Athletics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Darko Radomirović |
10 h1 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Siniša Peša |
5 h8 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Slobodan Spasić • Predrag Momirović • Miloš Šakić • Milan Petaković |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
|
Branislav Stojanović • Slaviša Vraneš • Marko Janković • Siniša Peša |
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Aleksandar Raković |
11 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Dragutin Topić |
=21 r1/2 |
|
|
Stevan Zorić |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Danial Jahić |
21 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Zoran Đurđević |
26 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Dragan Perić |
16 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Vukosava Đapić |
6 h3 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Mila Savić |
7 h6 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Olivera Jevtić |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Sonja Stolić |
8 h2 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Olivera Jevtić |
11 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Yugoslavia |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Elvira Pančić • Mila Savić • Biljana Mitrović • Vukosava Đapić |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Yugoslavia |
7 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Mila Savić • Jelena Stanisavljević • Vukosava Đapić • Tatjana Lojanica |
Triple Jump, Women |
Marija Martinović |
22 r1/2 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
6 |
|
|
Dejan Bodiroga • Predrag Danilović • Peja Drobnjak • Nikola Jestratijević • Dragan Lukovski • Igor Rakočević • Zelly Rebrača • Vlado Šćepanović • Peja Stojaković • Dragan Tarlać • Dejan Tomašević • Saša Obradović |
Boxing
|
Welterweight, Men |
Geard Ajetović |
=17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Ognjen Filipović |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Yugoslavia |
9 |
|
|
Igor Kovačić • Saša Vujanić • Jožef Šoti • Dragan Zorić |
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Nataša Janić |
4 |
|
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Women |
Tamara Šotra |
31 |
|
Handball
|
Handball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
4 |
|
|
Aleksandar Knežević • Arpad Šterbik • Dejan Perić • Dragan Škrbić • Goran Đukanović • Igor Butulija • Ivan Lapčević • Nebojša Golić • Nedeljko Jovanović • Nenad Peruničić • Petar Kapisoda • Ratko Nikolić • Ratko Đurković • Vladan Matić • Žikica Milosavljević |
Judo
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Mara Kovačević |
AC |
|
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Yugoslavia |
5 |
|
|
Đorđe Višacki • Nikola Stojić |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Yugoslavia |
8 |
|
|
Filip Filipić • Ivan Smiljanić • Boban Ranković • Mladen Stegić |
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Nemanja Mirosavljev |
=27 |
|
|
Stevan Pletikosić |
=38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Nemanja Mirosavljev |
=15 |
|
|
Stevan Pletikosić |
=29 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Stevan Pletikosić |
=30 |
|
|
Goran Maksimović |
=35 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Jasna Šekarić |
2 |
Silver |
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Jasna Šekarić |
17 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Aranka Binder |
=15 |
|
|
Aleksandra Ivošev |
=20 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Aleksandra Ivošev |
22 |
|
|
Aranka Binder |
=23 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nebojša Bikić |
43 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nikola Kalabić |
39 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Nikola Kalabić |
41 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Milorad Čavić |
42 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Miloš Cerović |
43 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nikola Savčić |
42 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Milorad Čavić |
DQ |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Vladan Marković |
21 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Đorđe Filipović |
49 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Duška Radan |
53 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Marica Stražmešter |
41 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Marica Stražmešter |
31 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Slobodan Grujić |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Yugoslavia |
=9 |
|
|
Ilija Lupulesku • Slobodan Grujić |
Tennis
|
Doubles, Men |
Yugoslavia |
=17 |
|
|
Dušan Vemić • Nenad Zimonjić |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Yugoslavia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vladimir Batez • Slobodan Boškan • Andrija Gerić • Nikola Grbić • Vladimir Grbić • Slobodan Kovač • Đula Mešter • Vasa Mijić • Ivan Miljković • Goran Vujević • Igor Vušurović • Veljko Petković (DNS) |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Yugoslavia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Aleksandar Šapić • Aleksandar Šoštar • Aleksandar Ćirić • Danilo Ikodinović • Dejan Savić • Jugoslav Vasović • Nenad Vukanić • Nikola Kuljača • Petar Trbojević • Predrag Zimonjić • Veljko Uskoković • Viktor Jelenić • Vlada Vujasinović |