Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Short Track Speed Skating Team Championships (208)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Yuichi Akasaka JPN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 1–0–2 1990 Gent bronze; 1991 Seoul gold; 1992 Nobeyama bronze
An Sang-Mi KOR STK Olympics 1998 3–3–1 1993 Budapest silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver; 1999 St.Louis bronze; 2000 Den Haag silver
Viktor An KOR
RUS
STK Olympics 2002—2014 2–2–1 2002 Milwaukee bronze (competed as Ahn Hyun-Soo for South Korea); 2003 Sofia silver (competed as Ahn Hyun-Soo for South Korea); 2004 St. Petersburg gold (competed as Ahn Hyun-Soo for South Korea); 2005 Chuncheon silver (competed as Ahn Hyun-Soo for South Korea); 2006 Montréal gold (competed as Ahn Hyun-Soo for South Korea)
An Yulong CHN STK Olympics 1998—2002 1–1–0 1999 St.Louis gold; 2001 Nobeyama silver
Michele Antonioli ITA STK Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–3 1996 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Seoul bronze; 1998 Bormio bronze
Yoshiharu Arino JPN STK Olympics 2006 0–0–1 2004 St. Petersburg bronze
Barbara Baldissera ITA STK Olympics 1994—1998 0–1–1 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1996 Lake Placid silver
Guillaume Bastille CAN STK Olympics 2010 0–1–0 2010 Bormio silver
Robert Becker GER STK Non-starter 2010 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Éric Bédard CAN STK Olympics 1998—2006 5–3–0 1998 Bormio gold; 1999 St.Louis silver; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold; 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia gold; 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal silver
Frédéric Blackburn CAN STK Olympics 1992—1994 3–1–1 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul bronze; 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold
Tatyana Borodulina AUS
RUS
STK Olympics 2006—2014 0–1–0 2004 St. Petersburg silver (competed for Russia)
Christine Boudrias CAN STK Olympics 1994—1998 1–2–2 1994 Cambridge gold; 1995 Zoetermeer bronze; 1997 Seoul silver; 1998 Bormio bronze; 1999 St.Louis silver
Byeon Cheon-Sa KOR STK Olympics 2006 2–0–0 2004 St. Petersburg gold; 2006 Montréal gold
Derrick Campbell CAN STK Olympics 1994—1998 2–2–1 1991 Seoul bronze; 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1999 St.Louis silver
Marinella Canclini ITA STK Olympics 1992—2002 1–1–1 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1996 Lake Placid silver
Maria Rosa Candido ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–0 1993 Budapest gold
Marta Capurso ITA STK Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Sofia bronze
Maurizio Carnino ITA SSK/STK Olympics 1994—2006 0–0–4 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1997 Seoul bronze; 1998 Bormio bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze
Fabio Carta ITA STK Olympics 1998—2006 0–1–3 1996 Lake Placid bronze; 1998 Bormio bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze; 2007 Budapest silver
Karen Cashman USA STK Olympics 1994 0–0–1 1996 Lake Placid bronze
Diego Cattani ITA STK Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1998 1–1–1 1992 Nobeyama silver; 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze
J. R. Celski USA STK Olympics 2010—2018 0–0–1 2009 Heerenveen bronze
Chae Ji-Hun KOR STK Olympics 1994—1998 1–3–0 1994 Cambridge gold; 1995 Zoetermeer silver; 1996 Lake Placid silver; 1998 Bormio silver
Isabelle Charest CAN STK Olympics 1994—2002 1–2–2 1994 Cambridge gold; 1995 Zoetermeer bronze; 1997 Seoul silver; 1998 Bormio bronze; 1999 St.Louis silver
Cheng Xiaolei CHN STK Olympics 2006 1–2–0 2005 Chuncheon silver; 2006 Montréal silver; 2007 Budapest gold
Choi Eun-Gyeong KOR STK Olympics 2002—2006 5–1–0 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2002 Milwaukee gold; 2003 Sofia gold; 2004 St. Petersburg gold; 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal gold
Choi Min-Gyeong FRA
KOR
STK Olympics 1998—2006 2–2–1 1997 Seoul gold (competed for South Korea); 1998 Bormio silver (competed for South Korea); 1999 St.Louis bronze (competed for South Korea); 2000 Den Haag silver (competed for South Korea); 2002 Milwaukee gold (competed for South Korea)
Katia Colturi ITA STK Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1998 1–1–1 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1996 Lake Placid silver
Yuri Confortola ITA STK Olympics 2006—2022 0–1–0 2007 Budapest silver
John Coyle USA STK Olympics 1994 0–0–1 1995 Zoetermeer bronze
Cui Liang CHN STK Non-starter 2006 0–0–2 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze
Angela Cutrone CAN STK Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1994 2–0–0 1991 Seoul gold; 1994 Cambridge gold
Sylvie Daigle CAN SSK/STK Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1980—1994 3–0–0 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul gold; 1994 Cambridge gold
Laurent Daignault CAN STK Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul bronze
Michel Daignault CAN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–0 1990 Gent gold
Kimberly Derrick USA STK Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2009 Heerenveen bronze
Eden Donatelli CAN STK Non-Medal / Non-starter 1988—1992 2–0–0 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul gold
François Drolet CAN STK Olympics 1998 2–1–0 1993 Budapest silver; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1998 Bormio gold
Marie-Ève Drolet CAN STK Olympics 2002—2014 0–0–2 2001 Nobeyama bronze; 2002 Milwaukee bronze
Aly Dudek USA STK Olympics 2010—2014 0–0–2 2009 Heerenveen bronze; 2011 Warszawa bronze
Erik Duyvelshoff NED STK Olympics 1994 0–1–0 1990 Gent silver
Priscilla Ernst NED STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 0–1–1 1990 Gent silver; 1991 Seoul bronze
Orazio Fagone ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 1–1–3 1992 Nobeyama silver; 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1996 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Seoul bronze
Fan Kexin CHN STK Olympics 2014—2022 0–1–0 2011 Warszawa silver
Feng Kai CHN STK Olympics 1998—2002 1–1–0 1999 St.Louis gold; 2001 Nobeyama silver
Eric Flaim USA SSK/STK Olympics / Other 1988—1998 0–0–1 1995 Zoetermeer bronze
Nicola Franceschina ITA STK Olympics 1998—2006 0–0–4 1996 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Seoul bronze; 1998 Bormio bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze
Fu Tianyu CHN STK Olympics 2006 3–4–0 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia silver; 2005 Chuncheon silver; 2006 Montréal silver; 2007 Budapest gold; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Heerenveen gold
Andy Gabel USA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1998 0–0–1 1995 Zoetermeer bronze
Marc Gagnon CAN STK Olympics 1994—2002 5–1–0 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1998 Bormio gold; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold
Sylvain Gagnon CAN STK Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1990 Gent gold; 1995 Zoetermeer gold
Gang Yun-Mi KOR STK Olympics 2006 2–0–0 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal gold
Lana Gehring USA STK Olympics 2010—2018 0–0–2 2009 Heerenveen bronze; 2011 Warszawa bronze
Michael Gilday CAN STK Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2011 Warszawa bronze
Erin Gleason USA STK Olympics 1998 0–0–1 1996 Lake Placid bronze
Go Gi-Hyeon KOR STK Olympics 2002 3–0–0 2002 Milwaukee gold; 2003 Sofia gold; 2004 St. Petersburg gold
Julie Goskowicz USA STK Olympics 2002 0–0–1 1996 Lake Placid bronze
Stephen Gough CAN STK Olympics 1994 0–1–0 1994 Cambridge silver
Amélie Goulet-Nadon CAN STK Olympics 2002 0–0–3 2001 Nobeyama bronze; 2002 Milwaukee bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg bronze
Jessica Gregg CAN STK Olympics / Non-starter 2010—2014 0–1–1 2008 Harbin bronze; 2010 Bormio silver
Jonathan Guilmette CAN STK Olympics / Non-starter 1998—2006 3–3–0 1999 St.Louis silver; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold; 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia gold; 2006 Montréal silver
Guo Wei CHN STK Olympics 2002 1–0–1 2002 Milwaukee gold; 2003 Sofia bronze
Gwak Yun-Gi KOR STK Olympics / Other 2010—2022 2–0–1 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Heerenveen gold; 2010 Bormio gold
Charles Hamelin CAN STK Olympics / Other 2006—2022 2–4–1 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal silver; 2007 Budapest gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Heerenveen silver; 2010 Bormio silver; 2011 Warszawa bronze
François Hamelin CAN STK Olympics / Non-starter 2010—2018 0–3–1 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Heerenveen silver; 2010 Bormio silver; 2011 Warszawa bronze
Han Jialiang CHN STK Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2010 Bormio bronze
Paul Herrmann GER STK Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Hugo Herrnhof ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 1–1–1 1992 Nobeyama silver; 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze
Tyson Heung GER STK Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Tatsuyoshi Ishihara JPN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 1–0–2 1990 Gent bronze; 1991 Seoul gold; 1992 Nobeyama bronze
Travis Jayner USA STK Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2009 Heerenveen bronze
Olivier Jean CAN SSK/STK Olympics 2010—2018 1–2–1 2007 Budapest gold; 2009 Heerenveen silver; 2010 Bormio silver; 2011 Warszawa bronze
Jeon Da-Hye KOR STK Olympics / Other 2006 1–1–0 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2006 Montréal gold
Jeon I-Gyeong KOR STK Olympics 1992—1998 4–2–0 1992 Nobeyama gold; 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver
Jin Seon-Yu KOR STK Olympics 2006 2–0–0 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal gold
Jo Hae-Ri KOR STK Olympics 2010—2014 4–0–0 2003 Sofia gold; 2004 St. Petersburg gold; 2010 Bormio gold; 2011 Warszawa gold
Ju Min-Jin KOR STK Olympics 2002 1–2–0 2000 Den Haag silver; 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2002 Milwaukee gold
Yuka Kamino JPN STK Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–2 2000 Den Haag bronze; 2007 Budapest bronze
Toshinobu Kawai JPN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–2 1990 Gent bronze; 1991 Seoul gold; 1992 Nobeyama bronze
Tsutomu Kawasaki JPN STK Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1988—1992 1–0–2 1990 Gent bronze; 1991 Seoul gold; 1992 Nobeyama bronze
J. P. Kepka USA STK Olympics / Non-starter 2002—2006 1–0–0 2008 Harbin gold
Kim Cheol-Min KOR SSK Olympics 2014 1–0–0 2011 Warszawa gold
Kim Dong-Seong KOR STK Olympics 1998—2002 1–3–1 1996 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver; 2000 Den Haag silver; 2002 Milwaukee bronze
Kim Gi-Hun KOR STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 2–1–0 1991 Seoul silver; 1992 Nobeyama gold; 1994 Cambridge gold
Kim Min-Jeong KOR STK Olympics 2010 2–2–0 2003 Sofia gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Heerenveen silver; 2010 Bormio gold
Kim Ryang-Hee KOR STK Non-starter 1994 1–1–0 1992 Nobeyama gold; 1994 Cambridge silver
Kim Seong-Il KOR STK Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2010 Bormio gold
Kim So-Hui KOR STK Olympics 1992—1994 3–1–0 1992 Nobeyama gold; 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold
Kim Sun-Tae KOR STK Non-starter 1998 1–2–1 1993 Budapest bronze; 1996 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver
Kim Yun-Mi KOR STK Olympics 1994—1998 3–3–1 1993 Budapest silver; 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver; 1999 St.Louis bronze
Takehiro Kodera JPN STK Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–2 1999 St.Louis bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg bronze
Joëlle van Koetsveld-van Ankeren NED STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1990 Gent silver (competed as Joelle van Koetsveld)
Alanna Kraus CAN STK Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–5 2001 Nobeyama bronze; 2002 Milwaukee bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg bronze; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze
Mark Lackie CAN STK Olympics 1992 1–0–1 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul bronze
Nathalie Lambert CAN STK Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1988—1994 3–1–0 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul gold; 1994 Cambridge gold; 1997 Seoul silver
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher CAN STK Olympics 2006 0–0–3 2004 St. Petersburg bronze; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze
Lee Eun-Byeol KOR STK Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2010 Bormio gold
Lee Ho-Eung KOR STK Olympics 1998 1–1–0 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver
Lee Ho-Seok KOR STK Olympics 2006—2014 4–0–1 2006 Montréal gold; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Heerenveen gold; 2010 Bormio gold; 2011 Warszawa gold
Lee Jeong-Su KOR STK Olympics 2010 2–0–0 2009 Heerenveen gold; 2010 Bormio gold
Lee Jun-Ho KOR STK Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1988—1994 1–2–0 1991 Seoul silver; 1994 Cambridge gold; 1995 Zoetermeer silver
Lee Jun-Hwan KOR STK Olympics 1998 1–2–0 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver; 2000 Den Haag silver
Lee Seung-Hun KOR SSK Olympics / Other 2010—2022 0–1–1 2005 Chuncheon silver; 2008 Harbin bronze
Lee Seung-Jae KOR STK Olympics 2002 1–2–2 2000 Den Haag silver; 2001 Nobeyama bronze; 2002 Milwaukee bronze; 2003 Sofia silver; 2004 St. Petersburg gold
Lee Sung-Uk KOR STK Non-starter 1992 2–1–0 1992 Nobeyama gold; 1994 Cambridge gold; 1995 Zoetermeer silver
Lee Yoon-Sook KOR STK Non-Medal 1988 1–0–0 1992 Nobeyama gold
Penèlope di Lella NED STK Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1994 0–0–1 1991 Seoul bronze
Charles Leveille USA SSK Olympics 2006 1–0–0 2008 Harbin gold
Li Changxiang CHN STK Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1992 Nobeyama bronze
Li Haonan CHN STK Olympics 2006 0–2–3 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2003 Sofia bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg silver; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze
Li Jiajun CHN STK Olympics 1994—2006 2–2–2 1999 St.Louis gold; 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2002 Milwaukee gold; 2003 Sofia bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg silver; 2005 Chuncheon bronze
Li Jianrou CHN STK Olympics 2014 0–1–0 2011 Warszawa silver
Li Yan CHN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 Seoul silver
Li Ye CHN STK Olympics 2002—2006 1–2–3 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2002 Milwaukee gold; 2003 Sofia bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg silver; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze
Liang Wenhao CHN STK Olympics / Olympics / Non-starter 2010—2014 0–1–1 2010 Bormio bronze; 2011 Warszawa silver
Liu Qiuhong CHN STK Olympics / Other 2014 2–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Heerenveen gold; 2011 Warszawa silver
Liu Xianwei CHN STK Olympics 2010 0–1–1 2010 Bormio bronze; 2011 Warszawa silver
Liu Xiaoying CHN STK Non-starter 2002 0–2–0 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia silver
Ma Yunfeng CHN STK Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2010 Bormio bronze
Cecilia Maffei ITA STK Olympics / Non-starter 2006—2018 0–0–1 2010 Bormio bronze
Jordan Malone USA STK Olympics 2010—2014 1–0–1 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Heerenveen bronze
Valérie Maltais CAN SSK/STK Olympics 2010—2022 0–1–0 2010 Bormio silver
Yekaterina Mikhaylova RUS STK Olympics 1994 0–0–1 1993 Budapest bronze
Min Ryong KOR STK Olympics 2002 0–1–1 2000 Den Haag silver; 2001 Nobeyama bronze
Mo Ji-Su KOR STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–1–0 1991 Seoul silver; 1992 Nobeyama gold
Katia Mosconi ITA STK Olympics 1994 1–0–1 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze
Denis Mouraux CAN STK Non-starter 1994 0–2–0 1993 Budapest silver; 1994 Cambridge silver
Mie Naito JPN STK Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1992 Nobeyama silver
Takafumi Nishitani JPN STK Olympics 1998—2006 0–0–2 1999 St.Louis bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg bronze
Oh Se-Jong KOR STK Olympics 2002—2006 1–2–2 2000 Den Haag silver; 2001 Nobeyama bronze; 2002 Milwaukee bronze; 2003 Sofia silver; 2006 Montréal gold
Apolo Anton Ohno USA STK Olympics 2002—2010 1–0–1 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Heerenveen bronze
Amanda Overland CAN STK Olympics 2006 0–1–4 2004 St. Petersburg bronze; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze; 2007 Budapest silver; 2008 Harbin bronze
Mika Ozawa JPN STK Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Sachi Ozawa JPN STK Olympics 1998 0–0–1 1997 Seoul bronze
Park Hye-Won KOR STK Olympics 2002 1–2–0 2000 Den Haag silver; 2001 Nobeyama silver; 2002 Milwaukee gold
Park Seung-Hui KOR SSK/STK Olympics 2010—2018 2–1–0 2008 Harbin silver; 2010 Bormio gold; 2011 Warszawa gold
Bob Peretti ITA STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 1–0–0 1993 Budapest gold
Lucia Peretti ITA STK Olympics 2010—2018 0–0–1 2010 Bormio bronze
Annie Perreault CAN STK Olympics 1992—1998 2–2–3 1990 Gent gold; 1991 Seoul gold; 1995 Zoetermeer bronze; 1997 Seoul silver; 1998 Bormio bronze; 1999 St.Louis silver; 2002 Milwaukee bronze
Maryse Perreault CAN STK Non-Medal 1988 1–0–0 1990 Gent gold
Amy Peterson USA STK Olympics / Non-Medal / Other 1988—2002 0–0–1 1996 Lake Placid bronze
Erin Porter USA STK Olympics 1998—2002 0–0–1 1996 Lake Placid bronze
Sebastian Praus GER STK Olympics 2006—2010 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Katherine Reutter USA STK Olympics 2010 0–0–2 2009 Heerenveen bronze; 2011 Warszawa bronze
Kalyna Roberge CAN STK Olympics 2006—2010 0–2–3 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze; 2007 Budapest silver; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2010 Bormio silver
Evelina Rodigari ITA STK Olympics 2002 0–1–1 1996 Lake Placid silver; 2003 Sofia bronze
Nicola Rodigari ITA STK Olympics 2002—2014 0–1–2 1998 Bormio bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze; 2007 Budapest silver
Hiroko Sadakane JPN STK Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Biba Sakurai JPN STK Olympics 2010—2014 0–0–1 2007 Budapest bronze
Rie Sato JPN IHO Olympics 1998 0–1–0 1992 Nobeyama silver
Emily Scott USA STK Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2011 Warszawa bronze
Seo Ho-Jin KOR STK Olympics 2006 2–1–0 2004 St. Petersburg gold; 2005 Chuncheon silver; 2006 Montréal gold
Seong Si-Baek KOR STK Olympics 2010 1–0–1 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Heerenveen gold
Roberto Serra ITA STK Olympics / Non-starter 2006—2010 0–1–0 2007 Budapest silver
Chantale Sevigny CAN STK Non-starter 1998 0–0–2 1995 Zoetermeer bronze; 1998 Bormio bronze
J. P. Shilling USA SSK Olympics 2002 0–0–1 1995 Zoetermeer bronze
Yugo Shinohara JPN STK Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–0 1997 Seoul silver
Jessica Smith USA STK Olympics 2014—2018 0–0–2 2009 Heerenveen bronze; 2011 Warszawa bronze
Song Jae-Geun KOR STK Olympics 1992 1–2–0 1991 Seoul silver; 1992 Nobeyama gold; 1995 Zoetermeer silver
Song Seok-Wu KOR STK Olympics 2006 2–1–0 2003 Sofia silver; 2004 St. Petersburg gold; 2006 Montréal gold
Song Weilong CHN STK Olympics 2010 0–1–0 2011 Warszawa silver
Marianne St-Gelais CAN STK Olympics 2010—2018 0–1–0 2010 Bormio silver
Hayato Sueyoshi JPN STK Olympics 2006 0–0–1 1999 St.Louis bronze
Sui Baoku CHN STK Olympics 2006 0–1–3 2003 Sofia bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg silver; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze
Sun Dandan CHN STK Olympics 1998—2002 4–0–0 1998 Bormio gold; 1999 St.Louis gold; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold
Richard Suyten NED STK Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1990 Gent silver
Hiromi Takeuchi JPN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Gent bronze; 1992 Nobeyama silver
Naoya Tamura JPN STK Olympics 1998—2002 0–1–0 1997 Seoul silver
Chikage Tanaka JPN STK Olympics 1998—2006 0–0–2 1997 Seoul bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze
Satoru Terao JPN STK Olympics 1994—2006 0–1–1 1997 Seoul silver; 1999 St.Louis bronze
Ikue Teshigawara JPN STK Olympics 1998—2006 0–0–2 1997 Seoul bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze
Yelena Tikhanina RUS STK Olympics 1994—1998 0–0–1 1993 Budapest bronze
François-Louis Tremblay CAN STK Olympics 2002—2010 4–5–0 1999 St.Louis silver; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold; 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal silver; 2007 Budapest gold; 2009 Heerenveen silver; 2010 Bormio silver
Ayako Tsubaki JPN STK Olympics 1994—1998 0–0–1 1997 Seoul bronze
Mathieu Turcotte CAN STK Olympics 2002—2006 5–2–0 1998 Bormio gold; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold; 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia gold; 2005 Chuncheon gold; 2006 Montréal silver
Hitoshi Uematsu JPN STK Olympics 1998 0–1–0 1997 Seoul silver
Jun Uematsu JPN STK Olympics / Non-starter 1992—1994 0–1–1 1992 Nobeyama bronze; 1997 Seoul silver
Mara Urbani ITA STK Olympics 1994—1998 1–1–1 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1996 Lake Placid silver
Martina Valcepina ITA STK Olympics 2010—2022 0–0–1 2010 Bormio bronze
Charles Veldhoven NED STK Non-Medal 1988 0–1–0 1990 Gent silver
Monique Velzeboer NED STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Gent silver; 1991 Seoul bronze
Simone Velzeboer NED STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 Seoul bronze
Tania Vicent CAN STK Olympics 1998—2010 0–2–8 1995 Zoetermeer bronze; 1998 Bormio bronze; 1999 St.Louis silver; 2001 Nobeyama bronze; 2002 Milwaukee bronze; 2004 St. Petersburg bronze; 2005 Chuncheon bronze; 2006 Montréal bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2010 Bormio silver
Elena Viviani ITA STK Olympics 2014 0–0–1 2010 Bormio bronze
Mirko Vuillermin ITA STK Olympics 1992—1994 1–1–3 1992 Nobeyama silver; 1993 Budapest gold; 1994 Cambridge bronze; 1996 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Seoul bronze
Wang Chunlu CHN STK Olympics 1998—2002 4–2–0 1998 Bormio gold; 1999 St.Louis gold; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold; 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia silver
Wang Meng CHN STK Olympics 2006—2010 2–3–0 2003 Sofia silver; 2005 Chuncheon silver; 2006 Montréal silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Heerenveen gold
Wang Wei CHN IHO Olympics 1998 0–1–0 2006 Montréal silver
Wang Xiulan CHN STK Olympics 1992—1994 0–1–1 1991 Seoul silver; 1992 Nobeyama bronze
Tsugumi Watanabe JPN STK Non-starter 1992 0–1–0 1992 Nobeyama silver
Won Hye-Gyeong KOR STK Olympics 1994—1998 3–2–0 1994 Cambridge silver; 1995 Zoetermeer gold; 1996 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Seoul gold; 1998 Bormio silver
Nobuko Yamada JPN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—2006 0–1–3 1990 Gent bronze; 1992 Nobeyama silver; 1997 Seoul bronze; 2000 Den Haag bronze
Yumiko Yamada JPN STK Non-Medal 1988 0–0–1 1990 Gent bronze
Yang Yang (A) CHN STK Olympics / Other / Administrator 1998—2018 4–4–0 1995 Zoetermeer silver; 1998 Bormio gold; 1999 St.Louis gold; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold; 2002 Milwaukee silver; 2003 Sofia silver; 2005 Chuncheon silver
Yang Yang (S) CHN STK Olympics 1994—2002 4–1–0 1995 Zoetermeer silver; 1998 Bormio gold; 1999 St.Louis gold; 2000 Den Haag gold; 2001 Nobeyama gold
Yang Sin-Yeong KOR SSK Olympics 2014 0–2–0 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Heerenveen silver
Nina Yevteyeva RUS STK Olympics 2002—2010 0–1–0 2004 St. Petersburg silver
Jumpei Yoshizawa JPN STK Olympics 2010 0–0–1 2004 St. Petersburg bronze
Yuan Ye CHN STK Olympics 1998 1–0–0 1999 St.Louis gold
Zhang Hui CHN STK Olympics 2010 1–1–0 2009 Heerenveen gold; 2011 Warszawa silver
Zhang Yanmei CHN STK Olympics / Non-Medal 1988—1994 0–2–0 1991 Seoul silver; 1995 Zoetermeer silver
Zhao Nannan CHN STK Olympics 2010 1–0–0 2008 Harbin gold
Zheng Chunyang CHN STK Non-starter 1992 0–1–1 1991 Seoul silver; 1992 Nobeyama bronze
Zhou Yang CHN STK Olympics / Other 2010—2018 3–0–0 2007 Budapest gold; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Heerenveen gold
Zhu Mile CHN STK Non-starter 2006 1–2–0 2005 Chuncheon silver; 2006 Montréal silver; 2007 Budapest gold
Katia Zini ITA STK Olympics 2002—2010 0–0–2 2003 Sofia bronze; 2010 Bormio bronze
Mara Zini ITA STK Olympics 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Sofia bronze