|
| Event type

4 x 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth

Date20 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationSingapore Sports School, Singapore
Participants75 from 16 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:56.78 (1 h1)3:52.52 (1)Gold
Bai AnqiHe JianbinLiu LanSun BoweiTang YiWang Ximing
2Russian FederationRUS4:00.67 (1 h2)3:55.29 (2)Silver
Yekaterina AndreyevaAleksey AtsapkinKristina KochetkovaIlya LemayevAnton LobanovAleksandra PapushaAndrey Ushakov
3AustraliaAUS3:59.14 (1 h3)3:55.63 (3)Bronze
Max AckermannJustin JamesZoe JohnsonEmma McKeonNick SchaferEmily SeligKenneth ToMadi Wilson
4FranceFRA4:00.82 (2 h2)3:56.64 (4)
Mathilde CiniJordan CoelhoMarie JugnetThomas RabeisenMehdy Metella
5CanadaCAN4:02.69 (3 h2)4:02.22 (5)
Jeremy BagshawChad BobroskyLindsay DelmarTera Van BeilenRachel Nicol
6United StatesUSA4:04.29 (4 h2)4:02.90 (6)
Kaitlyn JonesJordan MatternErich PeskeAustin Ringquist
7JapanJPN4:06.13 (3 h3)4:06.18 (7)
Mayuko OkadaTatsunari ShodaTakahiro TsutsumiYukiko Watanabe
8GermanyGER4:02.56 (2 h3)– (AC)
Christian DienerLena KallaKevin LeitholdLina Rathsack
9South AfricaRSA4:06.14 (5 h2)
Dylan BoschOneida CooperChad le ClosKyla Ferreira
10SpainESP4:07.05 (2 h1)
Teresa GutiérrezJudit IgnacioAdrián MantasAitor Martínez
11BrazilBRA4:08.25 (4 h3)
Vinicius BorgesPedro CostaBruna RochaJúlia Gerotto
12SingaporeSGP4:08.94 (5 h3)
Rainer NgCheryl LimPang Sheng JunAdeline Winata
13Hong Kong, ChinaHKG4:14.66 (3 h1)
Kent CheungYvette KongJeffrey LumYu Wai Ting
14IcelandISL4:18.81 (6 h2)
Bryndís HansenIngibjörg JónsdóttirAnton McKeeHrafn Traustason
15Trinidad and TobagoTTO4:20.21 (6 h3)
Christian HomerKimberlee John-WilliamsCadell LyonsKhadeja Phillip
16SerbiaSRB4:21.02 (4 h1)
Stefan ŠorakMarija JoksimovićKatarina SimonovićVelimir Stjepanović
DNSItalyITA– (DNS h1)

Round One (20 August 2010 — 10:23)

Top 8 times advanced to final.

Heat #1 (10:23)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:56.78Q
Tang Yi– (–)
Wang Ximing– (–)
Bai Anqi– (–)
Sun Bowei– (–)
2SpainESP4:07.05
Teresa Gutiérrez– (–)
Judit Ignacio– (–)
Adrián Mantas– (–)
Aitor Martínez– (–)
3Hong Kong, ChinaHKG4:14.66
Kent Cheung– (–)
Yvette Kong– (–)
Jeffrey Lum– (–)
Yu Wai Ting– (–)
4SerbiaSRB4:21.02
Stefan Šorak– (–)
Marija Joksimović– (–)
Katarina Simonović– (–)
Velimir Stjepanović– (–)
DNSItalyITA

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1Russian FederationRUS4:00.67Q
Aleksandra Papusha– (–)
Aleksey Atsapkin– (–)
Ilya Lemayev– (–)
Yekaterina Andreyeva– (–)
2FranceFRA4:00.82Q
Mathilde Cini– (–)
Marie Jugnet– (–)
Mehdy Metella– (–)
Thomas Rabeisen– (–)
3CanadaCAN4:02.69Q
Jeremy Bagshaw– (–)
Chad Bobrosky– (–)
Lindsay Delmar– (–)
Rachel Nicol– (–)
4United StatesUSA4:04.29Q
Kaitlyn Jones– (–)
Austin Ringquist– (–)
Erich Peske– (–)
Jordan Mattern– (–)
5South AfricaRSA4:06.14
Dylan Bosch– (–)
Oneida Cooper– (–)
Chad le Clos– (–)
Kyla Ferreira– (–)
6IcelandISL4:18.81
Bryndís Hansen– (–)
Ingibjörg Jónsdóttir– (–)
Anton McKee– (–)
Hrafn Traustason– (–)

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1AustraliaAUS3:59.14Q
Zoe Johnson– (–)
Nick Schafer– (–)
Madi Wilson– (–)
Justin James– (–)
2GermanyGER4:02.56Q
Christian Diener– (–)
Lena Kalla– (–)
Lina Rathsack– (–)
Kevin Leithold– (–)
3JapanJPN4:06.13Q
Yukiko Watanabe– (–)
Tatsunari Shoda– (–)
Mayuko Okada– (–)
Takahiro Tsutsumi– (–)
4BrazilBRA4:08.25
Vinicius Borges– (–)
Pedro Costa– (–)
Bruna Rocha– (–)
Júlia Gerotto– (–)
5SingaporeSGP4:08.94
Rainer Ng– (–)
Cheryl Lim– (–)
Pang Sheng Jun– (–)
Adeline Winata– (–)
6Trinidad and TobagoTTO4:20.21
Christian Homer– (–)
Kimberlee John-Williams– (–)
Cadell Lyons– (–)
Khadeja Phillip– (–)

Final Round, Final (20 August 2010 — 20:18)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:52.52
He Jianbin– (–)
Liu Lan– (–)
Tang Yi– (–)
Wang Ximing– (–)
2Russian FederationRUS3:55.29
Kristina Kochetkova– (–)
Anton Lobanov– (–)
Aleksandra Papusha– (–)
Andrey Ushakov– (–)
3AustraliaAUS3:55.63
Max Ackermann– (–)
Emma McKeon– (–)
Emily Selig– (–)
Kenneth To– (–)
4FranceFRA3:56.64
Mathilde Cini– (–)
Jordan Coelho– (–)
Marie Jugnet– (–)
Thomas Rabeisen– (–)
5CanadaCAN4:02.22
Jeremy Bagshaw– (–)
Chad Bobrosky– (–)
Lindsay Delmar– (–)
Tera Van Beilen– (–)
6United StatesUSA4:02.90
Kaitlyn Jones– (–)
Jordan Mattern– (–)
Erich Peske– (–)
Austin Ringquist– (–)
7JapanJPN4:06.18
Mayuko Okada– (–)
Tatsunari Shoda– (–)
Takahiro Tsutsumi– (–)
Yukiko Watanabe– (–)
ACGermanyGERDQ
Christian Diener– (–)
Lena Kalla– (–)
Kevin Leithold– (–)
Lina Rathsack– (–)