Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Junior Rojo |
29 |
|
Individual All-Around, Girls |
Kosthia Requena |
15 |
|
Boxing
|
Featherweight, Boys |
Fradimil Macayo |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Welterweight, Boys |
Samuel Zapata |
2 |
Silver |
Diving
|
Springboard, Boys |
Robert Páez |
12 |
|
Platform, Boys |
Robert Páez |
5 |
|
Springboard, Girls |
Beannelys Velásquez |
10 |
|
Fencing
|
Sabre, Individual, Girls |
María Carreño |
11 |
|
Judo
|
≤100 kilograms, Boys |
Pedro Pineda |
=9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Cairo |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrea Guillén (CRC) • Christine Huck (AUT) • Barbara Matić (CRO) • Mansurkhuja Muminkhujaev (UZB) • Eldin Omerović (BIH) • Pedro Pineda (VEN) • Neha Thakur (IND) • Vlad Visan (ROU) |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Cristian Quintero |
8 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Cristian Quintero |
4 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Cristian Quintero |
2 |
Silver |
400 metres Freestyle, Boys |
Cristian Quintero |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres Individual Medley, Boys |
Juan Carlos Sequera |
15 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Girls |
Bieliukas Trejo |
25 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Girls |
Érika Torrellas |
12 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Ricardo Rodríguez |
=9 |
|
Doubles, Boys |
Mixed team 1 |
4 |
|
|
Diego Galeano (PAR) • Ricardo Rodríguez (VEN) |
Singles, Girls |
Andrea Gámiz |
=21 |
|
|
Adriana Pérez |
=21 |
|
Doubles, Girls |
Venezuela |
=9 |
|
|
Andrea Gámiz • Adriana Pérez |
Triathlon
|
Sprint, Boys |
Carlos Alfredo Pérez |
18 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Andrea Arenas |
24 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Americas III |
11 |
|
|
Jessica Piedra (ECU) • Carlos Alfredo Pérez (VEN) • Leslie Amat (CUB) • Iuri Vinuto Josino (BRA) |
|
Americas IV |
14 |
|
|
Andrea Arenas (VEN) • Gabriel Zumbado (CRC) • Viviana González (COL) • Andrés Eduardo Díaz (COL) |
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Boys |
Juan Prado |
6 |
|
Featherweight, Girls |
Génesis Rodríguez |
3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
≤46 kilograms, Freestyle, Boys |
Andry Dávila |
4 |
|
≤46 kilograms, Freestyle, Girls |
Oriannys Segura |
5 |
|