Vesper Boat Club, Philadelphia (USA)

Affiliation ID 3235
Full name Vesper Boat Club
Short name Vesper Boat Club
Place Philadelphia (USA)
Sports IOC/ROW/SWI/USOPC

Athletes (67)

Lou Abell USA ROW 1900—1904
Joe Amlong USA ROW 1964
Tom Amlong USA ROW 1964
Charles Armstrong USA ROW 1904
Larry Barbiere USA SWI 1968
Jane Barkman USA SWI 1968—1972
Pam Behrens USA ROW 1976
Kate Bertko USA ROW 2016
Tony Brooks USA ROW 1976
Boyce Budd USA ROW 1964
Bill Carlucci USA ROW 1996
Bill Carr USA ROW 1900
Ed Carson USA ROW 1904
Gene Clapp USA ROW 1972
Emory Clark USA ROW 1964
Calvin Coffey USA ROW 1976
Steven Coppola USA ROW 2008
Fred Cresser USA ROW 1904
Stan Cwiklinski USA ROW 1964
Dave De Ruff USA ROW 1984
Harry DeBaecke USA ROW 1900—1904
Vincent Deeney USA ROW 1948
Anita DeFrantz USA IOC/ROW 1976—2013
Joe Dempsey USA ROW 1904
Susan Doerr USA SWI 1960
Dick Dreissigacker USA ROW 1972
Ken Dreyfuss USA ROW 1976
John Exley, Jr. USA ROW 1900—1904
Jake Fiechter USA ROW 1968
Jim Flanigan USA ROW 1904
Hugh Foley USA ROW 1964
John Geiger USA ROW 1900
Mike Gleason USA ROW 1904
Nina Harmar USA SWI 1960—1964
John Hartigan USA ROW 1968—1976
Pat Hayes USA ROW 1976
Ed Hedley USA ROW 1900
Charles Hewitt USA ROW 1972
Josh Inman USA ROW 2008
Jim Juvenal USA ROW 1900—1904
Devery Karz USA ROW 2016
Jack Kelly, Jr. USA ROW/USOPC 1948—1985
Jack Kelly, Sr. USA ROW 1920—1924
Bill Knecht USA ROW 1960—1964
Roscoe Lockwood USA ROW 1900
Hunter Lott USA ROW 1904
Ed Marsh USA ROW 1900
John Matthews USA ROW 1976
C. McCleanaghan USA ROW 1904
John McIntyre USA ROW 1948
Catherine Menges USA ROW 1976
Jim Moroney USA ROW 1972—1976
John O’Brien USA ROW 1904
Harry Parker USA ROW 1960
Gary Piantedosi USA ROW 1976
Michael Plumb USA ROW 1976
Martha Randall USA SWI 1964
Frank Schell USA ROW 1904
Mike Staines USA ROW 1972—1976
Hugh Stevenson USA ROW 1976
John Stillings USA ROW 1984
Bill Stowe USA ROW 1964
Joseph Toland USA ROW 1948
Chierika Ukogu NGR ROW 2016
Mike Vespoli USA ROW 1972
Darrell Vreugdenhil USA ROW 1976
Robert Zagunis USA ROW 1976