Internet search
Maps Search
English

Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)

Details

NameKharkiv
Administrative divisionKharkiv
CountryUkraine
NotesAlso known as Kharkov in Russian.

People born here (128)

Alisa Agafonova TUR FSK 2014—2018 15 January 1991
Viktor Aksyonov URS
UKR
ATH 1964 26 July 1941
Lolita Ananasova UKR SWA 2016 9 July 1992
Vasily Anisimov URS
UKR
ATH 1964 23 January 1938
Siarhei Bacharnikau BLR BIA 2018 28 February 1988
Vitaliy Baranov GBR FSK 2002 18 January 1975
Anahit Barseghyan ARM SWI 2010—2012 3 March 1994
Ivan Belitsky URS
UKR
ATH 1964 25 October 1936
Tetiana Berezhna UKR ARC 2004—2008 13 November 1982
Vladimir Bessonov URS
UKR
FTB 1980 5 March 1958
Volodymyr Bielikov UKR FSK 2016 1 December 1998
Gennady Bliznetsov URS
UKR
ATH 1964—1968 6 January 1941
Oleksandr Blizniuchenko UKR SHO 1996 27 May 1951
Ihor Bodrov UKR ATH 2008—2016 9 July 1987
Bohdan Bondarenko UKR ATH 2012—2016 30 August 1989
Henriette Brossin de Mère-de Polanska FRA ART 1920 14 July 1878
Olena Chebanu UKR ATH 2008 4 January 1981
Yevgeny Cherepovsky URS
UKR
FEN 1956—1960 17 October 1934
Oleksandr Chernonos UKR TMP 2000 10 May 1979
Ihor Chervynskyi UKR OWS/SWI 2000—2012 16 December 1981
Olga Danilov ISR STK 2002 27 November 1973
Serhiy Danylchenko UKR BOX 2000 27 April 1974
Iryna Dekha UKR WLT 2016—2020 14 May 1996
Yana Dementieva UKR ROW 2004—2012 23 October 1978
Vladimir Dolgov URS
UKR
SWI 1980 11 May 1960
Dmytro Dun UKR FSK 2014 7 November 1989
Valentina Evert URS
UKR
ATH 1968 8 March 1946
Nikolai Feldmann EST ATH 1928 23 March 1904
Oleg Goncharenko RUS
URS
SSK 1956—1960 18 August 1931
Valery Goncharov RUS
URS
DIV 1988 1 March 1966
Svetlana Grankovskaya RUS CTR 2004—2008 22 February 1976
Hanna Haponova UKR TTN 2020 28 October 1985
Yuliya Holovina UKR FSK 2002—2006 30 September 1982
Valeriy Honcharov UKR GYM 2000—2008 19 September 1977
Oleksandr Horbachuk UKR FEN 2000 11 October 1972
Oleksandra Hridasova UKR RGY 2016 5 July 1995
Vladyslav Hryko UKR GYM 2014—2016 25 January 1997
Hryhoriy Husarov UKR TKW 2012 7 September 1993
Oleksandr Hvozdyk UKR BOX 2012 15 April 1987
Yury Istomin RUS
URS
FTB 1972 3 July 1944
Olha Ivankova UKR ATH 2008 7 January 1973
Dmytro Kariuchenko UKR FEN 2004—2016 15 January 1980
Yaroslav Khartsyz UKR BOX 2020 7 May 1997
Maksym Khvorost UKR FEN 2004—2016 15 July 1982
Maryna Konieva UKR TKW 2012 19 October 1987
Viktoriya Koval UKR ARC 2008 11 June 1985
Inha Kozhokhina UKR RGY 2004 26 January 1987
Sergey Kravtsov URS
UKR
CTR 1968—1976 15 February 1948
Maryna Kylypko UKR ATH 2016—2020 10 November 1995
Vitaliy Kyrylenko UKR ATH 1996 25 April 1968
Vitaliy Lytvynenko UKR ICH 2002 14 June 1970
Aleksandr Manachinsky URS
UKR
SWI 1976 2 September 1958
Nina Marakina RUS
URS
ATH 1972 18 February 1947
Oleksiy Mazikin UKR BOX 2000—2004 16 February 1975
Kateryna Monzul UKR FTB/Referee 2010—2020 5 July 1981
Nataliya Moskvina UKR TMP 2016 9 June 1988
Oleksandra Nazarova UKR FSK 2012—2018 30 November 1996
Olga Niewska POL ART 1928—1936 28 May 1898
Max Nikitin UKR FSK 2012—2018 5 October 1994
Igor Olshanetskyi ISR WLT 2016 16 February 1986
Olqa Panarina-İsmayılova AZE
BLR
CTR 2012—2016 16 September 1985
Vita Pavlysh UKR
EUN
ATH 1992—1996 15 January 1969
Tetiana Perebyinis UKR TEN 2004—2008 15 December 1982
Sergey Pesterev RUS CYC 1912 12 January 1888
Sergey Petrenko RUS
EUN
ICH 1992 10 September 1968
Rostislav Pevtsov AZE TRI 2016—2020 15 April 1987
Yuliya Pidlisna UKR SWI 2008 12 May 1987
Anastasiya Pobizhenko UKR FSK 2016 21 March 2001
Yury Poyarkov URS
UKR
VOL 1964—1972 10 February 1937
Irina Press RUS
URS
ATH 1960—1964 10 March 1939
Tamara Press RUS
URS
ATH 1960—1964 10 May 1937
Serhiy Priz UKR SSK 1998 22 July 1970
Maryna Proskurina UKR GYM 2008 12 August 1985
Oleksiy Pryhorov UKR DIV 2008—2012 25 June 1987
Viktor Putyatin URS
UKR
FEN 1968—1972 12 September 1941
Kateryna Reznik UKR SWA 2020 20 November 1995
Sergey Richter ISR SHO 2012—2020 23 April 1989
Viktor Ruban UKR ARC 2004—2016 24 May 1981
Igor Rybak URS
UKR
WLT 1956 21 March 1934
Mikhail Ryzhak RUS
URS
WAP 1956 10 March 1927
Oleksandra Ryzhkova UKR ATH 2004 9 July 1980
Oleksandra Sabada UKR SWA 2016 6 January 1991
Roman Salnykov UKR ICH 2002 18 February 1976
Anastasiya Savchuk UKR SWA 2016—2020 2 March 1996
Kateryna Serdiuk UKR ARC 2000 22 January 1983
Kateryna Serdiuk UKR CCS 2014 16 September 1989
Oleksandr Serdiuk UKR ARC 2004—2008 3 July 1978
Oleksandr Shaposhnyk UKR TKW 2004 18 June 1983
Oleg Shargorodsky RUS ICH 1994 18 November 1969
Lyubov Sharmay RUS
URS
BAS 1980 15 April 1956
Dmytro Sharpar UKR FSK 2016 21 December 1997
Nataliya Shibayeva UKR
EUN
SWI 1992 28 July 1968
Olha Shliakhova UKR BAS 1996 8 April 1976
Valeriy Shyriaiev UKR ICH 2002 26 August 1963
Galina Skiba RUS ICH 2006—2014 9 May 1984
Vadym Slyvchenko UKR ICH 2002 28 March 1970
Ihor Snitko UKR SWI 1996—2000 13 August 1978
Tetiana Sorochynska-Bilenko UKR TTN 2008—2016 23 November 1983
Maksym Spodyriew POL FSK 2018 29 December 1993
Olena Starikova UKR CTR 2020 22 April 1996
Anatoly Starkov URS
UKR
CYC 1968—1972 15 October 1946
Dar'ia Stepaniuk UKR SWI 2008—2016 22 May 1990
Roman Svichkar UKR FEN 2010—2020 18 June 1993
Oleksandr Svitlychnyi UKR GYM 1996—2000 23 August 1972
Kseniya Sydorenko UKR SWA 2008—2020 2 July 1986
Ievgenia Tetelbaum ISR SWA 2016 31 July 1991
Mikhail Tishko URS
UKR
FEN 1988 15 January 1959
Dmytro Tymchenko UKR WRE 2016 1 April 1983
Albert Valtin URS
UKR
BAS 1960 17 November 1937
Artem Vasylenko UKR JUD 2012 8 December 1989
Yury Vengerovsky URS
UKR
VOL 1964 26 October 1938
Dmytro Vereitynov UKR SWI 2004 10 January 1983
Vitaly Vishnevsky RUS ICH 2006 18 March 1980
Oleh Voiko UKR FSK 2002—2006 25 March 1980
Anna Voloshyna UKR SWA 2016 26 September 1991
Olena Voronina UKR FEN 2016 5 May 1990
Andriy Vynokurov UKR CTR 2008 14 August 1982
Roman Yakovlev RUS VOL 2000 13 August 1976
Yevhen Yakovlev UKR STK 1998 30 April 1977
Olena Yatsenko UKR HAN 2004 4 October 1977
Anzhelika Yurchenko UKR FSK 2016 30 December 1999
Dar'ia Yushko UKR SWA 2004—2016 5 February 1985
Stanislav Zabrodsky KAZ
UKR
EUN
ARC 1992—2004 1 January 1962
Dmytro Zavadskyi UKR BDM 2012 4 November 1988
Yelyzaveta Zharka UKR BDM 2010 14 June 1992
Olha Zolotarova UKR SWA 2016 27 December 1994
Nataliya Zolotukhina UKR ATH 2016 4 January 1985
Kateryna Zubkova UKR SWI 2004—2008 14 July 1988

People who died here (13)

Kazimierz Bocheński POL SWI 1936 May 1940
Franciszek Brożek POL SHO 1924 1940
Zdzisław Dziadulski POL EQU 1924 1940
Aleksandr Manachinsky URS
UKR
SWI 1976 1 January 2020
Edward Manteuffel POL ART 1932 1940
Fritz Messner GER HOK 1936 7 November 1945
Vladimir Panteley URS
UKR
ATH 1972 17 April 2000
Yury Poyarkov URS
UKR
VOL 1964—1972 10 February 2017
Josef Ritz AUT FEN 1936 31 July 1943
Igor Rybak URS
UKR
WLT 1956 28 September 2005
Igor Tselovalnikov URS
UKR
CTR 1968—1972 15 March 1986
Sergey Volkov RUS
URS
FSK 1968—1976 31 August 1990
Pyotr Zakovorot RUS
UKR
FEN 1900 5 March 1951

Affiliations

Avangard Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)
Burevestnik Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)
CSKA Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)
Dynamo Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)
Kolos Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)
Metalist Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)
SC Ukraina, Kharkiv (UKR)
Spartak Kharkiv, Kharkiv (UKR)