|
| Event type

100 metres Breaststroke, Boys

Date16 – 17 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants37 from 35 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Anton ChupkovRUS1:02.07 (2 h3)1:00.84 (1 h1)1:01.29 (1)Gold
2Max PilgerGER1:03.70 (3 h4)1:02.58 (2 h1)1:01.51 (2)Silver
3Carlos ClaverieVEN1:01.62 (1 h3)1:01.71 (1 h2)1:01.56 (3)Bronze
4Ippei WatanabeJPN1:02.26 (1 h5)1:02.00 (2 h2)1:01.66 (4)
5Nikola ObrovacCRO1:02.49 (3 h3)1:02.79 (3 h1)1:01.94 (5)
6Jarred CrousRSA1:02.53 (2 h5)1:02.30 (3 h2)1:02.17 (6)
7Dávid HorváthHUN1:03.27 (3 h5)1:02.63 (4 h2)1:02.38 (7)
8Andreas MickoszBRA1:02.74 (4 h3)1:02.89 (4 h1)1:02.82 (8)
9Stanislau PazdzeyeuBLR1:02.99 (1 h4)1:02.95 (5 h1)
10Kim Jae-YounKOR1:03.62 (6 h5)1:03.01 (5 h2)
11Grayson BellAUS1:03.32 (5 h3)1:03.13 (6 h1)
12Yauhen KavaliouBLR1:03.42 (4 h5)1:03.24 (6 h2)
13Paulius GrigaliūnasLTU1:03.50 (5 h5)1:03.39 (7 h1)
14Dustin TynesBAH1:02.97 (1 h2)1:03.46 (7 h2)
15Andrei RomanROU1:03.61 (2 h2)1:03.63 (8 h1)
16Jean DencausseFRA1:03.57 (2 h4)1:03.94 (8 h2)
17Luca PfyfferSUI1:03.73 (4 h4)
18Basten CaertsBEL1:03.82 (5 h4)
19Gonzalo CarazoESP1:03.84 (7 h5)
20Jordy GrotersARU1:03.96 (6 h4)
21Andrey PravdivtsevUZB1:03.99 (1 h1)
22Cai Bing-RongTPE1:04.23 (6 h3)
23Luis JassoMEX1:04.48 (3 h2)
24Yuta SatoJPN1:04.54 (4 h2)
25Josué DomínguezDOM1:04.58 (5 h2)
26Zhang ZhihaoCHN1:04.62 (7 h4)
27Jakob NordmanFIN1:04.86 (2 h1)
28Jesús FloresHON1:04.96 (6 h2)
29Dmitry GoverdovskyKAZ1:05.02 (7 h3)
30Jacob GarrodNZL1:05.30 (7 h2)
31Vojtěch SimbartlCZE1:05.38 (8 h3)
32Julian HardingMLT1:06.38 (3 h1)
33Mohamed Ali FekiriTUN1:06.96 (8 h2)
34Walid Rafiq DaloulQAT1:07.42 (8 h4)
35Sutton ChoiHKG1:07.56 (4 h1)
36Troy KojenlangMHL1:10.80 (8 h5)
37Cheng SophaCAM1:17.64 (5 h1)

Round One (16 August 2014 — 10:54)

Fastest 16 swimmers to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (10:54)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Andrey PravdivtsevUZB1:03.99
2Jakob NordmanFIN1:04.86
3Julian HardingMLT1:06.38
4Sutton ChoiHKG1:07.56
5Cheng SophaCAM1:17.64

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Dustin TynesBAH1:02.97Q
2Andrei RomanROU1:03.61Q
3Luis JassoMEX1:04.48
4Yuta SatoJPN1:04.54
5Josué DomínguezDOM1:04.58
6Jesús FloresHON1:04.96
7Jacob GarrodNZL1:05.30
8Mohamed Ali FekiriTUN1:06.96

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Carlos ClaverieVEN1:01.62Q
2Anton ChupkovRUS1:02.07Q
3Nikola ObrovacCRO1:02.49Q
4Andreas MickoszBRA1:02.74Q
5Grayson BellAUS1:03.32Q
6Cai Bing-RongTPE1:04.23
7Dmitry GoverdovskyKAZ1:05.02
8Vojtěch SimbartlCZE1:05.38

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Stanislau PazdzeyeuBLR1:02.99Q
2Jean DencausseFRA1:03.57Q
3Max PilgerGER1:03.70Q
4Luca PfyfferSUI1:03.73
5Basten CaertsBEL1:03.82
6Jordy GrotersARU1:03.96
7Zhang ZhihaoCHN1:04.62
8Walid Rafiq DaloulQAT1:07.42

Heat #5

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ippei WatanabeJPN1:02.26Q
2Jarred CrousRSA1:02.53Q
3Dávid HorváthHUN1:03.27Q
4Yauhen KavaliouBLR1:03.42Q
5Paulius GrigaliūnasLTU1:03.50Q
6Kim Jae-YounKOR1:03.62Q
7Gonzalo CarazoESP1:03.84
8Troy KojenlangMHL1:10.80

Semi-Finals (16 August 2014 — 18:38)

Fastest 8 swimmers to final round.

Heat #1 (18:38)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anton ChupkovRUS1:00.84Q
2Max PilgerGER1:02.58Q
3Nikola ObrovacCRO1:02.79Q
4Andreas MickoszBRA1:02.89Q
5Stanislau PazdzeyeuBLR1:02.95
6Grayson BellAUS1:03.13
7Paulius GrigaliūnasLTU1:03.39
8Andrei RomanROU1:03.63

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Carlos ClaverieVEN1:01.71Q
2Ippei WatanabeJPN1:02.00Q
3Jarred CrousRSA1:02.30Q
4Dávid HorváthHUN1:02.63Q
5Kim Jae-YounKOR1:03.01
6Yauhen KavaliouBLR1:03.24
7Dustin TynesBAH1:03.46
8Jean DencausseFRA1:03.94

Final Round (17 August 2014 — 19:02)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anton ChupkovRUS1:01.29
2Max PilgerGER1:01.51
3Carlos ClaverieVEN1:01.56
4Ippei WatanabeJPN1:01.66
5Nikola ObrovacCRO1:01.94
6Jarred CrousRSA1:02.17
7Dávid HorváthHUN1:02.38
8Andreas MickoszBRA1:02.82