Kujawsko-Pomorskie, Poland

Place names (56)

Bądkowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Brzezinki, Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Chełmno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Chełmża, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ciechocin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dolina Śmierci, Fordon, Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Gębice, Mogilno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Goczałki, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Godziszewy, Płock, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Golub-Dobrzyń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Grabowiec, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
near Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jabłonowo Pomorskie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jeziora Wielkie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kawno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kcynia, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kijewo Królewskie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Konojady, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Koronowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Lipinki, Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Lipno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Lubraniec, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Massort, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mokre, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Nakło nad Notecią, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Niemojewo, Włocławka, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Nieszawa, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Nowe, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Nowogródek, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Osie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Popowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Potulice, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Rogowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sępólno Krajeńskie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Skarbiewo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ślesin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Stary Brześć, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Strzelno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Szubin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Torzewo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wąbrzeźno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wąbrzeźno County, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wierzchownia, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wrocki, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Włocławek, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zegartowice, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zgniłobłoty, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Żnin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Łąki Wielkie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)

People born here (197)

Krystian Aranowski POL ROW 2012—2016 11 April 1988 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Banaszak POL WLF 1992 20 March 1964 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marten von Barnekow GER EJP 1936 16 March 1900 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bartłomiej Bartnicki POL WRE 2004—2008 26 February 1981 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Waldemar Baszanowski POL WLF 1960—1982 15 August 1935 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Iga Baumgart-Witan POL ATH 2012—2020 11 April 1989 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Brunon Bendig POL BOX 1960—1964 6 October 1938 Chełmno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kurt Bendlin FRG ATH 1968 22 May 1943 Massort, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Klemens Biniakowski POL ATH 1928—1936 15 November 1902 Nakło nad Notecią, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Małgorzata Birbach POL ATH 1992 17 February 1960 Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Leon Birkholc POL ROW 1928 7 July 1904 Koronowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bernadeta Blechacz POL ATH 1980 30 July 1955 Kcynia, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Elżbieta Bocian POL ATH 1952 8 April 1931 Osie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Bojańczyk POL FSK 1976 29 June 1946 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bartłomiej Bonk POL WLF 2008—2016 11 October 1984 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Paweł Borkowski POL ROW 1980 7 June 1959 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jerzy Braun POL ROW 1932—1936 13 April 1911 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Klaudia Breś POL SHO 2016—2020 22 June 1994 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jerzy Broniec POL ROW 1968—1976 6 February 1944 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Franciszek Bronikowski POL ROW 1928 25 February 1907 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zygmunt Buhl POL ATH 1952 24 January 1927 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Bujnarowski POL ROW 1992—1996 4 July 1972 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mikołaj Burda POL ROW 2004—2020 8 July 1982 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mirosław Chmara POL ATH 1988 9 May 1964 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sebastian Chmara POL ATH 1996 22 November 1971 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Monika Ciaciuch-Chabel POL ROW 2016—2020 10 May 1992 Ślesin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ludwik Czachowski POL IHO 1972 5 May 1944 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Antoni Czortek POL BOX 1936 2 July 1915 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ewald Dakazewicz POL ROW 1960 14 October 1927 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Daniel Krzeptowski POL CCS/NCB/SJP 1948—1956 29 July 1921 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Róża Data POL ROW 1976 3 February 1955 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Małgorzata Dłużewska POL ROW 1980 1 August 1958 Koronowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Adam Dolatowski POL HOC 1980 31 October 1957 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Dołgowicz POL WRE 1980 21 December 1954 Skarbiewo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Drażdżewski POL ROW 1972 3 July 1946 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Lech Dunecki POL ATH 1980 2 October 1956 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mateusz Fatz POL BK3 2014 19 July 1996 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Feter POL IHO 1972 13 March 1946 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Maciej Freimut POL CSP 1988—1996 24 February 1967 Wąbrzeźno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozłowska POL ROW 2012—2016 16 September 1986 Wąbrzeźno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Gabrych POL VVO 2004 5 July 1972 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Gaczkowski POL HOC 2000 3 January 1965 Żnin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Gęsicki POL ATH 1976 19 May 1953 Nowogródek, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Erwin Gillmeister GER ATH 1936 11 July 1907 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jarosław Godek POL ROW 2004—2012 5 August 1981 Szubin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Max Goetze GER CRD/CTR 1906—1908 13 October 1880 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Gołaś POL CRD 2012—2016 29 April 1984 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Gonera POL GAR 1968 18 February 1939 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Honorata Górna POL FSK 1988 7 April 1968 Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wojciech Gutorski POL ROW 2004—2012 25 May 1982 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wacław Hamerliński POL SHO 1968 26 August 1936 Jeziora Wielkie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Rafał Hejmej POL ROW 2004—2012 15 July 1980 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Roy Henkel CAN IHO 1932 22 August 1905 Wąbrzeźno County, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Hojka POL ROW 2008—2012 12 June 1984 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Maciej Hreniak POL SWM 2008 3 May 1989 Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Anthony Jahnke USA GAR 1904 5 December 1879 Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Edmund Jankowski POL ROW 1928 28 August 1903 Wrocki, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jarosław Janowski POL ROW 1992 2 April 1967 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Januszkiewicz POL SWM 1980 18 August 1962 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zyta Jarka POL ROW 1988 21 July 1962 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mirosław Jarzembowski POL ROW 1980 20 February 1954 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Jaskólski POL ATH 1960—1968 28 October 1939 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Martyna Jelińska POL FEN 2020 5 May 1992 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Joachimowski POL ATH 1972—1976 26 September 1950 Żnin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Jochman POL ATH 1960 2 February 1935 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Juszczak POL HOC 2000 24 October 1975 Żnin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Adam Kaczmarek POL SHO 1988—1992 17 October 1961 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Natalia Kaliszek POL FSK 2018—2022 17 May 1996 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Piotr Kiełpikowski POL FEN/Referee 1988—2004 27 November 1962 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mariusz Klimczyk POL ATH 1980 16 September 1956 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Kobuszewski POL ATH 1972 6 May 1947 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Teodor Kocerka POL ROW 1952—1960 6 August 1927 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dawid Konarski POL VVO 2016 31 August 1989 Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Franciszek Koprowski POL MPN 1928 11 October 1895 Brzezinki, Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Kopyto POL ATH 1956 15 June 1934 Goczałki, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Korolkiewicz POL ART 1932 27 April 1902 Godziszewy, Płock, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Grażyna Kostrzewińska POL FSK 1972 26 November 1950 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Katarzyna Kowalska POL ATH 2008—2016 7 April 1985 Lipno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wojtek Kowalski POL TEN 1988 10 October 1967 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sławomir Kruszkowski POL ROW 2000—2008 14 October 1975 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Elżbieta Krysińska POL ATH 1952 28 January 1928 Stary Brześć, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jakub Krzewina POL ATH 2016—2020 10 October 1989 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ryszard Kubiak POL ROW 1972—1980 22 March 1950 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mariusz Kujawski POL CSP 2008 17 November 1986 Chełmża, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Katarzyna Kulczak POL CSP 1976 25 September 1954 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zdzisław Kumiszcze POL ATH 1960 31 March 1937 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Aleksy Kuziemski POL BOX 2004 9 May 1977 Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski POL ATH 1960 22 November 1932 Bądkowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Kwiatkowski POL CTR 2004—2008 29 May 1982 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Kwiatkowski POL CRD 2012—2020 2 June 1990 Chełmża, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marek Leśniewski POL CRD 1988—1992 24 April 1963 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Iwona Lewandowska POL ATH 2016 19 February 1985 Lipno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sylwia Lewandowska POL ROW 2012 4 January 1991 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ewaryst Łój POL BKB 1936 30 August 1912 Strzelno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Hanna Łyczbińska POL FEN 2016 20 April 1990 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Rafał Majka POL CRD 2016—2020 12 September 1989 Zegartowice, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bronisław Malinowski POL ATH 1972—1980 4 June 1951 Nowe, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bogdan Masłowski POL ATH 1952 2 October 1920 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Michalski POL ATH 2012 2 August 1988 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Miedzik POL BOB 2018 2 April 1991 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marcin Mientki POL CTR 2000 1 July 1976 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Mierzejewski POL CRD 1988 7 December 1960 Chełmża, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Mikina POL HOC 1980 30 September 1955 Rogowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Martyna Mikołajczak POL ROW 2016 12 May 1991 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Artur Mikołajczewski POL ROW 2016—2020 27 June 1990 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Beata Mikołajczyk POL CSP 2008—2016 15 October 1985 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Genowefa Minicka POL ATH 1952—1956 27 June 1926 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Młodzikowski POL ROW 1972 7 May 1947 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Aleksandra Mróz POL SWM 1952 23 June 1935 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Krystyna Nadolna POL ATH 1972 23 December 1949 Grabowiec, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kazimierz Neumann POL ROW 1960 23 November 1933 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisław Noakowski POL ART 1928 26 March 1867 Nieszawa, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Norkowski POL FBL 1960 17 May 1935 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dariusz Nowak POL ROW 2004 23 April 1978 Włocławek, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jarosław Nowicki POL ROW 1996 2 May 1970 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dominik Olejniczak POL BK3 2014 1 July 1996 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ryszard Olszewski POL BKB 1960 7 June 1932 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bernard Ormanowski POL ROW 1928 10 November 1907 Lipinki, Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Krystyna Ostromęcka-Guryn POL VVO 1968 12 March 1948 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bartłomiej Pawełczak POL ROW 2008 7 June 1982 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Pawłowski POL ROW 2008—2012 11 June 1983 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Alicja Pęczak POL SWM 1992—2000 13 January 1970 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wiesław Perszke POL ATH 1992 18 February 1960 Jabłonowo Pomorskie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wanda Piątkowska POL ROW 1980 23 June 1960 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Antoni Piotrowski POL ROW 1960 9 May 1937 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Grzegorz Piwowarski POL CRD 1992 4 December 1971 Golub-Dobrzyń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Tomasz Polewka POL SWM 2016 5 August 1994 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bogdan Poniatowski POL ROW 1960 6 November 1931 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Beata Prei POL WLF 2000 16 September 1977 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Łukasz Przybytek POL SAL 2012—2020 20 May 1989 Lipno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Rachwalski POL HOC 1980 21 September 1955 Rogowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dariusz Radosz POL ROW 2016 13 August 1986 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Katarzyna Radtke POL ATH 1992—2000 31 August 1969 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ryszard Rasztor POL ROW 1960 19 December 1938 Chełmża, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wojciech Rosiński POL BKB 1980 21 February 1955 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Artur Rozalski POL ROW 2000—2004 20 March 1978 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Janusz Sałach POL CTR 1980 9 January 1957 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Rafał Sarnecki POL CTR 2016 8 January 1990 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Schodowski POL ROW 2012—2016 30 April 1987 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Arnold Schulz GDR VVO 1968—1972 25 January 1943 Gębice, Mogilno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Hartmut Schwabe GDR ATH 1968 1 December 1943 Strzelno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Erwin von Sigel GER ATH 1908—1912 14 August 1884 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Melania Sinoracka POL ATH 1948 13 June 1923 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Rafał Smoliński POL ROW 2000—2004 14 July 1977 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Paweł Sobczak POL HOC 2000 4 June 1969 Lubraniec, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Arkadiusz Sobkowiak POL ROW 2000 30 March 1973 Strzelno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Danuta Stanisławska POL HOC 1980 4 October 1958 Rogowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Włodzimierz Stanisławski POL HOC 1980 6 April 1956 Rogowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Grażyna Staszak-Makowska POL FEN 1976 1 November 1953 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Stawowski POL ROW 2004—2008 11 January 1983 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Alfons Stawski POL BOX 1972 1 January 1945 Zgniłobłoty, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Stogowski POL IHO 1928—1936 27 November 1899 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jacek Streich POL ROW 1988—1996 12 October 1967 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Grzegorz Strouhal POL SHO 1972 31 December 1942 Kawno, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dominik Sucheński POL ATH 1952 8 September 1926 Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Władysław Świątek POL SHO 1924 5 December 1897 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Świątkowski POL ROW 1952 31 December 1920 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Adam Świtek POL BOX 1924 24 December 1901 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Syka POL ATH 1964 24 March 1936 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Sypniewski POL FEN/Referee 1980—2000 30 April 1955 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Aneta Szczepańska POL JUD 1996 20 June 1974 Włocławek, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Janusz Szczerkowski POL ATH 1980 9 May 1954 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sylwester Szmyd POL CRD 2004 2 March 1978 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Szpakowski POL ROW 2012—2020 23 April 1989 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sebastian Szubski BRA CSP 2004 26 April 1981 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zdzisław Szubski POL CSP 1980 26 January 1958 Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Eulalia Szwajkowska POL ATH 1952 12 February 1932 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Paweł Szymczak POL ARC 1996 8 August 1978 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Agnieszka Tomczak POL ROW 2000 29 May 1975 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Daniel Trojanowski POL ROW 2004—2016 24 July 1982 Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bodo Tümmler FRG ATH 1968—1972 8 December 1943 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wojciech Wala POL WRE 1988 19 February 1965 Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Stanisława Walasiewicz POL ATH 1932—1936 3 April 1911 Wierzchownia, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Lech Wałęsa POL 29 September 1943 Popowo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Daniela Walkowiak-Pilecka POL CSP 1956—1964 24 May 1935 Łąki Wielkie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wanda Wąsowska POL EDR 1980 28 June 1931 Niemojewo, Włocławka, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zygfryd Weinberg POL ATH 1952 3 February 1930 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Daniel Wełna POL CSP 1976—1980 3 December 1955 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Teresa Weyna POL FSK 1976 30 May 1950 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mateusz Wilangowski POL ROW 2016—2020 7 October 1991 Mokre, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Winiarski POL VVO 2008—2012 28 September 1983 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Wojciechowski POL BOX 1956 1 April 1933 Włocławek, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Paweł Wojciechowski POL ATH 2012—2020 6 June 1989 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jolanta Wójcik POL ATH 2008 2 June 1984 Lipinki, Świecie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zdzisław Wojdylak POL HOC 1952—1960 3 October 1929 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Wojnowski POL WLF 1968—1972 23 December 1946 Torzewo, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Małgorzata Wysocka POL CRD 2004 15 June 1979 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Aleksander Zagórski POL IHO/Referee 1976 1934 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mariusz Zasada POL GAR 1976 19 January 1951 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Sławomir Zawada POL WLF 1988 18 March 1965 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Adrian Zieliński POL WLF 2012—2016 28 March 1989 Nakło nad Notecią, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Edmund Zieliński POL IHO 1936 24 September 1909 Kijewo Królewskie, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Rajmund Zieliński POL CRD/CTR 1964—1968 9 October 1940 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Tomasz Zieliński POL WLF 2012 29 October 1990 Nakło nad Notecią, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kacper Ziemiński POL SAL 2008—2016 4 November 1990 Więcbork, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Mirosław Ziętarski POL ROW 2016—2020 9 March 1993 Ciechocin, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Żurawski POL IHO 1964 6 September 1940 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)

People who died here (33)

Jerzy Adamski POL BOX 1960 6 December 2002 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Witold Baran POL ATH 1964 22 June 2020 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Krzysztof Beck POL WLF 1956—1960 3 July 1996 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zenon Begier POL ATH 1960—1964 27 July 2019 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Klemens Biniakowski POL ATH 1928—1936 6 March 1985 Nakło nad Notecią, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Teresa Ciepły-Wieczorek POL ATH 1960—1964 8 March 2006 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Olgierd Ciepły POL ATH 1960—1964 5 January 2007 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ludwik Czachowski POL IHO 1972 10 July 1999 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Alojzy Graj POL ATH 1952 16 June 1983 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Edmund Jankowski POL ROW 1928 1 November 1939 Dolina Śmierci, Fordon, Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Jaskólski POL ATH 1960—1968 22 June 2013 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Michał Joachimowski POL ATH 1972—1976 19 January 2014 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Marian Jochman POL ATH 1960 27 December 2020 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andreas Kilingaridis GRE CSP 2000—2008 11 June 2013 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Kotlarczyk POL FBL 1936 28 September 1959 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Maksymiliam Kugler POL ROW 1928 28 February 1982 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski POL ATH 1960 9 February 1985 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bronisław Malinowski POL ATH 1972—1980 27 September 1981 near Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Kazimierz Neumann POL ROW 1960 16 July 2011 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ryszard Olszewski POL BKB 1960 2 February 2020 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bernard Ormanowski POL ROW 1928 6 December 1984 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Adam Papée POL FEN/Referee 1924—1936 6 March 1990 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Melania Sinoracka POL ATH 1948 28 February 1975 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat POL ROW 1928 4 September 1939 Nieszawa, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Stogowski POL IHO 1928—1936 14 May 1940 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Dominik Sucheński POL ATH 1952 20 May 2013 Brodnica, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Władysław Świątek POL SHO 1924 28 January 1930 Inowrocław, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Świątkowski POL ROW 1952 2007 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zbigniew Syka POL ATH 1964 2 August 1996 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Szajba POL SAL 1936 1945 Potulice, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Fidel Wagner GER NCB 1936 14 February 1945 near Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Józef Wiśniewski POL IHO 1964 9 January 1996 Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Jan Wojnowski POL WLF 1968—1972 9 February 1990 Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)

Affiliations

Astoria Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz (POL) Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
AZS Toruń, Toruń (POL) Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
BKS Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz (POL) Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
BTW, Bydgoszcz (POL) Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Bydgostia Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz (POL) Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Katarzynki Toruń, Toruń (POL) Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
MKS Axel Toruń, Toruń (POL) Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Polonia Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz (POL) Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Ruch Grudziądz, Grudziądz (POL) Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Toruński KH, Toruń (POL) Toruń, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Wisła Grudziądz, Grudziądz (POL) Grudziądz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)
Zawisza Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz (POL) Bydgoszcz, Kujawsko-Pomorskie (POL)