Latina, Italy

Place names (16)

Aprilia, Latina (ITA)
Borgo Hermada, Latina (ITA)
Cisterna di Latina, Latina (ITA)
Fondi, Latina (ITA)
Formia, Latina (ITA)
Gaeta, Latina (ITA)
Latina, Latina (ITA)
Minturno, Latina (ITA)
Monte San Biagio, Latina (ITA)
Pontinia, Latina (ITA)
Ponza, Latina (ITA)
Priverno, Latina (ITA)
Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
San Felice Circeo, Latina (ITA)
Sezze, Latina (ITA)
Terracina, Latina (ITA)

People born here (42)

Simona Abbate ITA WPO 2012 22 August 1983 Fondi, Latina (ITA)
Gianfranco Baraldi ITA ATH 1956—1960 29 September 1935 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Romano Battisti ITA ROW 2012—2016 21 August 1986 Priverno, Latina (ITA)
Aldo Bentini ITA BOX 1968 23 November 1948 Cisterna di Latina, Latina (ITA)
Maria Bonsangue ITA ATH 1972 6 August 1953 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Sereno Brunello ITA ROW 1964 23 June 1938 Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
Giannino Bulzone ITA ATH 1936 9 May 1911 Gaeta, Latina (ITA)
Giuseppe Buttari ITA ATH 1972—1976 16 February 1951 San Felice Circeo, Latina (ITA)
Sergio Canciani ITA ROW 2004 5 July 1982 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Andrea Carnevale ITA FBL 1988 12 January 1961 Monte San Biagio, Latina (ITA)
Angelo Carosi ITA ATH 1996 20 January 1964 Priverno, Latina (ITA)
Antonio Conte ITA FEN/Referee 1900 11 December 1867 Minturno, Latina (ITA)
Giuseppe De Chirico ITA SHO 1968—1976 4 April 1934 Ponza, Latina (ITA)
Mario De Meo ITA TKW 2000 8 September 1974 Formia, Latina (ITA)
Fabrizio Donato ITA ATH 2000—2016 14 August 1976 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Erminio Frasca ITA SHO 2008 5 June 1983 Priverno, Latina (ITA)
Salvatore Gionta ITA WPO 1952—1960 22 December 1930 Formia, Latina (ITA)
Klaus Lanzarini ITA SWM 2000 18 January 1977 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Manuela Leggeri ITA VVO 2000—2004 9 May 1976 Sezze, Latina (ITA)
Franco Lizzio ITA CSP 1992 21 July 1963 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Matteo Lodo ITA ROW 2016—2020 25 October 1994 Terracina, Latina (ITA)
Rossana Lombardo ITA ATH 1980 9 July 1962 Formia, Latina (ITA)
Riccardo Moretti ITA ROW 1992 22 September 1967 Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
Roberta Parisella ITA TKW 1988 26 August 1968 Fondi, Latina (ITA)
Fabio Pecchia ITA FBL 1996 24 August 1973 Formia, Latina (ITA)
Domenico Purificato ITA ART 1948 14 March 1915 Fondi, Latina (ITA)
Vittorio Rega ITA TKW 2010 5 October 1994 Fondi, Latina (ITA)
Angelo Rossetto ITA ROW 1972 11 March 1946 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Salvatore Rossini ITA VVO 2016 13 July 1986 Formia, Latina (ITA)
Mirco Ruggiero ITA BOB 1994 2 February 1969 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Erasmo Salemme ITA VVO 1976 26 March 1946 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Mara Santangelo ITA TEN 2008 28 June 1981 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Iduino Santoni ITA CSP 1992 28 November 1968 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Alessio Sartori ITA ROW 1996—2012 13 November 1976 Terracina, Latina (ITA)
Luca Sartori ITA ROW 1992 19 July 1971 Terracina, Latina (ITA)
Novella Schiesaro ITA BKB 1996 25 July 1973 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Mario Semenzato ITA ROW 1972 15 July 1950 Borgo Hermada, Latina (ITA)
Beatrice Spaziani ITA SWA 2004 26 March 1984 Terracina, Latina (ITA)
Ariosto Temporin ITA ROW 1976 17 April 1955 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Paolo Trisciani ITA ROW 1976 26 January 1952 Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
Annibale Venier ITA ROW 1976—1988 30 July 1951 Terracina, Latina (ITA)
Simone Venier ITA ROW 2004—2020 26 August 1984 Latina, Latina (ITA)

People who died here (8)

Aldo Albera ITA CMA 1952 15 February 2003 Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
Anna Beneck ITA SWM 1960 3 September 2013 Formia, Latina (ITA)
Orlando Cesaroni ITA ATH 1912 3 May 1954 Pontinia, Latina (ITA)
Antonio Conte ITA FEN/Referee 1900 4 February 1953 Minturno, Latina (ITA)
Miranda Marchi ITA FSK/Referee 1992 6 August 2011 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Renato Traiola ITA WPO 1952 18 January 1988 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Giampaolo Tronchin ITA ROW 1972 27 November 2021 Latina, Latina (ITA)
Cesare Zilioli ITA CSP 1960—1968 28 February 2018 Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)

Affiliations

C.N. Fiamme Gialle, Sabaudia (ITA) Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
C.N. Sport GG.FF. Gaeta, Gaeta (ITA) Gaeta, Latina (ITA)
Centro Remiero Forze Armate, Sabaudia (ITA) Sabaudia, Latina (ITA)
Latina Volley, Latina (ITA) Latina, Latina (ITA)