1896 Summer Olympics
|
Unlimited Class, Greco-Roman, Men |
Launceston Elliot |
=4 |
|
1908 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
George Faulkner |
=9 |
|
|
Albert Hawkins |
=9 |
|
|
Ernest Blount |
=9 |
|
|
Billy Wood |
=9 |
|
|
Albert Whittingstall |
=17 |
|
|
William Ruff |
=17 |
|
|
George MacKenzie |
=17 |
|
|
Albert Rose |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Fred Beck |
=9 |
|
|
Edgar Bacon |
=9 |
|
|
Gerald Bradshaw |
=9 |
|
|
Stanley Bacon |
=17 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Alfred Banbrook |
=5 |
|
|
William West |
=9 |
|
|
Ernest Nixson |
=9 |
|
|
Cyril Brown |
=9 |
|
|
Henry Foskett |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Frederick Humphreys |
=5 |
|
|
Edmond Barrett |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
William Press |
2 |
Silver |
|
Frederick Tomkins |
4 |
|
|
Fred Davis |
=5 |
|
|
Burt Sansom |
=5 |
|
|
George Saunders |
=5 |
|
|
Harry Sprenger |
=5 |
|
|
Henry Witherall |
=9 |
|
|
Guy Schwan |
=9 |
|
|
William Cox |
=9 |
|
|
John Cox |
=9 |
|
|
Frederick Knight |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Percy Slim |
2 |
Silver |
|
William McKie |
3 |
Bronze |
|
William Tagg |
4 |
|
|
Jim Webster |
=5 |
|
|
Joseph White |
=5 |
|
|
Alfred Goddard |
=5 |
|
|
Sidney Peake |
=5 |
|
|
Percy Cockings |
=9 |
|
|
Walter Adams |
=9 |
|
|
William Jones |
=9 |
|
|
Risdon Couch |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
George de Relwyskow |
1 |
Gold |
|
Billy Wood |
2 |
Silver |
|
Arthur Gingell |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George MacKenzie |
4 |
|
|
John McKenzie |
=5 |
|
|
William Shepherd |
=5 |
|
|
Harry Baillie |
=5 |
|
|
John Hoy |
=9 |
|
|
George Faulkner |
=9 |
|
|
William Henson |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Stanley Bacon |
1 |
Gold |
|
George de Relwyskow |
2 |
Silver |
|
Fred Beck |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Edgar Bacon |
=5 |
|
|
Aubrey Coleman |
=5 |
|
|
Arthur Wallis |
=9 |
|
|
Horace Chenery |
=9 |
|
|
Gerald Bradshaw |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Con O'Kelly, Sr. |
1 |
Gold |
|
Edmond Barrett |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ernest Nixson |
4 |
|
|
Louis Bruce |
=5 |
|
|
Frederick Humphreys |
=5 |
|
|
Henry Foskett |
=5 |
|
|
Cyril Brown |
=5 |
|
|
Alfred Banbrook |
=9 |
|
|
William West |
=9 |
|
1912 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Percy Cockings |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
George MacKenzie |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
Alf Taylor |
AC r2/8 |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Bill Hayes |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
William Lupton |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
Robert Phelps |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
William Ruff |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
Arthur Gould |
AC r1/8 |
|
Middleweight A, Greco-Roman, Men |
Edgar Bacon |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
Stanley Bacon |
AC r2/8 |
|
|
Noel Rhys |
AC r2/8 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Edmond Barrett |
AC r3/7 |
|
1920 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bernard Bernard |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Henry Inman |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Herbert Wright |
3 |
Bronze |
|
George MacKenzie |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Edgar Bacon |
=9 |
|
|
Stanley Bacon |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
William Wilson |
=5 |
|
|
Noel Rhys |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
William Mason |
=5 |
|
|
Archie MacDonald |
=5 |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sonny Darby |
=5 |
|
|
Bert Sansum |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
George MacKenzie |
=9 |
|
|
George Stott |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
George Gardiner |
4 |
|
|
Ernest Bacon |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
John Davis |
=5 |
|
|
Edgar Bacon |
11 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Noel Rhys |
7 |
|
|
Bernard Rowe |
=11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
William Wilson |
=6 |
|
|
Victor Lay |
=11 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Archie MacDonald |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Albert Sangwine |
=10 |
|
1928 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bert Sansum |
4 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Harold Angus |
=7 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
George MacKenzie |
=10 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bob Cook |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Sam Rabin |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bernard Rowe |
=6 |
|
1932 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Joe Reid |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Joe Taylor |
AC |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Norman Morrell |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ray Cazaux |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Norman Morrell |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Arthur Thompson |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bill Fox |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Leslie Jeffers |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tom Ward |
AC |
|
1948 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Walter McGuffie |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ken Irvine |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jack Mortimer |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ray Myland |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Andy Wilson |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Stan Bissell |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ken Richmond |
5 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Len Pidduck |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Harry Parker |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ray Cazaux |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Arnold Parsons |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Peter Luck |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Don Irvine |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Eddie Bowey |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Johnny Sullivan |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Fred Oberlander |
AC |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Leslie Cheetham |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ken Irvine |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Herbie Hall |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ray Myland |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Don Irvine |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ken Richmond |
3 |
Bronze |
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Herbie Hall |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jack Taylor |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
George Farquhar |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ken Richmond |
=4 |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Walter Pilling |
=16 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bert Aspen |
=19 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kenny Stephenson |
=17 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Peter Amey |
16 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alan Butts |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ken Richmond |
9 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Walter Pilling |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Bert Aspen |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kenny Stephenson |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Len Allen |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tony Buck |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Denis McNamara |
5 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
John McCourtney |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Roger Till |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tony Shacklady |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ron Grinstead |
AC |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Amrik Singh Gill |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kenneth Dawes |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Joe Gilligan |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tony Shacklady |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Richard Barraclough |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ron Grinstead |
AC |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Amrik Singh Gill |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Kenneth Dawes |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Joe Gilligan |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Keith Haward |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tony Shacklady |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Maurice Allan |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Keith Peache |
AC |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mark Dunbar |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Amrik Singh Gill |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Brian Aspen |
7 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Fitz Walker |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Keith Peache |
AC |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Matthew Clempner |
AC |
|
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Gary Moores |
AC |
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Brian Aspen |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Mark Dunbar |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Steve Bayliss |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Fitz Walker |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Stefan Kurpas |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Noel Loban |
3 |
Bronze |
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
David Ogden |
AC |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ravinder Singh Tut |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Fitz Walker |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Martin Doyle |
AC |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Graeme English |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Noel Loban |
7 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Calum McNeil |
AC |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Amerjit Singh |
13 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Nate Ackerman |
19 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Olga Butkevych |
11 |
|