano MEX CRD Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México CYC bronze: road race team
Guadalupe Canseco MEX DIV Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas DIV bronze: platform
Al Cantello USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: javelin throw
Dan Cantillon USA FEN Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1971 Cali FEN gold: foil team
Jean Pierre Cantin CAN JUD Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana JUD silver: half-lightweight -65 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: lightweight -71 kg
Ernesto Canto MEX ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1992 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 20 km walk
Flávio Canto BRA JUD Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD silver: half-middleweight -81 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-middleweight -81 kg
Dan Cantore USA WLF Olympics 1972—1976 0–3–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Maricela Cantú MEX GAR Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara GYM bronze: balance beam and team
Denis Canuel CAN ARC Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve individual, bronze: recurve team
Wilhelm Canword AHO FBL Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México FTB bronze
Víctor Hugo Capacho COL WRE Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE silver: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Joaquín Capilla MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1948—1956 4–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform; 1955 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard and platform
Josefina Capote CUB VVO Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold; 1983 Caracas VOL gold; 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold
Felix Cappella CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 50 km walk, bronze: 20 km walk
Frank Capsouras USA WLF Olympics 1972 0–1–2 1975 Ciudad de México WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg silver: snatch, bronze: clean & jerk and total
Waldemar Capucci BRA SHO Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team; 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Santiago Capurro ARG HOC Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver
Erwin Caraballo VEN WRE Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg
Francine Cararo BRA HBL Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold
Michael Carbajal USA BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg
Victoria Carbó ARG HOC Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Alejandra Carbone ARG FEN Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: foil team
Ismael Carbonell CUB ROW Olympics 1980—1992 8–0–4 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxless fours; 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxed paris; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless fours; 1991 La Habana ROW gold: coxless pairs, coxless fours, coxed fours, and eights; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: coxed pairs, bronze: coxless fours, coxed fours, and eights; 1999 Winnipeg ROW bronze: eights
Rafael Carbonell CUB BOX Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: light-flyweight -48 kg
Kenia Carcacés CUB VVO Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold; 2011 Guadalajara VOL silver
Tássia Carcavalli BRA BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Alejandro Cárdenas MEX ATH Olympics 1992—2004 0–0–3 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay and decathlon; 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 400 m
Amauris Cárdenas CUB HBL Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Felipe Cárdenas CHI ROW Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto ROW bronze: lightweight coxless fours; 2019 Lima ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours
Gaby Cárdenas PER VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Jorge de Cárdenas CUB SAL Olympics 1952—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: Star
Leonardo Cárdenas NCA BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas BSB silver
María Cárdenas MEX ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: marathon
Óscar Cárdenas CUB JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Patty Cardenas USA WPO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold
Sonia Cárdenas MEX SWA Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis SYN bronze: group; 1991 La Habana SYN silver: duet, bronze: solo
Carlos Cardet CUB CRD Olympics 1976—1980 1–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México CYC silver: road time trial team, bronze: road race; 1979 San Juan CYC gold: road race, silver: road time trial team
Cassandra Cardinell USA DIV Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Juan Carlos Cardona COL ATH Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: marathon
Gilberto Cardoso BRA HBL Olympics 1992 0–2–1 1987 Indianapolis HAN bronze; 1991 La Habana HAN silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver
Norman Cardozo NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB bronze
Ronald Cardwell USA ROW Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxless fours
Jacques Cardyn CAN FEN Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team
Careca BRA FBL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Lance Carey CAN HOC Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK silver
Rick Carey USA SWM Olympics 1984 3–0–0 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Euda Carías GUA TKW Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg
Roberto Caribé BRA RHK Non-Medal 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis RHK bronze; 1991 La Habana RHK silver
Carioquinha BRA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–2 1971 Cali BAS gold; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS bronze; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Mayelis Caripá VEN WRE Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Carlão BRA VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1988—1996 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze; 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Dan Carlisle USA SHO Olympics 1984—1988 7–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap and trap team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: trap and trap team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: trap, trap team, and skeet team
Carlos BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
John Carlos USA ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 200 m
Gary Carlsen USA ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: discus throw
Lisa Carlsen CAN EJP Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis EQU gold: jumping team
Guy Carlton USA WLF Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1979 San Juan WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch
Bill Carlucci USA ROW Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: lightweight quadruple sculls; 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours
Bob Carmody USA BOX Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Adriana Carmona VEN TKW Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1992—2008 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata TKW gold: heavyweight +70 kg; 1999 Winnipeg TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Wálter Carmona BRA JUD Olympics / Other 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
J'me Carney USA CTR Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: madison; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: madison
Les Carney USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 200 m
Alfredo Carnovali ARG WPO Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Danilo Caro COL SHO Olympics 1996—2016 1–1–3 1995 Mar del Plata SHO bronze: trap team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: trap; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: trap; 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: trap; 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: trap
Carol BRA VVO Olympics 2008 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver
Ivo Carotini BRA WPO Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo WAP gold; 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Gonzalo Carou ARG HBL Olympics 2012—2020 2–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN silver; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Jim Carpenter USA FEN Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: épée team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: épée team
Ken Carpenter USA ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: discus throw
Ken Carpenter USA CTR Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: sprint
Rafael Carpio MEX SHO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Cecilia Carranza ARG SAL Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Laser Radial
Marisol Carratú ARG HBL Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Evelyn Carreras DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Gonzalo Carreras ARG CSP Olympics 2016 1–1–1 2015 Toronto CAN silver: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2019 Lima CAN gold: K4 500 m
Ricardo Carreras USA BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Denise Carriere CAN SOF Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF silver
Ana Cecilia Carrillo PER VVO Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver
Andrés Carrillo CUB FEN Olympics 2004 2–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FEN gold: épée team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Enrique Carrillo CUB ROW Olympics 1980 2–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxed fours, bronze: eights; 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxed paris
Juan Carlos Carrillo COL BOX Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Mario Carrillo MEX FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Marko Carrillo PER SHO Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 2019 Lima SHO bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol
Nancy Carrillo CUB VVO Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Edna Carrillo MEX JUD Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg; 2019 Lima JUD bronze: extra-lightweight -48 kg
Alejandro Carrizo VEN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gavin Carrow CAN WRE Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Liz Carruthers CAN DIV Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali DIV gold: 3 m springboard; 1975 Ciudad de México DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Fernando Carsalade BRA WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WAP bronze
Reinier Cartaya CUB CTR Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: team sprint
David Carter CAN HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 0–3–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
Dylan Carter TTO SWM Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke
James Carter PUR BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Kyle Carter CAN EVE Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
LaMark Carter USA ATH Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: triple jump
Michelle Carter USA ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: shot put
Mario Carulla PER BDM Olympics 1996 0–0–3 1995 Mar del Plata BDM bronze: singles; 1999 Winnipeg BDM bronze: singles and mixed doubles
Emily Caruso USA SHO Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO gold: 10 m air rifle
Pat Caruso CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Ed Caruthers USA ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: high jump
Magalys Carvajal CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold; 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Luíza Carvalho BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Myke de Carvalho BRA BOX Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: light-welterweight -64 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX bronze: welterweight -69 kg
Paulo Carvalho URU ROW Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: double sculls, bronze: single sculls
Ricardo de Carvalho BRA ROW Olympics 1980—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless pairs
Ronaldo de Carvalho BRA ROW Olympics 1980—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: coxless pairs; 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: coxless pairs
Silvio Carvalho BRA SHO Olympics 1980—1984 0–2–1 1979 San Juan SHO silver: 10 m air pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 50 m free pistol, bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Claire Carver-Dias CAN SWA Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN gold: duet and group
Gloria Casales MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Francisco Casamayor CUB WLF Olympics 1976—1980 6–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1979 San Juan WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Alejandro Casañas CUB ATH Olympics 1972—1980 1–4–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 110 m hurdles, silver: 4×100 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 110 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Frank Casañas CUB
ESP
ATH Olympics 2000—2016 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: discus throw (competed for Cuba)
José María Casanova ARG FEN Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: sabre team; 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: sabre team
Francisco Cascante CUB GAR Olympics 1952 3–8–4 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, silver: team, floor team, and pommelled horse team, bronze: floor and horizontal bar team; 1955 Ciudad de México GYM silver: team, floor team, parallel bars team, rings team, and pommelled horse team, bronze: horizontal bar team and horse vault team
Raúl Cascaret CUB WRE Olympics 1980 1–2–0 1979 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle featherweight -62 kg; 1983 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: freestyle welterweight -74 kg
Yuleidys Cascaret CUB ROW Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: coxless fours, bronze: eights; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: quadruple sculls
Garth Case JAM ATH Non-starter 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Belén Casetta ARG ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Colleen Casey USA GAR Olympics 1976 2–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: horse vault and team, silver: balance beam, bronze: all-around
Conor Casey USA FBL Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Richard Cashin USA ROW Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ROW silver: coxless pairs
Toñín Casillas PUR BKB Olympics / Other 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BAS silver
Alexandra Caso DOM VVO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Ollan Cassell USA ATH Olympics 1964 2–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay, silver: 200 m
Federico Castaing ARG EJP Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata EQU silver: Three-Day Event individual
Alfonso Castañeda MEX SHO Olympics 1956 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jorge Castañeda MEX FBL Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana FTB silver
José Castañeda MEX CRD Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road time trial team
Patricia Castañeda MEX SWM Olympics 2012 0–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Raúl Castañeda MEX BOX Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Dora Castanheira BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1988 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Catalina Castaño COL TEN Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TEN bronze: doubles
Stefany Castaño COL FBL Non-starter 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
Julieta Castellán ARG HOC Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Daniel Castellani ARG VVO Olympics / Coach 1984—1996 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Iván Castellani ARG VVO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze
Marianella Castellanos VEN SOF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Víctor Castellanos GUA SHO Olympics / Other 1968—1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
María Castelli ARG HOC Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Beatriz Castillo CUB ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Brenda Castillo DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2015 Toronto VOL bronze; 2019 Lima VOL gold
Carolina Castillo COL WRE Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–3 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -48 kg; 2019 Lima WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -50 kg
Julio Castillo ECU BOX Olympics / Other 2012—2020 0–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX silver: heavyweight -91 kg; 2019 Lima BOX silver: heavyweight -91 kg
Licet Castillo CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Luis Castillo ECU BOX Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: heavyweight +81 kg
Lylián Castillo URU SWM Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
María de Jesús Castillo MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Modesto Castillo DOM ATH Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Nabor Castillo MEX JUD Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: extra-lightweight -60 kg
Víctor Castillo VEN ATH Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: long jump
Wanelge Castillo PAN WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -52 kg; 1971 Cali WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Yahel Castillo MEX DIV Olympics 2008—2020 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV gold: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard; 2019 Lima DIV gold: synchronized springboard
Yalennis Castillo CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Roberto Castrillo CUB SHO Olympics 1972—1980 1–4–2 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: skeet team; 1971 Cali SHO silver: skeet team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1979 San Juan bronze: skeet team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: skeet and skeet team
Margie Castro-Gomez USA JUD Non-Medal 1988 2–1–0 1983 Caracas JUD gold: heavyweight +72 kg; 1987 Indianapolis JUD gold: open, silver: heavyweight +72 kg
Arles Castro COL CTR Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Bárbara Castro CHI TEN Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: team; 1999 Winnipeg TEN silver: doubles
César Castro BRA DIV Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: 3 m springboard; 2011 Guadalajara DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Claudino Castro BRA WPO Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires WAP silver
Danel Castro CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold
Eduardo Castro MEX ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 5000 m
Eugenio Castro CUB CTR Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Lilián Castro ESA SHO Olympics / Other 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Mario Castro CUB GAR Olympics 1980 2–1–0 1979 San Juan GYM gold: team, silver: rings; 1983 Caracas GYM gold: team
Mario Castro CHI ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: eights
Milton Castro COL TKW Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TKW bronze: featherweight -64 kg
Nelson Castro COL WLF Olympics 1996—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Rodrigo Castro BRA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–2–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Víctor Hugo Castro ARG BOX Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BOX gold: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Jason Caswell CAN SHO Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: skeet team
Chris Catalfo USA WRE Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Orlando Catinchi PUR SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Kelly Catlin USA CTR Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto CYC gold: road time trial, silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Roxroy Cato JAM ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Décio Cattaruzzi BRA VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Mariano Caulín URU ROW Olympics 1960—1964 1–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: double sculls; 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: coxless pairs
Tracy Caulkins USA SWM Olympics 1984 6–3–0 1979 San Juan SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 100 m breaststroke; 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly
Roger Caumo BRA CSP Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg CAN bronze: K4 1000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K2 1000 m
Pedro Causil COL SSK Olympics / Other 2018 3–1–0 2011 Guadalajara RSS gold: 300 m time trial and 1000 m track; 2015 Toronto gold: 500 m track, silver: 200 m time trial
Osvaldo Cavagnaro ARG ROW Olympics 1960 0–2–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: coxed pairs and coxed fours, bronze: eights
Jessica Bruin BRA SWM Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Fernanda Cavalieri BRA GRY Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo RGY gold: group
Antônio Cavallaro BRA RHK Non-Medal 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana RHK silver
Martina Cavallero ARG HOC Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver
Roberto Cavanagh ARG POL Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires POL gold
Chris Cavanaugh USA SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kristen Caverly USA SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 400 m medley
Juan Caviglia ARG GAR Olympics 1952—1960 5–6–10 1951 Buenos Aires GYM gold: floor, team, floor team, horizontal bar team, and pommelled horse team, silver: horizontal bar, parallel bars team, rings team, and horse vault team, bronze: all-around and parallel bars; 1955 Ciudad de México GYM silver: horizontal bar team and horse vault team, bronze: floor, tumbling, team, floor team, parallel bars team, rings team, and pommelled horse team; 1959 Chicago GYM bronze: team
Ben Cayenne TTO ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
José Cazorla VEN SHO Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Pedro Ceballos VEN WRE Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Machel Cedenio TTO ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 4×400 m relay, silver: 400 m; 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Carlos Cedrón PER SHO Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Agustín Cejas ARG FBL Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo FTB silver
Mario Cejas ARG ROW Olympics 2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight quadruple sculls
Henry Cejudo USA WRE Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -55 kg
Juan Francisco Centelles CUB ATH Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: high jump
Matt Centrowitz USA ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 5000 m
Frederich Cepeda CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo BSB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB gold; 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze; 2015 Toronto BSB bronze
Verónica Cepede PAR TEN Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 0–1–2 2015 Toronto TEN bronze: mixed doubles; 2019 Lima TEN silver: doubles, bronze: singles
Miguel Cerda CHI ROW Olympics 2000 1–0–2 1999 Winnipeg ROW bronze: lightweight coxless fours; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW gold: lightweight coxless fours; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW bronze: lightweight double sculls
Nehomar Cermeño VEN BOX Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Juan Ignacio Cerra ARG ATH Olympics / Other 2000—2012 1–0–2 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: hammer throw; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: hammer throw; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: hammer throw
Izzy Cerullo BRA RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto RGS bronze
Luisa Cervera PER VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver
María Cervera PER VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Óscar Cervo ARG SHO Olympics 1952—1968 1–3–2 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Michelle Cesan USA HOC Non-starter 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
José A. César CUB ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
José Cestero PUR BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BAS silver
Matt Cetlinski USA SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 400 m freestyle
Luiz Cézar BRA BOX Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Cláudia Chabalgoity BRA TEN Olympics 1992 1–2–2 1991 La Habana TEN gold: team, silver: doubles and mixed doubles, bronze: singles; 1995 Mar del Plata TEN bronze: team
Kimberly Chace USA GAR Olympics 1972—1976 2–1–2 1971 Cali GYM gold: balance beam and team, silver: floor, bronze: all-around and uneven bars
Adrián Chacón CUB ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Dick Chado, II USA RHK Non-Medal 1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis RHK silver; 1991 La Habana RHK bronze
Thamer Chaim BRA WLF Olympics 1972 0–0–4 1971 Cali WLT heavyweight -110 kg bronze: clean & jerk, press, snatch, and total
Carmen Chalá ECU JUD Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: heavyweight +78 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD silver: heavyweight +78 kg
José-Antonio Chalbaud VEN SHO Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Angela Chalmers CAN ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 3000 m
Chris Chalmers CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Robert Chamberot CAN WRE Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg
Miles Chamley-Watson USA FEN Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FEN gold: foil team; 2015 Toronto FEN gold: foil team
Victória Chamorro BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Chun Hon Chan CAN WLF Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–1 1971 Cali WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: snatch, silver: press, bronze: total
Erin Chan CAN SWA Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN silver: group
Chana BRA HBL Olympics 2000—2012 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold
Dan Chandler USA WRE Olympics 1976—1984 2–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE gold: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg; 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Jennifer Chandler USA DIV Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Rolando Chang CUB WLF Olympics 1972 6–0–1 1971 Cali WLT bantamweight -56 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total, bronze: press; 1975 Ciudad de México WLT featherweight -60 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Avianna Chao CAN SHO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Mariano Chao ARG HOC Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Fernando Chaparro ARG CSP Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN bronze: K4 1000 m
Gustavo Chapela MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team
Oscar Chaplin, III USA WLF Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: middleweight -77 kg
Candace Chapman CAN FBL Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Frank Chapot USA EJP Olympics 1956—1976 2–1–0 1959 Chicago EQU gold: jumping team; 1963 São Paulo EQU gold: jumping team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU silver: jumping team
Jorge Chapoy MEX ARC Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ARC silver: recurve team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC bronze: recurve team
Pedro Chappé CUB BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—1980 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Andrés Charadía ARG ATH Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: hammer throw; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: hammer throw
Nancy Charlton CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Vilma Charlton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Matilde Charro CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–1–2 1971 Cali BAS bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze; 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Jessica Chase CAN SWA Olympics 2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN gold: group; 2003 Santo Domingo SYN silver: group
Sigrid Chatel CAN FEN Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: foil team
Mark Chatfield USA SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke
David Chauner USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Carlos Chávez PAN WLF Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México WLT gold: featherweight -60 kg
Darvin Chávez MEX FBL Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Gabriela Chávez ARG FBL Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2019 Lima FTB silver
Germán Chávez MEX WPO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Maricela Chávez MEX ATH Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 10 km walk
Rolando Chávez MEX WPO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Francisco Checa PAN BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Jeffrey Checkes USA FEN Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil team
Antonio Chedraui MEX EJP Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU silver: jumping team
Chandra Cheeseborough USA ATH Olympics 1976—1984 3–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Vanessa Chefer BRA ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: heptathlon
Lauren Cheney USA FBL Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB silver
Elaine Cheris USA FEN Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: épée team
Phillip Chew USA BDM Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2015 Toronto BDM gold: doubles and mixed doubles; 2019 Lima BDM silver: doubles
Bob Cheyne CAN SHO Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Darren Chiacchia USA EVE Olympics 2004 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU gold: Three-Day Event individual (separate event)
Izabella Chiappini BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP bronze
Germán Chiaraviglio ARG ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2020 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: pole vault; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: pole vault
Charles Chibana BRA JUD Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Marcela Chibás CUB ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Chico Fraga BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Chicôria BRA HBL Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Marcelo Chierighini BRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 4–2–1 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m freestyle mixed relay
Julia Chilicki USA ROW Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: quadruple sculls
China BRA FBL Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
China BRA HBL Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold
Carlos Chinin BRA ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: decathlon
Diego Chiodo ARG HOC Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver
Chiquinho de Jesus BRA BOX Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Mario Chirinos HON FBL Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg FTB silver
Barbara Chiu CAN TTE Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata TTN gold: doubles and team, bronze: singles and mixed doubles
Andrea Chiuchich ARG FEN Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: foil team
Fábio Chiuffa BRA HBL Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara HAN silver; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN bronze
Silvia Chivás CUB ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–2–2 1971 Cali ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Andrés Chocho ECU ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 50 km walk
Paul Chohan CAN HOC Olympics 1976—1988 2–4–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK silver; 1979 San Juan HOK silver; 1983 Caracas HOK gold; 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver
Ernie Cholakis CAN HOC Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas HOK gold
Robert Choquette CAN ROW Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours
Jean-Marc Chouinard CAN FEN Olympics 1984—1996 1–1–1 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1987 Indianapolis FEN bronze: épée
Amy Chow USA GAR Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata GYM gold: horse vault and team, silver: uneven bars, bronze: all-around
Felice Chow TTO ROW Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima ROW silver: single sculls
Wes Chowen USA CRD Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Brendan Christian ANT ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 200 m, bronze: 100 m
Tim Christian CAN ROW Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ROW bronze: eights
Steve Christiansen USA ROW Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: coxed fours
Tyler Christopher CAN ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 400 m
Chuca BRA BKB Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS silver
Raquel Chumpitaz PER VVO Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1979 San Juan VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Clarissa Chun USA WRE Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: freestyle flyweight -48 kg
Dave Churchill CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Pedro de Ciancio ARG FBL Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
Pedro Ciapessoni URU ROW Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxed pairs
Armando Cicognini ARG HOC Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg HOK gold
Manuel Cid MEX EDR Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas EQU silver: dressage team
César Cielo Filho BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 7–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Cilene BRA VVO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Luis Cimadamore ARG PEL Non-Medal 1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL silver: 30 m frontenis doubles
Cíntia Tuiú BRA BKB Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Pete Cipollone USA ROW Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight eights, silver: coxed pairs
Gustavo Cirillo ARG CSP Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CAN bronze: K4 1000 m
Zuleyma Cirimele VEN SOF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Carlos Cisneros MEX FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
Franklin Cisneros ESA JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Omar Cisneros CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 400 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay
Leandro Civil CUB ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 800 m
Stubby Clapp CAN BSB Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB bronze
Clarissa BRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Karen Clark CAN SWA Olympics 1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: solo and group
Ken Clark USA WLF Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1987 Indianapolis WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch
KK Clark USA WPO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Quincey Clark USA WRE Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -85 kg
Ranza Clark CAN ATH Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 1500 m, silver: 800 m
Steve Clark USA SWM Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 100 m freestyle
Chris Clarke CAN BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Davian Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
John Clarke CAN SAL Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Finn
Kim Clarke USA HBL Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Richard Clarke CAN SAL Olympics 1996—2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Finn
Stephen Clarke CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Candi Clarkson-Lohr CAN BKB Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BAS bronze
Tyler Clary USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 200 m backstroke
Héctor Clavel CHI EDR Olympics 1952 2–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual; 1955 Ciudad de México EQU gold: dressage individual; 1963 São Paulo EQU bronze: dressage individual
Ángela Clavijo COL FBL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver
John Clawson USA BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS gold
Juanita Clayton CAN SOF Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Wellesley Clayton JAM ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: long jump
Tammy Cleland-McGregor USA SWA Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SYN gold: group (competed as Tammy Cleland)
Kerron Clement USA ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Susana Clement CUB ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Kyle Clemons USA ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Ferrere Clerveaux CAN TKW Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis TKW silver: middleweight -83 kg
Dick Cleveland USA SWM Olympics 1952 3–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 3×100 m medley
Jon Cleveland CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Brenda Cliette USA ATH Non-starter 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Leslie Cliff CAN SWM Olympics 1972 3–2–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Bob Clotworthy USA DIV Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
Guylaine Cloutier CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Julie Cloutier CAN FEN Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: sabre team
Milaine Cloutier CAN BDM Olympics 2000 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata BDM silver: doubles, bronze: singles; 1999 Winnipeg BDM gold: doubles
Suzanne Cloutier CAN GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Ian Clyde CAN BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Allen Coage USA JUD Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg JUD gold: heavyweight +93 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: heavyweight +93 kg
José Cobas CUB TKW YOG 2010 1–0–1 2015 Toronto TKW gold: middleweight -80 kg; 2019 Lima TKW bronze: middleweight -80 kg
Yariulvis Cobas CUB ROW Olympics 2012 2–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: double sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW bronze: double sculls; 2019 Lima ROW gold: double sculls, silver: quadruple sculls
Miguelina Cobián CUB ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1–4–1 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 100 m, 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m, bronze: 200 m
Dick Cochran USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: discus throw
Nigel Cochrane CAN SAL Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana SAI gold: 470
Ryan Cochrane CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryan Cochrane CAN CSP Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 200 m
Karen Cockburn CAN GTR Olympics / Other 2000—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro TMP gold; 2015 Toronto TMP bronze
Osvaldo Codaro ARG WPO Olympics 1948—1960 2–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP gold; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP gold; 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Codó BRA ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×100 m relay (ran in heats only)
Laura Coenen USA HBL Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Calvin Coffey USA ROW Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxed fours
Tad Coffin USA EVE Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: Three-Day Event individual and Three-Day Event team
Corey Cogdell-Unrein USA SHO Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: trap (competed as Corey Cogdell)
Abe Cohen USA FEN Olympics 1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: sabre team, silver: épée team
Herb Cohen USA FEN Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil
Irwin Cohen USA JUD Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México JUD silver: light-heavyweight -93 kg
Sión Cóhen PAN WRE Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight +97 kg
Steven Cohen USA JUD Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD bronze: middleweight -80 kg
Tiffany Cohen USA SWM Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Liubal Colás CUB WRE Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: Greco-Roman lightweight -68 kg; 1999 Winnipeg WRE gold: Greco-Roman welterweight -69 kg
Stan Cole USA WPO Olympics 1964—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP gold
Lynn Colella USA SWM Olympics 1972 2–1–1 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke and 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Rick Colella USA SWM Olympics 1972—1976 4–1–1 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 400 m medley; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 400 m medley
Ellis Coleman USA WRE Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2019 Lima WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -67 kg
Mark Coleman USA WRE Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Phil Coleman USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Chris Coletta USA CTR Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Domingo Colín MEX ATH Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 20 km walk
Kathy Colin USA CSP Olympics 2000—2004 1–3–1 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: K1 500 m and K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K2 500 m, silver: K4 500 m
Luis Colina COL SHO Olympics 1972 1–1–3 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol team; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Mickey Coll PUR BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BAS silver
Alejandro Colla ARG SAL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SAI bronze: Lightning
Ángel Colla ARG CTR Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Rodolfo Collazo URU ROW Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: quadruple sculls
William Collazo CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Raymond Collier CAN ROW Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis ROW bronze: coxless fours and eights
Christine Collins USA ROW Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight coxless pairs (competed as Christine Smith)
David Collins USA ROW Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata gold: lightweight eights
Deitre Collins USA VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze
Kim Collins SKN ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1996—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 100 m
Melissa Collins CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Michelle Collins USA ATH Olympics 2000 0–2–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Brian Collyer CAN WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
María Colombo ARG HOC Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Javier Colón PUR BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
María Colón CUB ATH Olympics / Administrator 1980—2020 2–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: javelin throw; 1983 Caracas ATH gold: javelin throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: javelin throw
Víctor Colón PUR GAR Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana GYM bronze: horse vault; 1995 Mar del Plata GYM silver: horizontal bar
Diego Colorado COL ATH Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: marathon; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: marathon
Sam Colson USA ATH Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: javelin throw
Reinaldo Colucci BRA TRI Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TRI gold: individual
Rodney Colwell CAN SHO Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol
Camila Comin BRA GAR Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg GYM bronze: team; 2003 Santo Domingo GYM bronze: team
Peter Commette USA SAL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Snipe
Misleydis Compañy CUB FEN Olympics 2008 1–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: sabre team, bronze: foil and foil team
Philippe Comtois CAN DIV Olympics 1996—2004 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV gold: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform
Jhennifer Conceição BRA SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–2 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
José da Conceição BRA ATH Olympics 1952—1960 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 200 m and high jump
Robson Conceição BRA BOX Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Rosângela Conceição BRA WRE Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg
Janier Concepción CUB ROW Olympics 2008 2–3–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: double sculls and quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: double sculls and quadruple sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW silver: coxless fours
Javier Concepción CUB VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima VOL silver
Jesús Conde MEX WLF Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: snatch
Santo Condorelli CAN
ITA
SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–2 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Carin Cone USA SWM Olympics 1956 2–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Mac Cone CAN EJP Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU silver: jumping team
Muriel Coneo COL ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 1500 m
Kim Conley USA ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 5000 m
Mike Conley USA ATH Olympics 1984—1996 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: triple jump
Phil Conley USA ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: javelin throw
Mary Conn CAN HOC Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Jared Connaughton CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Tina Connelly CAN ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 5000 m
Bart Conner USA GAR Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: team, bronze: floor and rings
Hal Connolly USA ATH Olympics 1956—1968 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: hammer throw
Sheila Conover USA CSP Olympics 1984—1992 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Reinaldo Conrad BRA SAL Olympics 1960—1980 3–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Snipe; 1963 São Paulo SAI gold: Snipe; 1967 Winnipeg SAI silver: Flying Dutchman; 1975 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Gerardo Constantini ARG ROW Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: eights
Pedro Consuegra ARG WPO Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Leopoldo Contarbio ARG BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires BAS silver
Facundo Conte ARG VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto VOL gold
Hugo Conte ARG VVO Olympics 1984—2000 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Javier Conte ARG SAL Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 2015 Toronto SAI gold: Lightning; 2019 Lima SAI gold: Lightning
Meg Conte BRA HBL Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HAN bronze; 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Altagracia Contreras DOM JUD Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana JUD silver: lightweight -56 kg
Dalia Contreras VEN TKW Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo TKW silver: flyweight -49 kg
Ernesto Contreras ARG CRD/CTR Olympics 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Jorge Contreras CHI ROW Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ROW bronze: coxless fours
José Contreras CUB BSB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold
Nancy Contreras MEX CTR Olympics / Other 1996—2004 1–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata CYC bronze: sprint; 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: 500 m track time trial; 2003 Santo Doming CYC gold: 500 m track time trial; 2011 Guadalajara CYC bronze: sprint team
Víctor Contreras CHI ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: eights
Yeny Contreras CHI TKW Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TKW bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Yuderqui Contreras DOM WLF Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: featherweight -53 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg
Hollis Conway USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: high jump
Jerome Conway CAN SAL Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: 5.5 m
Michael Conway CAN ROW Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: eights; 1979 San Juan ROW silver: eights
Michelle Conway CAN GAR Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM gold: team, silver: all-around and floor
Mark Coogan USA ATH Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: marathon
Art Cook USA SHO Olympics 1948 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1959 Chicago SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone and small-bore rifle prone team
Kassidy Cook USA DIV Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Eswort Coombs VIN ATH Olympics / Other 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 400 m
Brad Cooper BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–3–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: discus throw; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: discus throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: discus throw
Cynthia Cooper USA BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Linda Cooper USA DIV Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo DIV gold: platform
Eileen Marie Coparropa PAN SWM Olympics / Other 1996—2004 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI silver: 50 m freestyle; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 50 m freestyle
Dirk Copeland USA CTR Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual
Alexis Copello CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: triple jump
Josée Corbeil CAN VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
André Cordeiro BRA SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Irma Cordero PER VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–3–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver; 1971 Cali VOL silver; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Burkhard Cordes BRA SAL Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg SAI silver: Flying Dutchman; 1975 Ciudad de México SAI gold: Flying Dutchman
Kevin Cordes USA SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Kevin Cordón GUA BDM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 2–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BDM silver: singles; 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: singles; 2015 Toronto BDM gold: singles; 2019 Lima BDM bronze: singles
Delia Córdova PER VVO Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver
Eduardo Corletti ARG BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: heavyweight +81 kg
Daniel Cormier USA WRE Olympics 2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -96 kg
Alfredo Cornejo CHI BOX Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg
Guillermo Cornejo PER SHO Olympics 1956—1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Sheila Cornell-Douty USA SOF Olympics 1996—2000 4–1–0 1983 Caracas SOF silver (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1987 Indianapolis SOF gold (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1991 La Habana SOF gold (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1995 Mar del Plata SOF gold (competed as Sheila Cornell); 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold
Sheree Corniel PUR SOF Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata SOF silver
José Corona MEX FBL Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Mariela Coronel ARG FBL Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2019 Lima FTB silver
Daniel Corral MEX GAR Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–1 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: parallel bars and pommelled horse; 2015 Toronto GYM bronze: pommelled horse
Charles Corrêa BRA CSL Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto CAN silver: C2 slalom
Darwin Correa URU CSP Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: C1 1000 m
Emilio Correa CUB BOX Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–1 1971 Cali BOX gold: welterweight -67 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Emilio Correa, Jr. CUB BOX Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX gold: middlrweight -75 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Fernando Correa VEN CRD Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: road time trial team
Javier Correa ARG CSP Olympics 1996—2004 6–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata CAN gold: K2 1000 m, bronze: K4 500 m and K4 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K2 1000 m, silver: K2 500 m: 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K1 500 m and K1 1000 m
Luciano Corrêa BRA JUD Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Miguel Correa ARG CSP Olympics 2008—2012 0–3–1 2003 Santo Domingo CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 1000 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 200 m and K2 200 m
Vanina Correa ARG FBL Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2019 Lima FTB silver
Ritz Correia USA SWM Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Kathy Corrigan USA GAR Olympics 1964 1–0–2 1963 São Paulo GYM gold: team, bronze: floor and horse vault
Joe Corso USA WRE Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Marilyn Corson CAN SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–3 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 400 m medley
Gerardo Cortés Rencoret CHI MPN Olympics 1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México MOP bronze: team
Federico Cortés ARG CRD Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Onix Cortés CUB JUD Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: middleweight -70 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD silver: middleweight -70 kg; 2019 Lima JUD bronze: middleweight -70 kg
Joana Cortez BRA TEN Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TEN gold: doubles; 2003 Santo Domingo TEN gold: doubles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro TEN bronze: doubles
Manuel Cortina MEX CSP Olympics 2008 3–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K2 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K1 500 m, K2 500 m, and K2 1000 m
Clodomiro Cortoni ARG CTR Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires CYC gold: 1000 m track time trial; 1955 Ciudad de México gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Dick Cortright USA CTR Olympics 1952—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Silvina Corvalán ARG HOC Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Inocenta Corvea CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold
Guillermo Cosio MEX FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Orlando Cossani ARG SWM Olympics 1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 3×100 m medley; 1955 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Rose Cossar CAN GRY Olympics 2012 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara RGY silver: group and group 3 ribbons & 2 hoops, bronze: group balls
Arturo Costa CUB SHO Olympics 1968—1972 1–2–3 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team; 1971 Cali SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Eduardo Costa ARG JUD Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg
Keila Costa BRA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–3–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: long jump and triple jump; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: triple jump
Lázaro Costa CUB WPO Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Leonardo Costa BRA SWM Olympics 2000 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Luis Antonio Costa ARG HOC Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Marlenis Costa CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Rayssa Costa BRA FEN Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto FEN bronze: épée team
Ronaldo da Costa BRA ATH Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 10000 m
Silvia Costa CUB ATH Olympics 1992 0–3–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: high jump; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: high jump; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: high jump
Jorge Coste MEX WPO Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Robert Costello USA EVE Olympics 2000 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU gold: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Candy Costie USA SWA Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1983 Caracas SYN gold: duet, silver: group
Sandi Costigan USA HOC Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Alain Côté CAN FEN Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team
Langis Côté CAN WLF Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis WLT lightweight -67.5 kg silver: snatch, bronze: total
Bob Cottingham USA FEN Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: sabre team
José Cotto PUR BOX Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Amy Cotton CAN JUD Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -78 kg
Angela Coughlan CAN SWM Olympics 1968 1–4–4 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle; 1971 Cali SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Natalie Coughlin USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–2–1 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
François Coulombe-Fortier CAN TKW Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TKW bronze: heavyweight +80 kg
Jim Courtright CAN ATH Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: javelin throw
Piedade Coutinho-Tavares BRA SWM Olympics 1936—1952 0–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Geisa Coutinho BRA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–2 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 400 m
Frank Covelli USA ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: javelin throw
Debra Lee Covey CAN HOC Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Orlando Cowley CUB WPO Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan WAP silver
Doug Cox CAN WRE Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg, bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Rawle Cox USA HOC Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Amy Cozad USA DIV Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Sharon Cozzarin CAN SHO Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air pistol, silver: 10 m air pistol team
John Craft USA ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: triple jump
Adam Craig USA MTB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: mountain biking
Bill Craig USA SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Kami Craig USA WPO Olympics 2008—2016 3–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold; 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold; 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Arthur Cramer BRA FEN Olympics / Referee 1968—1992 1–3–1 1963 São Paulo FEN silver: épée team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée, silver: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN silver: épée team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: épée team
Lauren Crandall USA HOC Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Carlos Crassus VEN SHO Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Carl Crawford GUY BOX Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Hasely Crawford TTO ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1984 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 100 m
Richard Crawford USA SHO Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, silver: 10 m air pistol team
Ron Crawford USA WPO Olympics 1960—1968 1–1–0 1959 Chicago WAP gold; 1963 São Paulo WAP silver
Shannon Crawford CAN ROW Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW gold: coxless fours, silver: coxless pairs
Yunaika Crawford CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: hammer throw
Sharon Creelman CAN HOC Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze; 1991 La Habana HOK silver
Pablo Crer ARG VVO Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL bronze; 2015 Toronto VOL gold
Hélio Crescêncio BRA BOX Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Hernán Crespo ARG FBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Brittany Crew CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: shot put
Sebastián Crismanich ARG TKW Olympics / Other 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW gold: welterweight -80 kg
Iván Crispín DOM BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BSB silver
Óscar Cristi CHI EJP Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: jumping team; 1959 Chicago EQU bronze: jumping team
Cristiane BRA FBL Olympics 2004—2016 3–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2015 Toronto FTB gold
José Cristóbal MEX CSP Olympics 2008—2012 3–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: C1 500 m and C1 1000 m, silver: C2 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: C1 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: C1 1000 m
Chris Critelli CAN BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan BAS bronze
Jonas Crivella BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Victoria Crivelli ARG HBL Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Rita Crockett USA VVO Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas VOL silver
Sy Cromwell USA ROW Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: single sculls
Charmaine Crooks CAN ATH Olympics / Other / Administrator 1984—2004 1–2–1 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 400 m, silver: 4×400 m relay, bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
John Crosby, Jr. USA GAR Olympics 1972 2–5–1 1971 Cali GYM gold: floor and rings, silver: all-around, parallel bars, pommelled horse, horizontal bar, and team, bronze: horse vault
Tara Cross-Battle USA VVO Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Emily Cross USA FEN Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: foil
Bill Crothers CAN ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 800 m and 4×400 m relay
Will Crothers CAN ROW Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: coxless fours and eights
Francisca Crovetto CHI SHO Olympics / Other 2012—2020 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: skeet; 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: skeet; 2019 Lima SHO silver: skeet
Tara Croxford CAN HOC Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Jorge Crusellas CUB ATH Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
André Cruz BRA FBL Olympics / Non-starter 1988—1996 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Ángel Cruz PUR BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1979 San Juan BAS silver; 1987 Indianapolis BAS bronze
Edivandro Cruz BRA MTB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: mountain biking
Iohana Cruz CUB DIV Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Joaquim Cruz BRA ATH Olympics / Other 1984—1996 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 1500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 1500 m
José de la Cruz VEN BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Miguel Ángel Cruz MEX ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: marathon
Rolando Cruz PUR ATH Olympics / Other 1956—1964 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: pole vault
Teo Cruz PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1976 0–3–0 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1971 Cali BAS silver; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Yanet Cruz CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: javelin throw
Bob Ctvrtlik USA VVO Olympics / Administrator 1988—2007 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Sebastián Cuattrin BRA CSP Olympics 1992—2004 1–6–4 1995 Mar del Plata CAN bronze: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m; 1999 Winnipeg CAN silver: K1 1000 m and K2 1000 m, bronze: K2 500 m and K4 1000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo CAN silver: K1 500 m, K1 1000 m, and K4 1000 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K4 1000 m, silver: K1 1000 m
Alberto Cuba CUB ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: marathon
Enrique Cubas PER WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE silver: Greco-Roman lightweight -63 kg
Jorge Cuervo CUB GAR Olympics 1972 6–2–3 1971 Cali GYM gold: horse vault and team, bronze: all-around and horizontal bar; 1975 Ciudad de México GYM gold: all-around, rings, horizontal bar, and horse vault, silver: floor and team, bronze: parallel bars
Gustavo Cuesta DOM ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Marcela Cuesta CRC SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Pablo Cuesta CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver; 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Santiago Cuesta CUB ROW Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ROW bronze: eights
Juan Manuel Cueto DOM WLF Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WLT featherweight -60 kg bronze: snatch
Julio César Cufre ARG HOC Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold; 1979 San Juan HOK gold
Josh Culbreath USA ATH Olympics 1956 2–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 400 m hurdles; 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 400 m hurdles, silver: 4×400 m relay
Janet Culp USA SWA Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN gold: group
Javier Culson PUR ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Yumileidi Cumbá CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2008 1–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: shot put; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: shot put; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: shot put; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: shot put
Alcides Cuminetti ARG VVO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Juan Carlos Cuminetti ARG VVO Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Carol Cummings JAM ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Diane Cummins CAN ATH Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 800 m
Erin Cumpstone CAN SOF Olympics 2004—2008 0–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver; 2011 Guadalajara SOF silver
Ana Marcela Cunha BRA OWS Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima SWI gold: 10 km open water
Carlos Alberto Cunha BRA JUD Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg
Leandro Cunha BRA JUD Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Ernie Cunliffe USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 800 m
Robert Cunliffe CAN ROW Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: eights
Glenn Cunningham USA ATH Olympics 1932—1936 1–0–0 1937 Dallas ATH gold: 1500 m
Luca Cupido USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Juan Curbelo CUB WLF Olympics 1968—1972 1–3–0 1971 Cali WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: press, silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Hector Curiel AHO WLF Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Taylor Curran CAN HOC Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
Denise Curry USA BKB Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1979 San Juan BAS silver; 1983 Caracas BAS gold
Gabriel Curuchet ARG CTR Olympics 1984—2000 2–1–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual; 1987 Indianapolis CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual, silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: madison
Juan Esteban Curuchet ARG CTR Olympics / Other 1984—2008 3–2–0 1983 Caracas CYC silver: points race; 1987 Indianapolis CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: madison; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: madison; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: madison
Cliff Cushman USA ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Susan Cushman CAN GRY Olympics 1992 1–1–2 1987 Indianapolis RGY bronze: clubs; 1991 La Habana RGY gold: team all-around, silver: hoop, bronze: all-around
Rick Cuttell CAN ATH Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: high jump
Skip Cutting USA CTR Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Liz Czenczek CAN HOC Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK bronze
Alfredo Czerner ARG ROW Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours, silver: eights
Robin D'Abreo CAN HOC Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver
Francisco D'Alessandri ARG EDR Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo EQU silver: dressage individual
Jillian D'Alessio CAN CSP Olympics 2004 2–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K4 500 m, bronze: K1 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K1 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Rubén D'Andrilli ARG ROW Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–1 1983 Caracas ROW silver: coxless pairs; 1987 Indianapolis ROW bronze: double sculls
Gay D'Asaro USA FEN Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: foil team; 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: foil team
Hugo D'Atri ARG WLF Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WLT bronze: lightweight -67.5 kg
Carlos D'Elia ARG EJP Olympics / Other 1956—1972 0–4–0 1951 Buenos Aires EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team; 1963 São Paulo EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team
Silvina D'Elia ARG HOC Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver
Walter D'Hondt CAN ROW Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ROW silver: eights
Marcus D’Almeida BRA ARC Olympics / YOG / Other 2014—2020 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ARC bronze: recurve team; 2019 Lima ARC silver: recurve individual
Everardo da Cruz Filho BRA WPO Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1959 Chicago WAP bronze
Delival da Fonseca BRA SHO Olympics 1976—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SHO bronze: 25 m standard pistol
Adriana da Silva BRA ATH Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: marathon; 2015 Toronto ATH gold: marathon
Fernanda da Silva BRA HBL Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold
Andrew Dabeka CAN BDM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BDM silver: singles
Gaby Dabrowski CAN TEN Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto TEN gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles
Fedrick Dacres JAM ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: discus throw
Tim Daggett USA GAR Olympics 1984 2–0–1 1987 Indianapolis GYM gold: pommelled horse and team, bronze: all-around
Jay Dahlgren CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: javelin throw
Jenny Dahlgren ARG ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: hammer throw
Julie Daigneault CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–3 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 800 m freestyle
Neisi Dajomes ECU WLF Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto WLT silver: light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2019 Lima WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -76 kg
Daniel Dal Bo ARG CSP Olympics 2016 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN silver: K1 1000 m, bronze: K4 1000 m
Stacey Dales CAN BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BAS silver
Alfred Daley JAM ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1980 1–1–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 4×400 m relay
Gail Daley CAN GAR Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo GYM silver: team, bronze: balance beam
Claude Dallaire CAN WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1983 Caracas WLT lightweight -67.5 kg bronze: snatch and total
Raymond Dalmau PUR BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—1992 0–3–0 1971 Cali BAS silver; 1975 Ciudad de México BAS silver; 1979 San Juan BAS silver
Richard Dalton CAN CSP Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: C1 200 m
Daly BRA HBL Olympics 2000—2008 3–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold
Domingo Damigella ARG BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: bantamweight -54 kg
Damiris Dantas BRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Steve Daniar CAN WRE Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Ellie Daniel USA SWM Olympics 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Luiz Daniel BRA WPO Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–1 1959 Chicago WAP bronze; 1963 São Paulo WAP gold
Marcella Daniel PAN ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1959 Chicago ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Roger Daniel TTO SHO Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Daniela BRA FBL Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Pat Daniels-Winslow USA ATH Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: penathlon (competed as Pat Winslow)
Isabelle Daniels USA ATH Olympics 1956 3–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 60 m; 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 4×100 m relay and 60 m, silver: 200 m
Quincey Daniels USA BOX Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Steve Danielson USA HOC Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata HOK bronze
Kristen Danihy USA HBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Sérgio Danilas BRA VVO Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver
Dante BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
T. C. Dantzler USA WRE Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Jamie Dantzscher USA GAR Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Dara BRA HBL Olympics 2004—2016 3–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold
Hannah Darling CAN RUG Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto RGS gold
Darly BRA
ESP
HBL Olympics 2004—2016 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold (competed for Brazil); 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold (competed for Brazil)
Rosie Darmon FRA TEN Non-Medal 1968 3–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México TEN gold: singles and doubles (competed for Mexico); 1959 Chicago gold: doubles, silver: mixed doubles (competed for Mexico)
Dary BRA FBL Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
Michael Dasaro USA FEN Olympics 1960 4–1–0 1959 Chicago FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée; 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: épée team, sabre, and sabre team
Juan Carlos Dasque ARG SHO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: trap
José Dávalos MEX BOX Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Willie Davenport USA ATH/BOB Olympics / Other 1964—1980 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 110 m hurdles
Wink Davenport USA VVO Olympics / Referee 1968—1984 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL gold
Kléberson Davide BRA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 0–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 800 m; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 800 m
Ruth Davidon USA ROW Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: single sculls and quadruple sculls
Bruce Davidson USA EVE Olympics 1972—1996 2–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual; 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event individual, silver: Three-Day Event team
Chris Davidson CAN ROW Olympics 2000 0–3–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: lightweight coxless fours; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: eights and lightweight coxless fours
Des Davila-Linden USA ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 10000 m (competed as Desiree Linden)
Bayardo Dávila NCA BSB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
Luis Dávila PUR BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Rodolfo Dávila MEX WRE Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WRE bronze: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Muriel Davis-Grossfeld USA GAR Olympics 1956—1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo GYM gold: team (competed as Muriel Grossfeld)
Pauline Davis-Thompson BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1984—2000 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: 100 m and 200 m (competed as Pauline Davis)
Barry Davis USA WRE Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1983 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Clarissa Davis USA BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Clark Davis CAN WRE Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1979 San Juan WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg
Iris Davis USA ATH Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Jack Davis USA ATH Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Jessica Davis USA GRY Olympics 1996 1–2–1 1995 Mar del Plata RGY gold: team all-around, silver: clubs and ribbon, bronze: all-around
John Davis USA WLF Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT gold: heavyweight +82.5 kg
Josh Davis USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Kevin Davis USA GAR Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis GYM gold: team
Martin Davis USA FEN Olympics / Referee 1972—1984 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team
Travis Dawkins USA BSB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB silver
Jaimie Dawson CAN BDM Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BDM gold: singles, bronze: doubles
Rachel Dawson USA HOC Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Robert Dawson CAN WRE Olympics 1992 0–2–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Jim Day CAN EJP/EVE Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping individual, bronze: jumping team
Ottavio Dazzan ITA CTR Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC silver: sprint
Olga de Ángulo COL SWM Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle
Tamires de Araújo BRA HBL Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Joe de Capriles USA FEN Olympics / Referee 1936—1964 1–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México gold: sabre team, silver: foil team and épée team
Miguel de Capriles USA FEN Olympics / Referee / Administrator 1932—1964 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires FEN gold: foil team and sabre team, silver: épée team
Deise de Castro BRA ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: high jump
Luciano De Cecco ARG VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto VOL gold
César de Cesare ECU CSP Olympics / Other 2012—2016 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K1 200 m; 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: K1 200 m; 2019 Lima CAN silver: K1 200 m
Fernanda de Goeij BRA SWM YOG 2018 0–0–1 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Andre De Grasse CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m
Alex de Jesús PUR BOX Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Mark de Jonge CAN CSP Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–2 2003 Santo Domingo CAN bronze: K1 500 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN silver: K4 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K1 200 m, bronze: K2 200 m
Bethania de la Cruz DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2015 Toronto VOL bronze; 2019 Lima VOL gold
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz CUB SHO Olympics 2004—2020 4–4–1 2003 Santo Domingo SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO gold: 10 m air rifle, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2011 Guadalajara SHO silver: 10 m air rifle and small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2019 Lima SHO silver: 50 metre rifle 3 positions
Noel de la Cruz CUB CTR Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
San Lázaro de la Cruz DOM WLF Olympics 1976 0–2–3 1975 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: snatch and total; 1979 San Juan WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: snatch and total, bronze: clean & jerk
Sandra De La Riva USA HBL Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Porfirio de León PUR WLF Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: snatch; 1983 Caracas WLT bantamweight -56 kg bronze: total
Héctor de Lima Carrilla VEN SHO Olympics 1984 1–0–3 1971 Cali SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, bronze: 50 m free pistol and 10 m air pistol team
Carmem de Oliveira BRA ATH Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: 3000 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 10000 m
Sandra de Oliveira BRA HBL Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN gold
Valdemar Paulino de Oliveira BRA BOX Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Valéria de Oliveira BRA HBL Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg HAN gold
Dave De Ruff USA ROW Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ROW gold: eights
Neil de Silva TTO ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Jorge de Souza BRA VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Donna de Varona USA SWM Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Bruce Deacon CAN ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: marathon
Lance Deal USA ATH Olympics 1988—2000 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: hammer throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: hammer throw
Mark Dean USA SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
Will Dean CAN ROW Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: quadruple sculls and eights
Deena Deardurff USA SWM Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Debinha BRA FBL Olympics / Non-starter 2012—2020 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
René Deceja URU CRD/CTR Olympics 1956—1968 0–0–2 1959 Chicago CYC bronze: road race and road race team
Décio BRA FBL Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
Gabriel Deck ARG BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Mary Decker-Slaney USA ATH Olympics 1984—1996 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 1500 m
Fernanda Decnop BRA SAL Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Paul Deem USA CTR Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Pablo Defazio URU SAL Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI silver: snipe; 2011 Guadalajara SAI bronze: Snipe
Jessica Deglau CAN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 4–2–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Mónica del Real MEX TKW Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata TKW gold: middleweight -70 kg
Mercedes del Risco CUB FEN Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team
Matías del Solar CHI SAL Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SAI bronze: Laser; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Laser
Jorge Delano BRA VVO Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali VOL bronze
Flávia Delaroli BRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–3–3 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Angelica Delgado USA JUD Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
Ariel Delgado NCA BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–2–0 1983 Caracas BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB silver
Arturo Delgado MEX BOX Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Carmenza Delgado COL WLF Olympics / Other 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: super-heavyweight +75 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: super-heavyweight +75 kg
Cyro Delgado BRA SWM Olympics 1980—1984 0–3–3 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Gustavo Delgado MEX WRE Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg
Javier Delgado COL WRE Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WRE bronze: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Jorge Delgado ECU SWM Olympics / Administrator 1972—2021 2–0–1 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m butterfly; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m butterfly
José Delgado CUB BSB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BSB gold
Lindolfo Delgado MEX BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: lightweight -60 kg
Pedro Delgado CUB VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold
Regino Delgado CUB FBL Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FTB silver
Ricardo Delgado MEX BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: flyweight -51 kg
Silvio Delgado CUB SHO Olympics 1968 0–2–0 1971 Cali SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions team and small-bore rifle prone team
Troadio Delgado CUB ROW Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ROW silver: coxed fours
Yolanda Delgado PER VVO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Isabel Delgado MEX SWA Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SYN silver: group
Marcos Delía ARG BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
Luis Delís CUB ATH Olympics 1980 3–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: discus throw; 1983 Caracas ATH gold: shot put and discus throw; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: discus throw
Bill Dellinger USA ATH Olympics 1956—1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 5000 m
Norman Dello Joio USA EJP Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1979 San Juan EQU gold: jumping team
Delmo Delmastro ARG CRD Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo CYC bronze: road race; 1967 Winnipeg CYC gold: road time trial team
Nick Delpopolo USA JUD Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Jennifer Demby-Horton USA HBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold (competed as Jennifer Horton)
Jacques Demers CAN WLF Olympics 1984 1–1–1 1983 Caracas WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total, bronze: snatch
Dede Demet-Barry USA CRD Olympics 2004 2–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: road time trial team (competed as Dede Demet); 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: road time trial team (competed as Dede Demet)
Demétrius BRA BKB Olympics 1996 2–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata BAS bronze; 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Alberto Demiddi ARG ROW Olympics 1964—1972 3–1–0 1963 São Paulo ROW silver: double sculls; 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: single sculls; 1971 Cali ROW gold: single sculls and eights
Rick DeMont USA SWM Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Carlos Denari ARG ROW Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxless fours
Si-An Deng CAN BDM Olympics 1996 1–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata BDM gold: doubles, silver: singles and mixed doubles
Ángel Dennis CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Ranjeev Deol CAN HOC Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Deonise BRA HBL Olympics 2008—2016 4–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN gold; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Joe DePietro USA WLF Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg
Mara DePuy USA EVE Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
João Derly BRA JUD Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: half-lightweight -66 kg
Marcelo Derouville CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver; 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Hans Dersch USA SWM Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Eli Dershwitz USA FEN Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–0 2015 Toronto FEN gold: sabre and sabre team; 2019 Lima FEN gold: sabre team
Shirley Dery-Batlik USA CSP Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis CAN gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Simon Deschamps CAN WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WAP bronze
Richard Deschatelets CAN WRE Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -82 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1983 Caracas WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Bruno Deschênes CAN FEN Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: sabre team
Pierre Desjardins CAN SAL Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SAI silver: Flying Dutchman
Marie-Claude Deslières CAN WPO Olympics / Referee 2000—2020 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold
Daniel Desnoyers CAN ARC Olympics 1988 0–2–1 1979 San Juan ARC silver: recurve team; 1983 Caracas ARC silver: recurve team, bronze: 90 m recurve
Alfredo Despaigne CUB BSB Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze; 2015 Toronto BSB bronze
Caridad Despaigne CUB BKB Olympics 1980 1–1–0 1979 San Juan BAS gold; 1983 Caracas BAS silver
Joël Despaigne CUB VVO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Oreidis Despaigne CUB JUD Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Robelis Despaigne CUB TKW Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg
Yordanis Despaigne CUB BOX Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Yosvane Despaigne CUB JUD Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Alexandre Despatie CAN DIV Olympics 2000—2012 4–0–3 2003 Santo Domingo DIV gold: 3 m springboard, synchronized springboard, and synchronized platform, bronze: platform; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: 3 m springboard, bronze: platform and synchronized springboard
Richard Dessureault-Dober CAN CSP Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 1000 m, silver: K4 1000 m
Michel Dessureault CAN FEN Olympics 1976—1988 1–1–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: épée team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: foil team
Ana Destéfano ARG GAR Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata GYM bronze: team
Leonardo de Deus BRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 4–2–3 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 200 m backstroke; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley mixed relay (swam in heats only), silver: 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), bronze: 200 m backstroke
Nikia Deveaux BAH SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Gail Devers USA ATH Olympics 1988—2004 2–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Asnoldo Devonish VEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1952—1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: triple jump
Andrea Dewar CAN WPO Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Rogério Dezorzi BRA BOX Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
Marina Di Giacomo ARG HOC Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold
Giuseppe Di Salvatore CAN SHO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: trap
Jennifer Diachun CAN GAR Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1971 Cali GYM bronze: floor and team
Raúl Diago CUB VVO Olympics 1992—2000 2–1–1 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze; 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Giovanna Diamante BRA SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 1–0–1 2019 Lima SWI gold: 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Hélio Dias BRA FBL Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FTB gold
Martin Dias GUY WLF Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo WLT gold: bantamweight -56 kg; 1967 Winnipeg WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Carlos Enrique Díaz Sáenz Valiente ARG SHO Olympics 1948—1952 2–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 25 m rapid fire pistol, silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Adolfo Díaz ARG WRE Olympics 1956 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE silver: freestyle bantamweight -57 kg
Adriana Díaz PUR TTE Olympics / YOG / Other 2016—2020 3–0–2 2015 Toronto TTN bronze: team; 2019 Lima TTN gold: singles, doubles, and team, bronze: mixed doubles
Ana Díaz CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1980 3–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Arturo Díaz CUB WRE Olympics 1980 1–2–0 1979 San Juan WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight +100 kg, silver: freestyle super-heavyweight +100 kg; 1987 Indianapolis WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -130 kg
Bárbaro Díaz CUB WPO Olympics 1980—1992 1–2–0 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver; 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Berta Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 1956—1960 2–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 60 m, silver: 80 m hurdles; 1959 Chicago ATH gold: 80 m hurdles
Erenia Díaz CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Félix Díaz DOM BOX Olympics / Other 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo BOX bronze: lightweight -60 kg
Floro Díaz ARG FEN Olympics 1948 2–0–2 1951 Buenos Aires FEN gold: épée team; 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team; 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: épée team; 1963 São Paulo FEN bronze: épée team
Gabriela Díaz ARG BMX Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: BMX racing; 2011 Guadalajara CYC bronze: BMX racing
Guillermo Díaz MEX WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -100 kg
Heriberto Díaz MEX CRD/CTR Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg CYC bronze: road race
Ineabelle Díaz PUR TKW Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1992—2004 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TKW bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Jacqueline Díaz CHI TTE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1991 La Habana TTN bronze: singles; 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: doubles
José Díaz PAN WLF Olympics / Other 1984—1988 0–3–2 1979 San Juan WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk and total, bronze: snatch; 1983 Caracas WLT flyweight -52 kg bronze: snatch; 1987 Indianapolis WLT bantamweight -56 kg silver: clean & jerk
José Díaz ARG FBL Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FTB gold
José Díaz VEN WRE Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–2 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -97 kg
Juan Díaz VEN TKW Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW silver: heavyweight +80 kg
Juan Antonio Díaz ARG BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: heavyweight -91 kg
Luis Díaz COL CTR Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; 1975 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Luis Díaz VEN VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
María del Carmen Díaz MEX ATH Olympics 1996 1–2–1 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 3000 m; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 5000 m, bronze: 10000 m
Mariana Díaz ARG TEN Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg TEN bronze: singles and doubles
Nivaldo Díaz CUB VBV Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BVO bronze
Paulino Díaz MEX SHO Olympics 1960 0–1–2 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
Roxana Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 2–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 200 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay
Teresa Díaz MEX GAR Olympics / Other 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México GYM bronze: team
Tulio Díaz CUB FEN Olympics 1992 2–1–0 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team, silver: foil
Yúnior Díaz CUB ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 4×400 m relay (ran in heats only)
Brian Dick CAN ROW Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours; 1979 San Juan ROW gold: coxless pairs
Scott Dickens CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–3 2003 Santo Domingo SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Don Dickison CAN ROW Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: double sculls
Jayme Dickman USA SHO Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 10 m air rifle and small-bore rifle 3 positions
Gord Dickson CAN ATH Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: marathon
Nelson Diebel USA SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 200 m breaststroke
Teófilo Diek DOM JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Brian Diemer USA ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 3000 m steelpechase
Nelson Dieppa PUR BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Jim Dietz USA ROW Olympics 1972—1976 1–2–1 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: double sculls; 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: single sculls; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: single sculls; 1983 Caracas ROW silver: double sculls
Julissa Díez PER TKW Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara TKW silver: flyweight -49 kg
Luis Díez ARG WPO Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WAP gold; 1955 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Devon Diggle CAN WPO Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WAP silver
Carlos Dilaut CUB VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold
Alana Dillette BAH SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Dimas BRA WLF Olympics 1988—1996 0–0–5 1991 La Habana WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg bronze: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1995 Mar del Plata WLT first-heavyweight -99 kg bronze: clean & jerk and snatch
Eva Dimas ESA WLF Olympics / Other 2000—2008 0–1–2 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: light-heavyweight -69 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT bronze: heavyweight -75 kg
Trent Dimas USA GAR Olympics 1992 0–1–2 1991 La Habana GYM silver: team, bronze: horizontal bar and floor
Margie Dingeldein USA WPO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Tom Dinsley CAN DIV Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Dominique Dion CAN WPO Olympics 1976—1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan WAP bronze
Michel Dion CAN SHO Olympics 1992—1996 1–3–2 1983 Caracas SHO silver: free rifle 3 postions team and small-bore rifle prone team; 1991 La Habana SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: small-bore rifle prone; 2015 Toronto SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone
Roger Dion CAN GAR Olympics 1968 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo GYM silver: team; 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: horse vault
Valérie Dionne CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Nuria Diosdado MEX SWA Olympics 2012—2020 0–4–0 2015 Toronto SYN silver: duet and group; 2019 Lima SYN silver: duet and group
Alberto Disera ARG HOC Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg HOK gold
Jorge Disera ARG HOC Olympics / Non-starter 1972—1976 3–0–0 1971 Cali HOK gold; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold; 1979 San Juan HOK gold
Jack Disney USA CTR Olympics 1956—1968 0–1–0 1959 Chicago CYC silver: sprint
Charvin Dixon USA SHO Olympics 1976 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: trap team; 1979 San Juan SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap
Diane Dixon USA ATH Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×400 m
Fred Dixon USA ATH Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: decathlon
Medina Dixon USA BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BAS bronze
Alejandro Diz ARG VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL bronze
Bob Djokovich USA HBL Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Tervel Dlagnev USA WRE Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: freestyle super-heavyweight -120 kg
Allan do Carmo BRA OWS Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 10 km open water
Carlos do Couto BRA FEN Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo FEN silver: épée team
Erin Dobratz USA SWA Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN gold: group
Sylvia Dockerill CAN SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke
Doda BRA EJP Olympics 1996—2016 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team; 2003 Santo Domingo EQU bronze: jumping team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU silver: jumping team
Dodi BRA BKB Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BAS gold
Jeremy Dodson SAM ATH Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay (competed for the United States)
Karen Doell CAN SOF Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Alejandro Doherty ARG HOC Olympics 1988—1996 2–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Kevin Doherty CAN JUD Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1979 San Juan JUD silver: lightweight -71 kg
Bishop Dolegiewicz CAN ATH Olympics 1976—1984 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: shot put; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: shot put
Don Domansky CAN ATH Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–2 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 400 m; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Juan Domecq CUB BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Domingos Maracanã BRA VVO Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–1 1983 Caracas VOL gold; 1987 Indianapolis VOL bronze
Adauto Domingues BRA ATH Olympics 1988 2–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase, silver: 5000 m; 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Maribel Domínguez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara FTB bronze
Nelson Domínguez CUB WPO Olympics 1976—1980 0–3–1 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1979 San Juan WAP silver; 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Oriel Domínguez CUB WPO Olympics 1976—1980 0–3–1 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1979 San Juan WAP silver; 1983 Caracas WAP silver; 1987 Indianapolis WAP silver
Raúl Domínguez CUB CTR Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit individual and 4000 m pursuit team
Yoslaine Domínguez CUB ROW Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ROW silver: lightweight double sculls
Mariann Domonkos CAN TTE Olympics 1988 0–3–4 1983 Caracas TTN silver: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN silver: singles and doubles, bronze: mixed doubles and team
Kate Donahoo USA JUD Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana JUD gold: lightweight -56 kg
Claire Donahue USA SWM Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Megan Donnelly USA HOC Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver
Sandra Donnelly CAN EVE Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Sharon Donnelly CAN TRI Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg TRI gold: individual
Ed Donofrio USA FEN Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FEN silver: foil team
Anne Donovan USA BKB Olympics / Coach 1984—2008 2–0–0 1983 Caracas BAS gold; 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Landon Donovan USA FBL Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FTB bronze
Tom Dooley USA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: 20 km walk
Bill Dornblaser USA WPO Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WAP bronze
Humberto Dorrego CUB ROW Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW silver: coxed fours and eights; 1979 San Juan ROW bronze: eights
Jimmie Dorsey USA SHO Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team; 1979 San Juan gold: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Chris Dorst USA WPO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1979 San Juan WAP gold
Aída dos Santos BRA ATH Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–2 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: penathlon; 1971 Cali ATH bronze: penathlon
Mônica Doti BRA TTE Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana TTN bronze: team
Kelly Doton USA HOC Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver
Douglas BRA VVO Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Melvin Douglas USA WRE Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg
Ann Dow CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg WAP gold; 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Joanne Dow USA ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 20 km walk
Peta-Gaye Dowdie JAM ATH Non-starter 2004 2–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Larry Dowler USA SWM Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 100 m breaststroke
Kyra Downton USA EDR Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: dressage individual, silver: dressage team
Lauren Doyle USA RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Diego Drajer ARG FEN Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: sabre team
Luis Dreke CUB FBL Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FTB silver
Ingrid Drexel MEX CRD Olympics / YOG 2010—2012 0–0–1 2015 Toronto CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Ken Dreyfuss USA ROW Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed pairs
Annika Dries USA WPO Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WAP gold
Scott Driggers USA HBL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Abel Driggs CUB GAR Olympics 2004 3–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata GYM silver: team; 1999 Winnipeg GYM gold: horse vault and team, bronze: parallel bars; 2003 Santo Domingo GYM gold: team, silver: parallel bars, bronze: rings
Miguel Droguett CHI CRD/CTR Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit individual
Derek Drouin CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: high jump
Evelio Droz PUR BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Luciano Drubi BRA EVE Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Anne Drungis USA FEN Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo FEN gold: foil team
Nikki Dryden CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–3–0 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Matt Dryke USA SHO Olympics 1984—1992 5–1–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: skeet team, silver: skeet; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: skeet and skeet team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: skeet and skeet team
Raúl Duany CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: decathlon
Diego Duarte COL SHO Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: skeet
Emerson Duarte BRA SHO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Ajay Dubé CAN HOC Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Joe Dube USA WLF Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg WLT gold: heavyweight +90 kg
Glenn Dubis USA SHO Olympics 1984—2000 3–3–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions and small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle and 10 m air rifle team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: 10 m air rifle; 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air rifle
Tanya Dubnicoff CAN CTR Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: sprint; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: sprint; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: sprint and 500 m track time trial
Jessika Dubuc CAN SWA Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN silver: group
Andrés Ducasse CHI SAL Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Sunfish
Natalia Ducó CHI ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: shot put
Duda BRA WPO Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis WAP bronze
Crispin Duenas CAN ARC Olympics 2008—2020 2–2–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC silver: recurve team; 2011 Guadalajara ARC silver: recurve individual; 2019 Lima ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team
Yobal Dueñas CUB BSB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold
Ginny Duenkel USA SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Flora Duffy BER TRI Olympics / Other 2008—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto TRI bronze: individual
Keltie Duggan CAN SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Greg Duhaime CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH bronze: 3000 m steelpechase
Dahlia Duhaney JAM ATH Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 200 m
Smitty Duke USA VVO Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL gold; 1971 Cali VOL silver
Al Dukowski CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Justin Dumais USA DIV Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: synchronized springboard
Troy Dumais USA DIV Olympics 2000—2012 1–1–4 1999 Winnipeg DIV bronze: 3 m springboard; 2003 Santo Domingo DIV bronze: 3 m springboard and synchronized springboard; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: synchronized springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard; 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized springboard
Charlie Dumas USA ATH Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: high jump
Tracy Duncan CAN ROW Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg ROW silver: lightweight single sculls, bronze: lightweight quadruple sculls
Evan Dunfee CAN ATH Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 20 km walk
Dunga BRA FBL Olympics / Coach 1984—2008 0–1–0 1983 Caracas FTB silver
Nancy Dunkle USA BKB Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BAS gold
Alison Dunlap USA CRD/MTB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: mountain biking
Mário Dunlop BRA VVO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver
Bobby Dunn USA HBL Olympics 1996 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo HAN bronze
Lorraine Dunn PAN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 200 m
Philip Dunn USA ATH Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Ronald Dunn ECU SHO Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 10 m air pistol team
Catherine Dunnette CAN FEN Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: épée team
Mary Beth Dunnichay USA DIV Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV bronze: synchronized platform
Chris Duplanty USA WPO Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP silver; 1995 Mar del Plata WAP gold
Daysi Duporty CUB ATH Olympics 1992—2000 3–2–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 4×100 m relay and 4×400 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Jed Dupree USA FEN Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FEN gold: foil team
Donalda Duprey CAN ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Leonardo Duque COL CTR Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: madison, bronze: points race
Mariana Duque COL TEN Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro TEN silver: singles and doubles; 2011 Guadalajara TEN bronze: doubles; 2015 Toronto TEN gold: singles
Maurício Duque BRA RHK Non-Medal 1992 0–2–1 1979 San Juan RHK silver; 1987 Indianapolis RHK bronze; 1991 La Habana RHK silver
Andrea Duran USA SOF Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Cassius Duran BRA DIV Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: platform
Jaime Durán MEX FBL Non-starter 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Ricardo Durán ARG ROW Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ROW bronze: coxless pairs
Joanne Durant BAR ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Dan Durben USA SHO Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SHO silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Érika Durón MEX CSP Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: K1 500 m
Sloan DuRoss USA ROW Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ROW bronze: double sculls
Migsey Dussu CUB FEN Olympics 2000 3–1–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: foil team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN gold: foil team; 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: foil and foil team
Renato Dutra e Mello BRA ARC Olympics 1980—1992 0–0–2 1983 Caracas ARC bronze: recurve individual and 70 m recurve
Augusto Dutra BRA ATH Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: ATH pole vault
Drean Dutra BRA HBL Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis HAN bronze
Rogério Dutra BRA TEN Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara TEN silver: singles, bronze: mixed doubles
Phillip Dutton AUS
USA
EVE Olympics 1996—2020 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual (competed for the United States); 2015 Toronto EQU gold: Three-Day Event team (competed for the United States)
Ramón Duvalón CUB BOX Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Alfredo Duvergel CUB BOX Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
Giorvis Duvergel CUB BSB Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro BSB gold; 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze
Paulo César Dworakowski BRA ROW Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Conor Dwyer USA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–3–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Dolores Dwyer USA ATH Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Byron Dyce JAM ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ATH bronze: 800 m
Dick Dyer USA FEN Olympics / Referee 1956—1960 1–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: sabre team, silver: épée team, bronze: sabre
Kim Dyer USA SHO Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol and 25 m sport pistol team
Janet Dykman USA ARC Olympics 1996—2004 6–2–0 1991 La Habana ARC gold: 50 m recurve and recurve team; 1995 Mar del Plata ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and 50 m recurve; 1999 Winnipeg ARC gold: recurve team; 2003 Santo Domingo ARC gold: recurve team
Becky Dyroen-Lancer USA SWA Olympics 1996 4–0–0 1991 La Habana SYN gold: solo (competed as Becky Dyroen); 1995 Mar del Plata SYN gold: solo, duet, and group
Juan Carlos Dyrzka ARG ATH Olympics 1964—1968 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Nilo Dzib MEX SAL Olympics / Non-Medal 1984—1988 1–0–0 1983 Caracas SAI gold: Windglider
Cindy Eadie CAN SOF Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF silver
Lisa Eagen USA HBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Kim Eagles CAN SHO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 10 m air pistol
Rick Earley USA DIV Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali DIV gold: platform
Jan Ebeling USA EDR Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU gold: dressage team
Julio Echenique CUB WLF Olympics 1980 4–2–0 1979 San Juan WLT light-heavyweight -82.5 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1983 Caracas WLT middleweight -75 kg gold: total, silver: clean & jerk and snatch
Ivelisse Echevarría PUR SOF Olympics / Other 1996 0–3–0 1979 San Juan SOF silver; 1987 Indianapolis SOF silver; 1995 Mar del Plata SOF silver
Isabella Echeverri COL FBL Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
Octavio Echeverri COL CTR Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 1000 m track time trial
Ricardo Echeverría CHI EJP Olympics 1952 1–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual
Sheila Echols USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Jeff Eckard CAN SAL Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana SAI gold: 470
Juan Ecker ARG ROW Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxed fours, silver: eights
Éder BRA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold; 2019 Lima VOL bronze
Dave Edgar USA SWM Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gregory Edgelow CAN WRE Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg and Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Edinho BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
James Edmonds USA ROW Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ROW gold: eights
Dave Edstrom USA ATH Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: decathlon
Alonso Edward PAN ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 200 m
Jackie Edwards BAH ATH Olympics 1992—2008 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: long jump; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: long jump
Teresa Edwards USA BKB Olympics 1984—2000 1–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold; 1991 La Habana BAS bronze
Torri Edwards USA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 2000—2008 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Êga BRA BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS silver
Cristóbal Egerstrom MEX EDR Olympics 1984 1–1–2 1983 Caracas EQU silver: dressage team; 1987 Indianapolis EQU bronze: dressage team; 1991 La Habana EQU bronze: dressage team; 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: dressage team
Gustavo Ehlers CHI ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Casey Eichfeld USA CSL Olympics 2008—2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto CAN gold: C1 slalom and C2 slalom
Kiana Eide USA GRY Olympics 2016 1–2–0 2015 Toronto RGY gold: group 6 clubs + 2 hoops, silver: group all-around and group 5 ribbons
Brenda Eisler CAN ATH Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: long jump
El Tigre BRA BOX Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Elaine BRA FBL Olympics 2004 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Jim Elder CAN EJP/EVE Olympics / Other 1956—1984 2–2–2 1959 Chicago EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU bronze: jumping team; 1971 Cali EQU gold: jumping team; 1975 Ciudad de México EQU bronze: jumping team; 1983 Caracas EQU silver: jumping individual and jumping team
Norman Elder CAN EVE Olympics 1960—1968 1–1–1 1959 Chicago EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, bronze: Three-Day Event individual; 1967 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event individual
José Luis Elejalde CUB FBL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
Marlene Elejalde CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–3–1 1971 Cali ATH silver: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay; 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 100 m hurdles
Jorge Alberto Elgueta ARG VVO Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Roberto José Elías MEX SHO Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle
Tania Elías MEX SAL Olympics 2000—2012 1–2–1 1999 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Europe; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Laser Radial; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI silver: Laser Radial; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Laser Radial
Ed Eliason USA ARC Olympics 1972 6–3–1 1983 Caracas ARC gold: 70 m recurve and recurve team; 1991 La Habana ARC gold: 30 m recurve and recurve team, silver: recurve individual; 1995 Mar del Plata ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team, silver: 30 m recurve and 50 m recurve, bronze: 70 m recurve
Elisângela BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Pablo Elisii ARG JUD Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Alexis Elizalde CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: discus throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: discus throw
Héctor Elizondo MEX SHO Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Jesús Elizondo MEX SHO Olympics 1964—1972 0–1–2 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle prone team; 1975 Ciudad de México SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone team, bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Glenn Eller USA SHO Olympics 2000—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SHO gold: double trap
Dawn Ellerbe USA ATH Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: hammer throw
Dave Ellis CAN ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH silver: 10000 m
Eliécer Ellis PAN BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg BAS bronze
Kathy Ellis USA SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Brady Ellison USA ARC Olympics 2008—2020 4–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ARC gold: recurve team; 2011 Guadalajara ARC gold: recurve individual and recurve team; 2015 Toronto ARC silver: recurve individual and recurve team; 2019 Lima ARC gold: recurve team (mixed), bronze: recurve team
Malindi Elmore CAN ATH Olympics 2004—2020 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 1500 m
Fernando Elortondo ARG PEL Non-Medal 1992 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m paleta cuero doubles, silver: trinquete paleta cuero doubles
Janet Ely USA DIV Olympics 1972—1976 0–3–0 1975 Ciudad de México DIV silver: platform; 1979 San Juan DIV silver: 3 m springboard and platform (competed as Janet Thorburn)
Emanuel BRA VBV Olympics 1996—2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO gold; 2011 Guadalajara BVO gold
Brent Emery USA CTR Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Crystal Emmanuel CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–1 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay; 2019 Lima ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Miguel Emmanuelli PUR SHO Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m centre fire pistol team
Matt Emmons USA SHO Olympics 2004—2016 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone
Alexandre Émond CAN JUD Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: middleweight -90 kg
Clyde Emrich USA WLF Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Esteban Enderica ECU OWS/SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–1 2015 Toronto SWI bronze: 10 km open water; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 10 km open water
Lori Endicott USA VVO Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL silver
Marty Engel USA ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: hammer throw, bronze: shot put
Delloreen Ennis-London JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
Felipe Enríquez MEX CRD Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis CYC bronze: road time trial team
Jorge Enríquez MEX FBL Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Jorge Enríquez ARG ROW Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: lightweight eights
Michel Enríquez CUB BSB Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BSB gold; 2003 Santo Domingo BSB gold; 2011 Guadalajara BSB bronze
Milayda Enríquez CUB BKB Olympics 1992—2000 1–1–0 1991 La Habana BAS silver; 1999 Winnipeg BAS gold
Atilio Ensunza ARG ROW Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ROW bronze: coxless fours
Gladys Erbetta ARG ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Wayne Erdman CAN JUD Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: lightweight -70 kg
Bret Erickson USA SHO Olympics 1992—2008 1–4–0 1991 La Habana SHO silver: trap team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO gold: trap team, silver: trap and double trap team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO silver: trap
Érika BRA BKB Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BAS bronze
Érika BRA FBL Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Erivelto BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Ricardo Esberard BRA SWM Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Cristián Escalante CHI WLF Olympics 1996 1–2–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WLT silver: super-heavyweight +105 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: super-heavyweight +105 kg
Jorge Escalante MEX SWM Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Alexandra Escobar ECU WLF Olympics / Other 2004—2020 3–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: lightweight -58 kg; 2019 Lima WLT silver: lightweight -59 kg
Carlos Escobar HON FBL Non-starter 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg FTB silver
Catalina Elena Escobar COL GAR Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara GYM bronze: vault
José Escobar COL WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -74 kg
Susana Escobar MEX SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sergio Escobedo MEX FEN/MPN Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1959 Chicago MOP bronze: team; 1963 São Paulo MOP bronze: team
Xóchitl Escobedo MEX TEN Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TEN bronze: doubles
Patricio Escudero CHI EDR Olympics 1968 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: dressage team, silver: dressage individual
Marlen Esparza USA BOX Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: light-flyweight -51 kg
Juan Espil ARG BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BAS gold
Jaime Espinal PUR WRE Olympics / Other 2012—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -86 kg
Roberto Espino NCA BSB Non-Medal 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas BSB silver
Carlos Espínola ARG SAL Olympics / Other 1992—2008 1–1–0 1991 La Habana SAI silver: Lechner; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: Mistral
María Espínola ARG SAL Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SAI bronze: Lechner
Ángel Espinosa CUB BOX Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
Fermín Espinosa CUB BOX Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Laritza Espinosa CUB SOF Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Paola Espinosa MEX DIV Olympics / Other 2004—2016 8–3–4 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: 3 m springboard, platform, and synchronized springboard, silver: synchronized platform; 2011 Guadalajara DIV gold: platform, synchronized springboard, and synchronized platform, bronze: 3 m springboard; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: platform and synchronized springboard, bronze: synchronized platform; 2019 Lima DIV bronze: 1 m springboard and synchronized springboard
Yaniuska Espinosa VEN WLF Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT silver: super-heavyweight +75 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT gold: super-heavyweight +75 kg
Edgar Espinoza VEN SHO Olympics 1964—1984 2–1–3 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol; 1971 Cali SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team and 25 m center fire pistol, silver: 25 m centre fire pistol; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 50 m free pistol team
Gerardo Espinoza MEX FBL Non-starter 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
María Espinoza MEX TKW Olympics / Other 2008—2016 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TKW gold: heavyweight +67 kg; 2015 Toronto TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Estér BRA FBL Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold
Tamara Esteri CUB FEN Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: épée; 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team, silver: épée
Ellen Estes USA WPO Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Horacio Esteves VEN ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1960—1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Richard Estick JAM ATH Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Reinier Estopiñán CUB SHO Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: small-bore rifle prone; 2015 Toronto SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Ceferino Estrada MEX CRD Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México CYC gold: road time trial team
Chris Estrada USA GTR Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TMP gold
Erasmo Estrada CUB WRE Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE silver: Greco-Roman lightweight -68 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE silver: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Jason Estrada USA BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: super-heavyweight +91 kg
José Antonio Estrada CUB BSB Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Luis Estrada MEX FBL Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg FTB gold
Magdiel Estrada CUB JUD Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg; 2019 Lima JUD gold: lightweight -73 kg
Víctor Estrada MEX TKW Olympics 2000—2004 3–0–1 1991 La Habana TKW bronze: lightweight -70 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata TKW gold: middleweight -83 kg; 1999 Winnipeg TKW gold: welterweight -80 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo TKW gold: heavyweight +80 kg
Yunior Estrada CUB WRE Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -84 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: Greco-Roman heavyweight -96 kg
Víctor Estrella DOM TEN Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara TEN bronze: singles
Rodrigo Etchart ARG RUG Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Rubén Etchebarne URU CRD/CTR Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Albertino Etchechury URU ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1963 São Paulo ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Kamie Ethridge USA BKB Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Ed Etzel USA SHO Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team
Eudes BRA FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Sarah Evanetz CAN SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Billy Evans USA BKB Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1959 Chicago BAS gold
Clay Evans CAN SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI bronze: 100 m butterfly
Lee Evans USA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1968—1972 2–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 400 m and 4×400 m relay
Mike Evans USA WPO Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis WAP gold; 1991 La Habana WAP silver
Tommy Evans USA WRE Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -67 kg
Laverne Eve BAH ATH Olympics 1988—2008 0–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: javelin throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: javelin throw; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: javelin throw; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: javelin throw
Lisvel Eve DOM VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima VOL gold
John Everett USA ROW Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: eights
Kirk Everist USA WPO Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP silver; 1995 Mar del Plata WAP gold
Marco Evoniuk USA ATH Olympics 1984—1992 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Bautista Ezcurra ARG RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Nana Fa'avesi USA RUG Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto RGS silver
Néstor Fabbri ARG FBL Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis FTB bronze
Fabi BRA VVO Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver; 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Fabiana Baiana BRA FBL Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Fabiana BRA VVO Olympics 2004—2016 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver; 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Ricardo Fabini URU SAL Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata SAI silver: Snipe; 2019 Lima SAI silver: Snipe
Fabíola BRA VVO Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold
Luiz Fabre BRA BOX Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Ary Façanha BRA ATH Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: long jump
Mayr Facci BRA BKB Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México BAS bronze
Simone Facey JAM ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 200 m; 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Ana Faez CUB FEN Olympics 2004 1–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FEN bronze: sabre; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: sabre team
Mae Faggs USA ATH Olympics 1948—1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m
Denisse Fajardo PER VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1980—1988 0–1–2 1983 Caracas VOL bronze; 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Sharif Karim Fajardo PUR BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–2 1999 Winnipeg BAS bronze; 2003 Santo Domingo BAS bronze
Lucía Falasca ARG SAL Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima SAI bronze: Laser Radial
Natália Falavigna BRA TKW Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro TKW silver: heavyweight +67 kg
Yamaguchi Falcão BRA BOX Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Fernando Falchetto ARG HOC Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold
Rodolfo Falcón CUB SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–2–2 1991 La Habana SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1999 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m backstroke
Katelyn Falgowski USA HOC Olympics 2008—2016 2–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Catriona Fallon USA ROW Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: coxless fours
Frank Famiano USA WRE Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Ángel Famiglietti PAN WLF Olympics 1960 0–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg; 1959 Chicago WLT silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Anthony Famiglietti USA ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 3000 m steeplechase
Óscar Familiar MEX WPO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze
Robert Farah COL TEN Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara TEN gold: singles and doubles
Joe Fargis USA EJP Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México EQU gold: jumping team
Flávia de Faria BRA GRY Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group
Guto de Faria BRA EVE Olympics 2000 0–0–0 2003 Fair Hill EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team (separate event)
Francisco Fariñas CUB FBL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
Sandra Farmer-Patrick JAM
USA
ATH Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 400 m hurdles (competed as Sandra Farmer for Jamaica)
Jeff Farrell USA SWM Olympics 1960 2–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Kent Farrington USA EJP Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara EQU gold: jumping team;2015 Toronto EQU bronze: jumping team
Sloane Farrington GBR
BAH
SAL Olympics 1948—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SAI gold: Star
Kendrick Farris USA WLF Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -85 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT gold: middle-heavyweight -94 kg
Brad Farrow CAN JUD Olympics 1976—1984 2–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: featherweight -63 kg; 1979 San Juan JUD gold: featherweight -65 kg; 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: featherweight -65 kg
Tânia Mara Fassoni-Giansante BRA SHO Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol
Rachel Fattal USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Efigenio Favier CUB FEN Olympics 1980 4–0–0 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team
Jasna Fazlić-Reed IOA
USA
YUG
TTE Olympics 1988—2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo TTN gold: doubles (competed as Jasna Reed for the United States)
Fedola BRA SWM Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Stefanie Fee USA HOC Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Feitosa BRA VVO Olympics 1964—1968 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo VOL gold; 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver
Roseli Feitosa BRA BOX Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -75 kg
Jesús Feliciano PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1988—1992 0–1–2 1979 San Juan BSB bronze; 1987 Indianapolis BSB bronze; 1991 La Habana BSB silver
Perdita Felicien CAN ATH Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 100 m hurdles; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 100 m hurdles
Jaime Felipa AHO JUD Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México JUD silver: open class; 1979 San Juan JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg
Allyson Felix USA ATH Olympics 2004—2020 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 200 m
Kurt Felix GRN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: decathlon
Daniel Felizia ARG SHO Olympics 1984—2000 1–2–3 1991 La Habana SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid fire pistol team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team and 25 m centre fire pistol team; 1999 Winnipeg SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Rich Fellers USA EJP Olympics 2012 0–0–1 1991 La Habana EQU bronze: jumping team
Laurie Fellner USA HBL Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata HAN gold
Robert Fellner ISV TKW Non-Medal / Other 1988 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis TKW silver: heavyweight +83 kg; 1991 La Habana TKW bronze: heavyweight +83 kg
David Fellows USA ROW Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México ROW bronze: coxed fours; 1979 San Juan ROW silver: coxless pairs
Aaron Feltham CAN WPO Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP bronze; 2011 Guadalajara WAP silver
Amy Feng USA TTE Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1999 Winnipeg TTN gold: team, bronze: singles
Eduardo Fereda VEN DIV Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México TMP bronze
Bia Feres BRA SWA Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN bronze: group
Branca Feres BRA SWA Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN bronze: group
Alessandra Ferezin BRA GRY Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group
Camila Ferezin BRA GRY Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata RGY bronze: group; 1999 Winnipeg RGY gold: group
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2012 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 200 m (competed as Debbie Ferguson)
Cathy Ferguson USA SWM Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo SWI silver: 100 m backstroke; 1967 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jim Ferguson USA WPO Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 Cali WAP gold; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Kent Ferguson USA DIV Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Raymundo Fermín DOM TTE Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1983 Caracas TTN silver: doubles, bronze: team
Fernanda Emerick BRA VVO Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan VOL bronze
Fernanda BRA VVO Olympics 1988—2004 0–1–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver
Fernandão BRA VVO Olympics 1976—1984 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1983 Caracas VOL gold
Clemilda Fernandes BRA CRD Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC bronze: road time trial
Janildes Fernandes BRA CRD Olympics 2000—2012 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: road race; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC silver: road race
Jorge Fernandes BRA SWM Olympics 1980—1988 0–3–3 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1983 Caracas SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Indianapolis SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Raquel Fernandes BRA FBL Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Wayne Fernandes CAN HOC Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK gold
Silvio Fernández Briceño VEN FEN Olympics 2004—2016 1–4–2 2003 Santo Domingo FEN silver: épée and épée team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 2011 Guadalajara FEN silver: épée team, bronze: épée; 2015 Toronto FEN gold: épée team
Adriana Fernández MEX ATH Olympics 1996—2004 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 5000 m; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 5000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Ana Ivis Fernández CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2004 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
Armando Fernández MEX
FRG
WPO Olympics 1972—1988 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold (competed for Mexico)
Armando Fernández MEX WRE Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata WRE bronze: Greco-Roman bantamweight -57 kg
Charles Fernández GUA MPN Olympics / Other 2016—2020 2–0–1 2015 Toronto MOP gold: individual; 2019 Lima MOP gold: individual, bronze: mixed relay
Dalixia Fernández CUB VBV Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BVO gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO silver
Dionisio Fernández ARG SHO Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1955 Ciudad de México SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Douglas Fernández VEN ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: decathlon
Ernesto Fernández MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: foil team
Federico Fernández MEX EJP Olympics 2004—2012 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo EQU silver: jumping team
Federico Fernández ARG HBL Olympics 2012—2020 2–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN gold
Gerardo Fernández CUB WLF Olympics 1976—1980 2–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México WLT super-heavyweight +110 kg gold: snatch and total, silver: clean & jerk
Gigi Fernandez PUR
USA
TEN Olympics / Non-Medal 1984—1996 0–2–1 1979 San Juan TEN bronze: doubles (competed for Puerto Rico); 1983 Caracas TEN silver: singles and doubles (competed for Puerto Rico)
Jorge Fernández CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: discus throw
José Roberto Fernandez BRA EJP Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team
Juan Carlos Fernández COL WLF Olympics 1996 1–1–2 1995 Mar del Plata WLT flyweight -54 kg gold: clean & jerk, silver: total, bronze: snatch; 1999 Winnipeg WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Juan Pablo Fernández ARG HBL Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Justo Fernández MEX SHO Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SHO bronze: trap
Lázaro Fernández CUB WPO Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana WAP gold
Lisa Fernandez USA SOF Olympics 1996—2004 3–0–0 1991 La Habana SOF gold; 1999 Winnipeg SOF gold; 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold
Manuel Fernández MEX HOC Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali HOK silver
Manuel José Fernández ARG SHO Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol
Osvaldo Fernández CUB BSB Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1991 La Habana BSB gold; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB gold
Pedro Fernández CUB SAL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: 470
Santiago Fernández ARG ROW Olympics 1996—2012 3–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: quadruple sculls; 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: single sculls; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: single sculls, silver: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: quadruple sculls
Sergio Fernández ARG ROW Olympics 1988—2000 2–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: single sculls; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: single sculls and quadruple sculls
Silvio Fernández VEN FEN Olympics / Other 1968 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: épée team; 1971 Cali FEN silver: épée
Fernando Brobró BRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago BAS bronze
Yania Ferrales CUB ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: discus throw; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: discus throw
Fernando Ferrara ARG HOC Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK gold
María Paz Ferrari ARG HOC Olympics 2000 2–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold
Omar Ferrari ARG ROW Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas ROW bronze: quadruple sculls
Aline Ferreira BRA WRE Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -72 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle heavyweight -75 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle heavyweight -76 kg
Antônio Ferreira BRA ATH Olympics 1980—1984 0–2–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 400 m hurdles; 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 400 m hurdles
Jaqueline Ferreira BRA WLF Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WLT bronze: heavyweight -75 kg
Monique Ferreira BRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–5 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Norberto Ferreira ARG WLF Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WLT bronze: heavyweight +82.5 kg
Renyldo Ferreira BRA EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1960 1–1–0 1959 Chicago EQU silver: jumping team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU gold: jumping team
Tânia Ferreira BRA JUD Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo JUD bronze: lightweight -57 kg
Teófilo Ferreira BRA SWM Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Barbara Ferrell USA ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–1–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 100 m, silver: 200 m
José Ramón Ferrer MEX CSP Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–2 1991 La Habana CAN silver: C2 1000 m, bronze: C1 500 m; 1995 Mar del Plata CAN silver: C2 500 m, bronze: C2 1000 m
Juan Ferrer CUB JUD Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1979 San Juan JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1983 Caracas JUD silver: half-middleweight -78 kg
César Ferreras VEN WRE Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -87 kg; 1963 São Paulo WRE silver: freestyle light-heavyweight -97 kg
Pablo Ferrero ARG ROW Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: coxless fours, bronze: eights
Pedro Ferrero ARG SAL Olympics 1972—1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SAI bronze: J/24
Diego Ferrín ECU ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: high jump
Ed Ferry USA ROW Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: coxed pairs
Al Feuerbach USA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1971 Cali ATH gold: shot put
Éder Fialho BRA ATH Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: marathon
Peter Ficker BRA SAL Olympics 1972—1976 1–1–0 1971 Cali SAI gold: Lightning; 1983 Caracas SAI silver: Star
Jake Fiechter USA ROW Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: eights
Connor Fields USA BMX Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: BMX racing
Nirra Fields CAN BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto BAS gold
Efrén Fierro MEX SWM Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Nayara Figueira BRA SWA Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–3 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN bronze: group; 2011 Guadalajara SYN bronze: duet and group
Mi Figueiredo BRA HBL Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN gold
Tatiana Figueirêdo BRA GAR Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas GYM bronze: team
Alfredo Figueredo CUB VVO Olympics 1972—1976 3–0–0 1971 Cali VOL gold; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Ángela Figueroa COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Freddy Figueroa ECU JUD Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2015 Toronto JUD silver: heavyweight +100 kg; 2019 Lima JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Gary Figueroa USA WPO Olympics 1984 2–0–0 1979 San Juan WAP gold; 1983 Caracas WAP gold
Hernán Figueroa CHI ATH Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: decathlon; 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: decathlon
James Figueroa PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BSB silver
José Manuel Figueroa PUR WLF Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: middleweight -75 kg
José Ricardo Figueroa CUB MPN Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima MOP silver: mixed relay
Óscar Figueroa COL WLF Olympics 2004—2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg; 2015 Toronto WLT gold: featherweight -62 kg
Pablo Figueroa PUR JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Quique Figueroa PUR SAL Olympics / Other 1988—2020 3–0–2 1999 Winnipeg SAI gold: Hobie 16; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI gold: Hobie 16; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Hobie 16; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Hobie 16; 2015 Toronto SAI bronze: Hobie 16
Yusleidy Figueroa VEN WLF Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–1 2015 Toronto WLT silver: lightweight -58 kg; 2019 Lima WLT bronze: lightweight -59 kg
Enrique Figuerola CUB ATH Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–1 1959 Chicago ATH bronze: 100 m; 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 100 m
Henrique Filellini BRA WPO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Roseline Filion CAN DIV Olympics 2008—2016 1–2–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV silver: synchronized platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: synchronized platform, silver: platform
Marcelo Filippini URU TEN Olympics / Other 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN silver: team
Guillermo Filippo ARG PEL Non-Medal 1992 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m paleta cuero doubles, bronze: 36 m pala corta doubles
Kris Fillat USA HOC Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver
Enrique Filoteo MEX HOC Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali HOK silver
Nancy Filteau CAN JUD Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1983 Caracas JUD silver: half-heavyweight -72 kg (competed as Nancy Jewitt); 1995 Mar del Plata JUD bronze: heavyweight +72 kg
Jennie Finch USA SOF Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Thomas Finchum USA DIV Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV gold: synchronized platform
Conn Findlay USA ROW/SAL Olympics 1956—1976 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ROW gold: coxed pairs
Ron Finley USA WRE Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -63 kg
Bridget Finn USA SWA Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SYN silver: group
Michelle Finn USA ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Mike Finneran USA DIV Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali DIV gold: 3 m springboard
Sharon Finneran USA SWM Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo SWI gold: 400 m freestyle
Yoel Finol VEN BOX Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-flyweight -49 kg
José Sylvio Fiolo BRA SWM Olympics 1968—1976 2–0–5 1967 Winnipeg SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Mike Fiore USA BSB Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BSB silver
Andrea Fioroni ARG HOC Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold
Inez Fischer-Credo CAN EDR Olympics 1964—1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg EQU bronze: dressage team
Aria Fischer USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima WAP gold
Eduardo Fischer BRA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Erich Fischer USA WPO Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana WAP silver
Hans Fischer BRA CTR Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Makenzie Fischer USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold; 2019 Lima WAP gold
Rainer Fischer CAN JUD Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México JUD gold: middleweight -80 kg
Roberto Fischer ARG WPO Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1959 Chicago WAP silver; 1963 São Paulo WAP bronze
Jon Fish USA ROW Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ROW silver: coxed fours
Jeff Fishback USA ATH Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo ATH gold: 3000 m steeplechase
Lenora Fisher CAN SWM Olympics 1952—1956 1–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Andy Fitch USA WRE Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo WRE gold: freestyle flyweight -52 kg
Geri Fitch CAN ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 3000 m
Craig Fitschen USA HBL Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana HAN bronze
Rod Fitz-Randolph USA SHO Olympics 1988 5–1–0 1979 San Juan SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions; 1983 Caracas SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone, small-bore rifle prone team, small-bore rifle 3 positions team and 10 m air rifle team
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown USA ATH Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 100 m hurdles
Gale Fitzgerald USA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: pentathlon
Joe Fitzgerald USA HBL Olympics 1996 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo HAN bronze
Tom Fitzgerald USA HBL Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1991 La Habana HAN bronze; 2003 Santo Domingo HAN bronze
Herb Fitzgibbon USA TEN Non-Medal 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg TEN silver: singles
Daton Fix USA WRE YOG 2014 1–0–0 2019 Lima WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -57 kg
Curtis Fleming USA ROW Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: double sculls
Rudymar Fleming VEN JUD Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: lightweight -57 kg
Carrie Flemmer CAN SOF Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1991 La Habana SOF silver
Sherry Fletcher GRN ATH Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: 200 m
Mylène Fleury CAN GAR Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana GYM silver: uneven bars, bronze: team
Frederico Flexa BRA JUD Olympics 1984—1996 0–2–1 1983 Caracas JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg; 1987 Indianapolis JUD silver: heavyweight +95 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: heavyweight +95 kg
Lisa Flood CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–2 1991 La Habana SWI bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Yamila Flor CUB SOF Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SOF bronze; 1999 Winnipeg SOF bronze
Ariel Flores MEX SHO Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: skeet
Brenda Flores MEX ATH Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Doroteo Flores GUA ATH Olympics / Other 1952 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH gold: marathon
Esteban Flores PUR BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: featherweight -57 kg
José Flores AHO WLF Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo WLT silver: middle-heavyweight -90 kg
Juan Flores MEX WRE Olympics 1960 0–0–2 1963 São Paulo WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -78 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: Greco-Roman middleweight -82 kg
Luiz Carlos Flores BRA CRD Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1971 Cali CYC silver: road race
Lina Flórez COL ATH Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Jimena Florit ARG MTB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata CYC bronze: mountain biking; 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: mountain biking; 2003 Santo Domingo CYC gold: mountain biking
Tairia Flowers USA SOF Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Ann Marie Flynn USA ATH Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ATH gold: high jump
Paul Foerster USA SAL Olympics 1988—2004 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: J/24; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI bronze: Sunfish; 2011 Guadalajara SAI silver: Sunfish
Sergei Fofanoff BRA EVE Olympics 1992—2012 1–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: Three-Day Event team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team
Fofão BRA VVO Olympics 1992—2008 1–2–0 1991 La Habana VOL silver; 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL silver
Hans Fogh CAN
DEN
SAL Olympics 1960—1984 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Soling (competed for Canada)
Hugh Foley USA ROW Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ROW gold: coxed fours
Carlos Fonseca BRA BOX Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan BOX silver: middleweight -75 kg
Mabel Fonseca PUR WRE Olympics 2004 1–0–2 1991 La Habana JUD gold: flyweight -45 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -63 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -63 kg
Ruy Fonseca BRA EVE Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 2011 Guadalajara EQU bronze: Three-Day Event team; 2015 Toronto EQU silver: Three-Day Event team, bronze: Three-Day Event individual; 2019 Lima EQU silver: Three-Day Event team
Marlene Font CUB FEN Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team
Ana María Fontán ARG ATH Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
Bruno Fontes BRA SAL Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2019 Lima SAI silver: Laser
Karen Fonteyne CAN SWA Olympics 1996 0–3–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN silver: duet and group; 1995 Mar del Plata SYN silver: group
Clifton Forbes JAM ATH Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Irene Forbes CUB FEN Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1971 Cali FEN silver: foil team, bronze: foil
Enrico Forcella VEN SHO Olympics 1960—1968 1–0–1 1963 São Paulo SHO gold: small-bore rifle prone, bronze: small-bore rifle prone team
Bruce Ford CAN ROW Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–0 1979 San Juan ROW gold: double sculls
Reggie Ford GUY BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Gillian Forde TTO ATH Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Lorna Forde BAR ATH Olympics / Other 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 400 m
Juan Pablo Forero COL CTR Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team
Michael Forgeron CAN ROW Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana ROW silver: coxless pairs, bronze: eights
John Forman USA SHO Olympics 1956 3–0–2 1955 Ciudad de México SHO gold: 50 m free pistol team, 25 m rapid-fire pistol team, and 25 m centre fire pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol and 25 m centre fire pistol
Formiga BRA FBL Olympics 1996—2020 3–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo FTB gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB gold; 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver; 2015 Toronto FTB gold
Erick Fornaris CUB DIV Olympics 2000—2008 0–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo DIV silver: synchronized springboard; 2007 Rio de Janeiro DIV silver: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform
Tomás Forray ARG ROW Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali ROW bronze: coxless fours
Nicole Forrester CAN ATH Olympics 2008 0–1–1 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: high jump; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: high jump
Christina Forte BRA SAL Olympics 1992—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Mistral
Osvaldo Forte ARG WLF Olympics 1948—1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WLT silver: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
Emanuel Fortes BRA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Enrique Fortes CUB VVO Olympics 1972 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg VOL bronze; 1971 Cali VOL gold
Ariane Fortin CAN BOX Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -75 kg
Jo-Annie Fortin CAN SWA Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SYN gold: group
Rafael Fortún CUB ATH Olympics 1948—1952 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: 100 m and 200 m, silver: 4×100 m relay
Brigitte Foster-Hylton JAM ATH Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 100 m hurdles (competed as Brigitte Foster)
Charles W. Foster USA ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1979 San Juan ATH bronze: 110 m hurdles
Tiffany Foster CAN EJP Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto EQU gold: jumping team
Todd Foster USA BOX Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis BOX silver: light-welterweight -63.5 kg
Bob Foth USA SHO Olympics 1988—1992 4–6–4 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, silver: 10 m air rifle team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions and 10 m air rifle; 1991 La Habana SHO gold: small-bore rifle standing, small-bore rifle 3 positions team and small-bore rifle prone team, silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions, small-bore rifle prone, 10 m air rifle, and 10 m air rifle team; 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: standard rifle 3 positions, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions and free rifle prone
Ángel Founier CUB ROW Olympics 2008—2016 5–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ROW gold: quadruple sculls; 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: single sculls; 2015 Toronto ROW gold: single sculls and double sculls, silver: quadruple sculls; 2019 Lima ROW gold: single sculls
Amelia Fournel ARG SHO Olympics 1996—2016 0–2–2 1995 Mar del Plata SHO silver: 10 m air rifle; 1999 Winnipeg SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2003 Santo Domingo SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle; 2015 Toronto SHO silver: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Émilie Fournel CAN CSP Olympics 2008—2016 2–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo CAN gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN silver: K1 500 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K4 500 m
Hugues Fournel CAN CSP Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 200 m
Eduardo Fournier CHI FBL Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB silver
Cal Fowler USA BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg BAS gold
Catherine Fox USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata SWI gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Francine Fox USA CSP Olympics 1964 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: K4 500 m, silver: K1 500 m (demonstration sport)
Ruby Fox USA SHO Olympics 1984—1988 3–0–0 1983 Caracas SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol team and 10 m air pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m sport pistol
Bob Foxcroft CAN FEN Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–2 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: foil team; 1967 Winnipeg FEN bronze: sabre team
Mike Foy USA WRE Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Nathalie Fradette CAN SOF Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SOF silver
Ignacio Fragoso MEX ATH Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 5000 m
Fran BRA FBL Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara FTB silver
Javier Frana ARG TEN Olympics 1988—1996 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata TEN gold: doubles and team, silver: singles
Felipe França BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 4–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
João França BRA VVO Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo VOL gold
Lucas França BRA BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: light-middleweight -71 kg
Lester Francel COL WLF Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1971 Cali WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk, bronze: snatch
Alleyne Francique GRN ATH Olympics / Other 1996—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 400 m
Mirka Francis CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1996—2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold; 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver
João Pedro Francisco BRA HBL Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima HAN bronze
Andrés Franco CUB JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: middleweight -86 kg
Jamy Franco GUA ATH Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 20 km walk
María Gabriela Franco VEN SHO Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg SHO silver: 10 m air pistol
Procopio Franco MEX ATH Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: marathon
Rudá Franco BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara WAP bronze; 2019 Lima WAP bronze
Jean-Marie François VEN SWM Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–2 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jacqueline Frank USA WPO Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold
Nikki Franke USA FEN Olympics 1976 0–1–3 1975 Ciudad de México FEN silver: foil, bronze: foil team; 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: foil and foil team
Martina Franko CAN FBL Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze
Arnold Franqui PUR WLF Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana WLT middleweight -75 kg bronze: snatch
Fransérgio BRA BKB Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BAS gold
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM ATH Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima ATH gold: 200 m
Brett Fraser CAY SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 200 m freestyle
Gord Fraser CAN CRD Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: road race
Hugh Fraser CAN ATH Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 4×100 m relay
KC Fraser CAN CSP Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K4 500 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K4 500 m
Shaune Fraser CAY SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–2–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 200 m freestyle; 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Steve Fraser USA WRE Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas WRE gold: Greco-Roman light-heavyweight -90 kg
Michael Frater JAM ATH Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: 100 m
Bruno Fratus BRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 5–2–0 2011 Guadalajara SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay (swam in heats only), silver: 50 m freestyle; 2015 Toronto SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 2019 Lima SWI gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Mike Fray JAM ATH Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: 4×400 m relay
Merlene Frazer JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–1 1991 La Habana ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, bronze: 200 m
Herman Frazier USA ATH Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 4×400 m relay; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×400 m relay
Sylvie Fréchette CAN SWA Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SYN silver: solo
Priscilla Frederick ANT ATH Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: high jump; 2019 Lima ATH silver: high jump
Amanda Freed USA SOF Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo SOF gold
Kevin Freeman USA EVE Olympics 1964—1972 1–1–0 1963 São Paulo EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, silver: Three-Day Event individual
Norman Freeman USA SAL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México SAI bronze: Flying Dutchman
Luiz de Freitas BRA BOX Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: flyweight -51 kg
Patrícia Freitas BRA SAL Olympics 2008—2020 3–0–0 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: RS:X; 2015 Toronto SAI gold: RS:X; 2019 Lima SAI gold: RS:X
Linda French USA BDM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata BDM bronze: doubles and mixed doubles
George Frenn USA ATH Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1967 Winnipeg ATH bronze: hammer throw; 1971 Cali ATH silver: hammer throw
Lucía Fresco ARG VVO Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima VOL bronze
Jorge Frías MEX WRE Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle light-flyweight -48 kg
Pedro Frías DOM BOX Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg
Virgilio Frías DOM BOX Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: heavyweight -91 kg
John Friedberg USA FEN Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: sabre team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN gold: sabre team
Paul Friedberg USA FEN Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: sabre team
Brad Friedel USA FBL Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–0 1991 La Habana FTB gold
Mariano Friedick USA CTR Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team; silver: road race; 1999 Winnipeg CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team
Barbara Friedrich USA ATH Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: javelin throw
Giovanni Frigo VEN SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Fritz BRA BKB Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo BAS silver
Sultana Frizell CAN ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: hammer throw; 2015 Toronto ATH bronze: hammer throw
Adam Froese CAN HOC Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK silver; 2019 Lima HOK silver
Bob Frojen USA WPO Olympics 1956 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México WAP silver
Roberto Frómeta CUB FBL Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan FTB silver
Jaime Frontera PUR BKB Olympics / Other 1964—1968 0–1–1 1959 Chicago BAS silver; 1963 São Paulo BAS bronze
Ted Frost USA ROW Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago ROW gold: coxless pairs
Emerson Frostad CAN BSB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara BSB gold
Doris Fuchs USA GAR Olympics 1956—1960 4–0–0 1963 São Paulo GYM gold: all-around, uneven bars, balance beam, and team
Jim Fuchs USA ATH Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH gold: shot put and discus throw
Tracey Fuchs USA HOC Olympics 1988—1996 0–4–1 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK bronze; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK silver; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK silver
Hortensio Fucil VEN ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Denisse Fuenmayor VEN SOF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Johana Fuenmayor VEN FEN Olympics 2012 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg FEN silver: foil team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN gold: foil team; 2011 Guadalajara FEN bronze: foil team
Esteban de la Fuente ARG BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata BAS gold
María Fernanda de la Fuente MEX ROW Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas ROW silver: single sculls
Hernán Fuentes CHI FEN/MPN Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México MOP bronze: team
Humberto Fuentes VEN WLF Olympics 1980—1992 1–7–1 1983 Caracas WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1987 Indianapolis WLT flyweight -52 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total; 1991 La Habana WLT flyweight -52 kg gold: snatch, silver: total, bronze: clean & jerk
José Fuentes PUR JUD Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas JUD bronze: open class
José Luis Fuentes VEN GAR Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro GYM gold: all-around and pommelled horse
Luisa Fuentes PER VVO Olympics 1968—1976 0–4–0 1967 Winnipeg VOL silver; 1971 Cali VOL silver; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL silver; 1979 San Juan VOL silver
Rosa Fuentes MEX SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Bettina Fulco ARG TEN Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata TEN gold: team, bronze: singles
Wendy Fuller-Reich CAN DIV Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis DIV silver: platform
Debbie Fuller CAN DIV Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis DIV bronze: 3 m springboard
Mark Fuller USA WRE Olympics 1984—1992 1–1–0 1983 Caracas WRE silver: Greco-Roman flyweight -52 kg; 1991 La Habana WRE gold: Greco-Roman light-flyweight -48 kg
Iván Fundora CUB WRE Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Óscar Furlong ARG BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–2–0 1951 Buenos Aires BAS silver; 1955 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Karen Furneaux CAN CSP Olympics 2000—2008 2–0–0 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: K1 500 m and K4 500 m
Steve Furniss USA SWM Olympics 1972—1976 4–0–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Amanda Furrer USA SHO Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions
Juli Furtado USA MTB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CYC silver: mountain biking
Fuscão BRA JUD Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1979 San Juan JUD gold: half-heavyweight -95 kg
Mary Fuzesi CAN GRY Olympics 1988 2–4–3 1987 Indianapolis RGY silver: clubs, bronze: all-around, hoop, and ribbon; 1991 La Habana RGY gold: hoop and team all-around, silver: all-around, rope, and ball
Dan Gable USA WRE Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -68 kg
Jean Gaertner USA ATH/VVO Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–0 1959 Chicago VOL silver; 1963 São Paulo VOL silver
Tom Gage USA ATH Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: hammer throw
Marie-Pierre Gagné CAN SWA Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–0 2003 Santo Domingo SYN silver: group; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SYN silver: group
Philippe Gagné CAN DIV Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–3–2 2015 Toronto DIV silver: synchronized springboard and synchronized platform, bronze: 3 m springboard; 2019 Lima DIV silver: synchronized springboard, bronze: 3 m springboard
Raphaël Gagné CAN MTB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto CYC gold: mountain biking
Jason Gailes USA ROW Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Chryste Gaines USA ATH Olympics 1996—2000 2–1–1 1991 La Habana ATH silver: 100 m, bronze: 4×100 m relay; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 100 m and 4×100 m relay
Rowdy Gaines USA SWM Olympics 1984 7–0–1 1979 San Juan SWI gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1983 Caracas SWI gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Bill Gairdner CAN ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: decathlon
Natalia Gaitán COL FBL Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto FTB silver; 2019 Lima FTB gold
TyNia Gaither BAH ATH Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 0–0–1 2019 Lima ATH bronze: 200 m
Gabriela Gaja MEX SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Justo Galaviz VEN CRD Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1983 Caracas CYC bronze: road time trial team
José Jaime Galeano COL CTR Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–2 1971 Cali CYC bronze: road race; 1975 Ciudad de México CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit team, bronze: road time trial team
Félix Galimi ARG FEN Olympics / Referee 1948—1964 3–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team; 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: épée team and foil team, bronze: sabre team
Fulvio Galimi ARG FEN Olympics 1948—1952 1–1–2 1951 Buenos Aires FEN silver: foil team; 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team, bronze: foil and sabre team
Óscar Galíndez ARG TRI Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata TRI bronze: individual; 2003 Santo Domingo TRI bronze: individual
Víctor Galíndez ARG BOX Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX silver: light-middleweight -71 kg
Aarón Galindo MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Vicky Galindo USA SOF Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF gold
Megan Gallagher USA HBL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Marcelo Gallardo ARG FBL Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata FTB gold
Miriam Gallardo PER VVO Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Óscar Gallardo ARG BOX Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires BOX gold: lightweight -60 kg
Ana Gallay ARG VBV Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto BVO gold; 2019 Lima BVO silver
Cristina Gallo ARG SHO Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1995 Mar del Plata SHO bronze: 10 m air pistol team and 25 m sport pistol team
Jackie Galloway USA TKW Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto TKW gold: heavyweight +67 kg
José David Galván MEX ATH Olympics 2000—2008 2–2–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH silver: 5000 m; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: 10000 m
Pedro Galvão ARG SWM Olympics 1952 0–5–1 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 100 m backstroke and 3×100 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1955 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne USA EDR Olympics 1960—1964 2–1–0 1959 Chicago EQU gold: dressage individual, silver: dressage team; 1963 São Paulo EQU gold: dressage individual
Pedro José Gamarro VEN BOX Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México BOX bronze: welterweight -67 kg; 1983 Caracas BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg
Anabel Gambero ARG HOC Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–0 1991 La Habana HOK gold; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK gold; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Amy Gamble USA HBL Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis HAN gold
Yuriorkis Gamboa CUB BOX Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BOX gold: flyweight -51 kg
Jorge Gambra CHI TTE Olympics 1988—2000 0–0–3 1983 Caracas TTN bronze: doubles; 1987 Indianapolis TTN bronze: doubles; 1999 Winnipeg TTN bronze: singles
Dayexi Gandarela CUB CSP Olympics 2012 2–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN gold: K4 500 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m
Marcelo Gandolfo ARG WLF Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata WLT featherweight -64 kg bronze: snatch
Macarena Gandulfo ARG HBL Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2015 Toronto HAN silver; 2019 Lima HAN silver
Mark Gangloff USA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 3–1–1 1999 Winnipeg SWI bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 2003 Santo Domingo SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Grace Gao CAN BDM Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2011 Guadalajara BDM gold: mixed doubles, bronze: doubles
Jun Gao CHN
USA
TTE Olympics 1992—2008 6–0–0 1999 Winnipeg TTN gold: singles and team (competed for the United States); 2003 Santo Domingo TTN gold: singles and doubles (competed for the United States); 2007 Rio de Janeiro TTN gold: singles and team (competed for the United States)
Nancy Garapick CAN SWM Olympics 1976 0–2–3 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 400 m medley
Fê Garay BRA VVO Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–0 2011 Guadalajara VOL gold; 2015 Toronto VOL silver
Hugo Garay ARG BOX Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Jorge Garbey CUB FEN Olympics 1972—1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team
Jorge Garbey CUB VVO Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Marcia Garbey CUB ATH Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Rolando Garbey CUB BOX Olympics 1968—1976 3–0–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg; 1971 Cali BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg; 1975 Ciudad de México BOX gold: light-middleweight -71 kg
José Garcés MEX WLF Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas WLT middle-heavyweight -90 kg bronze: clean & jerk
Antonio Garcés CUB FBL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1971 Cali FTB bronze
Pedro García Miro Elguera PER SHO Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago SHO silver: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Pedro García Miro George PER SHO Olympics 1980—1984 0–2–0 1987 Indianapolis SHO silver: 50 m free pistol team and 10 m air pistol team
Alejandra García ARG ATH Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: pole vault
Alex Garcia BRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BAS gold
Álex García CUB JUD Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto JUD bronze: heavyweight +100 kg
Ana María García CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Ángel García CUB ATH Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Anier García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: 110 m hurdles
Blanca García MEX VVO Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1971 Cali VOL bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México VOL bronze
Carlos García MEX FBL Olympics 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Carlos García CUB GAR Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Daniel García MEX ATH Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: 20 km walk; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 20 km walk
Danielys García VEN CRD Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 3000 m pursuit individual, bronze: road race
Diana García COL CTR Olympics 2012 1–1–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC gold: sprint; 2011 Guadalajara CYC silver: sprint team, bronze: sprint; 2015 Toronto CYC bronze: sprint team
Dulce García CUB ATH Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana ATH gold: javelin throw
Efraín García PUR BSB Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis BSB bronze; 1991 La Habana BSB silver; 1995 Mar del Plata BSB bronze
Elsa García MEX GAR Olympics 2012 0–1–2 2011 Guadalajara GYM silver: vault, bronze: balance beam and team
Enrique García MEX GAR Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg GYM bronze: team
Ernesto García CUB WPO Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1995 Mar del Plata WAP bronze; 1999 Winnipeg WAP silver
Esmeralda Garcia BRA ATH Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 100 m
Estefanía García ECU JUD Olympics / Other 2012—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg
Evelyn García ESA CRD/CTR Olympics / Other 2004—2012 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara CYC silver: road time trial; 2015 Toronto CYC bronze: road time trial
Fernando García ARG HBL Olympics 2012—2016 1–3–0 2003 Santo Domingo HAN silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro HAN silver; 2011 Guadalajara HAN gold; 2015 Toronto HAN silver
Francisco García MEX WPO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–2 1967 Winnipeg WAP bronze; 1971 Cali WAP bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Gastón García ARG JUD Olympics 1988—2000 1–0–2 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: half-middleweight -78 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD bronze: half-middleweight -81 kg
Gonzalo García ARG CTR Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1999 Winnipeg CYC bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Guillermo García MEX SWM Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 Cali SWI bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 1975 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Haislan Garcia CAN WRE Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -65 kg
Hanser García CUB SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2011 Guadalajara SWI silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Héctor García DOM BOX Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto BOX silver: bantamweight -56 kg
Iván García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 2–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 200 m and 4×400 m relay
Iván García MEX DIV Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 4–1–0 2011 Guadalajara DIV gold: platform and synchronized platform; 2015 Toronto DIV gold: platform; 2019 Lima DIV gold: synchronized platform, silver: platform
Jorge García ARG SAL Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Indianapolis SAI silver: Lechner
Jorge García CUB CSP Olympics 2008—2016 5–2–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K1 1000 m and K4 1000 m; 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K1 1000 m and K4 1000 m, silver: K2 1000 m; 2015 Toronto CAN gold: K1 1000 m, K2 1000 m, and K4 1000 m
José García MEX ATH Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali ATH silver: marathon
José Amado García GUA ATH Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: marathon
Juan Francisco García MEX BOX Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1971 Cali BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Juan Manuel García MEX WPO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–1 1971 Cali WAP bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Juan Pablo García MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Kimberly García PER ATH Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2020 0–1–0 2019 Lima ATH silver: 20 km walk
Luis García DOM WLF Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 Toronto WLT bronze: bantamweight -56 kg
Luis Alberto García VEN TKW Olympics 2004 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg TKW silver: flyweight -58 kg
Luis Fernando García GUA ATH Olympics 1996—2008 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 50 km walk
Luis Miguel García MEX ROW Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–1 1991 La Habana ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, bronze: quadruple sculls
Magalys García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–2 1991 La Habana ATH bronze: heptathlon; 1995 Mar del Plata ATH silver: heptathlon; 1999 Winnipeg ATH bronze: heptathlon; 2003 Santo Domingo gold: heptathlon
María García DOM JUD Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: half-lightweight -52 kg
María Esther García CUB FEN Olympics 1972—1980 3–1–0 1971 Cali FEN silver: foil team; 1975 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil team; 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team
Martha García MEX ROW Olympics 1992—2004 2–1–2 1987 Indianapolis ROW gold: double sculls, bronze: single sculls; 1991 La Habana ROW gold: double sculls, silver: single sculls, bronze: quadruple sculls
Mayra Aide García MEX VBV Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–1 2003 Santo Domingo BVO silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro BVO bronze; 2011 Guadalajara BVO silver
Miguel García CUB WPO Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1971 Cali WAP silver
Miguel García ARG BOX Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 Winnipeg BOX gold: featherweight -57 kg
Mirayda García CUB FEN Olympics 1996—2000 2–2–0 1991 La Habana FEN silver: foil team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN silver: épée team; 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée and épée team
Néstor García VEN WRE Olympics 1996 0–1–1 1991 La Habana WRE bronze: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE silver: Greco-Roman welterweight -74 kg
Óscar García ARG CTR Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg CYC silver: sprint
Óscar García CUB FEN Olympics 1992—2000 4–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FEN gold: foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN gold: foil team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN gold: foil team; 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: foil team
Osvaldo García CUB WPO Olympics 1968—1976 0–1–1 1975 Ciudad de México WAP bronze; 1979 San Juan WAP silver
Pablo García CUB BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali BAS bronze
Patricia García MEX GAR Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1975 Ciudad de México GYM bronze: team; 1979 San Juan GYM bronze: team
Raúl García MEX WRE Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–2 1971 Cali WRE bronze: freestyle light-heavyweight -90 kg; 1979 San Juan WRE bronze: Greco-Roman heavyweight -100 kg
Ricardo García MEX CRD Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires CYC silver: road race team
Rosa García PER VVO Olympics / Non-starter / Other 1980—2000 0–1–2 1983 Caracas VOL bronze; 1987 Indianapolis VOL silver; 1991 La Habana VOL bronze
Rosibel García COL ATH Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: 800 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2011 Guadalajara ATH silver: 1500 m, bronze: 800 m
Salvador García MEX BOX Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 Cali BOX bronze: light-flyweight -48 kg
Sole García ARG HOC Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–0 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold; 2003 Santo Domingo HOK gold; 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver
Thompson García ECU BOX Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Vanessa García PUR SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro SWI silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Víctor García CUB VVO Olympics 1976—1980 2–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México VOL gold; 1979 San Juan VOL gold
Wilfredo García CUB WRE Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WRE gold: freestyle bantamweight -54 kg
Willis García VEN JUD Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: flyweight -56 kg
Yoel García CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata ATH bronze: triple jump
Yonder García CUB VVO Olympics / YOG 2010—2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima VOL silver
Yordanis García CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH silver: decathlon; 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: decathlon
Yosenki García CUB VVO Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg VOL gold
Tony Garcy USA WLF Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1963 São Paulo WLT gold: lightweight -67.5 kg
David Gardiner GUA FBL Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1983 Caracas FTB bronze
Jim Gardiner USA ROW Olympics 1956 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México ROW gold: double sculls
Sue Gardiner CAN WPO Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP silver
Keith Gardner JAM
WIF
ATH Olympics 1956—1960 0–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 110 m hurdles and 4×400 m relay (competed for Jamaica)
Rulon Gardner USA WRE Olympics / Other 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo WRE silver: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight -120 kg
Rafael Gargiulo ARG BOX Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Patricio Garino ARG BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2019 Lima BAS gold
María Garisoain ARG ROW Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–2 1991 La Habana ROW bronze: lightweight single sculls; 1995 Mar del Plata ROW gold: lightweight single sculls, bronze: single sculls; 1999 Winnipeg ROW gold: lightweight single sculls and lightweight quadruple sculls
Denis Garon CAN WLF Olympics 1984—1992 3–0–0 1987 Indianapolis WLT first-heavyweight -100 kg gold: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Marcelo Garrafo ARG HOC Olympics / Other 1976—1992 3–2–0 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold; 1979 San Juan HOK gold; 1983 Caracas HOK silver; 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Zach Garrett USA ARC Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ARC silver: recurve team
Orlando Garrido CUB WLF Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires WLT bronze: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
Kelly Garrison-Steves USA GAR Olympics 1988 2–0–1 1987 Indianapolis GYM gold: balance beam and team, bronze: all-around
Magdalena Garro ARG CSP Olympics 2016 0–1–2 2015 Toronto CAN bronze: K4 500 m; 2019 Lima CAN silver: K2 500 m, bronze: K4 500 m
María Garrone ARG SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Nona Garson USA EJP Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata EQU bronze: jumping team
Juan de la Garza MEX ATH Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: javelin throw
Geandry Garzón CUB WRE Olympics 2008—2020 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE gold: freestyle welterweight -66 kg; 2019 Lima WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Darío Gasco ARG MTB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC bronze: mountain biking
Csaba Gaspar ARG FEN Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1979 San Juan FEN bronze: épée team and foil team
Idalmis Gato CUB VVO Olympics / Non-starter 1992—2000 2–0–0 1991 La Habana VOL gold; 1995 Mar del Plata VOL gold
Ramón Gato CUB VVO Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata VOL bronze
Natalia Gaudio BRA GRY Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima RGY bronze: all-around
Raymond Gause PUR BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1991 La Habana BAS gold
Kristin Gauthier CAN CSP Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CAN gold: K4 500 m
Juan Gavajda ARG FEN Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México FEN bronze: sabre team
Fernando Gaviria COL CTR Olympics 2016 2–0–0 2015 Toronto CYC gold: 4000 m pursuit team and omnium
Juliana Gaviria COL CTR Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–4 2011 Guadalajara CYC silver: sprint team; 2015 Toronto CYC bronze: sprint, sprint team, and keirin; 2019 Lima CYC bronze: sprint team
Alejandro Gaxiola MEX SWM Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 Chicago SWI bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Álvaro Gaxiola MEX DIV Olympics 1960—1968 1–1–0 1959 Chicago DIV gold: platform; 1963 São Paulo DIV silver: platform
Hilda Gaxiola MEX VBV Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo BVO silver
Mabel Gay CUB ATH Olympics 2008 1–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: triple jump; 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH bronze: triple jump; 2011 Guadalajara ATH bronze: triple jump
Tom Gayford CAN EJP/EVE Olympics 1952—1968 2–0–1 1959 Chicago EQU gold: Three-Day Event team; 1967 Winnipeg EQU bronze: jumping team; 1971 Cali EQU gold: jumping team
Robyn Gayle CAN FBL Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB silver; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FTB bronze; 2011 Guadalajara FTB gold
Juan Gazsó ARG BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1955 Ciudad de México BAS silver
Sharon Geary USA SWM Non-starter 1952 3–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 3×100 m medley
Mike Gebhardt USA SAL Olympics / Non-Medal 1984—2000 1–1–1 1987 Indianapolis SAI gold: Lechner; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI silver: Mistral; 1999 Winnipeg SAI bronze: Mistral
Diana Gee USA TTE Olympics 1988—1992 5–3–1 1983 Caracas TTN gold: doubles and team; 1987 Indianapolis TTN gold: team, silver: mixed doubles; 1991 La Habana TTN gold: mixed doubles and team, silver: doubles; 1995 Mar del Plata TTN silver: team, bronze: singles
Andrew Gemmell USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle
Alex Genest CAN ATH Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 3000 m steeplechase
Carlos Geneyro ARG HOC Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK silver; 1991 La Habana HOK gold
Lijuan Geng CAN TTE Olympics 1996—2000 4–2–0 1995 Mar del Plata TTN gold: singles, doubles, mixed doubles, and team; 1999 Winnipeg TTN silver: singles and team
Steve Genter USA SWM Olympics 1972 2–1–0 1971 Cali SWI gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle
Matt Gentry CAN WRE Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WRE bronze: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
León Genuth ARG WRE Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WRE gold: freestyle middleweight -79 kg
Jim George USA WLF Olympics 1956—1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WLT gold: light-heavyweight -82.5 kg
Pete George USA WLF Olympics 1948—1956 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg; 1955 Ciudad de México WLT gold: middleweight -75 kg
Dianne Gerace CAN ATH Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo ATH silver: high jump
Conceição Geremias BRA ATH Olympics 1980—1988 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: heptathlon
Carlos Gerena PUR BOX Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 La Habana BOX silver: bantamweight -54 kg
Gilberto Gerhardt BRA ROW Olympics 1976 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ROW gold: double sculls; 1979 San Juan ROW silver: quadruple sculls
Evald Gering CAN SHO Olympics 1960 1–0–4 1959 Chicago SHO gold: free rifle prone team, bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team, small-bore rifle prone team, free rifle standing team, and free rifle kneeling team
Harry Geris CAN WRE Olympics 1968—1976 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México WRE bronze: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight +100 kg
Gerson BRA BKB Olympics 1984—1992 1–1–0 1983 Caracas BAS silver; 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Gérson BRA FBL Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago FTB silver
Jörn Gevert CHI ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: 4×400 m relay
Jesse Gey USA HOC Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK gold
Amro El-Geziry EGY
USA
MPN Olympics / Other 2008—2020 1–1–0 2019 Lima MOP gold: mixed relay, silver: relay (competed for the United States)
Matt Ghaffari USA WRE Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1991 La Habana WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight +130 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata WRE gold: Greco-Roman super-heavyweight +130 kg
Andrei Gheorghe GUA MPN Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara MOP silver: individual
Óscar Giacché ARG CTR Olympics 1948—1952 2–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires CYC gold: road time trial and 4000 m pursuit team
Flávio de Giacomi ARG HOC Olympics 1972—1976 2–0–0 1971 Cali HOK gold; 1975 Ciudad de México HOK gold
Jason Giambi USA BSB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BSB bronze
Sandra Giancola ARG FEN Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–4 1983 Caracas FEN bronze: foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN silver: foil, bronze: épée and foil team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: foil team
Silvana Giancola ARG FEN Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1983 Caracas FEN bronze: foil team
Jorge di Giandoménico ARG SHO Olympics 1960—1976 0–5–4 1959 Chicago SHO silver: free rifle standing, small-bore rifle 3 positions team, free rifle standing team, free rifle kneeling team, and free rifle 3 positions team, bronze: free rifle 3 positions and free rifle kneeling; 1971 Cali SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team; 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: 10 m air rifle team
Lou Giani USA WRE Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago WRE gold: freestyle featherweight -62 kg
Jorge Giannini ARG HOC Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1971 Cali HOK gold
Willian Giaretton BRA ROW Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima ROW bronze: coxless fours
Benoît Giasson CAN FEN Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Indianapolis FEN silver: foil team; 1991 La Habana FEN bronze: foil team
Giba BRA VVO Olympics 2000—2012 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg VOL silver; 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze; 2007 Rio de Janeiro VOL gold
Roger Gibbon TTO CTR Olympics / Other 1964—1968 3–1–0 1963 São Paulo CYC gold: sprint, silver: 1000 m track time trial; 1967 Winnipeg CYC gold: sprint and 1000 m track time trial
Marie-Josée Gibeau-Ouimet CAN CSP Olympics 1996—2000 3–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata CAN gold: K4 500 m, silver: K2 500 m (competed as Marie-Josée Gibeau); 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: K2 500 m and K4 500 m
Althea Gibson USA Other 2004 1–1–1 1959 Chicago TEN gold: singles, silver: doubles, bronze: mixed doubles
Cheryl Gibson CAN SWM Olympics 1976 0–5–2 1975 Ciudad de México SWI silver: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m backstroke and 200 m medley; 1979 San Juan SWI silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Greg Gibson USA WRE Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas WRE gold: freestyle heavyweight -100 kg
Jeff Gibson USA RHK Non-Medal 1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana RHK bronze
Jeffery Gibson BAH ATH Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: 400 m hurdles
Rob Gibson CAN ROW Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2015 Toronto ROW gold: quadruple sculls, silver: single sculls
Chris Gifford CAN HOC Olympics 1988—2000 2–2–0 1987 Indianapolis HOK gold; 1991 La Habana HOK silver; 1995 Mar del Plata HOK silver; 1999 Winnipeg HOK gold
Edgard Gijsen BRA ROW Olympics 1968 1–1–1 1959 Chicago ROW silver: coxless pairs; 1963 São Paulo ROW bronze: double sculls; 1971 Cali ROW gold: double sculls
Jesús Gil CUB FEN Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1971 Cali FEN silver: foil and foil team
Marcelo Gil ARG SHO Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: skeet team
Melisa Gil ARG SHO Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–2 2003 Santo Domingo SHO silver: skeet; 2007 Rio de Janeiro SHO bronze: skeet; 2011 Guadalajara SHO bronze: skeet; 2015 Toronto SHO silver: skeet
Tomás Gil VEN CRD Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro CYC silver: 4000 m pursuit individual, bronze: 4000 m pursuit team
Juan Gilardi ARG HOC Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro HOK silver; 2015 Toronto HOK gold
Glenroy Gilbert CAN ATH/BOB Olympics 1988—2000 1–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: 100 m; 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Rick Gilbert USA DIV Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1963 São Paulo DIV silver: 3 m springboard
Allen Gilchrist CAN SWM Olympics 1948—1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kaleigh Gilchrist USA WPO Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2015 Toronto WAP gold
Sandy Gilchrist CAN SWM Olympics 1964—1968 0–5–5 1963 São Paulo SWI silver: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay; 1967 Winnipeg SWI silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley
Peter Giles CAN CSP Olympics 1996 0–0–3 1991 La Habana CAN bronze: K1 1000 m, K2 1000 m, and K4 1000 m
Steve Giles CAN CSP Olympics 1992—2004 1–1–0 1999 Winnipeg CAN gold: C1 1000 m, silver: C1 500 m
James Gilkes GUY ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1980 1–1–0 1975 Ciudad de México ATH gold: 200 m; 1979 San Juan ATH silver: 200 m
Jagdish Gill CAN HOC Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2011 Guadalajara HOK silver
Nicolas Gill CAN JUD Olympics / Other 1992—2004 2–1–0 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: middleweight -86 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD gold: half-heavyweight -100 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD silver: half-heavyweight -100 kg
Dave Gillanders USA SWM Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1959 Chicago SWI gold: 200 m butterfly
Jennifer Gillom USA BKB Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis BAS gold
Gilson BRA BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1975 Ciudad de México BAS bronze
Antonio Giménez ARG CTR Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1951 Buenos Aires CYC gold: 1000 m match sprint
Madonna Gimotea CAN GRY Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1991 La Habana RGY gold: team all-around, bronze: ball
Giovane BRA VVO Olympics 1992—2004 0–1–1 1991 La Habana VOL silver; 2003 Santo Domingo VOL bronze
André Giovanini BRA EVE Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata EQU gold: Three-Day Event team, bronze: Three-Day Event individual
Guilherme Giovannoni BRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo BAS gold
Jorge Giraldo COL GAR Olympics 2004—2012 0–7–3 1999 Winnipeg GYM silver: parallel bars, bronze: pommelled horse; 2003 Santo Domingo GYM bronze: parallel bars; 2007 Rio de Janeiro GYM silver: all-around, parallel bars, and horizontal bar; 2011 Guadalajara GYM silver: all-around, parallel bars, and pommelled horse; 2015 Toronto GYM bronze: team
David Giralt, Sr. CUB ATH Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH silver: long jump
Christine Girard CAN WLF Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro WLT silver: middleweight -63 kg; 2011 Guadalajara WLT gold: middleweight -63 kg
Guillermo Giribaldi AHO FBL Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1955 Ciudad de México FTB bronze
Carlos Girón MEX DIV Olympics / Other 1972—1984 1–1–2 1975 Ciudad de México DIV gold: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard; 1979 San Juan DIV silver: platform, bronze: 3 m springboard
Ronald Girones CUB JUD Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg; 2011 Guadalajara JUD bronze: lightweight -73 kg
Hugo Gittens TTO WLF Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1967 Winnipeg WLT silver: lightweight -67.5 kg
Ramon Gittens BAR ATH Olympics / Other 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 100 m
María Elena Giusti VEN SWA Olympics / Other 1988—1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana SYN silver: solo; 1995 Mar del Plata SYN bronze: solo
Randy Givens USA ATH Olympics 1984 2–1–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 200 m and 4×100 m relay; 1987 Indianapolis ATH silver: 200 m
Jasmin Glaesser-Duehring CAN CTR Olympics 2012—2020 3–2–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: 3000 m pursuit team; 2015 Toronto CYC gold: road race and 4000 m pursuit team, silver: road time trial and omnium
John Glair USA CSP Olympics 1968 0–0–0 1967 Winnipeg CAN gold: C1 10000 m, silver: C1 1000 m (demonstration sport)
Harvey Glance USA ATH Olympics / Non-starter 1976—1984 2–1–0 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 4×100 m relay, silver: 100 m; 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: 4×100 m relay
Gene Glazer USA FEN Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1959 Chicago FEN gold: foil team
Liz Gleadle CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH gold: javelin throw; 2019 Lima ATH silver: javelin throw
Kathy Gleason USA GAR Olympics 1968 1–0–1 1967 Winnipeg GYM gold: team, bronze: uneven bars
Tom Glesby CAN BOX Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 La Habana BOX bronze: heavyweight -91 kg
Mackenzie Glover CAN SWM YOG 2014 0–1–1 2019 Lima SWI silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Steven Gluckstein USA GTR Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2015 Toronto TMP silver
Morgana Gmach BRA GRY Olympics 2016 2–1–0 2015 Toronto RGY gold: group all-around and group 5 ribbons, silver: group 6 clubs + 2 hoops
Gerson Gnoatto BRA GAR Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis GYM bronze: team
Robin Goad USA WLF Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg WLT gold: featherweight -53 kg
Godinho BRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1951 Buenos Aires BAS bronze
Adrián Goide CUB VVO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2019 Lima VOL silver:
Jeanne Golay USA CRD/CTR Olympics 1992—1996 3–0–0 1991 La Habana CYC gold: road race and road time trial team; 1995 Mar del Plata CYC gold: road race
Natalie Golda USA WPO Olympics 2004—2008 2–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo WAP gold; 2007 Rio de Janeiro WAP gold
Lacena Golding-Clarke JAM ATH Olympics 1996—2004 0–0–2 2003 Santo Domingo ATH bronze: 100 m hurdles and 4×100 m relay
Jen Goldsack USA ROW Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ROW gold: lightweight single sculls
Gabriel Goldschmied MEX JUD Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg JUD bronze: middleweight -80 kg
Hal Goldsmith USA FEN Olympics 1952—1960 3–2–0 1955 Ciudad de México FEN gold: foil, silver: foil team and épée team; 1959 Chicago FEN gold: foil and foil team
Margie Goldstein-Engle USA EJP Olympics 2000 1–1–1 1999 Winnipeg EQU silver: jumping team; 2003 Santo Domingo EQU gold: jumping team, bronze: jumping individual
Adolfo Goliardi URU FEN Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1955 Ciudad de México FEN silver: sabre team; 1959 Chicago FEN bronze: sabre
João Gomes Júnior BRA SWM Olympics 2016 2–1–0 2019 Lima SWI gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Aldemir Gomes BRA ATH Olympics 2012—2020 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 4×100 m relay
Bernardo Gomes BRA WPO Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto WAP silver
Fábio Gomes BRA ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro ATH gold: pole vault
Julia Gomes ARG HOC Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto HOK silver
Ricardo Gomes BRA FBL Non-starter 1988 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis FTB gold
Thiago Gomes BRA ROW Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2003 Santo Domingo ROW silver: lightweight double sculls
Wilson Gomes BRA ATH Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1951 Buenos Aires ATH silver: 400 m hurdles; 1955 Ciudad de México ATH bronze: 400 m hurdles
Alejandro Gómez VEN SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay (swam in heats only)
Ana Sofía Gómez GUA GAR Olympics / YOG / Other 2010—2016 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara GYM gold: balance beam, silver: all-around; 2015 Toronto GYM bronze: floor
Daniel Gómez MEX WPO Olympics 1968—1976 1–0–1 1971 Cali WAP bronze; 1975 Ciudad de México WAP gold
Daniel Gómez MEX FEN Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–2 2015 Toronto FEN bronze: foil and foil team
Delfín Gómez CUB SHO Olympics 1968 0–2–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO silver: skeet team, bronze: skeet; 1971 Cali SHO silver: skeet team
Eimey Gómez CUB FEN Olympics 2004 3–0–1 1999 Winnipeg FEN gold: épée team; 2003 Santo Domingo FEN gold: épée and épée team; 2007 Rio de Janeiro FEN bronze: foil team
Elizabeth Gómez MEX FBL Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 Santo Domingo FTB bronze
Ernardo Gómez VEN VVO Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2003 Santo Domingo VOL gold
Federico Gómez MEX TKW Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1987 Indianapolis TKW bronze: bantamweight -58 kg
Francis Gómez VEN JUD Olympics 1996 0–1–2 1987 Indianapolis JUD bronze: open class; 1991 La Habana JUD bronze: middleweight -66 kg; 1995 Mar del Plata JUD silver: half-heavyweight -72 kg
Franklin Gómez PUR WRE Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–1 2011 Guadalajara WRE gold: freestyle lightweight -60 kg; 2015 Toronto WRE bronze: freestyle welterweight -65 kg; 2019 Lima WRE silver: freestyle middleweight -74 kg
Iñaki Gómez CAN ATH Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 Toronto ATH silver: 20 km walk
Joaquín Gómez MEX ROW Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–0 1987 Indianapolis ROW silver: single sculls; 1991 La Habana ROW gold: single sculls
Johana Gómez VEN SOF Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SOF silver
Jonathan Gómez COL SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 0–0–1 2019 Lima SWI bronze: 200 m butterfly
José Gómez CUB BOX Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1979 San Juan BOX gold: middleweight -75 kg
José Gómez MEX ATH Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–0 1983 Caracas ATH gold: 10000 m
José Gómez MEX FBL Non-starter 1976 1–0–0 1975 Ciudad de México FTB gold
Juan Carlos Gómez ARG ROW Olympics 1964—1968 2–1–0 1951 Buenos Aires ROW gold: coxless fours; 1955 Ciudad de México ROW gold: coxless fours; 1967 Winnipeg ROW silver: coxed fours
Julio Gómez GUA FBL Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1983 Caracas FTB bronze
Rodolfo Gómez MEX ATH Olympics 1976—1984 1–1–2 1975 Ciudad de México ATH silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 1979 San Juan ATH gold: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m
Román Gómez MEX FEN Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 Cali FEN bronze: sabre team
João Gonçalves Filho BRA SWM/WPO Olympics / Other 1952—1968 1–2–1 1951 Buenos Aires SWI silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1959 Chicago WAP bronze; 1963 São Paulo WAP gold; 1967 Winnipeg WAP silver
Ivett Gonda CAN TKW Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2007 Rio de Janeiro TKW bronze: flyweight -49 kg; 2011 Guadalajara TKW gold: flyweight -49 kg
Carlos Góngora ECU BOX Olympics / Other 2008—2012 0–0–2 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX bronze: middleweight -75 kg; 2011 Guadalajara BOX bronze: light-heavyweight -81 kg
Mike Gonzales PUR BOB Non-starter 2002 1–0–0 1987 Indianapolis ATH gold: decathlon
Paul Gonzales, Jr. USA BOX Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 Caracas BOX silver: light-flyweight -48 kg
William González Taborda COL FEN Olympics 1988 0–1–2 1991 La Habana FEN silver: épée team; 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: épée team; 1999 Winnipeg FEN bronze: épée team
Adolfo González MEX ARC Olympics 1984—1996 0–1–1 1983 Caracas ARC bronze: recurve team; 1987 Indianapolis ARC silver: recurve team
Alberto González CHI SAL Olympics 1984 3–2–1 1983 Caracas SAI silver: Lightning; 1991 La Habana SAI silver: Lightning; 1995 Mar del Plata SAI gold: Lightning; 2003 Santo Domingo SAI bronze: J/24, 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI gold: Lightning; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Lightning
Alberto González ARG FEN Olympics 1992—2008 0–0–1 1995 Mar del Plata FEN bronze: foil team
Alfredo González COL SHO Olympics 1976—1988 1–1–3 1979 San Juan SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1983 Caracas SHO silver: 25 m standard pistol team, bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1987 Indianapolis SHO gold: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team; 1991 La Habana SHO bronze: 25 m rapid-fire pistol team
Andrés González CUB GAR Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1963 São Paulo GYM bronze: team; 1967 Winnipeg GYM silver: team
Andy González CUB ATH Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara ATH gold: 800 m
Angie González VEN CRD/CTR Olympics 2008—2016 1–0–0 2011 Guadalajara CYC gold: omnium
Asley González CUB JUD Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–0 2011 Guadalajara JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg; 2015 Toronto JUD silver: middleweight -90 kg
Aurelio González ARG BOX Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 Chicago BOX silver: welterweight -67 kg
Diego González CHI SAL Olympics 2012 2–0–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro SAI gold: Lightning; 2011 Guadalajara SAI gold: Lightning
Driulis González CUB JUD Olympics 1992—2008 4–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata JUD gold: lightweight -56 kg; 1999 Winnipeg JUD gold: lightweight -57 kg; 2003 Santo Domingo JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg; 2007 Rio de Janeiro JUD gold: half-middleweight -63 kg
Emeterio González CUB ATH Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata ATH gold: javelin throw; 1999 Winnipeg ATH gold: javelin throw; 2003 Santo Domingo ATH gold: javelin throw
Enrique González MEX EJP Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–2 2011 Guadalajara EQU bronze: jumping team; 2019 Lima EQU bronze: jumping team
Fernanda González MEX SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–3 2011 Guadalajara SWI bronze: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Gilberto González VEN TRI Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 1999 Winnipeg TRI gold: individual
Heriberto González CUB FEN Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1979 San Juan FEN gold: foil and foil team; 1983 Caracas FEN gold: foil team
Iglandini González COL ATH Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 1999 Winnipeg ATH silver: marathon
Ismael Félix González CUB PEL Non-Medal 1992 1–0–0 1995 Mar del Plata PEL gold: 36 m pala corta doubles
Javier González CUB WLF Olympics 1972—1976 0–3–0 1979 San Juan WLT heavyweight -108 kg silver: clean & jerk, snatch, and total
Jhon González COL CTR Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1991 La Habana CYC bronze: sprint; 1999 Winnipeg CYC silver: keirin
Jonathan González PUR BOX Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 Rio de Janeiro BOX silver: light-welterweight -64 kg
Jorge González PUR ATH Olympics 1984—1992 1–0–1 1983 Caracas ATH gold: marathon; 1987 Indianapolis ATH bronze: marathon
José González MEX EVE Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1955 Ciudad de México EQU gold: Three-Day Event team
José González MEX SHO Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 Winnipeg SHO bronze: small-bore rifle 3 positions team
José Luis González ARG