Solna (SWE)

Details

NameSolna
Administrative divisionStockholm
CountrySweden

People born here (34)

Therèse Alshammar SWE SWM Olympics/Other 1996—2016 26 August 1977
Kim Amb SWE ATH Olympics 2012—2020 31 July 1990
Kristina Andersson SWE ALP Olympics 1988—1994 20 May 1965
Lars-Erik Bengtsson SWE SWM Olympics 1960 28 May 1942
Jerri Bergström SWE FEN Olympics 1984—1992 12 March 1963
Erik Bjurberg SWE CRD Olympics 1924 1 June 1895
Alexandra Edebo SWE FRS Olympics 2022 3 March 1996
Jan Enjebo SWE BKB Olympics 1980 14 February 1958
Emelie Fast SWE SWM Olympics 2020 20 February 2004
Emma Furuvik ISL ALP Olympics 2002 1 October 1981
Svante Granlund SWE IHO Olympics 1948 1 February 1921
Clarence Hammar SWE SAL Olympics 1924—1928 23 June 1899
Leif Holmqvist SWE IHO Olympics 1968—1972 12 November 1942
Sven von Holst SWE SWM Olympics 1968 30 August 1948
Carl-Emil Johansson SWE TOW Olympics 1908 18 August 1862
Nils von Kantzow SWE GAR Olympics 1908 30 August 1885
Michel Lafis SWE CRD Olympics 1988—2000 19 September 1967
Anders Limpar SWE FBL Olympics 1988 24 September 1965
Else-Marie Lindmark-Ljungdahl SWE CSP Olympics 1960—1964 11 June 1942
Lars Lundström SWE SAL Olympics 1952 23 August 1914
Lars Mellström SWE BOX Olympics 1928 14 September 1904
Tom Mentzer SWE BOB Olympics 1972 15 September 1943
Thomas Nordgren SWE BKB Olympics 1980 10 August 1956
Ruben Örtegren SWE SHO Olympics 1912 19 October 1881
Otto von Rosen SWE SHO Olympics 1908 11 May 1884
Runor Sandström SWE WPO Olympics 1936 12 June 1909
Holger Schön SWE NCB/SJP Olympics 1932 30 March 1910
Britt-Marie Smedh SWE SWM Olympics 1972 22 March 1955
Daniel Ståhl SWE ATH Olympics 2016—2020 27 August 1992
Oscar af Ström SWE EDR Olympics 1912 8 July 1867
Karl-Johan Svensson SWE GAR Olympics 1908—1912 12 March 1887
Bengt Uggla SWE MPN Olympics 1920 9 September 1894
Bertil Uggla SWE ATH/FEN/MPN Olympics/Referee 1912—1936 19 August 1890
Rasmus Wranå SWE CUR Olympics/YOG 2012—2022 15 November 1994

People who died here (20)

Sune Andersson SWE FBL Olympics 1948 29 April 2002
Henry Carlsson SWE FBL Olympics 1948 28 May 1999
Hugo Clason SWE SAL Olympics 1912 21 January 1935
Walther Fröstell SWE SHO Olympics 1948—1960 11 February 2010
Gunnar Garpö SWE BOB Olympics 1952 18 May 1976
David Guttman SWE ATH Olympics 1912 9 December 1940
Seth Howander SWE IHO Olympics 1920 14 September 1981
Kerstin Isberg SWE SWM Olympics 1936 19 November 1984
Rudolf Johansson SWE ATH Olympics 1924 28 November 1994
Evert Lindgren SWE GAR Olympics 1968 20 June 2007
Bo Lindman SWE FEN/MPN Olympics/Other 1924—1936 30 July 1992
Bengt Nilsson SWE ATH Olympics 1956 11 May 2018
Arvid Ohrling SWE ATH Olympics 1912 11 April 1972
Bo Ollander SWE SSK Olympics 1964 9 March 1973
Bertil Sandström SWE EDR Olympics 1920—1932 1 December 1964
Helge Werner SWE FEN Olympics 1912 6 February 1953
Gustaf Westerberg SWE CTR Olympics 1908 13 November 1955
Douglas Wijkander SWE EJP Olympics 1956 20 January 1984
Gunnar Wingqvist SWE DIV Olympics 1908 30 December 1918
Vladimír Zábrodský CZE
TCH
IHO Olympics/Other 1948—1956 20 March 2020

Affiliations

AIK, Solna (SWE)
Norrbacka HIF, Solna (SWE)
Solna IF, Solna (SWE)