Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Pan Pacific Swimming Championships (534)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Reema Abdo CAN SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Matt Abood AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Cammile Adams USA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m butterfly
Fran Adcock AUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Nathan Adrian USA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 6–2–1 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton USA SWM Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Fiona Alessandri AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Malcolm Allen AUS SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1993 Kobe silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jessica Amey CAN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m butterfly
Gary Anderson CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 200 m medley; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m medley
Haley Anderson USA OWS Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 10 km; 2018 Tokyo gold: 10 km
Tomomi Aoki JPN SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–1 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ayari Aoyama JPN SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–4 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Duncan Armstrong AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Andrew Baildon AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–5–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kathleen Baker USA SWM Olympics 2016 1–1–2 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Kathy Bald CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Beth Barr USA SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m backstroke
Bronte Barratt AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–3–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike Barrowman USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 4–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Alex Baumann CAN SWM Olympics / Other 1984 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley
Susie Baumer AUS SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Amanda Beard USA SWM Olympics 1996—2008 2–2–2 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Keith Beavers CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m backstroke
B. J. Bedford USA SWM Olympics 2000 2–1–1 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Elizabeth Beisel USA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–0–1 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m backstroke and 400 m medley; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Lindsay Benko USA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 5–5–1 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Brooke Bennett USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 6–2–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Ricky Berens USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Glenn Beringen AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m breaststroke
Suzaan van Biljon RSA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m breaststroke
Matt Biondi USA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 13–3–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle
Rachel Bootsma USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m backstroke
Christopher Bowie CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 800 m freestyle
Lauren Boyle NZL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–1 2014 Gold Coast silver: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Rob Braknis CAN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Katie Brambley CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Trent Bray NZL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–6 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m freestyle, 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Brad Bridgewater USA SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m backstroke
Leith Brodie AUS SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ian Brown AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike Brown CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Raymond Brown CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 400 m medley
Rebecca Brown AUS SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m breaststroke
Tami Bruce USA SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 800 m freestyle
Carlton Bruner USA SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Sheridan Burge-Lopez AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Greg Burgess USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1993 Kobe gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley
Ricardo Busquets PUR SWM Olympics 1992—2004 1–0–1 1997 Fukuoka gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Jen Button CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Cai Huijue CHN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 100 m butterfly
Guy Callaghan NZL SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ashley Callus AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 100 m freestyle
Dyana Calub AUS SWM Olympics 2000 2–2–0 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Scott Cameron NZL SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Bronte Campbell AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–2–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
Cate Campbell AUS SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2020 9–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Rick Carey USA SWM Olympics 1984 3–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Chad Carvin USA SWM Olympics 2000 1–4–6 1993 Kobe bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mojca Cater CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Vlastimil Cerny CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–4–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Matt Cetlinski USA SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kyle Chalmers AUS SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2020 1–2–1 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Chen Jianhong CHN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Samantha Cheverton CAN SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–2 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Suzu Chiba JPN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–11 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Marcelo Chierighini BRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
César Cielo Filho BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–1 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m butterfly, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Stephen Clarke CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Tyler Clary USA SWM Olympics 2012 1–4–1 2010 Irvine silver: 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Jon Cleveland CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–3–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m breaststroke
Guylaine Cloutier CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–2 1985 Tokyo bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1995 Atlanta silver: 100 m breaststroke
Ryan Cochrane CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 3–2–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 800 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle
Jack Conger USA SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly
Haley Cope USA SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m backstroke
Kevin Cordes USA SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Natalie Coughlin USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 11–4–1 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke, 100 m butterfly, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Alicia Coutts AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 2–3–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley
Maddy Crippen USA SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 400 m medley
Ian Crocker USA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 3–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m butterfly; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Ana Marcela Cunha BRA OWS Olympics 2008—2020 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 10 km
Nick D'Arcy AUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 200 m butterfly
Tommaso D'Orsogna AUS SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Troy Dalbey USA SWM Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Josh Davis USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 3–3–0 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Victor Davis CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Brendon Dedekind RSA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1999 Sydney gold: 50 m freestyle
Jessica Deglau CAN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–2–2 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ash Delaney AUS SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Cameron Delaney AUS SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m backstroke
Flávia Delaroli BRA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 50 m freestyle
Leonardo de Deus BRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–2–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m butterfly; 2018 Tokyo silver: 200 m butterfly
Steven Dewick AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Dickens CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Nelson Diebel USA SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m breaststroke
Maya DiRado USA SWM Olympics 2016 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley
Tom Dolan USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–3–0 1993 Kobe silver: 400 m medley; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Dimity Douglas AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Kevin Draxinger CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1991 Edmonton silver: 200 m backstroke
Caeleb Dressel USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–2–1 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Keltie Duggan CAN SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke
Matt Dunn AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 6–3–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 400 m medley; 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Nate Dusing USA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–2–3 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Conor Dwyer USA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sophie Edington AUS SWM Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m backstroke
Naito Ehara JPN SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Janelle Elford AUS SWM Olympics 1988 2–1–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 1500 m freestyle
Brittany Elmslie AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Anthony Ervin USA SWM Olympics 2000—2016 0–4–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Blair Evans AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–2 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Janet Evans USA SWM Olympics 1988—1996 12–2–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 400 m freestyle and 400 m medley, silver: 800 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lyndon Ferns RSA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Leigh Ann Fetter USA SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Nick Ffrost AUS SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–2 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Hali Flickinger USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly
Catherine Fox USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–2 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke
David Fox USA SWM Olympics 1996 2–1–1 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 50 m freestyle
Linley Frame AUS SWM Olympics 1992 1–1–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Felipe França BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m breaststroke; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 100 m breaststroke
Missy Franklin USA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Thomas Fraser-Holmes AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–2 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jennifer Fratesi CAN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m backstroke
Bruno Fratus BRA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–0–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Takuro Fujii JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Maiko Fujino JPN SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 400 m medley
Chris Fydler AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–7–4 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Felicity Galvez AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Erin Gammel CAN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mark Gangloff USA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–1 2010 Irvine gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Stacey Gartrell AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1993 Kobe silver: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Andrew Gemmell USA SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 10 km
Marcel Gery CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–4–3 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nathalie Giguère CAN SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m breaststroke
Doug Gjertsen USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 3–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
João Gomes Júnior BRA SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Scott Goodman AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1995 Atlanta silver: 200 m butterfly; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Melissa Gorman AUS OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2010 Irvine gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 10 km
Sandy Goss CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–4–2 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Elka Graham AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Steve Gregg USA SWM Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 50 m freestyle
Matt Grevers USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Julia Greville AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kurt Grote USA SWM Olympics 1996 4–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay
Madeline Groves AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Chelsea Gubecka AUS OWS Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 10 km
Marieke Guehrer AUS SWM Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m butterfly
Townley Haas USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Leigh Habler AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m backstroke
Grant Hackett AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 9–4–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle; 2002 Yokohama gold: 800 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Don Haddow CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kosuke Hagino JPN SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–4–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Tomoko Hagiwara JPN SWM Olympics 2000 2–0–1 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m backstroke; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nicole Haislett USA SWM Olympics 1992 7–3–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m medley; 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Gary Hall, Jr. USA SWM Olympics 1996—2004 4–1–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 50 m freestyle
Samantha Hamill AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 400 m medley
Brendan Hansen USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 5–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Erika Hansen USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m medley
Jessica Hardy USA SWM Olympics 2012 6–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m freestyle, 50 m breaststroke, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Rachel Harris AUS SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Sydney silver: 800 m freestyle
Regan Harrison AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 Sydney silver: 100 m breaststroke
Mika Haruna JPN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–2–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m butterfly; 1995 Atlanta silver: 200 m butterfly
Brett Hawke AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 50 m freestyle
Akira Hayashi JPN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–1–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Brent Hayden CAN SWM Olympics 2004—2020 1–2–5 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 50 m freestyle
Andrea Hayes USA SWM Olympics 1988 1–2–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke; 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m backstroke
Mike Heath USA SWM Olympics 1984 3–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Whitney Hedgepeth USA SWM Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m backstroke
Mark Henderson USA SWM Olympics 1996 4–1–2 1989 Tokyo bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Jodie Henry AUS SWM Olympics 2004 2–2–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle and 100 m freestyle
Kathleen Hersey USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m butterfly
Penny Heyns RSA SWM Olympics 1992—2000 3–2–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke
Blair Hicken CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Allison Higson CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–3–2 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Belinda Hocking AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2016 1–1–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke
Margaret Hoelzer USA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m backstroke; 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m backstroke
Katie Hoff USA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 4–2–0 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 200 m medley; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lara Hooiveld AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Ryuji Horii JPN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m backstroke
Jill Horstead CAN SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Mack Horton AUS SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–2 2014 Gold Coast silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 400 m freestyle
Natsumi Hoshi JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m butterfly
Glen Housman AUS SWM Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Huang Xiaomin CHN SWM Olympics 1988 0–2–2 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Joe Hudepohl USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 3–3–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Geoff Huegill AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–3–1 1999 Sydney silver: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Yokohama silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Tanya Hunks CAN SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 10 km
Andrew Hurd CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Craig Hutchison CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Misty Hyman USA SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m butterfly
Rikako Ikee JPN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–2–1 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Naoko Imoto JPN SWM Olympics 1996 0–2–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Noriko Inada JPN SWM Olympics 1992—2004 1–1–1 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Ryosuke Irie JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2020 1–6–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m backstroke; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Grant Irvine AUS SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Junko Isoda JPN SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Hanae Ito JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Shunsuke Ito JPN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Hajime Itoi JPN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–5 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Trina Jackson USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–1–1 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle
Chris Jacobs USA SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Connor Jaeger USA SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–0–2 2014 Gold Coast gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle
Tom Jager USA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 5–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 50 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Riley Janes CAN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Barbara Jardin CAN SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Rhi Jeffrey USA SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Toni Jeffs NZL SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 50 m freestyle
Larsen Jensen USA SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Jeong Seul-Gi KOR SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Brian Johns CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–2 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Emma Johnson AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jenna Johnson USA SWM Olympics 1984 4–2–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly
Susan Johnson USA SWM Olympics 1988 1–0–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Mark Johnston CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–2 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Cullen Jones USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Leisel Jones AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2012 1–4–1 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m breaststroke; 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 50 m breaststroke
Shaun Jordan USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Dan Jorgensen USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–4–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane silver: 1500 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay bronze: 400 m freestyle
Lars Jorgensen USA SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 1500 m freestyle
Kara Lynn Joyce USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Chase Kalisz USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 400 m medley; 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Yoko Kando JPN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay
Rie Kaneto JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 200 m breaststroke
Ron Karnaugh USA SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m medley
Kyoko Kasuya JPN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–3 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Yuka Kato JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Keiichi Kawanaka JPN SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m butterfly
Kalyn Keller USA SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2006 Victoria silver: 10 km
Klete Keller USA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 2–1–2 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Wayne Kelly CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jane Kerr CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–5 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sean Killion USA SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 400 m freestyle
Lilly King USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–2–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Paul Kingsman NZL SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 200 m backstroke
Bill Kirby AUS SWM Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 Sydney gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Tara Kirk USA SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m breaststroke
Masayuki Kishida JPN SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Yuri Kisil CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 50 m freestyle
Asami Kitagawa JPN SWM Olympics 2008 0–2–0 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Kosuke Kitajima JPN SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2012 3–3–1 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m breaststroke; 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Takayo Kitano JPN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m butterfly
Michael Klim AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2004 6–6–0 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle, silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Morgan Knabe CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–2 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Yuki Kobori JPN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–3–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kristel Köbrich CHI OWS/SWM Olympics / Other 2004—2020 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Junya Koga JPN SWM Olympics 2016 1–2–0 2010 Irvine gold: 50 m backstroke, silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Yoko Koikawa JPN SWM Olympics 1992 0–2–3 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Rachel Komisarz USA SWM Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly
Yasuhiro Koseki JPN SWM Olympics 2016 3–3–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay and 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Kristy Kowal USA SWM Olympics 2000 1–1–3 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 100 m breaststroke; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Daniel Kowalski AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2000 3–5–0 1993 Kobe silver: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Lenny Krayzelburg USA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 6–0–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Mitzi Kremer USA SWM Olympics 1988 3–1–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Yolane Kukla AUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Ariana Kukors USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–2–0 2006 Victoria silver: 400 m medley and 200 m medley
Fumie Kurotori JPN SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 400 m medley
Brent Lang USA SWM Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Darren Lange AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–3–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Phillippa Langrell NZL SWM Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 1500 m freestyle
Mitch Larkin AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–4 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley mixed relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Breeja Larson USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Andrew Lauterstein AUS SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Micah Lawrence USA SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke (competed as Micah Sumrall)
Rodney Lawson AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Le Jingyi CHN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 100 m freestyle and 200 m freestyle
Katie Ledecky USA SWM Olympics 2012—2020 8–1–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Rhiannon Leier CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Justin Lemberg AUS SWM Olympics 1984 1–0–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Caitlin Leverenz USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–3 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 200 m medley
Hayley Lewis AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 2–3–2 1993 Kobe gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m medley; 1995 Atlanta gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle
Jason Lezak USA SWM Olympics 2000—2012 5–3–0 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Marianne Limpert CAN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–4 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Lin Li CHN SWM Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 400 m medley
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1996 4–7–3 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1989 Tokyo silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay (competed as Nicole Livingstone); 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m medley relay (competed as Nicole Stevenson); 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke (competed as Nicole Stevenson)
Danyon Loader NZL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 2–1–6 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryan Lochte USA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 8–4–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m backstroke, and 200 m medley; 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m freestyle, 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Scott Logan AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lou Yaping CHN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Gideon Louw RSA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lea Loveless USA SWM Olympics 1992 5–4–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m backstroke; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Lu Ying CHN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 100 m butterfly
João de Lucca BRA SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Luo Xuejuan CHN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Yannick Lupien CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–3 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Linda MacKenzie AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–2–1 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lise Mackie AUS SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Brittany MacLean CAN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–3 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Christine Magnuson USA SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 50 m butterfly
James Magnussen AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle
Joanne Malar CAN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 2–2–6 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Tom Malchow USA SWM Olympics 1996—2004 3–2–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m butterfly; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m butterfly
Simone Manuel USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–6–2 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2018 Tokyo silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley mixed relay
Melanie Margalis USA SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 400 m medley
Angel Martino USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 7–3–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m medley and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kylie Masse CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke
Takeshi Matsuda JPN SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–2–4 2006 Victoria bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly; 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 800 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly; 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Yayoi Matsumoto JPN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Yukihiro Matsushita JPN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Julie McDonald AUS SWM Olympics 1968 1–2–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Cameron McEvoy AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2020 2–0–3 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Tracey McFarlane USA SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Tyler McGill USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m butterfly
Jacqui McKenzie AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m medley
Michael McKenzie AUS SWM Olympics 1988 3–0–2 1985 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane gold: 1500 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle
David McKeon AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Emma McKeon AUS SWM Olympics / YOG 2010—2020 4–1–2 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, 4×100 m medley relay, and 4×100 m medley mixed relay, bronze: 50 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly
Taylor McKeown AUS SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Matt McLean USA SWM Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jack McLoughlin AUS SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–2 2018 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Keryn McMaster AUS SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 400 m medley
Mary T. Meagher USA SWM Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly
Lori Melien CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Miller AUS SWM Olympics 1996 2–3–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Alice Mills AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Sumika Minamoto JPN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–0–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mike Mintenko CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–4 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Maki Mita JPN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–1–2 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Betsy Mitchell USA SWM Olympics 1984—1988 2–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Sachi Mochida JPN SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 200 m butterfly
John Moffet USA SWM Olympics 1984 3–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Fabíola Molina BRA SWM Olympics 2000—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m backstroke
Kenrick Monk AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Graeme Moore RSA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Pablo Morales USA SWM Olympics 1984—1992 5–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m medley
Takahiro Mori JPN SWM Olympics 2004 0–1–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley
Tomomi Morita JPN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–3 2002 Yokohama bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke
Erica Morningstar CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Anthony Mosse NZL SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 200 m butterfly
Angela Mullens AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Diana Munz USA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 4–1–2 1997 Fukuoka silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 800 m freestyle; 2002 Yokohama gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, 1500 m freestyle, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryan Murphy USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 100 m backstroke; 2018 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Sean Murphy CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 200 m backstroke
Curtis Myden CAN SWM Olympics 1992—2000 0–4–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m medley; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
John Mykkanen USA SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 400 m freestyle
Tomoko Nagai JPN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Hiroko Nagasaki JPN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Chikako Nakamori JPN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Katsumi Nakamura JPN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–1 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Mai Nakamura JPN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Reiko Nakamura JPN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Yuko Nakanishi JPN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–2–0 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Ayako Nakano JPN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–2–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Miki Nakao JPN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m backstroke; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m backstroke
Anita Nall USA SWM Olympics 1992 3–0–0 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Eric Namesnik USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–3–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 400 m medley; 1991 Edmonton gold: 400 m medley, silver: 200 m medley; 1995 Atlanta silver: 400 m medley
Meagen Nay AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Travis Nederpelt AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 10 km
Ryk Neethling RSA SWM Olympics 1996—2008 0–1–2 1999 Sydney silver: 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle
Anthony Nesty SUR SWM Olympics / Other 1984—2008 1–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly
Nadine Neumann AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Laura Nicholls CAN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–3 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Patricia Noall CAN SWM Olympics 1988 1–1–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Andrea Nugent CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Lacey Nymeyer USA SWM Olympics 2008 2–0–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mike O'Brien USA SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 1500 m freestyle
Turlough O'Hare CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–3 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Susie O'Neill AUS SWM Olympics / Administrator 1992—2005 7–13–5 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m freestyle and 200 m butterfly, silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Yoshihiro Okumura JPN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Nicolas Oliveira BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jon Olsen USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 10–3–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Craig Oppel USA SWM Olympics 1988 4–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Emily Overholt CAN SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Elli Overton AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 1–0–3 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m medley; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley; 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m medley
Jake Packard AUS SWM Olympics 2016 1–1–2 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m medley mixed relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Kylie Palmer AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Eddie Parenti CAN SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–2 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Park Tae-Hwan KOR SWM Olympics 2004—2016 4–2–0 2006 Victoria gold: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 200 m freestyle; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 400 m freestyle
Georgina Parkes AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1984 0–3–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m backstroke, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke
Terence Parkin RSA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Michele Pearson AUS SWM Olympics 1980—1984 1–2–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Todd Pearson AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Aaron Peirsol USA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 8–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Thiago Pereira BRA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 0–0–3 2006 Victoria bronze: 400 m medley; 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Kieren Perkins AUS SWM Olympics / Other 1992—2000 7–3–0 1991 Edmonton gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 1500 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Michael Phelps USA SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2016 16–5–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m medley, 400 m medley, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, 400 m medley, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m backstroke; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m butterfly, 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m medley and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Leiston Pickett AUS SWM Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m breaststroke
Sydney Pickrem CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley
Blake Pieroni USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Annamay Pierse CAN SWM Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Deane Pieters AUS SWM Olympics 1992 0–2–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Adam Pine AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m butterfly
Jim Piper AUS SWM Olympics 2004 0–2–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Jason Plummer AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Sarah Poewe GER
RSA
SWM Olympics 2000—2012 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 200 m breaststroke (competed for South Africa)
Claudia Poll CRC SWM Olympics 1996—2004 3–2–3 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 800 m freestyle; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m freestyle and 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney bronze: 400 m freestyle
Sylvia Poll CRC SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 Edmonton bronze: 100 m backstroke
Tom Ponting CAN SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–3–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley; 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay
Victoria Poon CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jarrod Poort AUS OWS/SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 10 km
Ricardo Prado BRA SWM Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–1 1985 Tokyo gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Troy Prinsloo RSA OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2006 Victoria silver: 800 m freestyle
Donna Procter AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–5 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle; 1987 Brisbane bronze: 800 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 400 m medley; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 800 m freestyle
Qian Hong CHN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 2–2–2 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m butterfly, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kristine Quance USA SWM Olympics 1996 4–2–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 400 m medley; 1993 Kobe gold: 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly
Megan Quann-Jendrick USA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 1–2–0 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke and 100 m breaststroke (competed as Megan Quann)
Kane Radford NZL OWS Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 10 km
Trina Radke USA SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Pam Rai CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Shayne Reese AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jennifer Reilly AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 400 m medley
Steph Rice AUS SWM Olympics / Other 2008—2012 0–0–2 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m medley and 400 m medley
Brenton Rickard AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–2–1 2006 Victoria silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine silver: 200 m breaststroke
Sam Riley AUS SWM Olympics 1992—1996 4–6–0 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay
James Roberts AUS SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Martin Roberts AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–2 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Phil Rogers AUS SWM Olympics 1992—2000 2–6–3 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m breaststroke and 200 m breaststroke, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Giaan Rooney AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–1 1999 Sydney silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Gabrielle Rose BRA
USA
SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m medley (competed for the United States)
Matt Rose CAN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jeff Rouse USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 9–0–0 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m backstroke, 200 m backstroke, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Taylor Ruck CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–1–3 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Cierra Runge USA SWM Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 400 m freestyle
Angela Russell AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; bronze: 50 m freestyle (competed as Angela Harris)
Colin Russell CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2006 Victoria silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Sarah Ryan AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2004 2–7–2 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Natsumi Sakai JPN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Summer Sanders USA SWM Olympics 1992 3–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m butterfly, 200 m medley, and 400 m medley
Gabriel Santos BRA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Nicholas Santos BRA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m butterfly
Kaori Sasaki JPN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Geneviève Saumur CAN SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Katerine Savard CAN SWM Olympics 2012—2020 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Rick Say CAN SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–0–4 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Jess Schipper AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 3–0–1 2006 Victoria gold: 100 m butterfly and 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m butterfly
Mel Schlanger AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 1–1–3 2006 Victoria bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Allison Schmitt USA SWM Olympics 2008—2020 2–1–0 2010 Irvine gold: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Roland Schoeman RSA SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2012 0–1–3 2006 Victoria silver: 50 m freestyle, bronze: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m butterfly and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Rich Schroeder USA SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–2–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m breaststroke; 1989 Tokyo silver: 100 m breaststroke
Brad Schumacher USA SWM/WPO Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Andrea Schwartz CAN SWM Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Tripp Schwenk USA SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–2–0 1993 Kobe silver: 200 m backstroke; 1995 Atlanta gold: 200 m backstroke, 1995 Atlanta silver: 100 m backstroke
Emily Seebohm AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2020 6–6–0 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m backstroke and 200 m medley, silver: 100 m freestyle, 50 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2014 Gold Coast gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m backstroke; 2018 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m backstroke
Daiya Seto JPN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–0–2 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m medley; 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 400 m medley
Shannon Shakespeare CAN SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–2 1993 Kobe bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Eric Shanteau USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Royce Sharp USA SWM Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m backstroke
Ai Shibata JPN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–2 2006 Victoria gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle, bronze: 1500 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ryuichi Shibata JPN SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2006 Victoria silver: 200 m butterfly
Sakiko Shimizu JPN SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 400 m medley
Shinri Shioura JPN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Rie Shito JPN SWM Olympics 1992 2–0–1 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly; 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Jon Sieben AUS SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–3–2 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Anna Simcic NZL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 1–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 200 m backstroke; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m backstroke
Kierra Smith CAN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Leah Smith USA SWM Olympics 2016 1–1–3 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2018 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 400 m freestyle, 800 m freestyle, and 1500 m freestyle
Glenn Snyders NZL SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 100 m breaststroke
Rebecca Soni USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 3–0–0 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m breaststroke, 200 m breaststroke, and 4×100 m medley relay
Christian Sprenger AUS SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2010 Irvine silver: 100 m breaststroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Tom Stachewicz AUS SWM Olympics 1984—1992 0–4–7 1985 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 200 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay
Trent Steed AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 400 m medley
John Steel NZL SWM Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–5 1993 Kobe bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Carrie Steinseifer USA SWM Olympics 1984 4–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1989 Tokyo gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Craig Stevens AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2002 Yokohama gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Mel Stewart USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 4–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m butterfly; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton gold: 200 m butterfly
Brett Stocks AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–2–0 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Mark Stockwell AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1985 Tokyo bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Eamon Sullivan AUS SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–2–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay; 2010 Irvine silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Chloe Sutton USA OWS/SWM Olympics 2008—2012 2–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 10 km; 2010 Irvine gold: 400 m freestyle, silver: 800 m freestyle
Daichi Suzuki JPN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 Brisbane silver: 100 m backstroke
Satomi Suzuki JPN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–2 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 2018 Tokyo bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Yasuko Tajima JPN SWM Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 Sydney silver: 400 m medley
Kiyomi Takahashi JPN SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m butterfly
Ken Takakuwa JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m medley
Masami Tanaka JPN SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–2 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Uğur Taner TUR SWM Olympics 1992 3–1–2 1993 Kobe gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 200 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Aya Terakawa JPN SWM Olympics 2004—2012 0–3–1 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m backstroke; 2010 Irvine silver: 50 m backstroke and 100 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Miho Teramura JPN SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2018 Tokyo bronze: 200 m medley
Cristina Teuscher USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–2–1 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 400 m medley
Mark Tewksbury CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–5–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m backstroke, silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1991 Edmonton silver: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Nick Thoman USA SWM Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 50 m backstroke
Petria Thomas AUS SWM Olympics / Other 1996—2004 3–3–1 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m butterfly; 2002 Yokohama gold: 200 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Chris Thompson USA SWM Olympics 2000 0–0–2 1999 Sydney bronze: 1500 m freestyle; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 800 m freestyle
Jenny Thompson USA SWM Olympics 1992—2004 25–7–2 1989 Tokyo gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 1991 Edmonton gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1993 Kobe gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, and 4×100 m medley relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 50 m freestyle; 1999 Sydney gold: 50 m freestyle, 100 m freestyle, 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 50 m freestyle, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 100 m freestyle and 100 m butterfly
Ian Thorpe AUS SWM Olympics / Other 2000—2004 9–4–0 1997 Fukuoka silver: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama gold: 100 m freestyle, 200 m freestyle, 400 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Janet Tibbits AUS SWM Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Nick Tongue NZL SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Kristin Topham CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Dara Torres USA SWM Olympics 1984—2008 3–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 100 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Tucker USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 1–1–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2002 Yokohama silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Miki Uchida JPN SWM Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Sho Uchida JPN SWM Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2010 Irvine silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Haruka Ueda JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–2 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Simon Upton AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1991 Edmonton silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Scott Usher USA SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2006 Victoria bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Melanie Valerio USA SWM Olympics 1996 4–0–0 1993 Kobe gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Amy Van Dyken USA SWM Olympics 1996—2000 2–2–0 1995 Atlanta gold: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay
Chantal Van Landeghem CAN SWM Olympics 2016 0–0–2 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 50 m freestyle and bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Lauren Van Oosten CAN SWM Olympics 2004 0–0–1 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m breaststroke
Karen Van Wirdum AUS SWM Olympics 1988—1996 0–1–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Ian Vander-Wal AUS SWM Olympics 1996 0–3–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Peter Vanderkaay USA SWM Olympics 2004—2012 2–0–1 2006 Victoria gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Gary Vandermeulen CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Steven Vandermeulen CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Dan Veatch USA SWM Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m backstroke
Marco Veilleux CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–0–2 1985 Tokyo bronze: 200 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay
Erik Vendt USA SWM Olympics 2000—2008 0–3–0 2002 Yokohama silver: 1500 m freestyle and 400 m medley; 2006 Victoria silver: 1500 m freestyle
Mark Versfeld CAN SWM Olympics 2000 0–2–3 1995 Atlanta bronze: 100 m backstroke; 1997 Fukuoka silver: 200 m backstroke, bronze: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 4×100 m medley relay
Dana Vollmer USA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 5–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, 4×200 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle
Shannon Vreeland USA SWM Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2014 Gold Coast gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle
Allison Wagner USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–2–0 1993 Kobe gold: 200 m medley, silver: 400 m medley; 1995 Atlanta silver: 400 m medley
Janie Wagstaff USA SWM Olympics 1992 2–0–1 1991 Edmonton gold: 100 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m backstroke
Laura Walker USA SWM Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Neil Walker USA SWM Olympics 2000—2004 5–4–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 100 m backstroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Wang Xiaohong CHN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1989 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly, bronze: 200 m butterfly
Darren Ward CAN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–4 1989 Tokyo silver: 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m freestyle, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Ippei Watanabe JPN SWM Olympics / YOG 2014—2016 1–0–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 200 m breaststroke
Kanako Watanabe JPN SWM Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–0 2014 Gold Coast gold: 200 m breaststroke, silver: 100 m breaststroke
Josh Watson AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–0–1 1999 Sydney bronze: 100 m backstroke
Mary Wayte USA SWM Olympics 1984—1988 1–1–0 1985 Tokyo gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay, silver: 200 m freestyle
Richard Weinberger CAN OWS Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2010 Irvine bronze: 10 km
Amanda Weir USA SWM Olympics 2004—2016 3–2–0 2006 Victoria gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 100 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 4×100 m freestyle relay, silver: 50 m freestyle
Abbey Weitzeil USA SWM Olympics 2016—2020 0–1–0 2014 Gold Coast silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Matt Welsh AUS SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–3–1 1999 Sydney silver: 100 m backstroke; 2002 Yokohama silver: 200 m backstroke and 4×100 m medley relay; 2006 Victoria bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Mike West CAN SWM Olympics 1984 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 100 m backstroke and 200 m backstroke, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Dave Wharton USA SWM Olympics 1988—1992 4–3–1 1987 Brisbane gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley; 1989 Tokyo gold: 200 m medley and 400 m medley, silver: 200 m butterfly; 1991 Edmonton silver: 200 m butterfly and 400 m medley, bronze: 200 m medley
Ashley Whitney USA SWM Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1997 Fukuoka gold: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Jordan Wilimovsky USA OWS/SWM Olympics 2016—2020 2–1–0 2018 Tokyo gold: 1500 m freestyle and 10 km, silver: 800 m freestyle
Tom Wilkens USA SWM Olympics 2000 1–1–3 1997 Fukuoka bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1999 Sydney gold: 200 m medley, silver: 200 m breaststroke, bronze: 400 m medley; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m medley
Julia Wilkinson CAN SWM Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–2 2006 Victoria silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 2010 Irvine bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay
Carl Wilson AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
David Wilson AUS SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1987 Brisbane bronze: 200 m butterfly
Anna Windsor AUS SWM Olympics 1996—2000 0–4–1 1993 Kobe silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1995 Atlanta silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay and 4×200 m freestyle relay, bronze: 200 m medley
Rob Woodhouse AUS SWM Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–1 1985 Tokyo silver: 200 m medley, bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay; 1987 Brisbane silver: 400 m medley
Kelsi Worrell USA SWM Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2018 Tokyo silver: 100 m butterfly, 4×100 m freestyle relay, and 4×100 m medley relay (competed as Kelsi Dahlia)
Eric Wunderlich USA SWM Olympics 1996 2–1–2 1991 Edmonton bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1993 Kobe bronze: 200 m breaststroke; 1995 Atlanta gold: 100 m breaststroke and 4×100 m medley relay, silver: 200 m breaststroke
Debby Wurzburger CAN SWM Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1985 Tokyo bronze: 4×200 m freestyle relay
Xia Fujie CHN SWM Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay, bronze: 4×100 m medley relay
Sachiko Yamada JPN SWM Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–3 2002 Yokohama silver: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle, bronze: 400 m freestyle and 4×200 m freestyle relay; 2006 Victoria bronze: 400 m freestyle
Misaki Yamaguchi JPN SWM Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2014 Gold Coast bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Takashi Yamamoto JPN SWM Olympics 1996—2004 0–1–5 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1999 Sydney silver: 200 m butterfly, bronze: 100 m butterfly and 4×100 m medley relay; 2002 Yokohama bronze: 200 m butterfly; 2006 Victoria bronze: 100 m butterfly
Eri Yamanoi JPN SWM Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 Atlanta bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Yang Wenyi CHN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 0–2–2 1987 Brisbane bronze: 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo silver: 50 m freestyle and 4×100 m medley relay; 1989 Tokyo bronze: 4×100 m freestyle relay
Zhang Lin CHN SWM Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–3 2006 Victoria silver: 400 m freestyle, bronze: 200 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine bronze: 400 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle
Zhuang Yong CHN SWM Olympics 1988—1992 1–2–2 1987 Brisbane silver: 4×100 m freestyle relay; 1989 Tokyo gold: 100 m freestyle, silver: silver: 4×100 m medley relay, bronze: 200 m freestyle and 4×100 m freestyle relay
Kate Ziegler USA SWM Olympics 2008—2012 3–1–0 2006 Victoria gold: 800 m freestyle and 1500 m freestyle; 2010 Irvine gold: 800 m freestyle, silver: 1500 m freestyle