Internet search
Maps Search
English

Zakopane, Małopolskie (POL)

Details

NameZakopane
Administrative divisionMałopolskie
CountryPoland

People born here (91)

Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś POL ASK 1968—1972 2 January 1947
Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś POL ASK 1998—2002 9 January 1975
Jan Bachleda-Curuś POL ASK 1976 19 April 1951
Weronika Biela POL SNB 2018 15 September 1991
Józef Bujak POL CCS 1928 31 October 1898
Stanisław Bukowski POL CCS 1948—1956 3 January 1923
Stanisław Chrobak POL MSP 1924 25 May 1902
Stefan Ciapała POL BOB 1956 12 September 1922
Ryszard Ćwikła POL ASK 1968 1 January 1946
Andrzej Czarniak POL ASK 1952 11 November 1931
Włodzimierz Czarniak POL ASK 1956 26 May 1934
Bronisław Czech POL ASK/CCS/MSP/NCO/SKJ 1928—1936 16 August 1908
Józefa Czerniawska-Pęksa POL CCS 1956—1968 31 January 1937
Magdalena Czyszczoń POL SSK 2018 4 March 1995
Jerzy Dominik POL SSK 1988 5 December 1964
Sebastian Druszkiewicz POL SSK 2010—2014 14 June 1986
Stefan Dziedzic POL ASK/CCS/NCO 1948—1952 15 October 1927
Kazimierz Długopolski POL NCO 1972—1980 6 July 1950
Krystian Długopolski POL SKJ 1998 3 August 1980
Wojciech Fortuna POL SKJ 1972 6 August 1952
Martyna Galewicz POL CCS 2018 29 January 1989
Jan Gąsienica Ciaptak POL ASK/SKJ 1948—1956 17 December 1922
Andrzej Gąsienica Daniel POL SKJ 1956 13 March 1932
Helena Gąsienica Daniel POL CCS 1956—1960 15 April 1934
Józef Gąsienica Daniel POL NCO 1968 15 June 1945
Stanisław Gąsienica Daniel POL SKJ 1972 6 March 1951
Maria Gąsienica Daniel-Szatkowska POL ASK 1956—1964 5 February 1936
Franciszek Gąsienica Groń POL NCO 1956 30 September 1931
Andrzej Gąsienica Roj POL ASK 1952—1956 30 November 1930
Roman Gąsienica Sieczka POL SKJ 1956 30 April 1934
Stanisław Gąsienica Sieczka POL SKJ 1928 24 October 1904
Józef Gąsienica POL NCO 1968—1972 23 March 1941
Agnieszka Gąsienica-Daniel POL ASK 2010 22 December 1987
Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel POL ASK 2014—2018 19 February 1994
Michał Górski POL CCS 1936 15 September 1911
Józef Gut Misiaga POL CCS 1960—1964 25 May 1939
Stefan Habas POL NCO 1992 21 April 1971
Stanisław Kądziołka POL MSP 1924 24 January 1902
Zofia Kiełpińska POL BIA 1992—1994 15 May 1960
Aleksandra Kluś POL ASK 2014 31 July 1986
Jan Kowal POL SKJ 1988 8 July 1967
Maria Kowalska POL ASK 1952—1956 19 May 1929
Aleksander Kowalski POL NCO 1956 20 July 1930
Aleksandra Król POL SNB 2014—2018 20 November 1990
Zofia Krzeptowska POL CCS 1956 8 June 1934
Anna Krzeptowska-Żebracka POL CCS 1960 26 July 1938
Andrzej Krzeptowski I POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924—1928 29 July 1903
Adam Krzysztofiak POL SKJ 1972—1976 21 January 1951
Jan Kula POL SKJ 1948 2 February 1922
Oskar Kwiatkowski POL SNB 2018 25 April 1996
Michał Kłusak POL ASK 2018 20 July 1990
Jan Lipowski POL ASK 1948 20 February 1912
Jakub Malczewski POL ASK 1992 20 December 1974
Andrzej Marusarz POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1936 3 August 1913
Józef Marusarz POL ASK 1948—1956 25 January 1926
Stanisław Marusarz POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1952 18 June 1913
Wojciech Marusarz POL NCO 2018 28 May 1993
Robert Mateja POL SKJ 1998—2006 5 October 1974
Krzysztof Miętus POL SKJ 2010 8 March 1991
Stanisław Motyka POL NCO 1928 6 May 1906
Zdzisław Motyka POL CCS 1928—1932 23 January 1907
Henryk Mückenbrunn POL
SUI
CCS/NCO/SJR/SKJ 1924—1928 1903
Andrzej Nędza-Kubiniec POL BIA 2018 19 June 1991
Marek Pach POL NCO/SKJ 1976 16 December 1954
Jan Pawlica POL ASK 1948 3 November 1923
Krystyna Pałka POL BIA 2006—2018 16 August 1983
Tomasz Pochwała POL SKJ 2002 7 May 1983
Katarzyna Ponikwia POL BIA 2006 29 October 1982
Andrzej Rapacz POL BIA 1972—1976 1 September 1948
Aleksander Rozmus POL NCO/SKJ 1928 18 January 1901
Józef Rubiś POL BIA/CCS 1956—1964 19 March 1931
Łukasz Rutkowski POL SKJ 2010 22 January 1988
Jerzy Schindler POL ASK 1948 5 February 1923
Stanisław Skupień POL CCS 1932 26 April 1907
Wojciech Skupień POL SKJ 1994—2002 9 March 1976
Kamil Stoch POL SKJ 2006—2018 25 May 1987
Czesława Stopka POL CCS 1964 21 December 1937
Karolina Sztokfisz POL SNB 2014—2018 15 February 1989
Dorota Tlałka-Mogore FRA
POL
ASK 1984—1988 27 April 1963
Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore FRA
POL
ASK 1984—1988 27 April 1963
Bronisław Trzebunia POL ASK 1964 15 September 1941
Teresa Trzebunia POL CCS 1964 23 September 1934
Jerzy Ustupski POL ROW 1936 1 April 1911
Stanisław Ustupski POL NCO 1992—1994 15 November 1966
Zbigniew Woycicki POL MSP 1924—1928 11 June 1902
Jerzy Woyna Orlewicz POL ASK 1964 14 May 1943
Ewa Zagata POL ASK 1992 17 May 1970
Karol Zając POL ASK 1936 19 May 1913
Jan Zarycki POL ASK 1956 8 February 1933
Kazimierz Zelek POL CCS 1960 27 March 1937
Natasza Zurek CAN SNB 1998—2002 4 March 1978

People who died here (42)

Jan Bachleda-Curuś POL ASK 1976 7 February 2009
Stanisław Bobak POL SKJ 1976—1980 12 November 2010
Franciszek Bujak POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924 11 September 1975
Józef Bujak POL CCS 1928 22 April 1949
Józef Daniel Krzeptowski POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1948—1956 13 August 2002
Stefan Dziedzic POL ASK/CCS/NCO 1948—1952 30 July 2006
Jan Gąsienica Ciaptak POL ASK/SKJ 1948—1956 29 October 2009
Andrzej Gąsienica Daniel POL SKJ 1956 31 August 1991
Helena Gąsienica Daniel POL CCS 1956—1960 23 November 2013
Józef Gąsienica Daniel POL NCO 1968 6 February 2008
Maria Gąsienica Daniel-Szatkowska POL ASK 1956—1964 1 January 2016
Franciszek Gąsienica Groń POL NCO 1956 31 July 2014
Andrzej Gąsienica Roj POL ASK 1952—1956 15 November 1989
Roman Gąsienica Sieczka POL SKJ 1956 26 August 2006
Stanisław Gąsienica Sieczka POL SKJ 1928 10 October 1975
Józef Gąsienica POL NCO 1968—1972 14 May 2005
Michał Górski POL CCS 1936 19 March 1985
Stanisław Kądziołka POL MSP 1924 8 November 1971
Józef Karpiel POL NCO 1960 29 November 1994
Stanisław Karpiel POL CCS 1936 12 November 1992
Antoni Kenar POL ART 1932—1948 19 February 1959
Larysa Krause POL JUD 1996 12 January 1997
Andrzej Krzeptowski II POL CCS 1928 12 April 1981
Adam Krzysztofiak POL SKJ 1972—1976 16 January 2008
Jan Kula POL SKJ 1948 6 April 1995
Tadeusz Kwapień POL CCS/NCO 1948—1956 23 November 2012
Jan Lipowski POL ASK 1948 5 April 1996
Andrzej Marusarz POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1936 5 October 1968
Józef Marusarz POL ASK 1948—1956 3 April 1996
Stanisław Marusarz POL CCS/NCO/SKJ 1932—1952 29 October 1993
Jan Nawrocki POL FEN 1948—1952 19 June 2000
Marian Orlewicz POL CCS/NCO 1936 13 January 2011
Jan Pawlica POL ASK 1948 18 October 1972
Zygmunt Rozwadowski POL ART 1928 23 July 1950
Józef Rubiś POL BIA/CCS 1956—1964 28 September 2010
Józef Rysula POL CCS 1960—1968 23 November 2020
Stanisław Skupień POL CCS 1932 11 July 1983
Andrzej Sztolf POL SKJ 1964 1 February 2012
Jerzy Ustupski POL ROW 1936 25 October 2004
Zbigniew Woycicki POL MSP 1924—1928 2 April 1928
Jan Zarycki POL ASK 1956 27 September 1966
Józef Zubek POL MSP 1936 6 November 1998

Affiliations

AZS Zakopane, Zakopane (POL)
HKN Zakopane, Zakopane (POL)
Legia Zakopane, Zakopane (POL)
SN PTT Zakopane, Zakopane (POL)
Start Zakopane, Zakopane (POL)
Wisła Zakopane, Zakopane (POL)