57 athletes found.
ID | Name | Nation(s) | Role(s) | Sport(s) | Era | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47188 | Harold Annison | GBR | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1920—1924 | |
50529 | Václav Antoš | CZE TCH |
Olympics | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
51711 | Ivo Arčanin | CRO YUG |
Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
48469 | Renato Bacigalupo | ITA | Olympics/Non-starter | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
45155 | Frank Beaurepaire | ANZ AUS |
Olympics | SWM | 1908—1924 | |
44946 | Juan Behrensen | ARG | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
46504 | Ramón Berdomás | ESP | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1920—1924 | |
50535 | Stanislav Bičák | CZE TCH |
Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
50361 | Åke Borg | SWE | Olympics/Non-starter | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
50360 | Arne Borg | SWE | Olympics | SWM | 1920—1928 | |
51275 | Ralph Breyer | USA | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
45487 | Albert Buydens | BEL | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
45488 | Joseph Callens | BEL | Olympics | DIV/SWM | 1920—1924 | |
45177 | Boy Charlton | AUS | Olympics/Other | SWM | 1924—1932 | |
45178 | Moss Christie | AUS | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
49449 | Gé Dekker | NED | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
47248 | Albert Dickin | GBR | Olympics | DIV/SWM | 1920—1928 | |
48523 | Agostino Frassinetti | ITA | Olympics | SWM | 1920—1924 | |
51363 | Harry Glancy | USA | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
50398 | Thor Henning | SWE | Olympics | SWM | 1912—1924 | |
45219 | Ernest Henry | AUS | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
49463 | Otto Hoogesteyn | NED | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
51407 | Dick Howell | USA | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
44966 | Tomás Jones | ARG | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
49476 | Sjaak Köhler | NED | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1924—1928 | |
50547 | Viktor Legát | CZE TCH |
Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
46556 | Pedro Méndez | ESP | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
46893 | Guy Middleton | FRA | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
48808 | Torahiko Miyahata | JPN | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
53365 | Jorge Moreau | ARG | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1924—1928 | |
48826 | Kazuo Noda | JPN | Olympics | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
54957 | Wally O'Connor | USA | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1924—1936 | |
48833 | Kazuo Onoda | JPN | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
53887 | Henri Padou, Sr. | FRA | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1920—1936 | |
48559 | Gianni Patrignani | ITA | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
46562 | Julio Peradejordi | ESP | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
54745 | Gösta Persson | SWE | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1924—1936 | |
47365 | Percy Peter | GBR | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1920—1928 | |
46566 | José Manuel Pinillo | ESP | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
50557 | Rudolf Piowatý | CZE TCH |
Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
48564 | Emilio Polli | ITA | Olympics | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
51739 | Ante Roje | CRO YUG |
Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1924—1936 | |
47388 | Leslie Savage | GBR | Olympics | SWM | 1920—1924 | |
49494 | Frits Schutte | NED | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
51743 | Vlado Smokvina | CRO YUG |
Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
45292 | Ivan Stedman | AUS | Olympics | SWM | 1920—1924 | |
48863 | Katsuo Takaishi | JPN | Olympics | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
45518 | Emiel Thienpont | BEL | Olympics/Non-starter | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
47420 | John Thomson | GBR | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
50483 | Orvar Trolle | SWE | Olympics | SWM | 1920—1924 | |
45525 | Martial Van Schelle | BEL | Olympics | BOB/SWM | 1920—1936 | |
46947 | Édouard Vanzeveren | FRA | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
51746 | Atilije Venturini | CRO YUG |
Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
51611 | Johnny Weissmuller | USA | Olympics | SWM/WPO | 1924—1928 | |
50491 | Georg Werner | SWE | Olympics | SWM | 1924 | |
46954 | Emil Zeibig | FRA | Olympics | SWM | 1924—1928 | |
44989 | Alberto Zorrilla | ARG | Olympics/Non-starter/Other | SWM | 1924—1932 |