|
| Event type

100 metres Butterfly, Girls

Date19 – 20 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationSingapore Sports School, Singapore
Participants33 from 30 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Liu LanCHN1:01.24 (=2 h4)1:00.28 (1 h2)59.67 (1)Gold
2Judit IgnacioESP1:00.93 (1 h4)1:00.87 (1 h1)1:00.07 (2)Silver
3Rachael KellyGBR1:01.30 (1 h3)1:01.30 (4 h1)1:00.26 (3)Bronze
4Katarína ListopadováSVK1:02.12 (2 h1)1:01.27 (3 h1)1:00.35 (4)
5Lindsay DelmarCAN1:00.69 (1 h5)1:00.62 (2 h2)1:00.37 (5)
6Kristina KochetkovaRUS1:01.08 (3 h5)1:00.99 (2 h1)1:01.04 (6)
7Anna MartíESP1:02.12 (5 h4)1:01.41 (4 h2)1:01.38 (7)
8Elena Di LiddoITA1:00.98 (2 h5)1:00.95 (3 h2)– (AC)
9Alessia PolieriITA1:01.49 (4 h4)1:01.44 (5 h1)
10Katja HajdinjakSLO1:02.06 (2 h3)1:01.50 (5 h2)
11Nguyễn Thị Kim TuyếnVIE1:01.40 (4 h5)1:01.56 (6 h2)
12Érika TorrellasVEN1:01.72 (1 h1)1:01.78 (6 h1)
13Lena KallaGER1:01.71 (5 h5)1:01.94 (7 h2)
14Zoe JohnsonAUS1:02.31 (6 h5)1:02.24 (8 h2)
15Noora LaukkanenFIN1:02.30 (6 h4)1:02.33 (7 h1)
16Patarawadee KittiyaTHA1:02.60 (3 h3)– (DNS h1)
17Lovisa ErikssonSWE1:01.24 (=2 h4)
18Danielle VillarsSUI1:02.80 (4 h3)
19Anna SchegolevaCYP1:02.92 (5 h3)
20Bruna RochaBRA1:03.07 (6 h3)
21Mayuko OkadaJPN1:03.75 (7 h5)
22So LizarPUR1:03.90 (3 h1)
23Diana AmbrusHUN1:04.14 (7 h3)
24Jasmine AlkhaldiPHI1:04.41 (8 h5)
25Katarina SimonovićSRB1:05.49 (7 h4)
26Bryndís HansenISL1:05.56 (8 h3)
27Ellie FaulknerGBR1:05.78 (1 h2)
28Khadeja PhillipTTO1:06.35 (2 h2)
29Lara ButlerCAY1:07.59 (3 h2)
30Arhatha MagaviIND1:09.35 (8 h4)
31Gessica StagnoMOZ1:10.46 (4 h2)
32Sonia AkterBAN1:14.52 (5 h2)
ACSurennyam ErdenebilegMGL– (AC h2)DQ

Round One (19 August 2010 — 9:54)

Top 16 times advanced to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (9:54)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Érika TorrellasVEN1:01.72Q
2Katarína ListopadováSVK1:02.12Q
3So LizarPUR1:03.90

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Ellie FaulknerGBR1:05.78
2Khadeja PhillipTTO1:06.35
3Lara ButlerCAY1:07.59
4Gessica StagnoMOZ1:10.46
5Sonia AkterBAN1:14.52
ACSurennyam ErdenebilegMGLDQ

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rachael KellyGBR1:01.30Q
2Katja HajdinjakSLO1:02.06Q
3Patarawadee KittiyaTHA1:02.60q1
4Danielle VillarsSUI1:02.80
5Anna SchegolevaCYP1:02.92
6Bruna RochaBRA1:03.07
7Diana AmbrusHUN1:04.14
8Bryndís HansenISL1:05.56

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Judit IgnacioESP1:00.93Q
=2Lovisa ErikssonSWE1:01.24Q2
=2Liu LanCHN1:01.24Q
4Alessia PolieriITA1:01.49Q
5Anna MartíESP1:02.12Q
6Noora LaukkanenFIN1:02.30Q
7Katarina SimonovićSRB1:05.49
8Arhatha MagaviIND1:09.35

Heat #5

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Lindsay DelmarCAN1:00.69Q
2Elena Di LiddoITA1:00.98Q
3Kristina KochetkovaRUS1:01.08Q
4Nguyễn Thị Kim TuyếnVIE1:01.40Q
5Lena KallaGER1:01.71Q
6Zoe JohnsonAUS1:02.31Q
7Mayuko OkadaJPN1:03.75
8Jasmine AlkhaldiPHI1:04.41

Semi-Finals (19 August 2010 — 18:33)

Top 8 times advanced to final.

Heat #1 (18:33)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Judit IgnacioESP1:00.87Q
2Kristina KochetkovaRUS1:00.99Q
3Katarína ListopadováSVK1:01.27Q
4Rachael KellyGBR1:01.30Q
5Alessia PolieriITA1:01.44
6Érika TorrellasVEN1:01.78
7Noora LaukkanenFIN1:02.33
DNSPatarawadee KittiyaTHA

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Liu LanCHN1:00.28Q
2Lindsay DelmarCAN1:00.62Q
3Elena Di LiddoITA1:00.95Q
4Anna MartíESP1:01.41Q
5Katja HajdinjakSLO1:01.50
6Nguyễn Thị Kim TuyếnVIE1:01.56
7Lena KallaGER1:01.94
8Zoe JohnsonAUS1:02.24

Final Round, Final (20 August 2010 — 18:37)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Liu LanCHN59.67
2Judit IgnacioESP1:00.07
3Rachael KellyGBR1:00.26
4Katarína ListopadováSVK1:00.35
5Lindsay DelmarCAN1:00.37
6Kristina KochetkovaRUS1:01.04
7Anna MartíESP1:01.38
ACElena Di LiddoITADQ