Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Anton Steiner |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Helmut Höflehner |
=5 |
|
|
Franz Klammer |
10 |
|
|
Erwin Resch |
11 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Franz Gruber |
4 |
|
|
Hubert Strolz |
6 |
|
|
Anton Steiner |
DNF |
|
|
Hans Enn |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Hans Enn |
DNF |
|
|
Hubert Strolz |
DNF |
|
|
Franz Gruber |
DQ |
|
|
Anton Steiner |
DQ |
|
Giant Slalom, LW2, Men |
Rainer Bergmann |
2 |
|
|
Peter Perner |
5 |
|
Giant Slalom, LW4, Men |
Markus Ramsauer |
1 |
|
|
Josef Meusburger |
2 |
|
Giant Slalom, LW6/8, Men |
Dietmar Schweninger |
2 |
|
Downhill, Women |
Lea Sölkner |
8 |
|
|
Lisi Kirchler |
9 |
|
|
Veronika Wallinger |
10 |
|
|
Sylvia Eder |
13 |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Anni Kronbichler |
14 |
|
|
Roswitha Steiner |
27 |
|
|
Sylvia Eder |
34 |
|
|
Lisi Kirchler |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Women |
Roswitha Steiner |
4 |
|
|
Anni Kronbichler |
8 |
|
|
Lea Sölkner |
DNF |
|
|
Veronika Wallinger |
DNF |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Alfred Eder |
22 |
|
|
Rudi Horn |
36 |
|
|
Walter Hörl |
39 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Franz Schuler |
30 |
|
|
Alfred Eder |
34 |
|
|
Rudi Horn |
36 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Austria |
8 |
|
|
Rudi Horn • Walter Hörl • Franz Schuler • Alfred Eder |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
Austria 1 |
12 |
|
|
Walter Delle Karth • Hans Lindner |
|
Austria 2 |
13 |
|
|
Peter Kienast • Christian Mark |
Four, Men |
Austria 1 |
10 |
|
|
Walter Delle Karth • Günter Krispel • Ferdinand Grössing • Hans Lindner |
|
Austria 2 |
11 |
|
|
Peter Kienast • Franz Siegl • Gerhard Redl • Christian Mark |
Cross Country Skiing
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Alois Stadlober |
25 |
|
|
Andreas Gumpold |
53 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Franz Gattermann |
31 |
|
|
Peter Juric |
35 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Alois Stadlober |
24 |
|
|
Franz Gattermann |
29 |
|
|
Peter Juric |
33 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Austria |
11 |
|
|
Andreas Gumpold • Franz Gattermann • Peter Juric • Alois Stadlober |
Ice Hockey
|
Ice Hockey, Men |
Austria |
=9 |
|
|
Helmut Koren • Herbert Pöck • Bernie Hutz • Ed Lebler • Fritz Ganster • Giuseppe Mion • Helmut Petrik • Hans Fritz • Kelly Greenbank • Konrad Dorn • Kuno Sekulic • Kurt Harand • Leopold Sivec • Martin Platzer • Michael Rudman • Peter Raffl • Rick Cunningham • Rudolf König • Thomas Cijan |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Markus Prock |
8 |
|
|
Gerhard Sandbichler |
10 |
|
|
Georg Fluckinger |
15 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Austria 1 |
4 |
|
|
Georg Fluckinger • Franz Wilhelmer |
|
Austria 2 |
5 |
|
|
Günther Lemmerer • Franz Lechleitner |
Singles, Women |
Annefried Göllner |
7 |
|
Nordic Combined
|
Individual, Men |
Klaus Sulzenbacher |
9 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Andreas Felder |
6 |
|
|
Hans Wallner |
24 |
|
|
Ernst Vettori |
36 |
|
|
Armin Kogler |
52 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Armin Kogler |
6 |
|
|
Hans Wallner |
24 |
|
|
Andreas Felder |
28 |
|
|
Manfred Steiner |
41 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Michael Hadschieff |
32 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Michael Hadschieff |
22 |
|
|
Christian Eminger |
33 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Werner Jäger |
15 |
|
|
Michael Hadschieff |
20 |
|
|
Christian Eminger |
28 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Werner Jäger |
8 |
|
|
Michael Hadschieff |
13 |
|
|
Heinz Steinberger |
20 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Michael Hadschieff |
5 |
|
|
Werner Jäger |
12 |
|
|
Heinz Steinberger |
19 |
|