Internet search
Maps Search
English

Split (CRO)

Details

NameSplit
Administrative divisionSplitsko-dalmatinska županija
CountryCroatia

People born here (151)

Klement Alujević YUG ROW 1948 14 October 1920
Mario Ančić CRO TEN 2000—2004 30 March 1984
Franka Anić SLO TKW 2012 5 February 1991
Marija Anzulović CRO VOL 2000 31 October 1968
Zlatko Arambasic AUS FTB 1992 20 September 1969
Mate Arapov CRO SAI 2000—2004 25 February 1976
Luka Babić CRO BAS 2016 29 September 1991
Frano Bakarić CRO ATH 2000 31 August 1977
Veljko Bakašun YUG WAP 1948—1952 14 June 1920
Ivano Balić CRO HAN 2004—2012 1 April 1979
Hrvoje Barić YUG SWI 1984 21 July 1965
Zdenko Bego YUG ROW 1952 12 February 1933
Zvonko Bego YUG FTB 1960 19 December 1940
Goran Bezina SUI ICH 2006 21 March 1980
Mislav Bezmalinović YUG WAP 1988 11 May 1967
Đurđica Bjedov YUG SWI 1968 5 April 1947
Ana Boban YUG SWI 1968 12 December 1947
Duje Bonačić YUG ROW 1952 10 April 1929
Filip Bonačić YUG WAP 1936 27 January 1911
Mirko Bonačić YUG FTB 1928 19 March 1903
Igor Boraska CRO ROW 1996—2004 26 September 1970
Marko Brajnović YUG WAP 1948—1952 17 July 1920
Ilija Brozović CRO HAN 2016 26 May 1991
Ivan Bulaja CRO SAI 2000 25 October 1977
Toni Bulaja CRO SAI 2000 4 June 1974
Antonio Calebotta ITA BAS 1960 30 June 1930
Zlatko Celent YUG ROW 1976—1988 20 July 1952
Ivo Cipci YUG WAP 1956 25 April 1933
Slobodan Dijaković YUG SWI 1964 7 July 1947
Duje Draganja CRO SWI 2000—2008 27 February 1983
Marin Draganja CRO TEN 2016 13 May 1991
Niki Drpić CRO BOB 2002 5 March 1979
Darko Dukić YUG BOX 1988 3 June 1962
Marina Erakovic NZL TEN 2008—2012 6 March 1988
Tina Erceg CRO GYM 2008—2012 3 May 1988
Minski Fabris YUG SAI 1972—1980 2 August 1941
Deni Fiorentini ITA WAP 2012 5 June 1984
Goran Fiorentini ITA WAP 2004 21 November 1981
Kristina Franić CRO HAN 2012 22 May 1987
Lovrenco Franićević CRO SWI 2000 8 January 1978
Tihomir Franković CRO ROW 1996—2000 30 September 1970
Anita Gaće CRO HAN 2012 14 April 1983
Anita Galić CRO SWI 2004 11 March 1985
Sanja Gavrilović CRO ATH 2004—2008 20 September 1982
Tonko Gazzari YUG SWI 1936 25 February 1912
Ivo Giovanelli YUG WAP 1948 22 May 1919
Jakov Gojun CRO HAN 2012—2016 18 April 1986
Mirko Ivančić YUG ROW 1984 5 June 1960
Goran Ivanišević CRO
YUG
TEN 1988—2000 13 September 1971
Luca Ivanković CRO BAS 2012 26 September 1987
Davor Jelaska YUG ROW 1936 25 November 1907
Zoran Kačić YUG WAP 1976 9 September 1953
Tomislav Karlo CRO SWI 1996 21 December 1970
Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić CRO SAI 2008—2016 24 May 1984
Ðulijano Koludra CRO BOB 2002 24 January 1974
Jelena Kostanić CRO TEN 2004 6 July 1981
Joško Kreković CRO WAP 1996 17 April 1969
Duje Krstulović YUG BAS 1980 5 February 1953
Toni Kukoč CRO
YUG
BAS 1988—1996 18 September 1968
Aljoša Kunac CRO WAP 2008 18 August 1980
Ivan Kuret CRO SAI 1996 22 December 1971
Karlo Kuret CRO SAI 1992—2004 28 February 1970
Ana Lelas CRO BAS 2012 2 April 1983
Žana Lelas YUG BAS 1988 28 May 1970
Krešimir Lončar CRO BAS 2008 12 February 1983
Boris Lovrić CRO BOB 2002 23 June 1975
Deni Lušić YUG WAP 1984—1988 14 April 1962
Mladenka Maleniča CRO
YUG
SHO 1988—2000 26 May 1972
Predrag Manojlović YUG WAP 1976—1980 20 September 1951
Nikola Mardešić YUG ROW 1972 14 June 1945
Igor Marić CRO BOB 2010 15 August 1982
Tomislav Marijanović CRO JUD 2012 30 August 1981
Smiljana Marinović CRO SWI 2000—2008 25 September 1977
Marija Marović CRO SHO 2016 16 September 1983
Petra Martić CRO TEN 2012 19 January 1991
Sead Marušić CRO
YUG
ROW 1988—1996 15 December 1965
Barbara Matić CRO JUD 2010—2016 3 December 1994
Frane Matošić YUG FTB 1948 25 November 1918
Petar Metličić CRO HAN 2004—2008 25 December 1976
Miro Mihovilović YUG WAP 1936 22 February 1915
Damir Mikec SRB SHO 2008—2016 31 March 1984
Miloš Milošević CRO SWI 1996—2000 10 May 1972
Marijana Mišković CRO JUD 2012 8 July 1982
Marko Mišura CRO SAI 1996 21 June 1971
Ivan Mladina CRO SWI 2000—2004 20 July 1980
Mate Mojtić YUG ROW 1948 22 January 1914
Luka Mratović CRO SAI 2008—2016 7 April 1987
Duško Mrduljaš YUG ROW 1972—1980 17 July 1951
Elko Mrduljaš YUG ROW 1936 25 September 1909
Veljko Mršić CRO BAS 1996 13 April 1971
Petar Muslim CRO WAP 2012 26 March 1988
Ante Nardeli YUG WAP 1960—1964 15 April 1937
Nikola Nimac CRO SKE 2006 8 December 1981
Enia Ninčević CRO SAI 2012 9 July 1990
Daria Obratov CRO LUG 2018 12 December 1989
Petar Ozretić YUG ROW 1948 27 February 1920
Željko Panić BIH SWI 2000—2004 5 May 1976
Mate Parlov YUG BOX 1968—1972 16 November 1948
Josip Pavić CRO WAP 2008—2016 15 January 1982
Velimir Perasović CRO BAS 1992—1996 9 February 1965
Vanja Perišić CRO ATH 2008 5 July 1985
Anamarija Petričević YUG SWI 1988 23 August 1972
Damir Polić YUG WAP 1976—1980 3 April 1953
Edi Ponoš CRO ATH 2004 10 April 1976
Renco Posinković YUG WAP 1988 4 January 1964
Darko Prvan YUG SWI 1936 8 December 1913
Luca Radelić CRO SAI 2008 8 March 1981
Dino Rađa CRO
YUG
BAS 1988—1996 24 April 1967
Josip Reić YUG ROW 1980 24 July 1965
Slavica Rinčić YUG HAN 1988 17 May 1966
Vanja Rogulj CRO SWI 2000—2008 13 February 1982
Ante Roje YUG SWI/WAP 1924—1936 1 October 1905
Zoran Roje YUG WAP 1980—1984 7 October 1955
Romeo Romanutti ITA BAS 1948 6 August 1926
Vinko Rosić YUG WAP 1964 22 May 1941
Matea Samardžić CRO SWI 2016 17 January 1995
Višeslav Sarić CRO WAP 2000 3 February 1977
Petar Šegvić YUG ROW 1952 25 June 1930
Vojko Šeravić YUG ROW 1952 22 October 1926
Andrea Šerić CRO HAN 2012 3 August 1985
Anđelo Šetka CRO WAP 2016 14 September 1985
Karla Šitić CRO SWI 2012 6 May 1992
Nikša Skelin CRO ROW 2000—2008 25 March 1978
Siniša Skelin CRO ROW 1996—2008 14 July 1974
Ivan Slišković CRO HAN 2016 23 October 1991
Mile Smodlaka CRO WAP 2000—2008 1 January 1976
Tomislav Smoljanović CRO ROW 2000 15 July 1977
Ivan Šola CRO BOB 2002—2010 12 December 1961
Zulejka Stefanini YUG ATH 1936 6 January 1912
Tonči Stipanović CRO SAI 2012—2016 13 June 1986
Žan Tabak CRO BAS 1992—1996 5 June 1970
Marko Tomasović CRO BOX 2008 10 November 1981
Ivo Trumbić YUG WAP 1964—1968 2 April 1935
Rato Tvrdić YUG BAS 1972 14 September 1943
Roko-Leni Ukić CRO BAS 2008—2016 5 December 1984
Tino Vegar CRO WAP 1996 30 January 1967
Dario Vidošević YUG ROW 1984 13 April 1968
Joško Vidošević YUG FTB 1956 11 January 1935
Blanka Vlašić CRO ATH 2000—2016 8 November 1983
Dejan Vojnović CRO ATH/BOB 2000—2006 23 March 1975
Josip Vranković CRO BAS 1996 26 October 1968
Zdeslav Vrdoljak CRO WAP 1996—2008 15 March 1971
Miroslav Vučetić CRO SWI 1996 8 August 1976
Damir Vučičić CRO ROW 2004 20 July 1977
Ljubo Vukić CRO HAN 2008 3 August 1982
Drago Vuković CRO HAN 2004—2012 3 August 1983
Ana Zaninović CRO TKW 2012—2016 26 June 1987
Lucija Zaninović CRO TKW 2012—2016 26 June 1987
Maja Zebić CRO HAN 2012 31 May 1982
Ana Đerek CRO GYM 2016 4 September 1998
Teo Đogaš CRO WAP 2008 19 February 1977

People who died here (27)

Klement Alujević YUG ROW 1948 15 January 1984
Andrija Anković YUG FTB 1960 28 April 1980
Karlo Bauman YUG SAI 1936—1952 6 July 1954
Vladimir Beara YUG FTB 1952 11 August 2014
Zdenko Bego YUG ROW 1952 20 December 2014
Bodo Bittner FRG BOB 1976 23 September 2012
Duje Bonačić YUG ROW 1952 24 January 2020
Mirko Bonačić YUG FTB 1928 18 October 1989
Tonko Gazzari YUG SWI 1936 23 July 1996
Ivo Giovanelli YUG WAP 1948 29 July 2009
Davor Jelaska YUG ROW 1936 5 December 1995
Ivo Lipanović YUG ROW 1948 30 July 2019
Slavko Luštica YUG FTB 1952 4 July 1992
Frane Matošić YUG FTB 1948 29 October 2007
Mića Mitrović YUG FTB 1928 9 August 1993
Mate Mojtić YUG ROW 1948 2 February 1995
Elko Mrduljaš YUG ROW 1936 28 July 1991
Petar Ozretić YUG ROW 1948 30 November 1996
Zlatko Papec YUG FTB 1956 3 February 2013
Ante Pivčević YUG SAI 1960 18 August 1997
Janko Puhar YUG SWI 1948 27 May 1985
Janko Rodin YUG FTB 1924 14 September 1974
Veljko Rogošić YUG SWI 1960—1964 8 August 2012
Petar Šegvić YUG ROW 1952 7 June 1990
Nikola Trojanović YUG SWI 1952 28 August 2019
Dario Vidošević YUG ROW 1984 27 May 2020
Joško Vidošević YUG FTB 1956 10 August 1990

Affiliations

AJK Student, Split (CRO)
ASK Split, Split (CRO)
BK Pauk, Split (CRO)
Bob klub 2000, Split (CRO)
GK Marjan, Split (CRO)
Hajduk Split, Split (CRO)
HVK Gusar, Split (CRO)
HVK Mornar, Split (CRO)
JK Labud, Split (CRO)
JK Mornar, Split (CRO)
JK Pujanke, Split (CRO)
JK Zenta, Split (CRO)
KK Split, Split (CRO)
Matadura, Split (CRO)
Pit Bull, Split (CRO)
PK Grdelin, Split (CRO)
PK Jadran, Split (CRO)
PK Mornar, Split (CRO)
POŠK, Split (CRO)
TK Marjan, Split (CRO)
VK Jadran, Split (CRO)
VK Mornar, Split (CRO)
VK POŠK, Split (CRO)