Alpine Skiing
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Adam Žampa |
15 |
|
|
Andreas Žampa |
16 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Adam Žampa |
25 |
|
|
Andreas Žampa |
DNF |
|
Super G, Women |
Petra Hromcová |
38 |
|
|
Rebeka Jančová |
39 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Petra Vlhová |
14 |
|
|
Rebeka Jančová |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Petra Vlhová |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rebeka Jančová |
DNF |
|
Team, Mixed |
Slovakia |
12 |
|
|
Petra Hromcová • Rebeka Jančová • Adam Žampa • Andreas Žampa |
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Šimon Bartko |
65 |
|
|
Michal Šíma |
68 |
|
|
Matej Baloga |
85 |
|
|
Tomáš Sklenárik |
87 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Michal Šíma |
43 |
|
|
Tomáš Sklenárik |
80 |
|
|
Matej Baloga |
84 |
|
|
Šimon Bartko |
88 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Slovakia |
21 |
|
|
Michal Šíma • Matej Baloga • Šimon Bartko • Tomáš Sklenárik |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Paulína Fialková |
14 |
|
|
Ivona Fialková |
42 |
|
|
Henrieta Horvátová |
72 |
|
|
Veronika Machyniaková |
88 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Paulína Fialková |
10 |
|
|
Ivona Fialková |
36 |
|
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women |
Paulína Fialková |
26 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Paulína Fialková |
42 |
|
|
Ivona Fialková |
46 |
|
|
Henrieta Horvátová |
68 |
|
|
Veronika Machyniaková |
83 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Slovakia |
19 |
|
|
Ivona Fialková • Henrieta Horvátová • Veronika Machyniaková • Paulína Fialková |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Slovakia |
17 |
|
|
Ivona Fialková • Paulína Fialková • Michal Šíma • Tomáš Sklenárik |
Bobsleigh
|
Monobob, Women |
Slovakia |
17 |
|
|
Viktória Čerňanská |
Cross Country Skiing
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Peter Mlynár |
58 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Ján Koristek |
40 |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Ján Koristek |
45 |
|
Sprint, Women |
Barbora Klementová |
57 |
|
|
Alena Procházková |
63 |
|
|
Kristína Sivoková |
71 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Alena Procházková |
65 |
|
|
Barbora Klementová |
77 |
|
|
Kristína Sivoková |
80 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Slovakia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Miloš Kelemen • Tomáš Jurčo • Michal Krištof • Juraj Slafkovský • Peter Zuzin • Marek Hrivík • Peter Cehlárik • Miloš Roman • Samuel Takáč • Marko Daňo • Libor Hudáček • Pavol Regenda • Kristián Pospíšil • Adrián Holešinský • Šimon Nemec • Peter Čerešňák • Samuel Kňažko • Martin Gernát • Mislav Rosandič • Martin Marinčin • Michal Čajkovský • Patrik Rybár • Matej Tomek • Branislav Konrád • Marek Ďaloga (DNS) |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Jozef Ninis |
21 |
|
|
Marián Skupek |
26 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Slovakia |
13 |
|
|
Tomáš Vaverčák • Matej Zmij |
Singles, Women |
Katarína Šimoňáková |
25 |
|
Team Relay, Mixed |
Slovakia |
DNF |
|
|
Katarína Šimoňáková • Jozef Ninis • Tomáš Vaverčák • Matej Zmij |
Snowboarding
|
Slopestyle, Women |
Klaudia Medlová |
DNS |
|
Big Air, Women |
Klaudia Medlová |
16 |
|