|
| Event type

50 metres Freestyle, Boys

Date17 – 18 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationSingapore Sports School, Singapore
Participants51 from 48 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Andriy HovorovUKR22.62 (1 h6)22.27 (1 h2)22.35 (1)Gold
2Kenneth ToAUS22.94 (1 h7)22.70 (1 h1)22.82 (2)Silver
3Aitor MartínezESP23.13 (1 h5)22.92 (2 h2)22.83 (3)Bronze
4He JianbinCHN23.62 (3 h7)23.09 (2 h1)23.01 (4)
=5Jeffrey LumHKG23.30 (2 h6)23.14 (3 h1)23.11 (=5)
=5Ivan LevajCRO23.34 (2 h5)23.09 (3 h2)23.11 (=5)
7Kevin LeitholdGER23.67 (4 h7)23.35 (4 h2)23.42 (7)
8Cristian QuinteroVEN23.41 (1 h1)23.25 (4 h1)23.70 (8)
9Pjotr DegtjarjovEST23.53 (2 h7)23.37 (5 h2)
10Marius RaduROU23.53 (4 h6)23.50 (5 h1)
11Erich PeskeUSA23.52 (3 h6)23.56 (6 h2)
12Pāvels GribovskisLAT23.77 (5 h6)23.66 (6 h1)
13Roberto StrelkovARG23.90 (=3 h5)23.68 (7 h2)
14Clement LimSGP23.86 (5 h7)23.87 (7 h1)
15Oussama SahnouneALG23.90 (=3 h5)23.95 (8 h1)
16Cadell LyonsTTO23.78 (6 h6)24.01 (8 h2)
17Raphaël StacchiottiLUX23.98 (6 h7)
18Måns HjelmSWE24.01 (5 h5)
19Arren QuekSGP24.03 (6 h5)
20Juan Manuel ArbeláezCOL24.12 (7 h7)
21Perry LindoAHO24.22 (7 h6)
22Victor RodriguesBRA24.27 (8 h6)
23Ahmadreza JalaliIRI24.43 (7 h5)
24Omiros ZagkasCYP24.70 (8 h7)
25Julien BriceLCA24.85 (1 h4)
26Armando MossBAH24.86 (1 h2)
27Adrian ToddBOT25.08 (2 h4)
28Brian ForteJAM25.10 (3 h4)
29Mohammad Mahfizur RahmanBAN25.12 (1 h3)
30Abbas RaadLBN25.26 (4 h4)
31David BurucharaKEN25.75 (5 h4)
32Sergey PevnevARM25.83 (6 h4)
33Ahmed Al-DulaimiIRQ26.09 (7 h4)
34Fouad Al-AtrashPLE26.26 (2 h3)
35Abdulrahman Al-'AwlanQAT26.45 (8 h4)
36Aaron BrownCOK26.70 (2 h2)
37Ulziibadrakh GantulgaMGL26.82 (3 h2)
38Daniel LeeBOT26.89 (3 h3)
39Dionisio AugustineFSM27.32 (4 h3)
40Richard RegisGRN27.39 (2 h1)
41Giordan HarrisMHL28.43 (4 h2)
42Robel HabteETH28.44 (5 h3)
43Abdourahman OsmanDJI28.89 (5 h2)
44Kareem ValentineANT29.42 (6 h3)
45Lim OdamCAM29.44 (7 h3)
46Adam KitururuTAN29.91 (6 h2)
47Ndjemen ToukaCMR37.53 (3 h1)
48Yao AmegbetoTOG40.50 (7 h2)
49Sima WeahLBR46.18 (4 h1)
50Mika-Jah TeahLBR49.47 (5 h1)
ACIzudhaadh AhmedMDV– (AC h3)DQ
DNSFrancois MallackSEN– (DNS h2)
DNSTommaso RomaniITA– (DNS h5)

Round One (17 August 2010 — 9:44)

Top 16 times advanced to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (9:44)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Cristian QuinteroVEN23.41Q
2Richard RegisGRN27.39
3Ndjemen ToukaCMR37.53
4Sima WeahLBR46.18
5Mika-Jah TeahLBR49.47

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Armando MossBAH24.86
2Aaron BrownCOK26.70
3Ulziibadrakh GantulgaMGL26.82
4Giordan HarrisMHL28.43
5Abdourahman OsmanDJI28.89
6Adam KitururuTAN29.91
7Yao AmegbetoTOG40.50
DNSFrancois MallackSEN

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Mohammad Mahfizur RahmanBAN25.12
2Fouad Al-AtrashPLE26.26
3Daniel LeeBOT26.89
4Dionisio AugustineFSM27.32
5Robel HabteETH28.44
6Kareem ValentineANT29.42
7Lim OdamCAM29.44
ACIzudhaadh AhmedMDVDQ

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Julien BriceLCA24.85
2Adrian ToddBOT25.08
3Brian ForteJAM25.10
4Abbas RaadLBN25.26
5David BurucharaKEN25.75
6Sergey PevnevARM25.83
7Ahmed Al-DulaimiIRQ26.09
8Abdulrahman Al-'AwlanQAT26.45

Heat #5

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Aitor MartínezESP23.13Q
2Ivan LevajCRO23.34Q
=3Oussama SahnouneALG23.90Q
=3Roberto StrelkovARG23.90Q
5Måns HjelmSWE24.01
6Arren QuekSGP24.03
7Ahmadreza JalaliIRI24.43
DNSTommaso RomaniITA

Heat #6

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Andriy HovorovUKR22.62Q
2Jeffrey LumHKG23.30Q
3Erich PeskeUSA23.52Q
4Marius RaduROU23.53Q
5Pāvels GribovskisLAT23.77Q
6Cadell LyonsTTO23.78Q
7Perry LindoAHO24.22
8Victor RodriguesBRA24.27

Heat #7

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Kenneth ToAUS22.94Q
2Pjotr DegtjarjovEST23.53Q
3He JianbinCHN23.62Q
4Kevin LeitholdGER23.67Q
5Clement LimSGP23.86Q
6Raphaël StacchiottiLUX23.98
7Juan Manuel ArbeláezCOL24.12
8Omiros ZagkasCYP24.70

Semi-Finals (17 August 2010 — 19:24)

Top 8 times advanced to final.

Heat #1 (19:24)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Kenneth ToAUS22.70Q
2He JianbinCHN23.09Q
3Jeffrey LumHKG23.14Q
4Cristian QuinteroVEN23.25Q
5Marius RaduROU23.50
6Pāvels GribovskisLAT23.66
7Clement LimSGP23.87
8Oussama SahnouneALG23.95

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Andriy HovorovUKR22.27Q
2Aitor MartínezESP22.92Q
3Ivan LevajCRO23.09Q
4Kevin LeitholdGER23.35Q
5Pjotr DegtjarjovEST23.37
6Erich PeskeUSA23.56
7Roberto StrelkovARG23.68
8Cadell LyonsTTO24.01

Final Round, Final (18 August 2010 — 18:33)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Andriy HovorovUKR22.35
2Kenneth ToAUS22.82
3Aitor MartínezESP22.83
4He JianbinCHN23.01
=5Jeffrey LumHKG23.11
=5Ivan LevajCRO23.11
7Kevin LeitholdGER23.42
8Cristian QuinteroVEN23.70