Córdoba, Argentina

Place names (35)

Alta Gracia (ARG)
Altos de Chipón (ARG)
Anisacate (ARG)
Argüello (ARG)
Atos Pampa (ARG)
Brinkmann (ARG)
Carrilobo (ARG)
Colonia Caroya (ARG)
Córdoba (ARG)
Hernando (ARG)
Jovita (ARG)
La Carlota (ARG)
La Falda (ARG)
La Pampa (ARG)
La Paz (ARG)
Laboulaye (ARG)
Las Varillas (ARG)
Leones (ARG)
Marcos Juárez (ARG)
Monte Maíz (ARG)
Oliva (ARG)
Oncativo (ARG)
Río Cuarto (ARG)
Río Tercero (ARG)
San Francisco (ARG)
Serrano (ARG)
Unquillo (ARG)
Valle Hermoso (ARG)
Villa Allende (ARG)
Villa Berna (ARG)
Villa Carlos Paz (ARG)
Villa Dolores (ARG)
Villa General Belgrano (ARG)
Villa María (ARG)
Washington (ARG)

People born here (113)

Ambrosio Aimar ARG CTR 1948 San Francisco (ARG)
Analía Almeida ARG FTB 2008 19 August 1985 Jovita (ARG)
Domingo Amaisón ARG ATH 1968 22 April 1936 Córdoba (ARG)
Hugo Arrambide ARG EQU 1964—1972 25 September 1927 Córdoba (ARG)
Laura Arraya PER TEN 1984 10 January 1964 Córdoba (ARG)
Pablo Arraya PER TEN 1992 21 October 1961 Córdoba (ARG)
Amado Azar ARG BOX 1932 31 December 1913 Córdoba (ARG)
Alberto Balestrini ARG FEN 1960—1968 19 August 1931 Córdoba (ARG)
Carlos Balestrini ARG SHO 1924—1936 8 March 1880 Córdoba (ARG)
Georgina Bardach ARG SWI 2000—2012 18 August 1983 Córdoba (ARG)
Virginia Bardach ARG SWI 2016 3 April 1992 Córdoba (ARG)
Alicia Barrancos ARG SWI 1996 2 May 1972 La Pampa (ARG)
Lautaro Bazán Veléz ARG RGS 2014 24 February 1996 Córdoba (ARG)
Cecilia Biagioli ARG SWI 2000—2012 3 January 1985 Córdoba (ARG)
Carlos Bianchi ARG ATH 1932 19 December 1910 Córdoba (ARG)
Osvaldo Boretto ARG SWI 1968—1972 10 August 1952 Córdoba (ARG)
Leticia Boscacci ARG VOL 2016 8 November 1985 Colonia Caroya (ARG)
Carlos Bossio ARG FTB 1996 1 December 1973 Córdoba (ARG)
Guillermo Brunetta ARG CTR 2000 25 August 1975 Laboulaye (ARG)
Nicolás Burdisso ARG FTB 2004 12 April 1981 Altos de Chipón (ARG)
Agustín Calleri ARG TEN 2004—2008 14 September 1976 Río Cuarto (ARG)
Facundo Campazzo ARG BAS 2012—2016 23 March 1991 Córdoba (ARG)
Rafael Campos ARG EQU 1948 4 November 1911 Córdoba (ARG)
Juan Caviglia ARG GYM 1952—1960 28 November 1929 Córdoba (ARG)
Fernando Chacarelli ARG ATH 1932 18 July 1905 Oliva (ARG)
Rolando Cholakian ARG Referee/VOL 2012 10 June 1959 Córdoba (ARG)
Fabricio Coloccini ARG FTB 2004 22 January 1982 Córdoba (ARG)
Bárbara Comba ARG ATH 2008—2016 14 July 1987 Río Tercero (ARG)
Agustín Destribats ARG WRE 2014 30 October 1997 Córdoba (ARG)
Gabriela Díaz ARG BMX 2008—2016 2 January 1981 Alta Gracia (ARG)
Martín Dopazo ARG EQU 2000—2004 13 March 1969 Córdoba (ARG)
María Belén Dutto ARG BMX 2008 22 May 1987 Alta Gracia (ARG)
Michelle Engelsman AUS SWI 2004 9 December 1979 Río Cuarto (ARG)
Carlos Espejo ARG SWI 1948 23 August 1923 Córdoba (ARG)
Guillermo Evans ARG ATH 1948 27 April 1923 Villa María (ARG)
Tristán Falfán ARG BOX 1956 8 October 1939 Córdoba (ARG)
Daniel Felizia ARG SHO 1984—2000 6 April 1962 San Francisco (ARG)
Alberto Forelli ARG SWI 1968 17 July 1946 Córdoba (ARG)
Oswaldo Frossasco ARG CYC 1976 25 June 1952 Córdoba (ARG)
Oscar Galíndez ARG TRI 2000 5 June 1971 Río Tercero (ARG)
Sole García ARG HOK 2000—2008 12 June 1981 Córdoba (ARG)
Rosa Godoy ARG ATH 2016 19 March 1982 Río Cuarto (ARG)
Gumersindo Gómez ARG ATH 1960 13 January 1929 Villa Allende (ARG)
Andrés González ARG SWI 2008 25 March 1989 San Francisco (ARG)
Inés Gorrochategui ARG TEN 1996 13 June 1973 Córdoba (ARG)
Federico Grüben ARG SHO 1948 1899 Córdoba (ARG)
Rodolfo Guarnieri ARG SHO 1968 29 October 1927 Córdoba (ARG)
Leonardo Gula ARG BOX 1936 6 March 1914 Córdoba (ARG)
Lucía Haro ARG HAN 2016 21 August 1986 Argüello (ARG)
Julieta Jankunas ARG HK5 2014 20 January 1999 Córdoba (ARG)
Micaela Lauret ARG SAI 2014 25 September 1998 Villa Carlos Paz (ARG)
Julieta Lazcano ARG VOL 2016 25 July 1989 Córdoba (ARG)
Leopoldo Ledesma ARG ATH 1928 20 July 1903 Córdoba (ARG)
Jorge Lencina ARG JUD 1996—2004 26 March 1976 Córdoba (ARG)
Juan Llabot VEN SHO 1956—1968 29 June 1912 Córdoba (ARG)
Andrés Loforte ARG JUD 2004 25 July 1979 Córdoba (ARG)
Carola López ARG TKW 2012 17 April 1982 Córdoba (ARG)
Claudio López ARG FTB 1996 17 July 1974 Río Tercero (ARG)
Jazmin López ARG SAI 2012 5 June 1992 Villa Carlos Paz (ARG)
Fernando Luna ARG RGS 2016 12 May 1990 Córdoba (ARG)
Rubén Magnano ARG BAS/Coach 2004—2016 9 October 1954 Villa María (ARG)
Florencia Mandrile ARG FTB 2008 10 February 1988 Córdoba (ARG)
José Miguel Marín ARG FTB 1964 15 May 1945 Río Tercero (ARG)
Oscar Martínez ARG FEN 1928 17 January 1889 Córdoba (ARG)
Raúl Martínez ARG FEN 1960 9 November 1926 Córdoba (ARG)
Alberto Melián ARG BOX 2012—2016 2 January 1990 Villa Dolores (ARG)
Emilia Mendieta ARG FTB 2008 4 February 1988 Laboulaye (ARG)
José Meolans ARG SWI 1996—2008 22 June 1978 Córdoba (ARG)
Marcelo Milanesio ARG BAS 1996 11 February 1965 Hernando (ARG)
Maximino Tomás Modesti ARG SHO 2004 13 February 1952 Villa María (ARG)
David Nalbandian ARG TEN 2004—2012 1 January 1982 Unquillo (ARG)
Guillermo Newbery ARG ATH 1924 9 May 1898 Córdoba (ARG)
Paula Yamila Nizetich ARG VOL 2016 27 January 1989 Córdoba (ARG)
Fabricio Oberto ARG BAS 1996—2008 21 March 1975 Las Varillas (ARG)
Luis Oliva ARG ATH 1932—1936 21 June 1908 La Paz (ARG)
Cora Olivero ESP ATH 2004 28 August 1978 Córdoba (ARG)
Gustavo Ollo ARG BOX 1984 22 October 1963 Serrano (ARG)
Diego Osella ARG BAS 1996 4 September 1969 Oncativo (ARG)
Cristian Pavón ARG FTB 2016 21 January 1996 Anisacate (ARG)
Carlos Pereyra ARG BOX 1932 5 May 1911 Córdoba (ARG)
Tito Pereyra ARG BOX 1968 1 February 1949 Córdoba (ARG)
Óscar Pezoa ARG CTR 1952 2 May 1933 Córdoba (ARG)
Pascual Pistarini ARG EQU 1948 6 October 1915 Río Cuarto (ARG)
Marcos Poggi ESP RGS 2016 31 August 1987 Villa General Belgrano (ARG)
Gustavo Porporatto ARG VOL 2004 7 May 1981 Córdoba (ARG)
Pablo Prigioni ARG BAS 2008—2012 17 May 1977 Río Tercero (ARG)
Florencia Quiñónes ARG FTB 2008 26 August 1986 Oncativo (ARG)
Gastón Revol ARG RGS 2016 26 November 1986 Córdoba (ARG)
Gil Reyes ARG BOX 1948 Córdoba (ARG)
Firmo Roberti ARG SHO 1972—1992 4 February 1943 Brinkmann (ARG)
Ernesto Rodríguez ESP VOL 1992—2000 15 January 1969 Córdoba (ARG)
Gastón Rodríguez ARG SWI 2004 10 March 1982 Villa María (ARG)
Raúl Rodríguez ARG BOX 1936 26 November 1915 Córdoba (ARG)
Andrés Romagnoli ARG Coach/RGS 2016 14 May 1976 Leones (ARG)
Diego Romero ARG
ITA
SAI 2000—2008 5 December 1974 Córdoba (ARG)
Luis Romo ARG BOX 1964 18 August 1944 Córdoba (ARG)
Mauro Rosales ARG FTB 2004 24 February 1981 Villa María (ARG)
Fernanda Russo ARG SHO 2014—2016 2 October 1999 Córdoba (ARG)
Pedro Salas ARG CTR 1952 7 December 1923 Córdoba (ARG)
Germán Schulz ARG RGS 2016 5 February 1994 Córdoba (ARG)
Ricardo Senn ARG CYC 1960 3 April 1931 Córdoba (ARG)
Roberto Tagle ARG EQU 1968—1976 30 September 1945 Córdoba (ARG)
Adán Torres ARG ATH 1948 11 September 1923 Córdoba (ARG)
Sandra Torres ARG ATH 2004 21 December 1974 La Falda (ARG)
Juan Adolfo Turri ARG ATH 1976 22 December 1950 Alta Gracia (ARG)
Hugo Urrea ARG BOX 1948 Córdoba (ARG)
Valerio Vallanía ARG ATH 1928 14 July 1906 Córdoba (ARG)
José Vildoza ARG BK3 2014 15 January 1996 Córdoba (ARG)
Luis Villar ARG BAS 1996 15 March 1967 Carrilobo (ARG)
Sigfrido Vogel ARG SHO 1932 September 1912 Monte Maíz (ARG)
Tomás Wade ARG HOK 1948 La Carlota (ARG)
Víctor Zalazar ARG BOX 1956 14 June 1933 La Paz (ARG)
Federico Zwanck ARG SWI 1952 1 March 1934 Córdoba (ARG)

People who died here (16)

José María Alonso ESP TEN 1920—1924 4 March 1979 Córdoba (ARG)
Manuel Andrada ARG POL 1936 21 September 1962 Washington (ARG)
Carlos Bianchi ARG ATH 1932 20 October 1935 Córdoba (ARG)
Tranquilo Capozzo ARG ROW 1948—1952 14 May 2003 Valle Hermoso (ARG)
Fernando Chacarelli ARG ATH 1932 26 April 1984 Córdoba (ARG)
Carlos Enrique Díaz Sáenz Valiente ARG SHO 1948—1952 14 February 1956 Villa Berna (ARG)
Manuel de Falla ESP ART/Referee 1924 14 November 1946 Alta Gracia (ARG)
Alfonso Fiorentino ARG WLT 1948 22 June 2007 Río Cuarto (ARG)
Gumersindo Gómez ARG ATH 1960 14 March 2010 Córdoba (ARG)
Federico Grüben ARG SHO 1948 1978 Río Cuarto (ARG)
Gustavo Lanusse ARG ROW 1928 14 March 1938 Córdoba (ARG)
Manuel López ARG BOX 1948 9 April 1954 Córdoba (ARG)
Luis Oliva ARG ATH 1932—1936 30 June 2009 Córdoba (ARG)
Arturo Ruffa ARG BAS 1948 October 2004 Córdoba (ARG)
Pedro Salas ARG CTR 1952 15 June 2000 Córdoba (ARG)
Valerio Vallanía ARG ATH 1928 8 October 1998 Córdoba (ARG)

Affiliations

AD Atenas, Córdoba (ARG) Córdoba (ARG)
Club Amarras, Córdoba (ARG) Córdoba (ARG)
Córdoba Athletic, Córdoba (ARG) Córdoba (ARG)
La Tablada, Córdoba (ARG) Córdoba (ARG)
Tala, Córdoba (ARG) Córdoba (ARG)