Internet search
Maps Search
English

Trieste, Trieste (ITA)

Details

NameTrieste
Administrative divisionTrieste
CountryItaly

People born here (118)

Carolina Albano ITA SAI 2014 20 August 1998
Fabio Baldas ITA FTB/Referee 1992 19 March 1949
Beatrice Bartelloni ITA CTR 2016 5 February 1993
Francesca Benolli ITA GYM 2008 26 August 1989
Bruno Bianchi ITA SWI 1960—1964 26 September 1943
Lorenzo Giacomo Bodini ITA SAI 2000 24 October 1972
Marco Bruno Bodini ITA SAI 2000 24 October 1972
Arianna Bogatec ITA SAI 1992—1996 16 June 1969
Dragan Boltar YUG ART 1948 18 March 1913
Martina Bremini ITA GYM 2000 29 December 1982
Diego Cafagna ITA ATH 2008 9 July 1975
Mauro Calligaris ITA SWI 1972 6 May 1952
Giorgio Calz ITA WRE 1920 20 July 1900
Irene Camber-Corno ITA FEN 1948—1964 12 February 1926
Claudio Candotti ITA HOK 1960 29 November 1942
Pietro Canzio ITA ASK 2016 26 February 1998
Matteo Capuzzo ITA BHA 2018 26 February 2000
Dante Carniel ITA FEN 1924 1890
Nicola Cassio ITA SWI 2008 9 July 1985
Anna Maria Cecchi ITA SWI 1960—1964 24 April 1943
Marina Cergol ITA SOF 2000 21 June 1965
Daniela Chmet ITA TRI 2008 4 August 1979
Pina Cipriotto ITA GYM 1936 14 March 1911
Elda Cividino ITA GYM 1936 13 December 1921
Francesca Clapcich ITA SAI 2012—2016 28 January 1988
Piero Codia ITA SWI 2016 22 October 1989
Egidio Cosentino ITA HOK 1952 21 April 1927
Claudia Coslovich ITA ATH 2000—2004 26 April 1972
Giordano Damiani ITA BAS 1952 27 June 1930
Luigi De Manincor ITA SAI 1936—1948 14 July 1910
Umberto De Morpurgo ITA TEN 1924 12 January 1896
Guglielmo De Sanctis ITA DIV 1920 1897
Adriano De Vecchi ITA HOK/Referee 1980—1992 December 1948
Gaetano De Vescovi ITA WRE 1960—1964 14 November 1937
Riccardo Dei Rossi ITA ROW 1992—2000 6 February 1969
Franco Del Campo ITA SWI 1968 18 March 1949
Ilario Di Buò ITA ARC 1984—2008 13 December 1965
Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA ATH 2020 5 June 1998
Giordano Fabjan ITA 1907
Carlo Facchettin ITA Referee/VOL 1976 1933
Ennio Fermo ITA ROW 1968 8 May 1946
Giorgio Ferrini ITA FTB 1960 18 August 1939
Livio Franceschini ITA BAS 1936 14 April 1913
Francesca Genzo ITA CAN 2020 9 September 1993
Vida Gerbec SLO
YUG
GYM 1948 12 July 1925
Aldo Ghira ITA WAP 1948 4 April 1920
Salvatore Giannone ITA ATH 1960 24 July 1936
Emilio Giassetti ITA BAS 1936 11 February 1906
Luca Giustolisi ITA WAP 1996 13 March 1970
Piero Gorgatto ITA SAI 1956 7 January 1925
Margherita Granbassi ITA FEN 2004—2008 1 September 1979
Giorgio Grilz ITA SWI 1952 30 July 1930
Norma Icardi ITA GYM 1948 16 August 1930
Giulio Iellini ITA BAS 1972—1976 18 October 1947
Sergio Irredento ITA SWI 1972 12 April 1953
Mauro Jagodnich ITA ROW 1988 11 July 1967
Egone Jakin ITA SAI 1952 22 October 1910
Giuseppe Kressevich ITA ATH 1952 8 February 1916
Federica Macrì ITA GYM 2008 22 August 1990
Cesare Maldini ITA Coach/FTB 1992—1996 5 February 1932
Elisabetta Marin ITA ATH 2004 5 November 1977
Primo Meozzi ITA HOK 1952 1928
Manfred Metzger SUI SAI 1960 26 May 1905
Andrea Micalizzi ITA MOP 2010 21 May 1992
Giovanni Miccoli ITA ROW 1988 24 December 1963
Laura Micheli ITA GYM 1948 1931
Giovanna Micol ITA SAI 2008—2012 18 April 1982
Martina Millo ITA ATH 2014 1 February 1998
Paolo Mosetti ITA ROW 1960 29 January 1939
Larissa Nevierov ITA SAI 2000—2008 18 September 1974
Tito Nordio ITA SAI 1928 1908
Giorgio Oberweger ITA ATH 1936—1948 22 December 1913
Sante Omero ITA SWI 1928
Martina Orzan ITA ROW 1996 6 September 1971
Ekke Ozlberger AUT ART 1936—1948 1 July 1891
Gianni Paliaga ITA SWI 1952 11 February 1931
Roberto Pangaro ITA SWI 1972—1976 6 July 1950
Michele Paoletti ITA SAI 2000 23 April 1974
Claudia Pasini ITA FEN 1960 2 March 1939
Mario Petri ITA ROW 1960 8 September 1939
Gianfranco Pieri ITA BAS 1960—1964 6 February 1937
Giulia Pignolo ITA SAI 2008 26 July 1980
Umberto Pittori ITA BOX 1936 4 May 1913
Federico Pizzolini ITA Coach/SOF 2020 9 May 1964
Derna Polazzo ITA ATH 1928 27 March 1912
Egidio Premiani ITA BAS 1936 16 February 1909
Cesare Presca ITA FTB 1948 24 February 1921
Fabio Presca ITA BAS 1952 4 December 1930
Alberto Radi ITA ROW 1948 10 December 1919
Savino Rebek ITA ROW 1960 13 November 1940
Esther Robertson ITA ARC 1984 29 October 1952
Federico Roman ITA EVE 1976—1992 29 July 1952
Mauro Roman ITA EVE 1980 27 March 1954
Cesare Rubini ITA WAP 1948—1956 2 November 1923
Lidija Rupnik SLO
YUG
GYM 1936 20 February 1915
Luigi Saidelli ITA SAI 1964 12 January 1939
Giulia Sergas ITA GOL 2016 26 December 1979
Giovanni Sergi Sergas ITA ROW 1984 26 April 1959
Sergio Sorrentino ITA SAI 1956—1964 19 July 1924
Manuela Sossi ITA SAI 1996—2000 7 March 1972
Pierpaolo Spangaro ITA SWI 1960—1964 26 June 1942
Marino Specia ITA ROW 1968 16 September 1943
Valentina Spongia ITA GYM 1976 12 October 1958
Roberto Sponza ITA SAI 1976 20 August 1951
Bogo Sramel YUG Referee/SKJ 1964 20 January 1908
Silvia Strukel ITA FEN 1952 12 April 1916
Giani Stùparich ITA ART 1948 4 April 1891
Nereo Svara ITA ATH 1960 29 September 1935
Michele Tito ITA ATH 1948 18 June 1920
Veronica Toniolo ITA JUD 2018 20 May 2003
Valentina Turisini ITA SHO 2004—2008 16 August 1969
Mario Ustolin ITA ROW 1948 4 April 1924
Massimiliano Valcareggi GRE ASK 2012—2014 12 February 1995
Renzo Vecchiato ITA BAS 1980—1984 8 August 1955
Draško Vilfan SLO
YUG
SWI 1936 4 February 1914
Flavia Zanfrà ITA SHO 1988 7 May 1958
Michele Zerial ITA CAN 2008 9 March 1987
Loredana Zugna ITA SHO 1984 1 May 1952

People who died here (19)

Nello Barbadoro ITA BOX 1948 17 March 2012
Romana Calligaris ITA SWI 1952 21 April 2002
Giorgio Calz ITA WRE 1920 31 March 1970
Dante Carniel ITA FEN 1924 1958
Francesco Dapiran ITA ROW 1948 18 April 2015
Lina Galli ITA ART 1936 24 June 1993
Piero Gorgatto ITA SAI 1956 7 September 1991
Libero Marchini ITA FTB 1936 1 November 2003
Gustavo Marzi ITA FEN 1928—1936 14 November 1966
Tito Nordio ITA SAI 1928 1959
Gianni Paliaga ITA SWI 1952 29 December 2019
Giuseppe Perentin ITA SWI 1928—1932 4 March 1981
Sergio Sorrentino ITA SAI 1956—1964 1 July 2017
Aleksandar Strain CRO
YUG
CYC 1948 15 December 1997
Ildegarda Taffra ITA CCS 1952—1956 7 December 2020
Aldo Tarlao ITA ROW 1948—1952 12 March 2018
Mario Ustolin ITA ROW 1948 30 December 2006
Oscar Verona ITA WRE 1948 20 March 2005
Nicolò Vittori ITA ROW 1928—1936 26 May 1988

Affiliations

A.S. Edera, Trieste (ITA)
A.S.D. Sci Cai XXX Ottobre a Trieste, Trieste (ITA)
Artistica '81, Trieste (ITA)
Associazione Pugilistica Triestina, Trieste (ITA)
Ginnastica Triestina, Trieste (ITA)
HC Itala Roino Trieste, Trieste (ITA)
Juventus, Trieste (ITA)
Pallacanestro Trieste, Trieste (ITA)
Ravalìco Trieste, Trieste (ITA)
Società Triestina della Vela, Trieste (ITA)
Triestina Nuoto, Trieste (ITA)
US Triestina, Trieste (ITA)
Yacht Club Adriatico, Trieste (ITA)