|
| Event type

50 metres Breaststroke, Girls

Date15 – 16 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationSingapore Sports School, Singapore
Participants24 from 23 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Rachel NicolCAN32.16 (1 h3)32.13 (1 h2)32.06 (1)Gold
2Martina CarraroITA32.69 (2 h3)32.23 (2 h2)32.44 (2)Silver
3Ana RodriguesPOR32.75 (1 h2)32.30 (1 h1)32.49 (3)Bronze
4Alessandra MarchioroBRA32.65 (1 h4)32.70 (2 h1)32.60 (4)
5Lina RathsackGER32.99 (3 h3)32.73 (3 h1)32.79 (5)
6Maria MichalakaGRE33.40 (4 h4)32.96 (4 h1)32.90 (6)
7Tjaša VozelSLO32.77 (2 h2)32.87 (3 h2)33.14 (7)
8Urtė KazakevičiūtėLTU33.12 (4 h3)33.05 (4 h2)33.22 (8)
9Noora LaukkanenFIN33.64 (5 h2)33.22 (5 h2)
10Wang ChangCHN33.38 (3 h2)33.29 (6 h2)
11Tina MežaSLO33.37 (3 h4)33.31 (5 h1)
12Taryn MacKenzieRSA33.51 (4 h2)33.47 (6 h1)
13Evghenia TanasiencoMDA33.22 (2 h4)33.63 (7 h1)
14Yuliya LitvinaKAZ33.49 (5 h4)33.64 (7 h2)
15Cheryl LimSGP33.82 (6 h4)33.65 (8 h1)
16Yvette KongHKG33.31 (5 h3)33.69 (8 h2)
17Aurélia TrnovcováSVK34.08 (6 h2)
18Katarina ĐurđevićMNE35.21 (6 h3)
19Brigitte RasmussenISV35.77 (7 h4)
20Amanda LiewBRU36.51 (7 h2)
21Ho Kum-JongPRK37.10 (7 h3)
22Mariana HenriquesANG37.65 (1 h1)
23Angelika OuédraogoBUR42.21 (2 h1)
ACMaimouna Boubacar BadieNIG– (AC h1)DQ
DNSKim Hye-JinKOR– (DNS h4)

Round One (15 August 2010 — 9:57)

Top 16 times advanced to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (9:57)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Mariana HenriquesANG37.65
2Angelika OuédraogoBUR42.21
ACMaimouna Boubacar BadieNIGDQ

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ana RodriguesPOR32.75Q
2Tjaša VozelSLO32.77Q
3Wang ChangCHN33.38Q
4Taryn MacKenzieRSA33.51Q
5Noora LaukkanenFIN33.64Q
6Aurélia TrnovcováSVK34.08
7Amanda LiewBRU36.51

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rachel NicolCAN32.16Q
2Martina CarraroITA32.69Q
3Lina RathsackGER32.99Q
4Urtė KazakevičiūtėLTU33.12Q
5Yvette KongHKG33.31Q
6Katarina ĐurđevićMNE35.21
7Ho Kum-JongPRK37.10

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Alessandra MarchioroBRA32.65Q
2Evghenia TanasiencoMDA33.22Q
3Tina MežaSLO33.37Q
4Maria MichalakaGRE33.40Q
5Yuliya LitvinaKAZ33.49Q
6Cheryl LimSGP33.82Q
7Brigitte RasmussenISV35.77
DNSKim Hye-JinKOR

Semi-Finals (15 August 2010 — 18:39)

Top 8 times advanced to final.

Heat #1 (18:39)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ana RodriguesPOR32.30Q
2Alessandra MarchioroBRA32.70Q
3Lina RathsackGER32.73Q
4Maria MichalakaGRE32.96Q
5Tina MežaSLO33.31
6Taryn MacKenzieRSA33.47
7Evghenia TanasiencoMDA33.63
8Cheryl LimSGP33.65

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rachel NicolCAN32.13Q
2Martina CarraroITA32.23Q
3Tjaša VozelSLO32.87Q
4Urtė KazakevičiūtėLTU33.05Q
5Noora LaukkanenFIN33.22
6Wang ChangCHN33.29
7Yuliya LitvinaKAZ33.64
8Yvette KongHKG33.69

Final Round, Final (16 August 2010 — 18:46)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rachel NicolCAN32.06
2Martina CarraroITA32.44
3Ana RodriguesPOR32.49
4Alessandra MarchioroBRA32.60
5Lina RathsackGER32.79
6Maria MichalakaGRE32.90
7Tjaša VozelSLO33.14
8Urtė KazakevičiūtėLTU33.22