Córdoba (ARG)

Details

NameCórdoba
Administrative divisionCórdoba
CountryArgentina

People born here (78)

Domingo Amaisón ARG ATH 1968 22 April 1936
Hugo Arrambide ARG EJP 1964—1972 25 September 1927
Laura Arraya PER TEN 1984 12 January 1964
Pablo Arraya PER TEN 1992 21 October 1961
Jeremías Azaña ARG SQU 2018 28 July 2000
Amado Azar ARG BOX 1932 31 December 1913
Alberto Balestrini ARG FEN 1960—1968 19 August 1931
Carlos Balestrini ARG SHO 1924—1936 8 March 1880
Georgina Bardach ARG SWM 2000—2012 18 August 1983
Virginia Bardach ARG SWM 2016—2020 3 April 1992
Lautaro Bazán ARG RUG 2014—2020 24 February 1996
Cecilia Biagioli ARG OWS/SWM 2000—2020 3 January 1985
Romina Biagioli ARG TRI 2020 3 April 1989
Carlos Bianchi ARG ATH 1932 19 December 1910
Osvaldo Boretto ARG SWM 1968—1972 10 August 1952
Carlos Bossio ARG FBL 1996 1 December 1973
Facu Campazzo ARG BKB 2012—2020 23 March 1991
Rafael Campos ARG EJP 1948 4 November 1911
Juan Caviglia ARG GAR 1952—1960 28 November 1929
Rolando Cholakian ARG Referee/VVO 2012 10 June 1959
Fabricio Coloccini ARG FBL 2004 22 January 1982
Celeste D'Arcangelo ARG GRY/MIX 2018 7 July 2003
Agustín Destribats ARG WRE 2014—2020 30 October 1997
Delfina Dini ARG SWM 2018 7 October 2001
Martín Dopazo ARG EJP 2000—2020 13 March 1969
Carlos Espejo ARG SWM 1948 23 August 1923
Tristán Falfán ARG BOX 1956 8 October 1939
Alberto Forelli ARG SWM 1968 17 July 1946
Oswaldo Frossasco ARG CRD 1976 25 June 1952
Sole García ARG HOC 2000—2008 12 June 1981
Gaspar Garrone ARG HK5 2018 1 August 2000
Inés Gorrochategui ARG TEN 1996 13 June 1973
Federico Grüben ARG SHO 1948 1899
Rodolfo Guarnieri ARG SHO 1968 29 October 1927
Leonardo Gula ARG BOX 1936 6 March 1914
Julieta Jankunas ARG HK5/HOC 2014—2020 20 January 1999
Julieta Lazcano ARG VVO 2016—2020 25 July 1989
Leopoldo Ledesma ARG ATH 1928 20 July 1903
Jorge Lencina ARG JUD 1996—2004 26 March 1976
Juan Llabot VEN SHO 1956—1968 29 June 1912
Andrés Loforte ARG JUD 2004 25 July 1979
Carola López ARG TKW 2012 17 April 1982
Fernando Luna ARG RUG 2016 12 May 1990
Florencia Mandrile ARG FBL 2008 10 February 1988
Óscar Martínez ARG FEN 1928 17 January 1889
Raúl Martínez ARG FEN 1960 9 November 1926
José Meolans ARG SWM 1996—2008 22 June 1978
Victoria Miranda ARG HK5 2018 5 June 2000
Cande Moreno AND ALP 2022 30 October 2000
Guillermo Newbery ARG ATH 1924 9 May 1898
Fabricio Nieva ARG BOX 1996 30 July 1974
Yaz Nizetich ARG VVO 2016—2020 27 January 1989
Cora Olivero ESP ATH 2004 28 August 1978
Carlos Pereyra ARG BOX 1932 5 May 1911
Tito Pereyra ARG BOX 1968 1 February 1949
Ignacio Pérez ARG FEN 2018 9 May 2001
Óscar Pezoa ARG CTR 1952 2 May 1933
Gustavo Porporatto ARG VVO 2004 7 May 1981
Julián Quetglas ARG RUG 2018 2 February 2000
Gastón Revol ARG RUG 2016—2020 26 November 1986
Gil Reyes ARG BOX 1948 10 October 1929
Ernesto Rodríguez ESP VVO 1992—2000 15 January 1969
Raúl Rodríguez ARG BOX 1936 26 November 1915
Diego Romero ARG
ITA
SAL 2000—2008 5 December 1974
Luis Romo ARG BOX 1964 18 August 1944
Fernanda Russo ARG SHO 2014—2020 2 October 1999
Pedro Salas ARG CTR 1952 7 December 1923
Dayana Sánchez ARG BOX 2020 28 August 1992
Germán Schulz ARG RUG 2016—2020 5 February 1994
Ricardo Senn ARG CRD 1960 3 April 1931
Roberto Tagle ARG EJP 1968—1976 30 September 1945
Adán Torres ARG ATH 1948 11 September 1923
Hugo Urrea ARG BOX 1948 15 November 1927
Valerio Vallanía ARG ATH 1928 14 July 1906
Juan Pablo Vaulet ARG BKB 2020 22 March 1996
José Vildoza ARG BK3 2014 15 January 1996
Facundo Zárate ARG HK5 2018 31 July 2000
Federico Zwanck ARG SWM 1952 1 March 1934

People who died here (12)

José María Alonso ESP TEN 1920—1924 4 March 1979
Carlos Bianchi ARG ATH 1932 20 October 1935
Fernando Chacarelli ARG ATH 1932 26 April 1984
Oswaldo Frossasco ARG CRD 1976 2 April 2022
Juan Gazsó ARG BKB 1952 15 September 2003
Gumersindo Gómez ARG ATH 1960 14 March 2010
Gustavo Lanusse ARG ROW 1928 14 March 1938
Manuel López ARG BOX 1948 9 April 1954
Luis Oliva ARG ATH 1932—1936 30 June 2009
Arturo Ruffa ARG BKB 1948 October 2004
Pedro Salas ARG CTR 1952 15 June 2000
Valerio Vallanía ARG ATH 1928 8 October 1998

Affiliations

AD Atenas, Córdoba (ARG)
Club Amarras, Córdoba (ARG)
Córdoba Athletic, Córdoba (ARG)
La Tablada, Córdoba (ARG)
Tala, Córdoba (ARG)