Internet search
Maps Search
English

Toshkent (UZB)

Details

NameToshkent
Administrative divisionToshkent Shahri
CountryUzbekistan

People born here (118)

Bekzod Abdurakhmonov UZB WRE 2016 15 March 1990
Dzhamolidin Abduzhaparov URS
UZB
CYC 1988—1996 28 February 1964
Aleksandr Agafonov UZB SWI 1996—2004 22 April 1975
Umid Ahmadjonov UZB NOCU 2018—2019 16 May 1977
Aleksandr Alekseyev RUS BOX 2004 30 April 1981
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB TEN 2008 23 June 1984
Samira Amirova UZB RGY 2016 2 April 1998
Leonid Andreyev UZB ATH 2004—2016 6 October 1983
Pavel Andreyev UZB ATH 2004—2008 24 November 1978
Yelena Antonova URS ROW 1976 21 August 1952
Dilshod Aripov UZB WRE 2000—2008 20 May 1977
Anatoly Asrabayev EUN SHO 1992 5 May 1969
Georgios Athanasiadis GRE WRE 1983—1992 5 June 1962
Armen Bagdasarov UZB JUD 1996—2000 31 July 1972
Yana Batyrshina RUS RGY 1996 7 October 1979
Darya Belyakina RUS SWI 2008—2012 16 November 1986
Sergey Belyayev KAZ SHO 1996 8 May 1960
Tatyana Biryulina URS ATH 1980 16 July 1955
Yevgeny Brailovsky RUS FRS 2006 2 January 1984
Danil Bugakov UZB SWI 2004—2008 29 January 1988
Lina Cheryazova EUN
UZB
FRS 1992—1998 1 November 1968
Valeriya Davydova UZB RGY 2016 15 December 1997
Nadiya Dusanova UZB ATH 2008—2016 17 November 1987
Valery Dvoryaninov URS EVE 1976 6 November 1947
Artyom Dyatlov UZB ATH 2012 22 May 1989
Igor Dzyuba EUN CYC 1992 13 April 1972
Anton Fokin UZB GYM 2008—2016 13 November 1982
Luiza Galiulina UZB GYM 2008 23 June 1992
Rodion Gataullin URS ATH 1988 23 November 1965
Anastasiya Gimazetdinova UZB FSK 2006—2010 19 May 1980
Andrey Glukhov RUS ROW 1996—2000 1 June 1972
Wilhelm Gratschow GER BOX 2008 18 October 1982
Artur Grigoryan EUN BOX 1992 20 October 1967
Kseniya Grigoryeva UZB ASK 2010—2014 25 November 1987
Saida Iskandarova UZB SWI 2000—2004 12 March 1980
Mamadzhan Ismailov URS EVE 1972 27 July 1936
Alina Kabayeva RUS RGY 2000—2004 12 May 1983
Rustem Kazakov URS WRE 1972 2 January 1947
Ildar Khafizov UZB WRE 2008 30 January 1988
Aleksandr Kharlov URS ATH 1980 18 March 1958
Timur Khaydarov KAZ CAN 2016 28 March 1996
Yekaterina Khilko UZB TMP 2000—2016 25 March 1982
Guzel Khubbiyeva UZB ATH 2000—2012 2 May 1976
Valentina Kibalnikova UZB ATH 2016 16 October 1990
Dmitry Kim UZB TKW 2008—2012 7 October 1989
Artyom Knyazev UZB FSK 2006 16 May 1980
Anton Kokorin RUS ATH 2008 5 April 1987
Leonid Kolesnikov URS SWI 1960 27 April 1937
Michael Kolganov ISR CAN 2000—2008 24 October 1974
Sergey Konov URS SWI 1968 28 February 1948
Yulduz Kuchkarova UZB SWI 2010—2012 25 January 1994
Kurban Kurbanov UZB WRE 2008—2012 21 March 1985
Vladimir Lebedev RUS FRS 2002—2006 23 April 1984
Varvara Lepchenko USA TEN 2012 21 May 1986
Viktor Makhorin URS HAN 1980 2 July 1948
Nataliya Mamatova UZB TKW 2012 20 September 1985
Sakina Mamedova UZB SHO 2012 13 December 1985
Dilshod Mansurov UZB WRE 2004—2012 12 December 1983
Dmitry Marushchak RUS FRS 2006—2010 13 November 1980
Viktor Mikheyev URS ROW 1968—1972 19 April 1942
Aleksey Mochalov UZB CAN 2016 13 February 1990
Dilshod Mukhtarov UZB SHO 2000—2008 4 January 1975
Vladislav Mustafin UZB SWI 2016 26 September 1995
Oleg Normatov UZB ATH 2008 4 September 1981
Dinara Nurdbayeva UZB FSK 1994 24 July 1976
Peter Odemwingie NGR FTB 2008 15 July 1981
Oleg Ogorodov UZB TEN 1996 16 July 1972
Sergey Pankov UZB SWI 2004—2008 2 December 1988
Yelena Pavlova KAZ VOL 2008 12 December 1978
Aleksandr Petrovsky RUS CTR 2008 3 March 1989
Oleg Pukhnaty UZB SWI 1996—2004 10 June 1975
Tatyana Pyurova KAZ VOL 2008 5 April 1982
Svetlana Radzivil UZB ATH 2008—2016 17 January 1987
Nikita Rafalovich UZB TKW 2016 10 October 1993
Alisher Rahimov UZB BOX 2000 23 October 1977
Gafur Rakhimov UZB AIBA 2018—2019 22 July 1951
Marta Rostoburova UZB RGY 2016 29 March 1996
Anton Ryakhov RUS
UZB
CAN 2000—2012 29 May 1980
Elvira Saadi URS GYM 1972—1976 2 January 1952
Timur Safin RUS FEN 2016 4 August 1992
Rustam Saidov UZB BOX 2000—2004 6 February 1978
Muslim Sattarov UZB FSK 1994 12 November 1965
Anastasiya Serdyukova UZB RGY 2016 29 May 1997
Aliki Sergaadu UZB FSK 1994 5 October 1972
Erkin Shagayev URS WAP 1980 12 February 1959
Babur Shakirdzhanov UZB ATH 2008—2016 5 December 1990
Galina Shamray URS GYM 1952 5 October 1931
Aleksandr Shatilov ISR GYM 2008—2016 22 March 1987
Marina Shmonina EUN ATH 1992 9 February 1965
Dmitry Shokin UZB TKW 2016 30 May 1992
Zaurbek Sokhiyev UZB WRE 2008—2012 1 June 1986
Greg Sukochev AUS VOL 2012 18 February 1988
Inna Suslina RUS HAN 2008 5 January 1979
Anastasiya Svechnikova UZB ATH 2008—2012 20 September 1992
Yevgeny Sviridov UZB FSK 2002 15 August 1974
Yuliya Tarasova UZB ATH 2008—2016 13 March 1986
Artur Tavkazakhov UZB WRE 2004 30 June 1976
Dmitry Tomashevich UZB TEN 1996 6 March 1974
Yelena Tornikidu EUN BAS 1992 27 May 1965
Oleg Tsvetkovsky UZB SWI 1996—2000 27 May 1970
Rustam Tulaganov UZB BOX 2016 8 October 1991
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB TEN 2000 7 January 1982
Olga Umaraliyeva UZB CAN 2016 5 February 1988
Mirabror Usmanov UZB NOCU 2013—2017 4 July 1947
Sergey Usov EUN ATH 1992 16 January 1964
Nataliya Ustinova URS SWI 1964—1968 22 December 1944
Igor Valetov URS FEN 1972 1 February 1946
Yekaterina Voronina UZB ATH 2016 16 February 1992
Artyom Voronov UZB ASK 2014 26 March 1993
Zulfiya Zabirova KAZ
RUS
CYC 1996—2008 19 December 1973
Sergey Zabolotnov URS SWI 1988 11 August 1963
Irina Zaitseva KAZ VOL 2008 25 September 1982
Damir Zakhartdinov UZB WRE 1996—2004 2 January 1976
Ivan Zaytsev UZB ATH 2012—2016 7 November 1988
Viktor Zaytsev EUN ATH 1992 26 March 1966
Anastasiya Zhuravlyova UZB ATH 2004—2012 9 October 1981
Olha Zubareva URS HAN 1980 27 January 1958
Anna Zukal RUS FRS 2002—2006 7 October 1985

People who died here (4)

Karl Braunsteiner AUT FTB 1912 19 April 1916
Vera Galushka-Duyunova URS VOL 1968—1972 2 March 2012
Islam Karimov UZB 1996 2 September 2016
Mirabror Usmanov UZB NOCU 2013—2017 15 March 2019

Affiliations

Alpomish Tashkent, Toshkent (UZB)
CSKA Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
Dynamo Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
Iskra Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
Pakhtakor Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
Spartak Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
Toshkent Republican Gymnastics School, Toshkent (UZB)
Trud Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
Trudovye Rezervy Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)
VS Toshkent, Toshkent (UZB)