Yale Bulldogs, New Haven (USA)

Affiliation ID 3379
Full name Yale University
Short name Yale Bulldogs
Place New Haven (USA)
Sports AFB/ATH/BOB/BOX/BSB/FBL/HOC/IHO/ROW/SAL/SHO/SWM/TOW/WRE

Athletes (97)

Mike Austin USA SWM Olympics 1964
Reginald Barnard USA ROW Non-starter 1924
Herster Barres USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Thomas Barrows USA
ISV
SAL Olympics 2008—2016
William Becklean USA ROW Olympics 1956
Don Beer USA ROW Olympics 1956
Eleni Benson GRE FBL Olympics 2004
Johnny Bent USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932
Ben Betner USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
John Biglow USA ROW Olympics 1984
Dixon Boardman USA ATH Olympics 1900
Aliya Boshnak JOR ATH Olympics 2020
Pierre Bouscaren USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Bob Brooke USA IHO Olympics 1984
Tom Campbell USA ATH Olympics 1920
Leonard Carpenter USA ROW Olympics 1924
Sabin Carr USA ATH Olympics 1928
Charles Chadwick USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1904
Frank Chamberlain USA SWM Non-starter 1952
Tom Charlton USA ROW Olympics 1956
Steve Clark USA SWM Olympics 1960—1964
Wesley Coe USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1904—1908
William Comins USA ATH Olympics 1924
John Cooke USA ROW Olympics 1956
John Cookman USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932
George Dole USA WRE Olympics 1908
Eddie Eagan USA BOB/BOX Olympics 1920—1932
Caldwell Esselstyn USA ROW Olympics 1956
Stephen Fahy BER SWM Olympics 2000
Frank Farrel, III USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932
Erik Fish CAN SWM Olympics 1972
Hans Flygare USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Alan Ford USA SWM Olympics 1948
Vic Frank USA ATH Olympics 1948
Ben Funk USA BOX Olympics 1924
John Gallagher USA ATH Olympics 1912
Greg Gates USA ROW Olympics 1948
A. C. Gilbert USA ATH Olympics 1908
Walter Goodwin, Jr. USA ROW Non-starter 1924
Stu Griffing USA ROW Olympics 1948
Charles Grimes USA ROW Olympics 1956
Herman Groman USA ATH Olympics 1904
Arthur Hall USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Tom Hawley USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Leonard Howe USA ATH Olympics 1908
Tim Jecko USA SWM Olympics 1956
Bascom Johnson USA ATH Non-Medal 1900
Fred Kingsbury USA ROW Olympics 1948
Howard Kingsbury USA ROW Olympics 1924
Al Lindley USA ROW Olympics 1924
Bob Livingston USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932
Dave Lyons USA SWM Olympics 1964
John Macionis USA SWM Olympics 1936
John Madden USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
John Marshall AUS SWM Olympics 1948—1956
Ward McLanahan USA ATH Olympics 1904
Bill Mettler USA SWM Olympics 1964
John Miller USA ROW Olympics 1924
Larry Miller ANT ATH Olympics 1984—1988
Bob Morey USA ROW Olympics 1956
Jack Morrison USA IHO Olympics 1968
Wendell Mottley TTO ATH Olympics/Other 1964
Fay Moulton USA ATH Olympics/1906 1904—1906
Frank Nelson, Jr. USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932
John Nelson USA SWM Olympics 1964—1968
Peter Nordell USA ROW Olympics 1988
Bayes Norton USA ATH Olympics 1924
Wesley Oler USA ATH/BSB Olympics/Non-Medal 1912
John Oxley USA ATH Olympics 1904
Winthrop Palmer, Jr. USA IHO Olympics/Non-Medal 1932
Eli Parsons USA ATH 1906 1906
Fred Pearson USA IHO Olympics 1948
Bob Perew USA ROW Olympics 1948
Archie Quarrier USA ROW Non-starter 1924
Helen Resor USA IHO Olympics 2006
Douglas Robbins USA ATH Non-starter 1908
Babe Rockefeller USA ROW Olympics 1924
Edward Rotan USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Harold Sandberg USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Don Schollander USA SWM Olympics/Other 1964—1968
Marquard Schwarz USA SWM Olympics/1906 1904—1906
Fred Sheffield USA ROW Olympics 1924
Brad Simmons USA SHO Olympics 1976
Roland Spitzer USA ATH Olympics 1908
Ben Spock USA ROW Olympics 1924
Phoebe Stänz SUI IHO Olympics 2014—2022
Ralph Stephan USA ROW Olympics 1948
Chick Stoddard USA ROW Olympics 1924
Burton Strange USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Albert Taylor USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Alexis Thompson USA HOC Olympics 1936
Kay Todd, Jr. USA AFB Non-Medal 1932
Ed Townsend USA SWM Olympics 1964
John Wade USA ROW Olympics 1948
Anne Warner USA ROW Olympics 1976
Karl Warner USA ATH Olympics 1932
Al Wilson USA ROW Olympics 1924