Internet search
Name News
English French

Albert Bourdariat

Biographical information

TypeReferee
SexMale
Full nameAlbert•Bourdariat
Used nameAlbert•Bourdariat
Born12 May 1880 in Paris VIIIe, Paris (FRA)
Died3 April 1974 in Paris VIe, Paris (FRA)
NOC France

Referee

Games Sport (Discipline) / Event NOC / Team Phase Unit Role As
1920 Summer Olympics Boxing FRA Albert Bourdariat
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One William Cuthbertson — Einer Jensen Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Sal Walker — Alfons Bouwens Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Philippe Bovy — Willem Hesterman Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Edoardo Garzena — Roger Vincken Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Jim Cater — Hans Nielsen Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Dick Beland — Julien Van Muyzen Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two August Suhr — René Smet Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Harry Mallin — Joseph Cranston Referee
1924 Summer Olympics Art Competitions FRA Albert Bourdariat
Architecture, Open (Olympic) Final Standings Judge
Literature, Open (Olympic) Final Standings Judge
Music, Open (Olympic) Final Standings Judge
Sculpturing, Open (Olympic) Final Standings Judge
Boxing FRA Albert Bourdariat
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Final Standings Judge / Referee
1936 Summer Olympics Boxing FRA Albert Bourdariat
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two William Passmore — Mahmoud Ezzat Referee
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Lou Laurie — Asbjørn Berg-Hansen Judge #1
Flyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Asbjørn Berg-Hansen — Alf Russell Judge #1
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Stig Cederberg — Shunpei Hashioka Judge #3
Bantamweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Fidel Ortiz — Alf Barnes Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Åke Karlsson — Clarrie Gordon Judge #3
Featherweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Ted Kara — Felipe Gabuco Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Erik Ågren — Andy Scrivani Judge #3
Lightweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Kosta Hakim — André Rasenberg Judge #2
Welterweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Rusty Cook — Józef Pisarski Judge #3
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Quarter-Finals Raúl Villarreal — Tin Dekkers Judge #2
Middleweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Richard Shrimpton — Jin Guidi Judge #2
Light-Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round One Robey Leibbrandt — Jarl Johnsen Judge #3
Heavyweight, Men (Olympic) Round Two Anthony Stuart — Secondo De Marchi Judge #3