Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine

Place names (21)

Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Dolina, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Holyn, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Honchariv, Obertyn, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kosiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kropyvnyk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kuty, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Nadvirna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Rohatyn, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Solotvino, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Tekucho, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Tlumach, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Tysmentsia, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Uhryniv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Verkhovyna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Vorokhta, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Vovchkiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Yaremche, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)

People born here (50)

Yevgeny Arzhanov URS
UKR
ATH 1968—1972 9 February 1948 Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Krzysztof Beck POL WLT 1956—1960 12 April 1930 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Jan Bochenek POL WLT 1956—1960 20 September 1931 Vovchkiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Marian Borzemski POL SHO 1924 21 July 1894 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Volodymyr Boshchuk UKR SKJ 2006—2010 3 August 1982 Verkhovyna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Vera Bryndzey URS
UKR
SSK 1980 25 January 1952 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Maria Bujakowa POL ART 1948 12 May 1901 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Oleksandr Chernetskyi UKR WRE 2008—2016 17 February 1984 Dolina, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Nadiya Didenko UKR FRS 2006—2014 7 March 1986 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Serhiy Drebot UKR JUD 2012 16 May 1987 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Andriy Fedchuk UKR BOX 2000—2004 12 January 1980 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Vasyl Fedoryshyn UKR WRE 2004—2012 31 March 1981 Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Valery Gassy RUS
URS
HAN 1972—1976 22 April 1949 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Bernhard Graubart AUT FTB 1912 22 December 1888 Bolekhiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Roman Hontiuk UKR JUD 2004—2012 2 February 1984 Nadvirna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Mykhailo Humeniak UKR CCS 2006 1 October 1980 Solotvino, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Oleksandr Isakov UKR SWI 2008—2012 17 October 1989 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Veronika Ivasiuk UKR WLT 2016 12 October 1995 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Andrzej Jurkiewicz POL ART 1948 29 May 1907 Tlumach, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Yuliya Kliukova UKR FRS 1998 10 January 1982 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Roman Korban POL ATH 1952 23 May 1927 Nadvirna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Adam Kowalski POL ICH 1932—1948 19 December 1912 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Andriy Kviatkovskyi UKR WRE 2012—2016 2 February 1990 Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Oleksandr Lazarovych UKR SKJ 2010 30 August 1984 Vorokhta, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Roman Leibiuk UKR CCS 2002—2010 16 January 1977 Yaremche, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Lesia Leskiv UKR SHO 1996—2004 17 October 1963 Rohatyn, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Tetiana Liakhovych UKR ATH 2000—2008 20 May 1979 Holyn, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Oksana Livach UKR WRE 2020 14 May 1997 Dolina, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Liudmyla Luzan UKR CAN 2014—2020 27 March 1997 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Bohdana Matsotska UKR ASK 2010—2014 27 August 1989 Kosiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Nadiya Mokhnatska UKR FRS 2014 18 October 1995 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Vitaliy Nakonechnyi UKR GYM 2012 2 August 1986 Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Dariya Nedashkovska UKR FEN 2004 14 October 1984 Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Nelia Neporadna UKR ATH 2004 29 July 1985 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Halyna Obleshchuk UKR ATH 2016 23 February 1989 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Serhiy Osovych UKR ATH 1996 16 December 1973 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Tanya Petrova UKR FRS 2018 5 June 1993 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Liubomyr Polataiko UKR CTR 2008 21 November 1979 Nadvirna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Mykola Popovych UKR CCS 1998 3 May 1971 Tekucho, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Aleksandr Prosvirnin URS
UKR
NCO 1984 24 August 1964 Vorokhta, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Dmytro Prosvirnin UKR NCO 1994 7 January 1967 Vorokhta, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Vasyl Rachyba UKR WRE 2012 27 January 1982 Kropyvnyk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Iryna Shepetiuk UKR ATH 2008 13 February 1982 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Abraham Sprachman CAN ART 1948 15 January 1896 Honchariv, Obertyn, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Khrystyna Stuy UKR ATH 2008—2016 3 February 1988 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Anastasiya Tkachuk UKR ATH 2010 20 April 1993 Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kazimierz Trampisz POL FTB 1952 10 January 1929 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Roman Virastiuk UKR ATH 1996—2004 21 April 1968 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Viktor Yastrebov UKR ATH 2004—2008 13 January 1982 Nadvirna, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Dar'ia Zhoba UKR GYM 2008 7 November 1989 Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)

People who died here (2)

Andriy Fedchuk UKR BOX 2000—2004 15 November 2009 Kosiv, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Jerzy Łucki POL BOB 1928 18 September 1939 Kuty, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)

Affiliations

Dynamo Vorokhta, Vorokhta (UKR) Vorokhta, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Dynamo-Osvita Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR) Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Dynamo-Ukraïna Kolomiya, Kolomiya (UKR) Kolomiya, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
Kolos Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR) Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)