Aqmola, Kazakhstan

Place names (13)

?, Aqmola (KAZ)
Aqkol (KAZ)
Atbasar (KAZ)
Balkashino (KAZ)
Burabay (KAZ)
Gorno-Ulbinka (KAZ)
Kamenka (KAZ)
Kokshetau (KAZ)
Makinsk (KAZ)
Nagornoye (KAZ)
Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Stepnogorsk (KAZ)
Yegindykol (KAZ)

People born here (41)

Vedat Albayrak GRE
TUR
JUD Olympics 2016—2020 2 March 1993 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Vladimir Bortsov KAZ CCS Olympics 1998—2002 10 July 1974 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Nikolay Braychenko KAZ BTH Olympics 2010 15 October 1986 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Konstantin Buga GER BOX Olympics 2008 17 June 1985 Atbasar (KAZ)
Nikolay Chebotko KAZ CCS Olympics 2002—2014 29 October 1982 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Aleksandr Chervyakov KAZ BTH Olympics 2006—2010 18 June 1980 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Cansel Deniz KAZ TKW Olympics 2016—2020 26 August 1991 Stepnogorsk (KAZ)
Tatjana Dschandschgawa AUT
RUS
URS
EUN
HBL Olympics 1988—2000 25 February 1964 Atbasar (KAZ)
Mariya Grabovetskaya KAZ WLF Olympics 2008 10 April 1987 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Andrey Gridin BUL CCS Olympics 2014 23 June 1988 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Yuliya Guziyova ROC CUR Olympics 2018 18 December 1988 Stepnogorsk (KAZ)
Dzianis Harazha BLR CSP Olympics 2012 15 May 1987 Atbasar (KAZ)
Nikolay Ivanov KAZ CCS Olympics 1994 21 April 1971 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Valery Ivanov KAZ BTH Olympics 1998 28 September 1969 Makinsk (KAZ)
Yevgeny Koshevoy KAZ CCS Olympics 2006—2010 6 October 1984 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Raïsa Kurv'iakova URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1976 15 September 1945 Gorno-Ulbinka (KAZ)
Anna Lebedeva KAZ BTH Olympics 2006—2010 26 December 1981 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Marina Lebedeva KAZ BTH Olympics 2010—2014 29 May 1985 Aqkol (KAZ)
Yevgeny Meleshchenko KAZ ATH Olympics 2004—2008 19 January 1981 ?, Aqmola (KAZ)
Aleksandr Mukhin KAZ BTH Olympics 2022 28 July 1998 ?, Aqmola (KAZ)
Anna Nurmukhambetova KAZ WLF Olympics 2012 28 July 1993 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Alina Raykova KAZ BTH Olympics 2014—2018 14 August 1991 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
David Rigert RUS
URS
WLF Olympics 1972—1980 12 March 1947 Nagornoye (KAZ)
Tatyana Roshchina-Osipova KAZ CCS Olympics 2010—2014 23 September 1987 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Pavel Ryabinin KAZ CCS Olympics 1994—2002 8 April 1971 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Yevgeny Safonov KAZ CCS Olympics 2006 8 December 1985 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Vladimir Sakhnov KAZ
URS
CCS Olympics 1984—1988 25 April 1961 Kamenka (KAZ)
Branislau Samoylau BLR CRD Olympics 2012 25 May 1985 Balkashino (KAZ)
Talgat Shaiken KAZ BOX YOG 2018 25 September 2000 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Inna Sheshkil KAZ BTH Olympics 1994—1998 20 June 1971 Makinsk (KAZ)
Vladimir Smirnov KAZ
URS
EUN
CCS Olympics/Other/Administrator 1988—2001 7 March 1964 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Nadezhda Stepashkina KAZ CCS Olympics 2022 4 September 1998 ?, Aqmola (KAZ)
Ilyas Suleymenov KAZ BOX Olympics 2012 21 December 1990 Yegindykol (KAZ)
Valeriya Tyuleneva KAZ CCS Olympics 2018—2022 27 September 1997 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Yevgeny Velichko KAZ CCS Olympics 2010—2022 2 April 1987 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Yevgeniya Voloshenko KAZ CCS Olympics 2006 3 April 1979 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Denis Volotka KAZ CCS Olympics 2014—2018 10 October 1985 Burabay (KAZ)
Yaroslava Yakushina RUS BOX Olympics 2016 24 June 1993 Kokshetau (KAZ)
Dmitry Yeryomenko KAZ CCS Olympics 2006 29 November 1980 Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Roman Yeryomin KAZ BTH Olympics 2018 1 January 1997 Balkashino (KAZ)
Mersaid Zhaxybayev KAZ STK Non-starter 2018 12 January 1997 ?, Aqmola (KAZ)

People who died here (1)

Nikolay Chebotko KAZ CCS Olympics 2002—2014 24 January 2021 Burabay (KAZ)

Affiliations

CSKA Shchuchinsk, Shchuchinsk (KAZ) Shchuchinsk (KAZ)
Dynamo Kokshetau, Kokshetau (KAZ) Kokshetau (KAZ)
Dynamo Shchuchinsk, Shchuchinsk (KAZ) Shchuchinsk (KAZ)