|
| Event type

Relay, Mixed Youth

Date19 August 2010 — 9:00
StatusYOG
LocationEast Coast Park, Singapore
Participants60 from 41 countries
PosNrTeamNOCTime300 m SwimmingTransition 17.4 km CyclingTransition 22 km RunningExchange (Pos)
1Europe IMIX1-19:51.42Gold
Eszter DudásHUN20:46 (–)– (–)
Miguel FernandesPOR18:58 (–)– (–)
Fanny BeisaronISR21:11 (–)– (–)
Luis KnablAUT18:56 (–)– (–)
2Oceania IMIX1-19:55.23Silver
Ellie SalthouseAUS20:36 (–)– (–)
Michael GosmanAUS19:07 (–)– (–)
Maddie DillonNZL21:11 (–)– (–)
Aaron BarclayNZL19:01 (–)– (–)
3Americas IMIX1-19:58.88Bronze
Kelly WhitleyUSA20:22 (–)– (–)
Kevin McDowellUSA18:29 (–)– (–)
Adriana BarrazaMEX21:44 (–)– (–)
Lautaro DíazARG19:23 (–)– (–)
4Europe IIMIX1-22:11.38
Marlene Gomez-IslingerGER20:53 (–)– (–)
Jérémy ObozilFRA19:47 (–)– (–)
Laura CaseyIRL21:54 (–)– (–)
Lukáš KočařCZE19:37 (–)– (–)
5Americas IIMIX1-22:30.15
Christine RidenourCAN20:21 (–)– (–)
Luis OliverosMEX18:47 (–)– (–)
Andrea LongueiraCHI23:07 (–)– (–)
Juan José AndradeECU20:15 (–)– (–)
6Europe IIIMIX1-22:49.66
Monika OražemSLO21:05 (–)– (–)
Gábor HankóHUN19:29 (–)– (–)
Anna GodoyESP22:14 (–)– (–)
Tobias KlesenGER20:01 (–)– (–)
7Europe IVMIX1-22:54.12
Annie ThorénSWE21:11 (–)– (–)
Thomas JurgensBEL19:08 (–)– (–)
Elinor ThorogoodGBR22:04 (–)– (–)
Andrew HoodGBR20:31 (–)– (–)
8Asia IMIX1-23:20.88
Yuka SatoJPN20:16 (–)– (–)
Lee Ji-HongKOR20:06 (–)– (–)
Hui Wai Sum VincciHKG22:19 (–)– (–)
Ru ChengCHN20:39 (–)– (–)
9World Team IMIX1-23:37.79
Sara VilicCRO21:23 (–)– (–)
Abrahm LouwNAM19:07 (–)– (–)
Andrea BrownZIM23:11 (–)– (–)
Wian SullwaldRSA19:56 (–)– (–)
10Europe VMIX1-23:49.96
Charlotte DeldaeleBEL20:48 (–)– (–)
Andriy SirenkoUKR19:26 (–)– (–)
Raquel RochaPOR23:05 (–)– (–)
Diego PazESP20:30 (–)– (–)
11Americas IIIMIX1-26:34.25
Jessica PiedraECU22:30 (–)– (–)
Carlos Alfredo PérezVEN19:53 (–)– (–)
Leslie AmatCUB23:32 (–)– (–)
Iuri Vinuto JosinoBRA20:39 (–)– (–)
12World Team IIMIX1-27:34.96
Clara WongSGP22:55 (–)– (–)
Livio MolinariITA19:36 (–)– (–)
Cristina BetancourtPUR23:40 (–)– (–)
Boyd LittlefordZIM21:23 (–)– (–)
13Asia IIMIX1-27:40.62
Ma MingxiuCHN22:55 (–)– (–)
Law Leong TimHKG20:43 (–)– (–)
Karolina SolovyovaKAZ23:54 (–)– (–)
Yuki KubonoJPN20:08 (–)– (–)
14Americas IVMIX1-27:52.84
Andrea ArenasVEN23:17 (–)– (–)
Gabriel ZumbadoCRC20:44 (–)– (–)
Viviana GonzálezCOL23:30 (–)– (–)
Andrés Eduardo DíazCOL20:21 (–)– (–)
15Asia IIIMIX1-34:28.69
Tüvshinjargalyn EnkhjargalMGL25:14 (–)– (–)
Kirill UvarovKAZ21:02 (–)– (–)
Mattika ManeekaewTHA25:50 (–)– (–)
Scott AngSGP22:22 (–)– (–)