Internet search
Maps Search
English

Bærum (NOR)

Details

NameBærum
Administrative divisionViken
CountryNorway

People born here (96)

Harald Amundsen NOR CAN 1984—1988 30 November 1962
Steinar Amundsen NOR CAN 1968—1972 4 July 1945
Espen Andersen NOR NCO 2018 28 October 1993
Gjert Andersen NOR NCO 1968—1972 17 March 1947
Leif Andersen NOR ROW 1952 26 February 1936
Eivind Antonsen NOR ROW 1924 7 December 1898
Arne Bakker NOR BDY 1952 18 February 1930
Gustav Bayer NOR GYM 1920 23 March 1895
Arne Berg NOR ICH 1952 15 September 1931
Inger Bjørnbakken NOR ASK 1956—1960 28 December 1933
Hege Brannsten NOR CAN 1992 26 December 1972
Fredrik Bucher-Johannessen NOR BIA 2016 2 August 1998
Tiril Bue NOR SAI 2016 26 April 1993
Hans Petter Buraas NOR ASK 1998—2006 20 March 1975
Øystein Carlsen NOR STK 1994 30 April 1973
Nora Grieg Christensen NOR ASK 2012 1 June 1995
Henrik Christiansen NOR SSK 2010 10 February 1983
Mathias Eckhoff NOR SNB 2016 10 January 1999
Tiril Eckhoff NOR BIA 2014—2018 21 May 1990
Marthe Enger Eide NOR SAI 2012 17 November 1989
Martinius Elvebakken NOR STK 2016 20 January 1998
Torill Fjeldstad NOR ASK 1976—1980 22 February 1958
Grethe Fossli NOR NIF 2004 21 December 1954
Lise Birgitte Fredriksen NOR SAI 2004—2008 24 October 1979
Isak Frey NOR BIA 2020 28 August 2003
Tormod Frostad NOR FRS 2020 29 August 2002
Sven Gerner-Mathisen NOR SAI 1972 25 November 1947
Andreas Gjersøe NOR CAN 2004 6 August 1976
Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen NOR ICH/SAI 1952—1956 17 September 1925
Stine Haalien NOR CUR 2012 22 February 1994
Mathis Bosshard Haavi NOR FRS 2016 4 March 1998
Siri Hatlen NOR LYOGOC 2012—2016 5 May 1957
James Hayden NOR BOB 1952 12 February 1919
Tom Hilde NOR SKJ 2010 22 September 1987
Aleksander Holmboe NOR CCS 2020 8 March 2002
Nikolai Holmboe NOR CCS/MIX 2020 8 March 2002
Godtfred Holmvang NOR ATH 1948 7 October 1917
Camilla Holth NOR CUR 2002—2006 25 December 1978
Charlotte Hovring NOR CUR 2006 3 September 1979
Anne Jahren NOR CCS 1984—1988 20 June 1963
Birger Jansen NOR ICH 1972 7 January 1948
Julie Jensen NOR FRS 2010 15 March 1990
Sverre Johannessen NOR ASK 1948—1952 4 May 1921
Per Jordbakke NOR SAI 1960—1964 14 March 1932
Thea Jørgensen NOR ICH 2016 1 February 2001
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde NOR ASK 2014—2018 21 September 1992
Ingolf Kristiansen NOR ROW 1964 10 June 1938
Geir Kvillum NOR CAN 1984 6 May 1959
Erling Landsværk NOR SAI 1992 19 January 1962
Arnfinn Larsen NOR ROW 1952 13 July 1930
Mira Verås Larsen NOR CAN 2012 17 April 1987
Sverre Løken NOR ROW 1984 27 July 1960
Kristin Lysdahl NOR ASK 2018 29 June 1996
Fredrik Lystad-Jacobsen NOR ICH 2014 15 February 1990
Ivar Mathisen NOR CAN/CMA 1948—1952 14 June 1920
Kristine Moldestad NOR HAN 1996 10 April 1969
Maria Mollestad NOR SAI 2016 23 July 1996
Mattis Næss NOR CAN 1996—2004 18 May 1973
Ole Nafstad NOR ROW 1972—1976 20 February 1946
Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen NOR ASK 2010—2018 29 November 1987
Svein Erik Nilsen NOR ROW 1972 25 July 1944
Thor Nilsen NOR ROW 1952—2009 5 October 1931
Ida Njåtun NOR SSK 2014—2018 6 February 1991
Dordi Nordby NOR CUR 1988—2006 8 April 1964
Siri Nordby NOR FTB 2008 4 August 1978
Jacob Norenberg NOR CAN 2004 8 June 1979
Einar Lurås Oftebro NOR MIX/NCO/SKJ 2016 6 August 1998
Harald Økern NOR NCO 1924 19 January 1898
Andreas Orheim NOR CAN 1976 19 June 1951
Bjarne Erik Petersen NOR ROW 1924 26 September 1900
Øystein Pettersen NOR CCS 2010 19 January 1983
Thomas Roander NOR CAN 1992—1996 31 July 1969
Ina Roll Backe NOR CUR 2012 24 October 1995
Tuva Hagen Rønning NOR CCS 2020 6 February 2002
Marianne Rørvik NOR CUR 2006 2 August 1983
Birk Ruud NOR FRS 2016 2 April 2000
Ståle Sandbech NOR SNB 2010—2018 3 June 1993
Lotte Sejersted NOR ASK 2014 6 March 1995
Eivind Skabo NOR CMA 1948 17 August 1916
Martine Skregelid NOR GYM 2014 6 July 1999
Sanna Solberg NOR HAN 2016 16 June 1990
Nora Strømstad NOR ASK 1936 26 January 1909
Rolf Syversen NOR ROW 1964 18 October 1948
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR BIA 2018 23 September 1996
Kristoffer Thomassen NOR ICH 2016 18 July 2000
Jan Einar Thorsen NOR ASK 1988—1994 31 August 1966
Ask Jarl Tjørn NOR ROW 2014 2 July 1996
Alf Tveten NOR SAI 1936 30 July 1912
Isak Ulstein NOR SNB 2016 2 March 1998
Felix Stridsberg Usterud NOR FRS 2018 3 November 1994
Svein-Inge Valvik NOR ATH 1988—1996 20 September 1956
Rune Velta NOR SKJ 2014 19 July 1989
Kristina Vestveit NOR SHO 2008 24 August 1986
Margot Walle NOR FSK 1948 11 November 1921
Per Werenskiold NOR SAI 1968—1972 26 March 1944
Erik Wiik-Hansen NOR SAI 1968 3 July 1934

People who died here (55)

Sten Abel NOR SAI 1920 30 December 1989
Eivind Antonsen NOR ROW 1924 6 April 1975
Arne Bakker NOR BDY 1952 9 October 2009
Hakon Barfod NOR SAI 1948—1952 4 November 2013
Otto Berg NOR ATH 1936 10 April 1991
Inger Bjørnbakken NOR ASK 1956—1960 13 February 2021
Kaare Brøtmet NOR ROW 1924 28 September 1974
Bjørn Christoffersen NOR ROW 1952 23 October 2013
Per Dahl NOR ICH 1952 17 February 1989
Haakon Endreson NOR GYM 1920 18 March 1970
Gunder Engebretsen NOR Referee/SKJ 1964 6 June 1989
Isaac Grünewald SWE ART 1932 22 May 1946
Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen NOR ICH/SAI 1952—1956 16 April 2011
Stein Haugen NOR ATH 1960 31 March 2008
Wilhelm Hayden NOR ROW 1952 16 November 1997
Rolv Hellum NOR Referee/SSK 1952 8 September 1977
Olaf Ingebrigtsen NOR ATH/GYM 1912 20 July 1971
Birger Jansen NOR ICH 1972 6 November 2016
Kjell Sverre Johansen NOR ROW 1972—1976 7 October 1998
Kristian Johansen NOR ATH 1952 14 March 1975
Sigvart Johansen NOR SHO 1920 22 September 1964
Evert Johanson NOR BOX 1948 25 May 2000
Per Jordbakke NOR SAI 1960—1964 20 November 1965
Peder Kjellberg NOR BOX 1920 12 October 1975
Egill Knutzen NOR FEN 1936—1952 6 March 1990
Erling Kongshaug NOR SHO 1952—1960 14 September 1993
Arthur Kristiansen NOR ICH 1952 7 July 2001
Rolf Lefdahl NOR GYM 1908 15 February 1965
Johnny Lunde NOR ASK 1948—1952 2 April 2013
Ivar Mathisen NOR CAN/CMA 1948—1952 7 October 2008
Sam Melberg NOR DIV 1936 11 November 1998
Finn Münster NOR GYM 1906 29 April 1965
Edvard Natvig NOR ATH 1936 6 November 1994
Niels Nielsen NOR SAI 1920 9 February 1961
Rune Nilsen NOR ATH 1952 19 July 1998
Oddvar Wenner Nilssen NOR SHO 1952 15 April 1979
Borghild Niskin NOR ASK 1948—1956 18 January 2013
Harald Økern NOR NCO 1924 17 August 1977
Conrad Olsen NOR ROW 1920 19 October 1970
Franklin Olsen NOR ROW 1924 June 1966
Johnny Orre NOR FTB 1952 30 November 2012
Rolf Person NOR BDY 1952 26 February 2006
Bjarne Erik Petersen NOR ROW 1924 20 April 1980
Arne Røgden NOR BOB 1952—1956 1 January 2002
Henrik Skougaard NOR EQU 1936 23 August 1995
Olaf Solberg NOR ROW 1912 31 July 1968
Gunnar Svendsen NOR SHO 1948—1952 11 January 1984
Johan Sverre NOR IOC/NIF 1908—1927 6 June 1934
Sven Thaulow NOR SWI 1924 17 September 1967
Thor Thorvaldsen NOR SAI 1936—1956 30 June 1987
Mathias Torstensen NOR ROW 1912 9 July 1975
Jakob Vaage NOR Referee/SKJ 1960 29 January 1994
Margot Walle NOR FSK 1948 26 February 1990
Knut Wang NOR SAI 1960 12 November 2011
Erik Wiik-Hansen NOR SAI 1968 5 March 2008

Affiliations

Bærum KK, Bærum (NOR)
Bærum Seilforening, Bærum (NOR)
Bærum Skiklubb, Bærum (NOR)
IL Jutul, Bærum (NOR)
IL Tyrving, Bærum (NOR)
Jar IL, Bærum (NOR)
Stabæk IF, Bærum (NOR)