Královéhradecký kraj, Czechia

Place names (41)

Babí, Trutnov (CZE)
Bílá Třemešná (CZE)
Broumov (CZE)
Černý Důl (CZE)
Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE)
Dolní Brusnice (CZE)
Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Friesovy Boudy, Strážné (CZE)
Herlikovice (CZE)
Hořejší Vrchlabí (CZE)
Hořice (CZE)
Horní Maršov (CZE)
Hradec Králové (CZE)
Hronov (CZE)
Jaroměř (CZE)
Jasenná (CZE)
Jičín (CZE)
Kopidlno (CZE)
Lánov (CZE)
Náchod (CZE)
Nová Paka (CZE)
Nový Bydžov, Hradec Králové (CZE)
Opočno (CZE)
Pec pod Sněžkou (CZE)
Pouchov (CZE)
Řeheč (CZE)
Rennerovky, Strážné (CZE)
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Smiřice (CZE)
Špindlerův Mlýn (CZE)
Stará Paka (CZE)
Staré Buky (CZE)
Staré Smrkovice (CZE)
Svoboda nad Úpou (CZE)
Třebechovice pod Orebem (CZE)
Třebihošť (CZE)
Trutnov (CZE)
Vamberk (CZE)
Velká Úpa (CZE)
Vernéřovice (CZE)
Vrchlabí (CZE)

People born here (124)

Josef Adolf CZE
TCH
NCB Olympics 1924 14 May 1898 Velká Úpa (CZE)
Jaroslav Balcar CZE
TCH
SJP Olympics 1976 27 March 1953 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jan Zdeněk Bartoš TCH ART Olympics 1948 4 June 1908 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jiří Beran CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1976—1980 18 January 1952 Náchod (CZE)
Gustl Berauer CZE
TCH
CCS/NCB Olympics 1936 5 November 1912 Pec pod Sněžkou (CZE)
Jana Blahová CZE CSP Olympics 2008 22 November 1984 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jan Boháč CZE
TCH
CSP Olympics 1988 22 April 1963 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Emanuel Bosák TCH Administrator 1967—1970 2 September 1924 Jičín (CZE)
Ivan Brandejs CZE
TCH
SAL Olympics 1980 16 November 1950 Hronov (CZE)
Václav Brandejs CZE
TCH
SAL Olympics 1980 13 May 1946 Hronov (CZE)
Vinzenz Buchberger CZE
TCH
NCB Olympics 1924—1928 24 March 1895 Špindlerův Mlýn (CZE)
Ilona Burgrová CZE BKB Olympics 2012 15 March 1984 Hradec Králové (CZE)
František Čapek CZE
TCH
SHO Olympics 1952—1956 12 November 1914 Jasenná (CZE)
Eva Celbová CZE VBV Olympics 2000—2004 8 March 1975 Náchod (CZE)
Martin Černík CZE SBD Olympics 2006 25 May 1976 Hořice (CZE)
Lucie Charvátová CZE BTH Olympics 2022 1 February 1993 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Milena Chlumová CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1972 1 June 1946 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jakub Chval CZE BOX YOG 2010 30 May 1992 Nová Paka (CZE)
Bronislav Danda CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1952—1960 10 January 1930 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Michal Desenský CZE ATH Olympics 2020 1 March 1993 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Otto Dlabola CZE FSK Olympics 1998—2002 13 December 1973 Jaroměř (CZE)
Jiří Dolana CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1964 16 March 1937 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Dominika Drozdiková CZE ALP YOG 2012 13 April 1995 Trutnov (CZE)
Karolína Erbanová CZE SSK Olympics 2010—2018 27 October 1992 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Pepi Erben GER
FRG
ALP Olympics 1952 18 January 1928 Rennerovky, Strážné (CZE)
Ladislav Falta CZE
TCH
SHO Olympics 1964—1972 30 January 1936 Opočno (CZE)
Jakub Ficenec GER IHO Olympics 2010 11 February 1977 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Libor Foltman CZE
TCH
NCB Olympics 1972 11 July 1948 Trutnov (CZE)
Karel Frankenstein CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1920 19 April 1897 Jičín (CZE)
Vendula Frintová CZE TRI Olympics 2008—2020 4 September 1983 Náchod (CZE)
Vítězslav Gebas CZE CSL Olympics 2016 24 March 1984 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Anton Gottstein CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1924 7 December 1893 Hořejší Vrchlabí (CZE)
Karolína Grohová CZE CCS Olympics 2014—2018 21 November 1990 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Václav Haman CZE SHO Olympics 2008—2012 18 July 1986 Jičín (CZE)
Jaroslav Hatla CZE EVE Olympics 2004—2008 5 May 1973 Hořice (CZE)
Kateřina Heková CZE CSP Olympics 1996 18 May 1976 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Josef Hojný CZE
TCH
SHO Olympics 1980 2 December 1958 Smiřice (CZE)
Zuzana Holíková CZE CCS Olympics 2022 1 October 1999 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Milan Horyna CZE
TCH
CSL Olympics 1972 9 January 1939 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Martin Hosták CZE IHO Olympics 1994 11 November 1967 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Zdenka Hradilová CZE
TCH
CSP Olympics 1964 27 April 1938 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jan Hrdina CZE IHO Olympics 2002 5 February 1976 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Zbyněk Hubač CZE
TCH
SJP Olympics 1964—1972 1 September 1940 Trutnov (CZE)
Tomáš Indruch CZE CSL Olympics 2000—2004 10 May 1976 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Pavel Janeček CZE SWM Olympics 2016 7 April 1994 Náchod (CZE)
Iva Janečková CZE CCS Olympics 2006—2010 8 March 1984 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Miroslav Jech CZE ROW YOG 2014 5 January 1997 Hořice (CZE)
Jaroslava Jehličková CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1968—1972 24 March 1942 Hořice (CZE)
Jaromír Ježek CZE JUD Olympics 2008—2016 13 November 1986 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Filip John GER VBV YOG 2018 1 August 2001 Trutnov (CZE)
Bohumil Kafka TCH ART Referee 1924 14 February 1878 Nová Paka (CZE)
Vlastibor Klimeš TCH ART Olympics 1948 24 May 1924 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Karel Kodejška CZE
TCH
SJP Olympics 1972—1976 20 March 1947 Jičín (CZE)
Oldřich Kolář CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1924 21 January 1898 Bílá Třemešná (CZE)
Josef Kos CZE
TCH
GAR Olympics 1924 18 July 1892 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jiří Kovář CZE
TCH
SWM Olympics 1948 1925 Jičín (CZE)
Jan Krásl CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1924—1928 10 August 1899 Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE)
Michal Krčmář CZE BTH Olympics 2014—2022 23 January 1991 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Marta Kroutilová CZE
TCH
CSP Olympics 1952 21 September 1925 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jiří Kynos CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1972 24 March 1943 Třebechovice pod Orebem (CZE)
Jana Lahodová CZE
TCH
HOC Olympics 1980 4 June 1957 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Hans Lahr CZE
TCH
NCB/SJP Olympics 1936 21 January 1913 Friesovy Boudy, Strážné (CZE)
Zuzana Lajbnerová CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1988 20 May 1963 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Alois Linka CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1924 24 April 1899 Jičín (CZE)
Petr Lohnický CZE
TCH
SWM Olympics 1964 1 August 1941 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Ladislav Lubina CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1992 11 February 1967 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Remigius Machura CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1988 3 July 1960 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
František Máka CZE
TCH
NCB Olympics 1992—1994 27 September 1968 Jičín (CZE)
Gabriela Martinovová CZE ALP Olympics 2002 14 November 1981 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jan Matouš CZE
TCH
BTH Olympics 1984—1988 30 May 1961 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jaroslav Matoušek CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1972 7 April 1951 Trutnov (CZE)
Nikola Mazurová-Šarounová CZE SHO Olympics 2016—2020 22 November 1994 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Petr Michl CZE CCS Olympics 1998—2006 3 November 1970 Opočno (CZE)
Horst Möhwald GER
FRG
NCB Olympics 1964 1 June 1938 Černý Důl (CZE)
Robert Möhwald CZE
TCH
MSP Non-Medal 1928 27 June 1906 Lánov (CZE)
Willy Möhwald CZE
TCH
SJP Olympics 1928 1 September 1908 Herlikovice (CZE)
Jakub Nakládal CZE IHO Olympics 2018 30 December 1987 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Antonín Nič CZE
TCH
WRE Olympics 1936 22 November 1905 Vamberk (CZE)
Jiří Novák CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1976—1980 6 June 1950 Jaroměř (CZE)
Eva Nývltová-Vrabcová CZE ATH/CCS Olympics 2006—2020 6 February 1986 Trutnov (CZE)
Zbyněk Pánek CZE NCB Olympics 1994 4 September 1972 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Blanka Paulů CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1976—1984 31 March 1954 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Karel Paulus CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 3 January 1933 Dolní Brusnice (CZE)
Andrea Pažoutová CZE JUD Olympics 2000—2004 6 January 1979 Hradec Králové (CZE)
František Pecháček CZE
TCH
GAR Olympics 1920 15 February 1896 Stará Paka (CZE)
August Peisker SUI ART Olympics 1928 1877 Vernéřovice (CZE)
Václav Peřina CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1968 19 February 1945 Pouchov (CZE)
Pavel Petřikov CZE JUD Olympics 2008—2016 20 June 1986 Hořice (CZE)
Jiří Polívka CZE CSP Olympics 1996—2000 2 March 1974 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Petr Procházka CZE
TCH
CSP Olympics 1988—2000 26 March 1964 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Adolf Prokop GDR FBL Referee 1976 2 February 1939 Staré Buky (CZE)
Ota Rademacher CZE
TCH
BOX Olympics 1948 4 July 1926 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jaroslav Řezáč CZE
TCH
IHO Non-starter/Coach/Other 1924—1928 6 February 1886 Jičín (CZE)
Josef Rose GDR HBL Olympics 1972 16 March 1943 Babí, Trutnov (CZE)
Oldřich Rott CZE
TCH
FBL Olympics 1980 26 May 1951 Třebechovice pod Orebem (CZE)
Ladislav Rygl CZE NCB Olympics 1998—2006 15 May 1976 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Zdeněk Šafář CZE FRS Olympics 2010 27 July 1978 Trutnov (CZE)
Josef Samek CZE
TCH
SJP Olympics 1980 6 November 1957 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Eva Samková CZE SBD Olympics/Other 2014—2018 28 April 1993 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jindřich Severa TCH ART Olympics 1948 5 April 1909 Kopidlno (CZE)
Kateřina Siniaková CZE TEN Olympics 2020 10 May 1996 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Milan Šlambor CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1976 9 July 1953 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Miloslav Sochor CZE
TCH
ALP Olympics 1976 8 January 1952 Pec pod Sněžkou (CZE)
Denisa Sokolovská CZE
TCH
GRY Olympics 1988 27 May 1971 Jaroměř (CZE)
Josef Šorm CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 2 March 1932 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Jaroslav Soukup CZE BTH Olympics 2010—2018 12 July 1982 Jičín (CZE)
Libor Sovadina CZE
TCH
HBL Olympics 1988 2 November 1964 Náchod (CZE)
Otakar Španiel BOH
TCH
ART Olympics 1912—1936 13 June 1881 Jaroměř (CZE)
Josef Sucharda CZE
TCH
SHO Olympics 1920—1924 18 April 1883 Řeheč (CZE)
Oldřich Svoboda CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1992 28 January 1967 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Irena Tichá CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1968 16 February 1943 Staré Smrkovice (CZE)
Zdeněk Vaněk CZE
TCH
HBL Olympics 1988—1992 19 July 1968 Jaroměř (CZE)
Iva Vávrová CZE
TCH
CSP Olympics 1968 1 December 1943 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Libuše Veselá CZE
TCH
FSK Olympics 1928 3 October 1900 Nový Bydžov, Hradec Králové (CZE)
Zdeněk Vítek CZE BTH Olympics 1998—2010 25 July 1977 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Veronika Vítková CZE BTH Olympics 2010—2018 9 December 1988 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Ladislav Vízek CZE
TCH
FBL Olympics 1980 22 January 1955 Chlumec nad Cidlinou (CZE)
Tereza Voborníková CZE BTH Olympics 2022 31 May 2000 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Gabriela Vognarová CZE SHO YOG 2010 25 February 1993 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Franz Wende CZE
TCH
NCB/SJP Olympics 1924—1928 3 June 1904 Svoboda nad Úpou (CZE)
Nikola Zdráhalová CZE SSK Olympics/YOG 2012—2022 1 April 1996 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Bohumír Zeman CZE
TCH
ALP Olympics 1976—1980 26 May 1957 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Andrea Zemanová CZE FRS Olympics 2014 17 January 1993 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Ladislav Žižka CZE
TCH
BTH Olympics 1968—1976 8 March 1945 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)

People who died here (11)

František Čapek CZE
TCH
SHO Olympics 1952—1956 17 June 1988 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Jiří Dolana CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics 1964 14 July 2003 Hradec Králové (CZE)
Anton Gottstein CZE
TCH
CCS Olympics 1924 22 August 1982 Vrchlabí (CZE)
Jiří Guth-Jarkovský BOH
TCH
Administrator 1894—1943 8 January 1943 Náchod (CZE)
Walter Hollmann CZE
TCH
ALP Olympics 1936 5 September 1967 Horní Maršov (CZE)
Karel Jarolimek TCH NCB/SJP Referee 1932—1948 25 February 1970 Dvůr Králové nad Labem (CZE)
Josef Matoušek CZE
TCH
ATH Olympics 1964 11 May 2019 Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Karel Paulus CZE
TCH
VVO Olympics 1964 31 October 2003 Bílá Třemešná (CZE)
Zdeněk Pičman CZE
TCH
FBL Olympics 1964 6 July 2014 Třebihošť (CZE)
Emmerich Rath AUT ATH Olympics 1908—1912 21 December 1962 Broumov (CZE)
Jarmila Šťastná CZE
TCH
SSK Olympics 1964 24 May 2015 Hořice (CZE)

Affiliations

BK Trutnov, Trutnov (CZE) Trutnov (CZE)
FC Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové (CZE) Hradec Králové (CZE)
HK Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové (CZE) Hradec Králové (CZE)
TJ Sokol Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové (CZE) Hradec Králové (CZE)