Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Michael Green |
7 |
|
|
Ray Stewart |
4 h3 r2/4 |
|
|
Leon Gordon |
4 h2 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Percy Spencer |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Elston Cawley |
7 h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Roxbert Martin |
6 |
|
|
Davian Clarke |
7 |
|
|
Michael McDonald |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Alex Morgan |
4 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Clive Terrelonge |
6 h5 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Nils Antonio |
104 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Robert Foster |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Neil Gardner |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Dinsdale Morgan |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Winthrop Graham |
AC h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Jamaica |
AC h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Leon Gordon • Michael Green • Percy Spencer • Ray Stewart |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Jamaica |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michael McDonald • Roxbert Martin • Greg Haughton • Davian Clarke • Dennis Blake • Garth Robinson |
Long Jump, Men |
James Beckford |
2 |
Silver |
100 metres, Women |
Merlene Ottey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Juliet Cuthbert |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Beverly McDonald |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Merlene Ottey |
2 |
Silver |
|
Juliet Cuthbert |
7 |
|
|
Beverly McDonald |
3 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Sandie Richards |
7 |
|
|
Merlene Frazer |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Juliet Campbell |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Inez Turner |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Dionne Rose |
5 |
|
|
Michelle Freeman |
6 |
|
|
Gillian Russell |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Deon Hemmings |
1 |
Gold |
|
Debbie-Ann Parris |
4 |
|
|
Catherine Pomales-Scott |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Jamaica |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Michelle Freeman • Juliet Cuthbert • Nikole Mitchell • Merlene Ottey • Andria Lloyd • Gillian Russell |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Jamaica |
4 |
|
|
Merlene Frazer • Sandie Richards • Juliet Campbell • Deon Hemmings • Tracey Ann Barnes • Inez Turner |
Long Jump, Women |
Diane Guthrie-Gresham |
25 r1/2 |
|
|
Lacena Golding |
AC r1/2 |
|
|
Dionne Rose |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Suzette Lee |
19 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Diane Guthrie-Gresham |
16 |
|
Boxing
|
Featherweight, Men |
Tyson Gray |
=17 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Sean Black |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Rowan Donaldson |
=17 |
|
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Jamaica |
33 |
|
|
Andrew Gooding • Joseph Stockhausen |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sion Brinn |
29 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sion Brinn |
12 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Michael Hyatt |
=49 |
|
|
Stephen Hylton |
=49 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Jamaica |
=25 |
|
|
Michael Hyatt • Stephen Hylton |