Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Summer Biathlon World Championships (169)

Description

Note: Up to 2005 all events have been held with a cross-country run (CC). From 2006 to 2009 different events with cross-country runs and roller skiing (RS) have been contested and since 2010 only roller skiing events are held.

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Liudmila Ananka BLR BTH 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×3 km relay CC
Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR BTH 1994—2006 0–1–0 1996 Hochfilzen silver: 4 km individual CC
Krasimir Anev BUL BTH 2010—2018 0–0–3 2011 Nové Město bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2014 Tyumen bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2017 Chaykovsky bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Yekaterina Avvakumova KOR BTH 2018—2022 1–0–0 2015 Cheile Grădiștei gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS (competed for Russia)
Aliaksei Aydarau BLR BTH 1998—2002 1–0–0 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 4×6 km relay CC
Sandrine Bailly FRA BTH 2002—2010 1–0–0 2008 Haute Maurienne gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Klemen Bauer SLO BTH 2006—2018 1–2–2 2013 Forni Avoltri gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2014 Tyumen silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2019 Minsk silver: 3 km super sprint RS, bronze: 10 km pursuit RS
Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR BTH 2002—2010 4–6–0 1998 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4 km sprint CC, 6 km mass start CC, and 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 6 km pursuit CC; 2007 Otepää gold: 4 km sprint CC, silver: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC; 2011 Nové Město silver: 10 km sprint RS, 12.5 km pursuit RS, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Dag Bjørndalen NOR BTH 1998 1–0–0 1997 Kraków gold: 4×6 km relay CC
Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR BTH/CCS/IOC 1994—2016 1–1–1 1996 Hochfilzen silver: 4 km sprint CC; 1997 Kraków gold: 4×6 km relay CC, bronze: 4 km sprint CC
Anna Bogaly-Titovets RUS BTH 2002—2010 0–1–0 2009 Oberhof silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Dimitri Borovik EST BTH 1998—2006 1–2–4 1997 Kraków silver: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 1999 Minsk bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 4 km sprint CC, silver: 6 km pursuit CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4 km sprint CC
Ilmārs Bricis LAT BTH 1992—2010 1–4–1 1999 Minsk silver: 6 km pursuit CC and 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay CC, bronze: 4 km sprint CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 6 km pursuit CC, silver: 4×6 km relay CC
Marie-Laure Brunet FRA BTH 2010—2014 1–2–0 2008 Haute Maurienne gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS
Anna Bulygina-Frolina KOR
RUS
BTH 2010—2018 0–2–1 2013 Forni Avoltri silver: 10 km pursuit RS (competed as Anna Bulygina for Russia); 2016 Otepää silver: 7.5 km sprint RS, bronze: 10 km pursuit RS (competed as Anna Frolina for South Korea)
Uladzimir Chepelin BLR BTH 2014—2018 1–0–0 2017 Chaykovsky gold: 10 km sprint RS
Maksim Chudov RUS BTH 2006—2010 3–3–0 2006 Ufa gold: 10 km sprint RS and 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2007 Otepää silver: 10 km sprint RS and 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2012 Ufa gold: 10 km sprint RS, silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Agnieszka Cyl POL BTH 2010 1–1–0 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 10 km pursuit RS, silver: 7.5 km sprint RS
Markéta Davidová CZE BTH 2018—2022 0–1–0 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Vincent Defrasne FRA BTH 2002—2010 1–2–0 2008 Haute Maurienne gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS and 12.5 km pursuit RS
V'iacheslav Derkach UKR BTH 1998—2010 1–2–0 1998 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 6 km mass start CC
Andriy Deryzemlia UKR BTH 1998—2014 1–2–0 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 2011 Nové Město silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2012 Ufa silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Marko Dolenc SLO BTH 2002 0–1–1 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 6 km pursuit CC; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4 km sprint CC
Uladzimir Drachou BLR
RUS
BTH 1994—2006 0–0–1 1996 Hochfilzen bronze: 4 km sprint CC (competed for Russia)
Yuliya Dzhima UKR BTH 2014—2022 0–1–1 2015 Cheile Grădiștei bronze: 10 km pursuit RS; 2016 Otepää silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Lenka Faltusová CZE BTH 2006 0–0–1 2006 Ufa bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS
Reka Ferencz ROU BTH 2010 0–0–1 2015 Cheile Grădiștei bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Ivona Fialková SVK BTH/MIX 2012—2022 0–1–0 2017 Chaykovsky silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Paulína Fialková SVK BTH 2014—2022 1–3–2 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2017 Chaykovsky silver: 7.5 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, bronze: 10 km pursuit RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave gold: 7.5 km sprint RS, silver: 10 km pursuit RS
Simon Fourcade FRA BTH 2006—2014 3–0–0 2008 Haute Maurienne gold: 10 km sprint RS, 12.5 km pursuit RS, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Yevgeny Garanichev RUS BTH 2014 0–1–0 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Janka Gereková SVK BTH 2006—2014 0–0–4 2009 Oberhof bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2011 Nové Město bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Egil Gjelland NOR BTH 1998—2002 1–0–0 1997 Kraków gold: 4×6 km relay CC
Yekaterina Glazyrina RUS BTH 2014 1–0–1 2019 Minsk gold: 6 km sprint RS, bronze: 3 km super sprint RS
Nicole Gontier ITA BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Forni Avoltri silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Teja Gregorin SLO BTH/CCS 2002—2014 4–2–1 2008 Haute Maurienne gold: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2009 Oberhof silver: 10 km pursuit RS; 2014 Tyumen gold: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Tuomas Grönman FIN BTH 2018 1–0–0 2016 Otepää gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Dorota Gruca POL ATH 2008 0–0–1 1997 Kraków bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Magdalena Grzywa POL BTH 2006 0–2–3 1997 Kraków bronze: 4×4 km relay CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 5 km pursuit CC; 1999 Minsk bronze: 4 km sprint CC; 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 4 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC
Nataliya Guseva RUS BTH 2006 0–0–1 2007 Otepää bronze: 5 km mass start CC (competed as Nataliya Sorokina)
Grzegorz Guzik POL BTH 2014—2022 0–0–2 2016 Otepää bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Magdalena Gwizdoń POL BTH 2006—2018 1–0–3 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, bronze: 10 km pursuit RS; 2015 Cheile Grădiștei bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS; 2016 Otepää bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Katja Haller ITA BTH 2002—2010 0–0–2 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×3 km relay CC; 2008 Haute Maurienne bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Tomáš Hasilla SVK BTH 2014—2018 0–2–1 2013 Forni Avoltri silver: 10 km sprint RS; 2017 Chaykovsky silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, bronze: 10 km sprint RS
Olli Hiidensalo FIN BTH 2018—2022 1–0–0 2016 Otepää gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Lukas Hofer ITA BTH 2010—2022 1–1–0 2013 Forni Avoltri gold: 10 km sprint RS, silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Monika Hojnisz-Staręga POL BTH 2014—2022 0–3–2 2015 Cheile Grădiștei silver: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS; 2016 Otepää bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave silver: 7.5 km sprint RS, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Pavol Hurajt SVK BTH 2006—2014 1–0–4 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 4×4 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 6 km mass start CC, bronze: 4×4 km relay CC; 2009 Oberhof bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2011 Nové Město bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Vladimir Iliev BUL BTH 2010—2022 1–1–1 2011 Nové Město bronze: 10 km sprint RS; 2015 Cheile Grădiștei gold: 10 km sprint RS, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Svetlana Ishmuratova RUS BTH 2002—2006 2–1–0 1999 Minsk gold: 4 km sprint CC and 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 5 km pursuit CC
Katsiaryna Ivanova BLR BTH 2006 3–0–0 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×3 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×3 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio gold: 4×3 km relay CC
Maksym Ivko UKR BTH/MIX 2012 0–0–1 2017 Chaykovsky bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Mateusz Janik POL BTH 2012 0–0–1 2016 Otepää bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová SVK BTH 1994—2010 1–2–0 1997 Kraków silver: 4×4 km relay CC (competed as Martina Halinárová); 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 5 km pursuit CC, silver: 4×4 km relay CC (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová)
Liudmila Kalinchyk BLR BTH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×3 km relay CC
Ľubomíra Kalinová SVK BTH 2010 0–0–2 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Ulyana Kaysheva-Nigmatullina ROC
RUS
BTH/MIX 2012—2022 1–0–0 2017 Chaykovsky gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Matej Kazár SVK BTH 2006—2018 1–2–3 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2015 Cheile Grădiștei bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2017 Chaykovsky silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Dias Keneshev KAZ BTH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2008 Haute Maurienne silver: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 6 km pursuit CC
Yelena Khrustalyova BLR
KAZ
BTH 2002—2014 0–2–1 2007 Otepää silver: 3 km sprint CC and 5 km mass start CC (competed for Kazakhstan); 2009 Oberhof bronze: 5 km pursuit CC (competed for Kazakhstan)
Oksana Khvostenko UKR BTH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2009 Oberhof bronze: 10 km pursuit RS
Aleksey Kobelev RUS BTH 1998 4–3–2 1996 Hochfilzen gold: 6 km individual CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4 km sprint CC, silver: 6 km pursuit CC; 1999 Minsk gold: 4×6 km relay CC, bronze: 4 km sprint CC and 6 km pursuit CC; 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou gold: 4×6 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio silver: 6 km mass start CC and 4×4 km relay CC
Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BTH 2006 1–0–0 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×4 km relay CC
Wojciech Kozub POL BTH 1998—2002 0–0–1 1998 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4×6 km relay CC
Michal Krčmář CZE BTH 2014—2022 1–2–0 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave gold: 10 km sprint RS, silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Tomáš Krupčík CZE BTH 2014 0–0–2 2012 Ufa bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave bronze: 10 km sprint RS
Tatiana Kutlíková SVK BTH/CCS 1994—2002 0–1–0 1998 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4×4 km relay CC
Yauheniya Kutsepalova BLR BTH 2002 0–1–0 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×4 km relay CC
Anastasia Kuzmina SVK BTH 2010—2018 0–0–2 2009 Oberhof bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2011 Nové Město bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Jitka Landová CZE BTH 2014 1–1–1 2012 Ufa bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2013 Forni Avoltri gold: 10 km pursuit RS, silver: 7.5 km sprint RS
Timofei Lapshin KOR BTH 2018—2022 2–1–0 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2019 Minsk gold: 3 km super sprint RS and 7.5 km sprint RS
Mari Laukkanen-Eder FIN BTH/CCS 2010—2022 1–0–0 2016 Otepää gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Nina Lemesh UKR BTH 1998—2006 0–2–0 1998 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC
Roland Lessing EST BTH 2002—2018 0–0–4 1997 Kraków bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 1999 Minsk bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2007 Otepää bronze: 10 km sprint RS
Natalia Levcencova MDA BTH 2006—2010 1–1–3 1999 Minsk gold: 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 5 km pursuit CC (competed as Nataliya Levchenkova); 2008 Haute Maurienne bronze: 10 km pursuit RS; 2009 Oberhof bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS
Liu Jinfeng CHN BTH 1998 0–0–1 1996 Hochfilzen bronze: 4 km individual CC
Kateřina Losmanová-Holubcová CZE BTH 1998—2006 0–0–1 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou bronze: 4×3 km relay CC (competed as Kateřina Holubcová)
Liudmila Lysenka BLR BTH 1994—2002 1–2–2 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×4 km relay CC (competed as Lyudmila Arlouskaya); 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×4 km relay CC (competed as Lyudmila Arlouskaya); 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 4×3 km relay CC, bronze: 4 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC (competed as Lyudmila Arlouskaya)
Kaisa Mäkäräinen FIN BTH 2010—2018 4–0–0 2007 Otepää gold: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS; 2016 Otepää gold: 10 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Andreja Mali SLO BTH/CCS 2002—2010 0–1–1 2008 Haute Maurienne silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2014 Tyumen bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Oļegs Maļuhins LAT BTH/CCS 1992—2006 0–3–0 1999 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×6 km relay CC
Janez Marič SLO BTH 2002—2014 0–1–0 2008 Haute Maurienne silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Natallia Maroz BLR BTH 1998 2–0–0 1997 Kraków gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×4 km relay CC (competed as Nataliya Murshchakina)
Marek Matiaško SVK BTH 2002—2010 1–1–5 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou gold: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 6 km pursuit CC and 4×6 km relay CC; 2003 Forni Avoltri bronze: 6 km mass start CC and 4×4 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4×4 km relay CC; 2007 Otepää silver: 4 km sprint CC
Miroslav Matiaško SVK BTH 2006—2014 0–0–4 2004 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4×4 km relay CC; 2009 Oberhof bronze: 4 km sprint CC; 2011 Nové Město bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Iryna Merkushina UKR BTH 1998 0–0–1 1999 Minsk bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Soňa Mihoková SVK BTH 1994—2006 0–1–1 1997 Kraków silver: 4×4 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4×3 km relay CC
Giuseppe Montello ITA BTH 2018 0–1–0 2013 Forni Avoltri silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Klára Moravcová CZE CCS 2014 0–0–1 2005 Muonio bronze: 4×3 km relay CC
Ondřej Moravec CZE BTH 2006—2018 4–4–2 2005 Muonio gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 2006 Ufa silver: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC and 10 km sprint RS, bronze: 6 km pursuit CC; 2007 Otepää bronze: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC; 2014 Tyumen gold: 10 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Anna Murínová SVK BTH 1998—2006 0–2–1 1997 Kraków silver: 4×4 km relay CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4×4 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4×3 km relay CC
Jēkabs Nākums LAT BTH 1998—2002 0–3–0 1999 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×6 km relay CC
Volha Nazarava BLR BTH 2002—2010 13–6–4 1997 Kraków gold: 4 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 5 km pursuit CC, bronze: 4 km sprint CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×4 km relay CC, bronze: 4 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC; 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou gold: 4 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC, silver: 4×3 km relay CC; 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 3 km sprint CC, 5 km pursuit CC, and 4×3 km relay CC, silver: 5 km mass start CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 3 km sprint CC, 5 km pursuit CC, 5 km mass start CC, and 4×3 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio gold: 4×3 km relay CC, bronze: 5 km mass start CC; 2009 Oberhof silver: 3 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC
Magdalena Neuner GER BTH 2010 3–0–0 2009 Oberhof gold: 7.5 km sprint RS, 10 km pursuit RS, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Siarhei Novikau BLR BTH 2006—2014 0–1–1 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Irena Novotná-Česneková CZE BTH 1994—2006 0–0–1 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou bronze: 4×3 km relay CC (competed as Irena Česneková)
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak POL BTH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Nové Město bronze: 10 km pursuit RS
Karin Oberhofer ITA BTH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS
Lenart Oblak SLO BTH 2018 0–0–1 2014 Tyumen bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava BLR
UKR
BTH 1994—2006 1–3–2 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 4×4 km relay CC (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 4×3 km relay CC (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2003 Forni Avoltri gold: 4×3 km relay CC, silver: 3 km sprint CC and 5 km pursuit CC, bronze: 5 km mass start CC (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus)
Kalju Ojaste EST BTH 1992—1998 0–0–1 1997 Kraków bronze: 4×6 km relay CC
Martin Otčenáš SVK BTH/CCS 2006—2018 4–0–2 2014 Tyumen bronze: 10 km sprint RS; 2015 Cheile Grădiștei gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS, bronze: 10 km sprint RS; 2016 Otepää gold: 10 km sprint RS and 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2019 Minsk gold: 10 km pursuit RS
Janez Ožbolt SLO BTH 1992—2006 0–1–0 1996 Hochfilzen silver: 6 km individual CC
Victoria Padial ESP BTH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 10 km pursuit RS
Krystyna Pałka POL BTH 2006—2018 4–2–1 2006 Ufa bronze: 10 km pursuit RS; 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 7.5 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 10 km pursuit RS; 2011 Nové Město gold: 10 km pursuit RS, silver: 7.5 km sprint RS; 2014 Tyumen gold: 7.5 km sprint RS (competed as Krystyna Guzik)
Wilfried Pallhuber ITA BTH 1992—2006 4–1–0 1996 Hochfilzen gold: 4 km sprint CC; 1997 Kraków gold: 4 km sprint CC and 6 km pursuit CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 6 km pursuit CC, silver: 4 km sprint CC
Mariya Panfilova UKR BTH 2014 0–0–1 2017 Chaykovsky bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Sviatlana Paramihina BLR
EUN
BTH 1992—1998 3–1–0 1997 Kraków gold: 4×4 km relay CC (competed for Belarus); 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×4 km relay CC (competed for Belarus); 1999 Minsk silver: 4×4 km relay CC (competed for Belarus); 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×4 km relay CC (competed for Belarus)
Marcela Pavkovčeková SVK BTH 2002—2006 0–2–0 1997 Kraków silver: 4×4 km relay CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4×4 km relay CC
Natallia Permiakova BLR BTH 1994—1998 1–1–0 1997 Kraków gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 1999 Minsk silver: 4×4 km relay CC
Olena Pidhrushna UKR BTH 2010—2022 1–3–1 2011 Nové Město silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2012 Ufa bronze: 10 km pursuit RS; 2016 Otepää gold: 7.5 km sprint RS, silver: 10 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Dmytro Pidruchnyi UKR BTH 2014—2022 0–1–0 2016 Otepää silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Krzysztof Pływaczyk POL BTH 2006—2014 0–1–0 2006 Ufa silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Terka Poliaková SVK BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Michela Ponza ITA BTH 2002—2014 0–0–1 2008 Haute Maurienne bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Gheorghe Pop ROU BTH 2018 0–0–1 2015 Cheile Grădiștei bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Janno Prants EST BTH 1998—2006 0–0–1 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay CC
Artem Pryma UKR BTH 2014—2022 0–3–1 2014 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2015 Cheile Grădiștei silver: 10 km sprint RS and 12.5 km pursuit RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Cornel Puchianu ROU BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Cheile Grădiștei bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Andrejs Rastorgujevs LAT BTH 2010—2018 0–0–2 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój bronze: 10 km sprint RS and 12.5 km pursuit RS
Yana Romanova RUS BTH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2007 Otepää bronze: 10 km pursuit RS
Michael Rösch BEL
GER
BTH 2006—2018 3–2–0 2009 Oberhof gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS (competed for Germany); 2014 Tyumen gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS (competed for Belgium)
Alexia Runggaldier ITA BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Forni Avoltri silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Vasja Rupnik SLO BTH 2010 0–1–0 2008 Haute Maurienne silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Sergey Rusinov RUS BTH 2002 0–1–0 1997 Kraków silver: 4×6 km relay CC
Natallia Ryzhankova BLR BTH 1994—1998 1–0–0 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×4 km relay CC
Kristina Sabasteanski USA BTH 1998—2002 0–0–1 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Vadzim Sashuryn BLR BTH 1994—2002 1–2–2 1996 Hochfilzen bronze: 6 km individual CC; 1997 Kraków bronze: 6 km pursuit CC; 1999 Minsk gold: 6 km pursuit CC, silver: 4 km sprint CC; 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 4×6 km relay CC
Serhiy Semenov UKR BTH 2010—2018 0–2–0 2014 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2016 Otepää silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Valj Semerenko UKR BTH 2006—2022 2–4–0 2011 Nové Město gold: 7.5 km sprint RS, silver: 10 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2012 Ufa silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2014 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2019 Minsk gold: 3 km super sprint RS
Vita Semerenko UKR BTH 2010—2018 1–3–1 2012 Ufa gold: 10 km pursuit RS, silver: 7.5 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2014 Tyumen silver: 10 km pursuit RS; 2019 Minsk bronze: 7.5 km pursuit RS
Inna Sheshkil KAZ BTH 1994—1998 0–1–1 1996 Hochfilzen bronze: 4 km sprint CC; 1999 Minsk silver: 4×4 km relay CC
Anton Shipulin RUS BTH 2010—2014 3–2–1 2009 Oberhof silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2011 Nové Město gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2012 Ufa gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, bronze: 10 km sprint RS; 2017 Chaykovsky gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Tomasz Sikora POL BTH 1994—2010 1–0–1 1998 Brezno-Osrblie bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Matthias Simmen SUI BTH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2008 Haute Maurienne bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Dušan Šimočko SVK BTH 2006—2010 1–0–2 2009 Oberhof bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2010 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 10 km sprint RS, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS BTH 2010 4–0–0 2012 Ufa gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2017 Chaykovsky gold: 7.5 km sprint RS, 10 km pursuit RS, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Michal Šlesingr CZE BTH 2006—2018 2–0–0 2005 Muonio gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 2014 Tyumen gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Gabriela Soukalová CZE BTH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2014 Tyumen gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Jaroslav Soukup CZE BTH 2010—2018 1–2–2 2005 Muonio gold: 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 6 km pursuit CC, bronze: 6 km mass start CC; 2006 Ufa silver: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC; 2007 Otepää bronze: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC
Christoph Stephan GER BTH 2010—2014 2–1–0 2009 Oberhof gold: 10 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Desislava Stoyanova BUL BTH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Cheile Grădiștei silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BTH 2002—2010 2–1–1 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio gold: 6 km mass start CC, silver: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Łukasz Szczurek POL BTH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Nadezhda Talanova RUS BTH 1994 1–0–1 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Iryna Tananaika BLR BTH 1998 3–3–1 1997 Kraków gold: 4×4 km relay CC, silver: 4 km sprint CC, bronze: 5 km pursuit CC; 1998 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 1999 Minsk silver: 4×4 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×4 km relay CC
Tang Jialin CHN BTH 2014—2022 0–0–2 2014 Tyumen bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS
Indrek Tobreluts EST BTH/CCS 1998—2014 1–5–3 1997 Kraków bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 1999 Minsk bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4 km sprint CC, silver: 6 km pursuit CC, bronze: 4×6 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie silver: 4 km sprint CC; 2006 Ufa silver: 4 km sprint CC and 6 km pursuit CC; 2007 Otepää silver: 6 km mass start CC
Gundars Upenieks LAT BTH 1992—2002 0–3–0 1999 Minsk silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2000 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×6 km relay CC
Rustam Valiulin BLR BTH 2002—2010 3–0–2 1999 Minsk gold: 4 km sprint CC; 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój gold: 4×6 km relay CC; 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4×4 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio bronze: 6 km pursuit CC and 4×4 km relay CC
Iryna Varvynets-Petrenko UKR BTH 2018—2022 0–1–1 2014 Tyumen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2016 Otepää bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS
Zdeňka Vejnarová CZE BTH 2002—2010 0–1–2 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou bronze: 4×3 km relay CC; 2006 Ufa silver: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC; 2007 Otepää bronze: 2×3/2×4 km mixed relay CC
Olga Vilukhina RUS BTH 2014 0–0–1 2012 Ufa bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS
Galina Vishnevskaya-Sheporenko KAZ BTH/MIX 2012—2022 0–0–2 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave bronze: 7.5 km sprint RS and 10 km pursuit RS
Zdeněk Vítek CZE BTH 1998—2010 2–0–0 2004 Brezno-Osrblie gold: 4 km sprint CC and 6 km pursuit CC
Veronika Vítková CZE BTH 2010—2018 2–1–0 2014 Tyumen gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2018 Nove Mesto na Morave gold: 10 km pursuit RS, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Aleksey Volkov RUS BTH 2014 4–2–0 2012 Ufa gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS; 2017 Chaykovsky gold: 12.5 km pursuit RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 10 km sprint RS
Dorothea Wierer ITA BTH 2014—2022 1–0–0 2013 Forni Avoltri gold: 7.5 km sprint RS
Markus Windisch ITA BTH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2008 Haute Maurienne bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS; 2013 Forni Avoltri bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Alexander Wolf GER BTH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2009 Oberhof bronze: 12.5 km pursuit RS
Oksana Yakovlieva UKR BTH 2002 0–0–1 1999 Minsk bronze: 4×4 km relay CC
Liliya Yefremova UKR BTH 2006 0–1–0 2007 Otepää silver: 7.5 km sprint RS
Emiliya Yordanova BUL BTH 2018 0–1–0 2015 Cheile Grădiștei silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Yu Shumei CHN BTH 1998—2002 1–0–0 1996 Hochfilzen gold: 4 km sprint CC
Olga Zaytseva RUS BTH 2002—2014 2–1–0 2012 Ufa gold: 7.5 km sprint RS and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS, silver: 10 km pursuit RS
Zhang Yan CHN BTH 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Minsk gold: 7.5 km pursuit RS
Yuliya Zhuravok UKR BTH 2012 0–0–1 2017 Chaykovsky bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay RS
Kseniya Zikunkova BLR BTH 2002—2006 1–2–0 2001 Duszniki-Zdrój silver: 4×4 km relay CC; 2002 Jablonec nad Nisou silver: 4×3 km relay CC; 2005 Muonio gold: 4×3 km relay CC