Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Pan Pacific Swimming Championships (532)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Reema Abdo CAN SWI 1984 1–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Matt Abood AUS SWI 2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Cammile Adams USA SWI 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m butterfly
Fran Adcock AUS SWI 2004 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Nathan Adrian USA SWI 2008—2016 6–2–1 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton USA SWI 1992 1–1–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Fiona Alessandri AUS SWI 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Malcolm Allen AUS SWI 1996 1–1–0 1993 Kobe silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jessica Amey CAN SWI 1996 0–0–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m butterfly
Gary Anderson CAN SWI 1988—1992 1–1–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m medley; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m medley
Haley Anderson USA SWI 2012—2016 2–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 10 km; 2018 Tokyo gold: 10 km
Tomomi Aoki JPN SWI 2016 0–1–1 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ayari Aoyama JPN SWI 1996 0–1–4 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Duncan Armstrong AUS SWI 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Andrew Baildon AUS SWI 1988—1992 0–5–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kathleen Baker USA SWI 2016 1–1–2 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Kathy Bald CAN SWI 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Beth Barr USA SWI 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m backstroke
Bronte Barratt AUS SWI 2008—2016 0–3–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike Barrowman USA SWI 1988—1992 4–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Alex Baumann CAN SWI 1984 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley
Susie Baumer AUS SWI 1984—1988 0–2–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Amanda Beard USA SWI 1996—2008 2–2–2 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Keith Beavers CAN SWI 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m backstroke
B. J. Bedford USA SWI 2000 2–1–1 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Elizabeth Beisel USA SWI 2008—2016 3–0–1 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m backstroke and 400 m medley; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Lindsay Benko USA SWI 2000—2004 5–5–1 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Brooke Bennett USA SWI 1996—2000 6–2–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Ricky Berens USA SWI 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Glenn Beringen AUS SWI 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m breaststroke
Suzaan van Biljon RSA SWI 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m breaststroke
Matt Biondi USA SWI 1984—1992 13–3–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle
Rachel Bootsma USA SWI 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m backstroke
Christopher Bowie CAN SWI 1992 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 800 m freestyle
Lauren Boyle NZL SWI 2008—2016 0–2–1 2014 Gold Coast silver: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Rob Braknis CAN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Katie Brambley CAN SWI 2000 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Trent Bray NZL SWI 1992—1996 0–1–6 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m freestyle, 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Brad Bridgewater USA SWI 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m backstroke
Leith Brodie AUS SWI 2008 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ian Brown AUS SWI 1988—1992 1–2–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike Brown CAN SWI 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Raymond Brown CAN SWI 1992 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 400 m medley
Rebecca Brown AUS SWI 2000 0–1–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m breaststroke
Tami Bruce USA SWI 1988 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 800 m freestyle
Carlton Bruner USA SWI 1996 0–0–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Sheridan Burge-Lopez AUS SWI 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Greg Burgess USA SWI 1992—1996 1–1–0 1993 Kobe gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley
Ricardo Busquets PUR SWI 1992—2004 1–0–1 1997 Fukuoka gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Jen Button CAN SWI 2000 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Cai Huijue CHN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 100 m butterfly
Guy Callaghan NZL SWI 1992 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ashley Callus AUS SWI 2000—2008 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 100 m freestyle
Dyana Calub AUS SWI 2000 2–2–0 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Scott Cameron NZL SWI 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Bronte Campbell AUS SWI 2012—2016 1–2–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
Cate Campbell AUS SWI 2008—2016 9–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Rick Carey USA SWI 1984 3–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Chad Carvin USA SWI 2000 1–4–6 1993 Kobe bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mojca Cater CAN SWI 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Vlastimil Cerny CAN SWI 1988 0–4–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Matt Cetlinski USA SWI 1988 2–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kyle Chalmers AUS SWI 2014—2016 1–2–1 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Chen Jianhong CHN SWI 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Samantha Cheverton CAN SWI 2012 0–0–2 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Suzu Chiba JPN SWI 1992—1996 1–2–11 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Marcelo Chierighini BRA SWI 2012—2016 1–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
César Cielo Filho BRA SWI 2008—2012 1–1–1 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Stephen Clarke CAN SWI 1992—1996 0–0–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Tyler Clary USA SWI 2012 1–4–1 2010 Irvine silver: 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Jon Cleveland CAN SWI 1988—1996 0–3–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m breaststroke
Guylaine Cloutier CAN SWI 1988—1996 0–2–2 1985 Tokyo bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1995 Atlanta silver: 100 m breaststroke
Ryan Cochrane CAN SWI 2008—2016 3–2–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle
Jack Conger USA SWI 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly
Haley Cope USA SWI 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m backstroke
Kevin Cordes USA SWI 2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Natalie Coughlin USA SWI 2004—2012 11–4–1 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Alicia Coutts AUS SWI 2008—2016 2–3–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley
Maddy Crippen USA SWI 2000 0–1–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 400 m medley
Ian Crocker USA SWI 2000—2008 3–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m butterfly; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Ana Marcela Cunha BRA SWI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 10 km
Nick D'Arcy AUS SWI 2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 200 m butterfly
Tommaso D'Orsogna AUS SWI 2012 1–0–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Troy Dalbey USA SWI 1988 3–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Josh Davis USA SWI 1996—2000 3–3–0 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Victor Davis CAN SWI 1984—1988 1–1–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Brendon Dedekind RSA SWI 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Sydney gold: 50 m freestyle
Jessica Deglau CAN SWI 1996—2000 0–2–2 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ash Delaney AUS SWI 2008 0–1–2 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Cameron Delaney AUS SWI 2000 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m backstroke
Flávia Delaroli BRA SWI 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 50 m freestyle
Leonardo Deus BRA SWI 2012—2016 0–2–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m butterfly; 2018 Tokyo silver: 200 m butterfly
Steven Dewick AUS SWI 1996 0–1–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Dickens CAN SWI 2004—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Nelson Diebel USA SWI 1992 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m breaststroke
Maya DiRado USA SWI 2016 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley
Tom Dolan USA SWI 1996—2000 2–3–0 1993 Kobe silver: 400 m medley; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Dimity Douglas AUS SWI 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Kevin Draxinger CAN SWI 1992 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1991 Edmonton silver: 200 m backstroke
Caeleb Dressel USA SWI 2016 2–2–1 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Keltie Duggan CAN SWI 1988 1–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke
Matt Dunn AUS SWI 1992—2000 6–3–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 400 m medley; 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Nate Dusing USA SWI 2000—2004 1–2–3 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Conor Dwyer USA SWI 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sophie Edington AUS SWI 2008 1–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m backstroke
Naito Ehara JPN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Janelle Elford AUS SWI 1988 2–1–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 1500 m freestyle
Brittany Elmslie AUS SWI 2012—2016 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Anthony Ervin USA SWI 2000—2016 0–4–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Blair Evans AUS SWI 2012—2016 0–1–2 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Janet Evans USA SWI 1988—1996 12–2–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley, silver: 800 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lyndon Ferns RSA SWI 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Leigh Ann Fetter USA SWI 1988 1–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Nick Ffrost AUS SWI 2008 0–0–2 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Hali Flickinger USA SWI 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly
Catherine Fox USA SWI 1996 1–0–2 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke
David Fox USA SWI 1996 2–1–1 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 50 m freestyle
Linley Frame AUS SWI 1992 1–1–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Felipe França BRA SWI 2008—2016 1–1–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m breaststroke; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 100 m breaststroke
Missy Franklin USA SWI 2012—2016 1–2–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Thomas Fraser-Holmes AUS SWI 2012—2016 1–0–2 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jennifer Fratesi CAN SWI 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m backstroke
Bruno Fratus BRA SWI 2012—2016 1–0–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Takuro Fujii JPN SWI 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Maiko Fujino JPN SWI 2008 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 400 m medley
Chris Fydler AUS SWI 1992—2000 1–7–4 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Felicity Galvez AUS SWI 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Erin Gammel CAN SWI 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mark Gangloff USA SWI 2004—2008 1–1–1 2010 Irvine gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Stacey Gartrell AUS SWI 1996 0–2–1 1993 Kobe silver: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Andrew Gemmell USA SWI 2012 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 10 km
Marcel Gery CAN SWI 1992 0–4–3 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nathalie Giguère CAN SWI 1992 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m breaststroke
Doug Gjertsen USA SWI 1988—1992 3–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
João Gomes Júnior BRA SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Scott Goodman AUS SWI 1996 0–2–1 1995 Atlanta silver: 200 m butterfly; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Melissa Gorman AUS SWI 2008—2012 1–0–1 2010 Irvine gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 10 km
Sandy Goss CAN SWI 1984—1988 0–4–2 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Elka Graham AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–2–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Steve Gregg USA SWI 1976 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 50 m freestyle
Matt Grevers USA SWI 2008—2012 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Julia Greville AUS SWI 1996 0–1–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kurt Grote USA SWI 1996 4–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Madeline Groves AUS SWI 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Chelsea Gubecka AUS SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 10 km
Marieke Guehrer AUS SWI 2004 1–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m butterfly
Townley Haas USA SWI 2016 2–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Leigh Habler AUS SWI 1992 0–0–1 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m backstroke
Grant Hackett AUS SWI 2000—2008 9–4–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2002 Yokohama gold: 800 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Don Haddow CAN SWI 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kosuke Hagino JPN SWI 2012—2016 2–4–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Tomoko Hagiwara JPN SWI 2000 2–0–1 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m backstroke; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nicole Haislett USA SWI 1992 7–3–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m medley; 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Gary Hall, Jr. USA SWI 1996—2004 4–1–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 50 m freestyle
Samantha Hamill AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 400 m medley
Brendan Hansen USA SWI 2004—2012 5–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Erika Hansen USA SWI 1988—1992 1–1–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m medley
Jessica Hardy USA SWI 2012 6–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m breaststroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Rachel Harris AUS SWI 2000 0–1–0 1999 Sydney silver: 800 m freestyle
Regan Harrison AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 Sydney silver: 100 m breaststroke
Mika Haruna JPN SWI 1992—1996 0–2–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m butterfly; 1995 Atlanta silver: 200 m butterfly
Brett Hawke AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 50 m freestyle
Akira Hayashi JPN SWI 1992—2000 1–1–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Brent Hayden CAN SWI 2004—2012 1–2–5 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Andrea Hayes USA SWI 1988 1–2–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m backstroke
Mike Heath USA SWI 1984 3–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Whitney Hedgepeth USA SWI 1988—1996 2–0–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m backstroke
Mark Henderson USA SWI 1996 4–1–2 1989 Tokyo bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Jodie Henry AUS SWI 2004 2–2–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
Kathleen Hersey USA SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m butterfly
Penny Heyns RSA SWI 1992—2000 3–2–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Blair Hicken CAN SWI 1984 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Allison Higson CAN SWI 1988—1992 1–3–2 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Belinda Hocking AUS SWI 2008—2016 1–1–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke
Margaret Hoelzer USA SWI 2004—2008 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m backstroke; 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m backstroke
Katie Hoff USA SWI 2004—2008 4–2–0 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 200 m medley; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lara Hooiveld AUS SWI 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Ryuji Horii JPN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jill Horstead CAN SWI 1984 1–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Mack Horton AUS SWI 2016 0–2–2 2014 Gold Coast silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 400 m freestyle
Natsumi Hoshi JPN SWI 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m butterfly
Glen Housman AUS SWI 1992—1996 2–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Huang Xiaomin CHN SWI 1988 0–2–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Joe Hudepohl USA SWI 1992—1996 3–3–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Geoff Huegill AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–3–1 1999 Sydney silver: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Yokohama silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Tanya Hunks CAN SWI 2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 10 km
Andrew Hurd CAN SWI 2000—2008 1–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Craig Hutchison CAN SWI 2000 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Misty Hyman USA SWI 2000 0–0–2 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m butterfly
Rikako Ikee JPN SWI 2016 1–2–1 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Naoko Imoto JPN SWI 1996 0–2–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Noriko Inada JPN SWI 1992—2004 1–1–1 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ryosuke Irie JPN SWI 2008—2016 1–6–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Grant Irvine AUS SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Junko Isoda JPN SWI 2000 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Hanae Ito JPN SWI 2008—2012 1–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Shunsuke Ito JPN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Hajime Itoi JPN SWI 1992—1996 0–0–5 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Trina Jackson USA SWI 1996 1–1–1 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Chris Jacobs USA SWI 1988 1–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Connor Jaeger USA SWI 2012—2016 1–0–2 2014 Gold Coast gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Tom Jager USA SWI 1984—1992 5–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 50 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Riley Janes CAN SWI 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Barbara Jardin CAN SWI 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Rhi Jeffrey USA SWI 2004 0–1–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Toni Jeffs NZL SWI 1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 50 m freestyle
Larsen Jensen USA SWI 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Jeong Seul-Gi KOR SWI 2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Brian Johns CAN SWI 2000—2008 0–1–2 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Emma Johnson AUS SWI 1996 0–1–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jenna Johnson USA SWI 1984 4–2–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Susan Johnson USA SWI 1988 1–0–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Mark Johnston CAN SWI 2000—2004 0–0–2 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Cullen Jones USA SWI 2008—2012 2–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Leisel Jones AUS SWI 2000—2012 1–4–1 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Shaun Jordan USA SWI 1988—1992 1–0–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Dan Jorgensen USA SWI 1988—1992 2–4–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay bronze: 400 m freestyle
Lars Jorgensen USA SWI 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 1500 m freestyle
Kara Lynn Joyce USA SWI 2004—2012 2–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Chase Kalisz USA SWI 2016 2–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 400 m medley; 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Yoko Kando JPN SWI 1992 0–0–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay
Rie Kaneto JPN SWI 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m breaststroke
Ron Karnaugh USA SWI 1992 0–1–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m medley
Kyoko Kasuya JPN SWI 1992 0–0–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Yuka Kato JPN SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Keiichi Kawanaka JPN SWI 1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m butterfly
Kalyn Keller USA SWI 2004 0–1–0 2006 Victoria silver: 10 km
Klete Keller USA SWI 2000—2008 2–1–2 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Wayne Kelly CAN SWI 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jane Kerr CAN SWI 1984—1988 1–1–5 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sean Killion USA SWI 1992 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 400 m freestyle
Lilly King USA SWI 2016 1–2–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Paul Kingsman NZL SWI 1984—1988 0–0–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 200 m backstroke
Bill Kirby AUS SWI 2000 1–0–0 1999 Sydney gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Tara Kirk USA SWI 2004 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m breaststroke
Masayuki Kishida JPN SWI 2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Yuri Kisil CAN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 50 m freestyle
Asami Kitagawa JPN SWI 2008 0–2–0 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Kosuke Kitajima JPN SWI 2000—2012 3–3–1 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Takayo Kitano JPN SWI 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m butterfly
Michael Klim AUS SWI 1996—2004 6–6–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Morgan Knabe CAN SWI 2000—2004 0–1–2 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Yuki Kobori JPN SWI 2012—2016 0–3–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kristel Köbrich CHI SWI 2004—2016 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Junya Koga JPN SWI 2016 1–2–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Yoko Koikawa JPN SWI 1992 0–2–3 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Rachel Komisarz USA SWI 2004 1–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Yasuhiro Koseki JPN SWI 2016 3–3–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Kristy Kowal USA SWI 2000 1–1–3 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Daniel Kowalski AUS SWI 1996—2000 3–5–0 1993 Kobe silver: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Lenny Krayzelburg USA SWI 2000—2004 6–0–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Mitzi Kremer USA SWI 1988 3–1–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Yolane Kukla AUS SWI 2012 0–2–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Ariana Kukors USA SWI 2012 0–2–0 2006 Victoria silver: 400 m medley and 200 m medley
Fumie Kurotori JPN SWI 1996 1–0–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 400 m medley
Brent Lang USA SWI 1988 3–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Darren Lange AUS SWI 1992 0–3–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Phillippa Langrell NZL SWI 1992 0–1–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 1500 m freestyle
Mitch Larkin AUS SWI 2012—2016 1–1–4 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Breeja Larson USA SWI 2012 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Andrew Lauterstein AUS SWI 2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Micah Lawrence USA SWI 2012 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke (competed as Micah Sumrall)
Rodney Lawson AUS SWI 1992 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Le Jingyi CHN SWI 1992—1996 1–2–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Katie Ledecky USA SWI 2012—2016 8–1–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Rhiannon Leier CAN SWI 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Justin Lemberg AUS SWI 1984 1–0–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Caitlin Leverenz USA SWI 2012 0–0–3 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 200 m medley
Hayley Lewis AUS SWI 1992—2000 2–3–2 1993 Kobe gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m medley; 1995 Atlanta gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Jason Lezak USA SWI 2000—2012 5–3–0 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Marianne Limpert CAN SWI 1992—2000 0–2–4 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lin Li CHN SWI 1988—1996 1–1–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 400 m medley
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson AUS SWI 1988—1996 4–7–3 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1989 Tokyo silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m medley relay (competed as Nicole Stevenson); 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Stevenson)
Danyon Loader NZL SWI 1992—1996 2–1–6 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryan Lochte USA SWI 2004—2016 8–4–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m backstroke, and 200 m medley; 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m freestyle, 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Scott Logan AUS SWI 1996 0–1–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gideon Louw RSA SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lea Loveless USA SWI 1992 5–4–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m backstroke; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Lu Ying CHN SWI 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 100 m butterfly
João de Lucca BRA SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Luo Xuejuan CHN SWI 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Yannick Lupien CAN SWI 2000—2004 0–1–3 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Linda MacKenzie AUS SWI 2004—2008 0–2–1 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lise Mackie AUS SWI 1992—1996 0–1–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Brittany MacLean CAN SWI 2012—2016 0–0–3 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Christine Magnuson USA SWI 2008 0–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly
James Magnussen AUS SWI 2012—2016 1–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Joanne Malar CAN SWI 1992—2000 2–2–6 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Tom Malchow USA SWI 1996—2004 3–2–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m butterfly
Simone Manuel USA SWI 2016 0–6–2 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2018 Tokyo silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay (mixed)
Melanie Margalis USA SWI 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 400 m medley
Angel Martino USA SWI 1992—1996 7–3–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kylie Masse CAN SWI 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke
Takeshi Matsuda JPN SWI 2004—2016 0–2–4 2006 Victoria bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly; 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 800 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Yayoi Matsumoto JPN SWI 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Yukihiro Matsushita JPN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Julie McDonald AUS SWI 1968 1–2–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Cameron McEvoy AUS SWI 2012—2016 2–0–3 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Tracey McFarlane USA SWI 1988 1–1–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Tyler McGill USA SWI 2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m butterfly
Jacqui McKenzie AUS SWI 1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m medley
Michael McKenzie AUS SWI 1988 3–0–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane gold: 1500 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
David McKeon AUS SWI 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Emma McKeon AUS SWI 2010—2016 4–1–2 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (mixed), bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly
Taylor McKeown AUS SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Matt McLean USA SWI 2012 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jack McLoughlin AUS SWI 2016 1–0–2 2018 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Keryn McMaster AUS SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 400 m medley
Mary T. Meagher USA SWI 1984—1988 2–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Lori Melien CAN SWI 1988 0–1–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Miller AUS SWI 1996 2–3–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Alice Mills AUS SWI 2004—2008 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sumika Minamoto JPN SWI 1996—2000 0–0–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mike Mintenko CAN SWI 2000—2004 0–1–4 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Maki Mita JPN SWI 2000—2008 0–1–2 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Betsy Mitchell USA SWI 1984—1988 2–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Sachi Mochida JPN SWI 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 200 m butterfly
John Moffet USA SWI 1984 3–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Fabíola Molina BRA SWI 2000—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m backstroke
Kenrick Monk AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Graeme Moore RSA SWI 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Pablo Morales USA SWI 1984—1992 5–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m medley
Takahiro Mori JPN SWI 2004 0–1–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley
Tomomi Morita JPN SWI 2004—2008 0–1–3 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Erica Morningstar CAN SWI 2008—2012 0–1–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Anthony Mosse NZL SWI 1984—1988 1–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 200 m butterfly
Angela Mullens AUS SWI 1992 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Diana Munz USA SWI 2000—2004 4–1–2 1997 Fukuoka silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 2002 Yokohama gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryan Murphy USA SWI 2016 3–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Sean Murphy CAN SWI 1988 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 200 m backstroke
Curtis Myden CAN SWI 1992—2000 0–4–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m medley; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
John Mykkanen USA SWI 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 400 m freestyle
Tomoko Nagai JPN SWI 2004 0–0–2 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Hiroko Nagasaki JPN SWI 1984—1988 1–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Chikako Nakamori JPN SWI 1984—1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Katsumi Nakamura JPN SWI 2016 0–2–1 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Mai Nakamura JPN SWI 1996—2000 3–0–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Reiko Nakamura JPN SWI 2004—2008 1–0–1 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Yuko Nakanishi JPN SWI 2000—2008 0–2–0 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Ayako Nakano JPN SWI 1988—1992 0–2–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Miki Nakao JPN SWI 1996—2000 0–1–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m backstroke
Anita Nall USA SWI 1992 3–0–0 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Eric Namesnik USA SWI 1992—1996 1–3–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 400 m medley; 1991 Edmonton gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley; 1995 Atlanta silver: 400 m medley
Meagen Nay AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Travis Nederpelt AUS SWI 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 10 km
Ryk Neethling RSA SWI 1996—2008 0–1–2 1999 Sydney silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Anthony Nesty SUR SWI 1984—2008 1–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly
Nadine Neumann AUS SWI 1996 0–0–2 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Laura Nicholls CAN SWI 1996—2000 0–1–3 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Patricia Noall CAN SWI 1988 1–1–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Andrea Nugent CAN SWI 1988—1992 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lacey Nymeyer USA SWI 2008 2–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike O'Brien USA SWI 1984 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Turlough O'Hare CAN SWI 1988—1992 1–1–3 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Susie O'Neill AUS IOC/SWI 1992—2005 7–13–5 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Yoshihiro Okumura JPN SWI 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Nicolas Oliveira BRA SWI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jon Olsen USA SWI 1992—1996 10–3–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Craig Oppel USA SWI 1988 4–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Emily Overholt CAN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Elli Overton AUS SWI 1992—2000 1–0–3 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m medley; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m medley
Jake Packard AUS SWI 2016 1–1–2 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley mixed relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Kylie Palmer AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Eddie Parenti CAN SWI 1992—1996 0–1–2 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Park Tae-Hwan KOR SWI 2004—2016 4–2–0 2006 Victoria gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 400 m freestyle
Georgina Parkes AUS SWI 1980—1984 0–3–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Terence Parkin RSA SWI 2000—2004 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Michele Pearson AUS SWI 1980—1984 1–2–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Todd Pearson AUS SWI 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Aaron Peirsol USA SWI 2000—2008 8–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Thiago Pereira BRA SWI 2004—2016 0–0–3 2006 Victoria bronze: 400 m medley; 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Kieren Perkins AUS SWI 1992—2000 7–3–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Michael Phelps USA SWI 2000—2016 16–5–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m backstroke; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Leiston Pickett AUS SWI 2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m breaststroke
Sydney Pickrem CAN SWI 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley
Blake Pieroni USA SWI 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Annamay Pierse CAN SWI 2008 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Deane Pieters AUS SWI 1992 0–2–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Adam Pine AUS SWI 2000—2008 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m butterfly
Jim Piper AUS SWI 2004 0–2–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Jason Plummer AUS SWI 1988 0–0–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Sarah Poewe GER
RSA
SWI 2000—2012 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed for South Africa)
Claudia Poll CRC SWI 1996—2004 3–2–3 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney bronze: 400 m freestyle
Sylvia Poll CRC SWI 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 100 m backstroke
Tom Ponting CAN SWI 1984—1992 0–3–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley; 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Victoria Poon CAN SWI 2008—2012 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jarrod Poort AUS SWI 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 10 km
Ricardo Prado BRA SWI 1980—1984 1–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Troy Prinsloo RSA SWI 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Victoria silver: 800 m freestyle
Donna Procter AUS SWI 1988 0–1–5 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane bronze: 800 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 400 m medley; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 800 m freestyle
Qian Hong CHN SWI 1988—1992 2–2–2 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kristine Quance USA SWI 1996 4–2–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 400 m medley; 1993 Kobe gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly
Megan Quann-Jendrick USA SWI 2000—2008 1–2–0 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke (competed as Megan Quann)
Kane Radford NZL SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 10 km
Trina Radke USA SWI 1988 2–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Pam Rai CAN SWI 1984 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Shayne Reese AUS SWI 2004—2008 0–1–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jennifer Reilly AUS SWI 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 400 m medley
Steph Rice AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–0–2 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Brenton Rickard AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–2–1 2006 Victoria silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine silver: 200 m breaststroke
Sam Riley AUS SWI 1992—1996 4–6–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay
James Roberts AUS SWI 2012—2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Martin Roberts AUS SWI 1988—1992 0–1–2 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Phil Rogers AUS SWI 1992—2000 2–6–3 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Giaan Rooney AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–2–1 1999 Sydney silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Gabrielle Rose BRA
USA
SWI 1996—2000 0–1–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m medley (competed for the United States)
Matt Rose CAN SWI 2004 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jeff Rouse USA SWI 1992—1996 9–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Taylor Ruck CAN SWI 2016 1–1–3 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Cierra Runge USA SWI 2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 400 m freestyle
Angela Russell AUS SWI 1984 0–1–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; bronze: 50 m freestyle (competed as Angela Harris)
Colin Russell CAN SWI 2008—2012 0–1–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Sarah Ryan AUS SWI 1996—2004 2–7–2 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Natsumi Sakai JPN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Summer Sanders USA SWI 1992 3–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley
Gabriel Santos BRA SWI 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nicholas Santos BRA SWI 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m butterfly
Kaori Sasaki JPN SWI 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Geneviève Saumur CAN SWI 2008 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Katerine Savard CAN SWI 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Rick Say CAN SWI 2000—2008 0–0–4 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jess Schipper AUS SWI 2004—2012 3–0–1 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m butterfly
Mel Schlanger AUS SWI 2008—2012 1–1–3 2006 Victoria bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Allison Schmitt USA SWI 2008—2016 2–1–0 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Roland Schoeman RSA SWI 2000—2012 0–1–3 2006 Victoria silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Rich Schroeder USA SWI 1984—1988 1–2–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1989 Tokyo silver: 100 m breaststroke
Brad Schumacher USA SWI/WAP 1996—2000 1–0–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Andrea Schwartz CAN SWI 1996 0–1–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Tripp Schwenk USA SWI 1992—1996 1–2–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m backstroke; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m backstroke, 1995 Atlanta silver: 100 m backstroke
Emily Seebohm AUS SWI 2008—2016 6–6–0 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m backstroke; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Daiya Seto JPN SWI 2016 2–0–2 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m medley; 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m medley
Shannon Shakespeare CAN SWI 1996—2000 0–1–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Eric Shanteau USA SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Royce Sharp USA SWI 1992 1–0–0 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m backstroke
Ai Shibata JPN SWI 2004—2008 1–1–2 2006 Victoria gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryuichi Shibata JPN SWI 2008 0–1–0 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m butterfly
Sakiko Shimizu JPN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 400 m medley
Shinri Shioura JPN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Rie Shito JPN SWI 1992 2–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly; 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Jon Sieben AUS SWI 1984—1992 0–3–2 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Anna Simcic NZL SWI 1992—1996 1–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m backstroke; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m backstroke
Kierra Smith CAN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Leah Smith USA SWI 2016 1–1–3 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle
Glenn Snyders NZL SWI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Rebecca Soni USA SWI 2008—2012 3–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Christian Sprenger AUS SWI 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Tom Stachewicz AUS SWI 1984—1992 0–4–6 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Trent Steed AUS SWI 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 400 m medley
John Steel NZL SWI 1992—1996 0–0–5 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Carrie Steinseifer USA SWI 1984 4–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Craig Stevens AUS SWI 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mel Stewart USA SWI 1988—1992 4–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m butterfly; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m butterfly
Brett Stocks AUS SWI 1984 0–2–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Mark Stockwell AUS SWI 1984 0–0–2 1985 Tokyo bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Eamon Sullivan AUS SWI 2004—2012 0–2–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Chloe Sutton USA SWI 2008—2012 2–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 10 km; 2010 Irvine gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Daichi Suzuki JPN SWI 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m backstroke
Satomi Suzuki JPN SWI 2012—2016 0–0–2 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Yasuko Tajima JPN SWI 2000 0–1–0 1999 Sydney silver: 400 m medley
Kiyomi Takahashi JPN SWI 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m butterfly
Ken Takakuwa JPN SWI 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m medley
Masami Tanaka JPN SWI 1996—2004 0–1–2 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Uğur Taner TUR SWI 1992 3–1–2 1993 Kobe gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Aya Terakawa JPN SWI 2004—2012 0–3–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m backstroke; 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Miho Teramura JPN SWI 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 200 m medley
Cristina Teuscher USA SWI 1996—2000 2–2–1 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley
Mark Tewksbury CAN SWI 1988—1992 1–5–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Nick Thoman USA SWI 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m backstroke
Petria Thomas AUS SWI 1996—2004 3–3–1 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Chris Thompson USA SWI 2000 0–0–2 1999 Sydney bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 800 m freestyle
Jenny Thompson USA SWI 1992—2004 25–7–2 1989 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly
Ian Thorpe AUS AUS/SWI 2000—2004 9–4–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Janet Tibbits AUS SWI 1984 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Nick Tongue NZL SWI 1996 0–0–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kristin Topham CAN SWI 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Dara Torres USA SWI 1984—2008 3–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Tucker USA SWI 1996—2000 1–1–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Miki Uchida JPN SWI 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Sho Uchida JPN SWI 2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Haruka Ueda JPN SWI 2008—2012 0–0–2 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Simon Upton AUS SWI 1988 0–1–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Usher USA SWI 2004 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Melanie Valerio USA SWI 1996 4–0–0 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Amy Van Dyken USA SWI 1996—2000 2–2–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Chantal Van Landeghem CAN SWI 2016 0–0–2 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 50 m freestyle and bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Lauren Van Oosten CAN SWI 2004 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Karen Van Wirdum AUS SWI 1988—1996 0–1–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Ian Vander-Wal AUS SWI 1996 0–3–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Peter Vanderkaay USA SWI 2004—2012 2–0–1 2006 Victoria gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Gary Vandermeulen CAN SWI 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Steven Vandermeulen CAN SWI 1988 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Dan Veatch USA SWI 1988 3–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m backstroke
Marco Veilleux CAN SWI 1984 0–0–2 1985 Tokyo bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Erik Vendt USA SWI 2000—2008 0–3–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 1500 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 2006 Victoria silver: 1500 m freestyle
Mark Versfeld CAN SWI 2000 0–2–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Dana Vollmer USA SWI 2004—2016 5–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Shannon Vreeland USA SWI 2012 1–1–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Allison Wagner USA SWI 1996 1–2–0 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 1995 Atlanta silver: 400 m medley
Janie Wagstaff USA SWI 1992 2–0–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Laura Walker USA SWI 1988 2–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Neil Walker USA SWI 2000—2004 5–4–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Wang Xiaohong CHN SWI 1988—1992 0–1–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Darren Ward CAN SWI 1988—1992 0–1–4 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ippei Watanabe JPN SWI 2014—2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke
Kanako Watanabe JPN SWI 2012—2016 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Josh Watson AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 100 m backstroke
Mary Wayte USA SWI 1984—1988 1–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Richard Weinberger CAN SWI 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 10 km
Amanda Weir USA SWI 2004—2016 3–2–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle
Abbey Weitzeil USA SWI 2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Matt Welsh AUS SWI 2000—2004 0–3–1 1999 Sydney silver: 100 m backstroke; 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mike West CAN SWI 1984 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Dave Wharton USA SWI 1988—1992 4–3–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton silver: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Ashley Whitney USA SWI 1996 1–0–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jordan Wilimovsky USA SWI 2016 2–1–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle and 10 km, silver: 800 m freestyle
Tom Wilkens USA SWI 2000 1–1–3 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m medley, silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 400 m medley; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m medley
Julia Wilkinson CAN SWI 2008—2012 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Carl Wilson AUS SWI 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
David Wilson AUS SWI 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m butterfly
Anna Windsor AUS SWI 1996—2000 0–4–1 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley
Rob Woodhouse AUS SWI 1984—1988 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 400 m medley
Kelsi Worrell USA SWI 2016 0–3–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (competed as Kelsi Dahlia)
Eric Wunderlich USA SWI 1996 2–1–2 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m breaststroke
Debby Wurzburger CAN SWI 1988 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sachiko Yamada JPN SWI 2000—2004 0–2–3 2002 Yokohama silver: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria bronze: 400 m freestyle
Misaki Yamaguchi JPN SWI 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Takashi Yamamoto JPN SWI 1996—2004 0–1–5 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2006 Victoria bronze: 100 m butterfly
Eri Yamanoi JPN SWI 1996 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Yang Wenyi CHN SWI 1988—1992 0–2–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Zhang Lin CHN SWI 2004—2008 0–1–3 2006 Victoria silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Zhuang Yong CHN SWI 1988—1992 1–2–2 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kate Ziegler USA SWI 2008—2012 3–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle