Podkarpackie, Poland

Place names (56)

Albigowa, Podkarpackie (POL)
Baranów Sandomierski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Besko, Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Brzozów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Bukowsko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Czarnorzeki, Podkarpackie (POL)
Czermin, Podkarpackie (POL)
Dębica, Podkarpackie (POL)
Dynów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Dziewięcierz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Iwonicz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jadachy, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jarosław, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jasło, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jedlicze, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jeżowe, Podkarpackie (POL)
Kańczuga, Podkarpackie (POL)
Kolbuszowa, Podkarpackie (POL)
Krosno, Podkarpackie (POL)
Lesko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Lubaczów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Lubatowa, Podkarpackie (POL)
Majdan Królewski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Mała Wieś, Podkarpackie (POL)
Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Nisko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Nowa Dęba, Podkarpackie (POL)
Nowotaniec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Przeworsk, Podkarpackie (POL)
Racławówka, Podkarpackie (POL)
Różaniec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rozbórz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rudnik nad Sanem, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sadkowa Góra, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sędziszów Małopolski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Siedliska, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Siennów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sokolnik, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sokołów Małopolski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sonina, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stalowa Wola, Podkarpackie (POL)
Strzyżów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Tarnobrzeg, Podkarpackie (POL)
Turbia, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wetlina, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wiązownica, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wielowieś, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wolina, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zaczernie, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zarzecze, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Żurawiczki, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zwięczyca, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Łańcut, Podkarpackie (POL)

People born here (101)

Rafał Augustyn POL ATH 2008—2020 14 May 1984 Dębica, Podkarpackie (POL)
Marek Bajor POL FBL 1992 10 January 1970 Kolbuszowa, Podkarpackie (POL)
Józef Baran-Bilewski POL ATH 1928 4 March 1899 Racławówka, Podkarpackie (POL)
Barbara Baran-Wojnar POL ATH 1980 1 September 1959 Łańcut, Podkarpackie (POL)
Leszek Bebło POL ATH 1992—1996 8 July 1966 Sokolnik, Podkarpackie (POL)
Maciej Biega POL SSK 2010 7 February 1989 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Erna Bogen HUN FEN 1928—1936 31 December 1906 Jarosław, Podkarpackie (POL)
Artur Brzozowski POL ATH 2008—2020 29 March 1985 Nisko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Weronika Budny POL CCS 1964—1972 30 October 1941 Wiązownica, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wojciech Bursa POL SHO 1936 23 April 1895 Bukowsko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rafał Buszek POL VVO 2016 18 April 1987 Dębica, Podkarpackie (POL)
Paulina Buziak POL ATH 2012—2016 16 December 1986 Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Aleksander Cichoń POL WRE 1980 9 December 1958 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jadwiga Damse POL LUG 1968 5 September 1947 Nisko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Ryszard Długosz POL WRE 1968—1972 10 November 1941 Nowotaniec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jan Dombrowski POL BOB 1956 26 May 1926 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stanisław Dragan POL BOX 1968 21 November 1941 Sadkowa Góra, Podkarpackie (POL)
Bogusław Duda POL ATH 1976 18 July 1953 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Piotr Dudek POL Referee/VVO 2016 1 July 1961 Łańcut, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jan Falandys POL WRE 1980 18 June 1956 Sokołów Małopolski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Katarzyna Gajgał POL VVO 2008 21 September 1981 Dębica, Podkarpackie (POL)
Bronisław Gancarz POL ATH 1936 31 October 1906 Rudnik nad Sanem, Podkarpackie (POL)
Ireneusz Golda POL ATH 1980 23 January 1955 Sokolnik, Podkarpackie (POL)
Janusz Gortat POL BOX 1972—1976 5 January 1948 Brzozów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Ryszard Grzegorczyk POL FBL 1960 20 September 1939 Brzozów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jacek Hankiewicz POL BDM 1992 22 December 1965 Krosno, Podkarpackie (POL)
Dorota Jędrusińska POL ATH 2008 4 February 1982 Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Maciej Jodko POL SBD 2010—2014 24 November 1982 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Józef Kałuża POL Coach/FBL 1924—1936 11 February 1896 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Marcin Karczyński POL MTB 2004 6 July 1978 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Antoni Kenar POL ART 1932—1948 23 October 1906 Iwonicz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Kálmán Kirchmayer HUN TEN 1924 15 November 1897 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Andrzej Kobylański POL FBL 1992 31 July 1970 Tarnobrzeg, Podkarpackie (POL)
Sylwia Korzeniowska POL ATH 2004—2008 25 April 1980 Tarnobrzeg, Podkarpackie (POL)
Robert Korzeniowski POL ATH 1992—2004 30 July 1968 Lubaczów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Andrzej Kostrzewa POL FEN 1980—1988 31 July 1958 Wolina, Podkarpackie (POL)
Grzegorz Kozdrański POL DIV 1992 7 June 1976 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Dawid Krupa POL CRD 2004 12 June 1980 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wacław Kuchar POL FBL 1924 16 September 1897 Łańcut, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zdzisław Latawiec AUT ATH 1912 22 January 1892 Dziewięcierz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Czesław Lorenc POL ROW 1952 14 April 1925 Jasło, Podkarpackie (POL)
Kasimierz, Prince Lubomirski POL ART/IOC/PKOl/Referee 1921—1930 16 July 1869 Przeworsk, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stanisław Makowiecki POL WRE 1972 7 November 1942 Siennów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Ewelina Marcisz POL CCS 2018 4 February 1991 Krosno, Podkarpackie (POL)
Michał Matyas POL Coach/FBL 1936—1952 28 September 1910 Brzozów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Roman Micał POL HOC 1960 13 January 1939 Zwięczyca, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Piotr Michalski POL SSK 2018—2022 27 July 1994 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Juliusz Miller POL FBL 1924 16 July 1895 Dziewięcierz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zdzisław Myrda POL BKB 1980 29 January 1951 Siedliska, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Władysław Nadratowski POL ROW 1924 27 June 1892 Czermin, Podkarpackie (POL)
Irena Nawrocka POL FEN 1948—1952 3 November 1917 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jan Nawrocki POL FEN/Referee 1948—1960 6 September 1913 Strzyżów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Marcin Nowak POL ATH 2000—2008 2 August 1977 Stalowa Wola, Podkarpackie (POL)
Emil Ochyra POL FEN 1960—1968 12 July 1936 Rozbórz, Podkarpackie (POL)
Andrzej Orłoś POL EVE 1960 16 February 1934 Albigowa, Podkarpackie (POL)
Marian Ostafiński POL FBL 1972 8 December 1946 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Antoni Pacyński POL EJP 1968 29 May 1943 Jarosław, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jean Palluch FRA FBL 1948 23 December 1923 Jadachy, Podkarpackie (POL)
Mieczysław Palus POL Coach/IHO 1948—1956 31 August 1921 Zaczernie, Podkarpackie (POL)
Artur Partyka POL ATH 1988—1996 25 July 1969 Stalowa Wola, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jacek Pastusiński POL ATH 1988 8 September 1964 Majdan Królewski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Genowefa Patla POL ATH 1992 17 October 1962 Jeżowe, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jan Popowicz POL ARC 1976 5 January 1948 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Piotr Przydział POL CRD 2000 15 May 1974 Sędziszów Małopolski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Tadeusz Rut POL ATH 1956—1964 11 October 1931 Przeworsk, Podkarpackie (POL)
Mieczysław Rutyna POL ATH 1964—1968 29 May 1931 Wielowieś, Podkarpackie (POL)
Andrzej Rżany POL BOX 1992—2004 15 April 1973 Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Gabriel Samolej POL IHO 1984—1992 1 June 1961 Jasło, Podkarpackie (POL)
Adam Sandurski POL WRE 1980—1988 8 February 1953 Zarzecze, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Władysław Segda POL FEN 1928—1936 23 May 1895 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rafał Sikora POL ATH 2012 17 February 1987 Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Janina Skirlińska POL GAR 1936 8 March 1907 Żurawiczki, Podkarpackie (POL)
Augustyn Skórski POL IHO 1964 6 November 1936 Kańczuga, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zbigniew Skowroński POL BOB 1956 21 September 1925 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zbigniew Skrudlik POL FEN 1964—1968 12 May 1934 Jasło, Podkarpackie (POL)
Łukasz Słonina POL BTH 2014 5 June 1989 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Ewelina Staszulonek POL LUG 2006—2010 17 February 1985 Jarosław, Podkarpackie (POL)
Marek Stebnick POL IHO 1988 11 November 1965 Dynów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zdzisław Styczeń POL FBL 1924 16 October 1894 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jan Such POL VVO 1972 8 February 1948 Jedlicze, Podkarpackie (POL)
Grzegorz Sudoł POL ATH 2004—2012 28 August 1978 Nowa Dęba, Podkarpackie (POL)
Łukasz Szczurek POL BTH 2010—2014 1 April 1988 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Maria Szeliga POL ARC 1980 8 November 1952 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Matylda Szlęzak-Kowal POL ATH 2012—2016 11 January 1989 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stanisław Szostecki POL WRE 1992 15 January 1968 Sokołów Małopolski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jadwiga Szoszler-Wilejto POL ARC 1972—1980 22 January 1949 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Andrzej Sztolf POL SJP 1964 9 June 1941 Przeworsk, Podkarpackie (POL)
Józef Szymański POL BOB 1956 31 January 1926 Besko, Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Lucjan Trela POL BOX 1968 25 June 1942 Turbia, Podkarpackie (POL)
Danuta Urbanik POL ATH 2016 24 December 1989 Stalowa Wola, Podkarpackie (POL)
Maksymilian Więcek POL IHO 1948 18 September 1920 Baranów Sandomierski, Podkarpackie (POL)
Ryszard Witke POL SJP 1964—1968 9 November 1939 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś POL SSK 2002—2018 1 January 1980 Sanok, Podkarpackie (POL)
Julia Wojciechowska POL GAR 1936 5 May 1915 Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Bazyli Wójtowicz POL ART 1936 2 April 1899 Czarnorzeki, Podkarpackie (POL)
Konrad Wysocki GER BKB 2008 28 March 1982 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Paweł Zagumny POL VVO 1996—2012 18 October 1977 Jasło, Podkarpackie (POL)
Czesław Zając POL SHO 1960 20 January 1927 Lubatowa, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zbigniew Żarnowiecki POL ROW 1952 15 April 1927 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Bogusław Zychowicz POL SWM 1980 18 May 1961 Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Paweł Zygmunt POL SSK 1994—2006 15 July 1972 Krosno, Podkarpackie (POL)

People who died here (10)

Mieczysław Batsch POL FBL 1924 28 September 1977 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stefania Biegun POL CCS 1960—1968 10 December 2016 Wetlina, Podkarpackie (POL)
Maria Brodacka POL ART 1928 19 January 1991 Lesko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rudi Cranz GER ALP 1936 22 June 1941 Różaniec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Bronisław Gancarz POL ATH 1936 30 September 1960 Nisko, Podkarpackie (POL)
Zdzisław Myrda POL BKB 1980 6 July 2020 Siedliska, Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stefan Popiel POL FBL 1924 22 December 1927 Mała Wieś, Podkarpackie (POL)
Lucjan Trela POL BOX 1968 12 February 2019 Stalowa Wola, Podkarpackie (POL)
Rudolf Watzl AUT WRE 1906 15 August 1915 Przemyśl, Podkarpackie (POL)
Jan Wiśniewski POL FBL 1952 10 March 2006 Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)

Affiliations

KTS Tarnobrzeg, Tarnobrzeg (POL) Tarnobrzeg, Podkarpackie (POL)
LKS Dębica, Dębica (POL) Dębica, Podkarpackie (POL)
PKS Kolping, Jarosław (POL) Jarosław, Podkarpackie (POL)
Resovia Rzeszów, Rzeszów (POL) Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Siarka Tarnobrzeg, Tarnobrzeg (POL) Tarnobrzeg, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stal Mielec, Mielec (POL) Mielec, Podkarpackie (POL)
Stal Rzeszów, Rzeszów (POL) Rzeszów, Podkarpackie (POL)
Wisłoka Dębica, Dębica (POL) Dębica, Podkarpackie (POL)