Seine-et-Marne, France

Place names (58)

Argentières, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Avon, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Barbizon, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Barcy, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Bellot, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Champagne-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Chelles, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Chevrainvilliers, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Chevry-Cossigny, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Claye-Souilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Conches-sur-Gondoire, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Congis-sur-Thérouanne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Coubert, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Couilly-Pont-aux-Dames, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Coulommiers, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Donnemarie-Dontilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Férolles-Attilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Ferrières-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Fouju, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Héricy, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jouarre, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
La Ferté-sous-Jouarre, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Lagny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Lizy-sur-Ourcq, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Lorrez-le-Bocage-Préaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Mée, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Montereau-Fault-Yonne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Monthyon, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Montry, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Moret-sur-Loing, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Mormant, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Nanteuil-lès-Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Noisy-sur-École, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Perthes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Pontault-Combault, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Provins, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Rebais, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Saint-Pierre-les-Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Samois-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Savigny-le-Temple, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Thorigny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Tournan-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Ury, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Valence-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Varreddes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Vaux-le-Pénil, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Vendrest, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Villenoy, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Villeparisis, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Villiers-en-Bière, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)

People born here (54)

Benjamin Auffret FRA DIV 2016 15 March 1995 Montereau-Fault-Yonne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Édouard Bader FRA RGB 1920 26 July 1899 Ferrières-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Valérie Barlois-Mevel-Leroux FRA FEN 1996—2000 28 May 1969 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Abdelaziz Barrada MAR FBL 2012 19 June 1989 Provins, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Robert Bergeyre FRA ATH 1912 2 July 1894 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jean-David Bernard FRA ROW 2004 27 July 1977 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Angélique Berthenet FRA WRE 2004 18 September 1976 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Joël Bettin FRA CSP 1988 14 December 1966 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Georges-Louis Bézy FRA FEN 1900 18 December 1872 Fouju, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Henri Bitsch FRA ATH 1906 14 November 1881 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Yves Bonsang FRA BOB 1972 19 May 1950 Varreddes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Gustave Cabaret FRA ARC 1908 1 November 1866 Claye-Souilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Florian Carvalho FRA ATH 2012—2016 9 March 1989 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Bertrand Cheret FRA SAL 1968—1972 23 May 1937 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Morgan Ciprès FRA FSK 2014—2018 24 April 1991 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Claude Collard FRA CNOSF 1971—1982 20 October 1924 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jacky Courtillat FRA FEN 1960—1964 8 January 1943 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jacques Degats FRA ATH 1952—1956 20 February 1930 Vendrest, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Harry Derckx NED HOC 1948—1952 19 March 1918 Saint-Pierre-les-Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Marc Detton FRA ROW 1924 20 February 1901 Thorigny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Émile-Georges Drigny FRA FINA/SWM/WPO 1908—1932 3 July 1883 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Odette Ducas FRA ATH 1972 4 November 1940 Chevrainvilliers, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Brigitte Dumont-Gapais FRA FEN/Referee 1964—1996 25 April 1944 Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Magali le Floc'h FRA CRD 2000 17 August 1975 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Valentin Foubert FRA MIX/SJP 2020 17 August 2002 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Édouard Geynet FRA SHO 1900 25 September 1867 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Daniel Gillois FRA EDR 1936 5 February 1888 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Henri Hérouin FRA ARC 1900 19 February 1876 Congis-sur-Thérouanne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Nathalie Hibon FRA ARC 1988—1992 24 April 1969 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Sébastien Hidalgo FRA WRE 2008 11 January 1978 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Youssef Hocine FRA FEN 1988—1992 7 August 1965 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Amand Edmond Jean FRA ART/Referee 1928 13 November 1858 Chevry-Cossigny, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Celia Jodar MAR CSL 2020 20 April 1988 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Pascal Jolyot FRA FEN 1980—1984 26 July 1958 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Blandine Lachèze FRA MPN 2004 11 October 1982 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Rénelle Lamote FRA ATH 2016—2020 26 December 1993 Coulommiers, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Mylène Lazare FRA SWM 2012 20 November 1987 Lagny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Paul Leroy FRA ARC 1920 13 January 1884 Bellot, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Xavier Lesage FRA EDR 1924—1932 25 October 1885 Moret-sur-Loing, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Arthur Mabillon FRA ARC 1920 13 October 1888 Claye-Souilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Christine Magnier FRA SWM 1988 31 October 1968 Villeparisis, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Robert Marchal FRA ATH 1924—1928 10 November 1901 Tournan-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Christophe Marchand FRA SWM 1988—1992 6 August 1972 Villeparisis, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
André Planson FRA ART 1924 10 April 1898 La Ferté-sous-Jouarre, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Delphine Racinet-Réau FRA SHO 2000—2012 19 September 1973 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Daniel Rébillard FRA CTR 1968 20 December 1948 Tournan-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Antoine Richard FRA ATH 1980—1984 8 September 1960 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
René Roussel FRA ART 1924 27 July 1885 Mée, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Philippe Rozier FRA EJP 1984—2016 5 February 1963 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Marcel Spilliaert FRA WPO 1948 4 November 1924 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Alex Story GBR ROW 1996 6 December 1974 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Bernard Talvard FRA FEN 1972—1976 8 October 1947 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Enzo Tesic FRA SWM 2020 7 January 2000 Tournan-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Roger Vigneron FRA ATH 1932 19 January 1910 Champagne-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)

People who died here (56)

Pierre Albertini FRA JUD 1972 27 January 2017 Conches-sur-Gondoire, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Lucien Alliot FRA ART 1924 9 March 1967 Nanteuil-lès-Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Georges Augoyat FRA CTR 1900 22 March 1963 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Édouard Bader FRA RGB 1920 21 April 1983 Ferrières-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Marcel Bimale CAF BKB/Coach 1988 28 June 2021 Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Henri Bitsch FRA ATH 1906 29 June 1976 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Yves Bonsang FRA BOB 1972 13 January 2000 Villenoy, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Hervé Boussard FRA CRD 1992 26 June 2013 Lésigny, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Maxime Bousselaire FRA ATH 1924 3 November 1997 Coubert, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Christian Brac FRA ATH 1948 30 September 1995 Savigny-le-Temple, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Georges Carrier FRA BKB 1936 5 May 1993 Saint-Thibault-des-Vignes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Guy Chevalier FRA HOC 1928—1948 27 October 1965 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Renzo Colzi FRA CTR 1956 26 January 2014 Férolles-Attilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jacques Coutrot FRA FEN/FIE 1924—1952 17 September 1965 Mormant, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jacques Degats FRA ATH 1952—1956 29 March 2015 Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Yves Delacour FRA ROW 1956 14 March 2014 Férolles-Attilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Henri Dropsy FRA ART 1924—1928 2 November 1969 Veneux-les-Sablons, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Charles Épalle FRA ATH 1948 24 April 2008 Tournan-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Louis François FRA WRE 1932 15 November 1986 Donnemarie-Dontilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Charles Garnier FRA ROW 1912 21 December 1963 Monthyon, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Walter Gay USA ART/Referee 1924 14 July 1937 Villiers-en-Bière, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Daniel Gillois FRA EDR 1936 28 December 1959 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Maurice Gudin de Vallerin FRA EJP 1936 18 July 1981 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Georges Guillez FRA ATH 1936 15 April 1993 Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Marcel Guillouet FRA ATH 1924 8 April 1973 Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jean-Jacques Guyon FRA EJP/EVE 1968 20 December 2017 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Robert Jacquet FRA ROW 1936 7 September 1970 Perthes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Raymond Jamois FRA ATH 1920—1924 22 March 1983 Vaux-le-Pénil, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Maurice Labeyrie FRA RGB 1920 10 March 1969 Chelles, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
René Lécuron FRA ATH 1936 23 June 1985 Pontault-Combault, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Gilbert Lèpre FRA IHO 1968 1 September 1974 Ury, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Paul Leroy FRA ARC 1920 9 April 1949 Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Catherine Lombard FRA FRS 1988 6 April 1994 Coulommiers, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Arthur Mabillon FRA ARC 1920 13 October 1961 Claye-Souilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Robert Marchal FRA ATH 1924—1928 15 July 1961 Tournan-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Félix Marcotte FRA SAL 1900 26 July 1953 Avon, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jean de Mas Latrie FRA FEN/MPN 1908—1912 5 September 1914 Rebais, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Claude-Léon Mascaux FRA ART 1924 8 March 1965 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Gustave Masselin FRA FEN 1900 11 October 1936 Héricy, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Georges Neurouth FRA CTR 1900 6 September 1914 Barcy, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Vladimir, Prince Orlov RUS EDV 1900 29 August 1927 Samois-sur-Seine, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Hubert Parot FRA EJP 1972—1976 15 January 2015 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
André Pettre FRA ATH 1912 20 May 1962 Montry, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Henri Plommet FRA FEN 1900 10 July 1910 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Charles Rampelberg FRA CTR 1932 18 March 1982 Perthes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Michel Roche FRA EJP 1976 11 June 2004 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Jacques Rodocanachi FRA FEN 1908 7 November 1925 Barbizon, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Gaston Sabarthez FRA ATH 1912 24 February 1915 Perthes, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Claude Saluden FRA BOX 1956 30 November 1996 Lagny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
André Six FRA SWM 1900 1 April 1915 Chelles, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Robert Thierry FRA RGB 1920 21 October 1973 Valence-en-Brie, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Agathe Turgis FRA FEN 1936 20 August 1980 Vaux-le-Pénil, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Pierre Vago FRA ART 1948 27 January 2002 Noisy-sur-École, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Ferdinand Vasserot FRA CTR 1900 7 February 1963 Lizy-sur-Ourcq, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Guy-Pierre Volpert FRA IHO 1936 26 December 2000 Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
René Waleff FRA ROW 1900 31 March 1961 Jouarre, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)

Affiliations

Cercle d'Escrime Melun, Melun (FRA) Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
CN Melun, Melun (FRA) Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
CNMVS, Melun (FRA) Melun, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Compagnie d'Arc de Souilly, Claye-Souilly (FRA) Claye-Souilly, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Compagnie de Couilly, Couilly-Pont-aux-Dames (FRA) Couilly-Pont-aux-Dames, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
CS Meaux, Meaux (FRA) Meaux, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
CSEIS, Fontainebleau (FRA) Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
Judo Club de Lagny, Lagny-sur-Marne (FRA) Lagny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
SN Lagny, Lagny-sur-Marne (FRA) Lagny-sur-Marne, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)
US Nemours Saint-Pierre, Saint-Pierre-les-Nemours (FRA) Saint-Pierre-les-Nemours, Seine-et-Marne (FRA)