Blekinge, Sweden

Place names (15)

Asarum, Karlshamn (SWE)
Augerum, Karlskrona (SWE)
Bräkne-Hoby, Ronneby (SWE)
Jämshög, Olofström (SWE)
Karlshamn (SWE)
Karlskrona (SWE)
Lyckeby (SWE)
Lyckeby, Karlskrona (SWE)
Nättraby, Karlskrona (SWE)
Olofström (SWE)
Ramdala, Karlskrona (SWE)
Rödeby, Karlskrona (SWE)
Ronneby (SWE)
Sölvesborg (SWE)
Torhamn, Karlskrona (SWE)

People born here (56)

Jan-Eric Antonsson SWE BDM Olympics 1992—1996 9 September 1961 Karlskrona (SWE)
Magnus Arvidsson SWE ATH Olympics 2008 20 February 1983 Ramdala, Karlskrona (SWE)
Per-Olof Arvidsson SWE SHO Olympics 1908—1912 18 December 1864 Augerum, Karlskrona (SWE)
Viktor Gustaf Balck SWE Administrator 1894—1925 25 April 1844 Karlskrona (SWE)
Allan Bengtsson SWE ATH Olympics 1908 30 June 1889 Karlskrona (SWE)
Håkan Bengtsson SWE SWM Olympics 1960 13 April 1942 Karlskrona (SWE)
Kalle Berglund SWE ATH Olympics 2020 11 March 1996 Jämshög, Olofström (SWE)
Åke Bergqvist SWE SAL Olympics 1932 29 August 1900 Ronneby (SWE)
Gustaf Brunkman SWE ROW Olympics 1912 2 September 1888 Karlskrona (SWE)
Eric Carlberg SWE FEN/MPN/SHO Olympics/1906 1906—1924 5 April 1880 Karlskrona (SWE)
Vilhelm Carlberg SWE SHO Olympics/1906 1906—1924 5 April 1880 Karlskrona (SWE)
Conrad Carlman SWE ART Olympics 1932 16 January 1891 Karlskrona (SWE)
Julia Carlsson SWE FBL Olympics 1996 8 April 1975 Karlskrona (SWE)
Erik Charpentier SWE GAR Olympics 1920 17 August 1897 Sölvesborg (SWE)
Viktor Crondahl SWE DIV Olympics 1912 5 April 1887 Karlskrona (SWE)
Jonathan Ericsson SWE IHO Olympics 2014 2 March 1984 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gunnar Gabrielsson SWE SHO Olympics 1920 18 June 1891 Sölvesborg (SWE)
Emil Gustafsson SWE SHO Olympics 1912 10 February 1884 Bräkne-Hoby, Ronneby (SWE)
Axel Gyllenkrok SWE SHO Olympics 1912 9 August 1888 Karlskrona (SWE)
Lars Hall SWE MPN Olympics 1952—1956 30 April 1927 Karlskrona (SWE)
Ellen Hamilton SWE FEN Olympics 1924 16 December 1889 Karlskrona (SWE)
Henry Holmberg SWE WRE Olympics 1952 23 April 1924 Nättraby, Karlskrona (SWE)
Emma Igelström SWE SWM Olympics 2000 6 March 1980 Karlshamn (SWE)
Kerstin Isberg SWE SWM Olympics 1936 23 August 1913 Karlskrona (SWE)
Ernst Johansson SWE SHO Olympics 1912 11 March 1876 Jämshög, Olofström (SWE)
Hjalmar Johansson SWE ATH/DIV/SWM Olympics/1906 1906—1912 20 January 1874 Karlskrona (SWE)
Maj-Britt Johansson SWE ARC Olympics 1972 14 November 1928 Asarum, Karlshamn (SWE)
Sara Johansson SWE FBL Olympics 2000 23 January 1980 Karlshamn (SWE)
Mattias Karlsson-Falck SWE TTE Olympics 2016—2020 7 September 1991 Karlskrona (SWE)
Tobias Karlsson SWE HBL Olympics 2012—2016 4 June 1981 Lyckeby (SWE)
Björn Kugelberg SWE ATH Olympics 1928 9 February 1905 Karlskrona (SWE)
Amanda Kurtović NOR HBL Olympics 2012—2016 25 July 1991 Karlskrona (SWE)
Magnus Larsson SWE TEN Olympics 1992 25 March 1970 Olofström (SWE)
Mats Lindau SWE HBL Olympics 1984 6 October 1958 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gustaf Månsson SWE SAL Olympics 1912 1 March 1885 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gösta Möller SWE ATH Olympics 1912 15 June 1887 Karlskrona (SWE)
Thomas Nyberg SWE ATH Olympics 1984 17 April 1962 Karlshamn (SWE)
Hanna Olsen SWE FEN Olympics 1924—1928 23 June 1889 Karlskrona (SWE)
Per-Anders Persson SWE BOB Olympics 1988 7 March 1953 Asarum, Karlshamn (SWE)
Erik Pettersson SWE ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1932—1936 6 September 1906 Karlskrona (SWE)
Johan Pettersson SWE HBL Olympics 1996—2000 29 March 1973 Karlshamn (SWE)
Berndt-Otto Rehbinder SWE FEN Olympics 1952—1960 1 May 1918 Karlskrona (SWE)
Bertil Rönnmark SWE SHO Olympics 1932—1936 24 December 1905 Jämshög, Olofström (SWE)
Harry Rosenswärd SWE SAL Olympics 1912 20 April 1882 Karlskrona (SWE)
Cecilia Sandell SWE FBL Olympics 1996—2000 10 June 1968 Karlskrona (SWE)
Richard Sjöberg SWE ATH Olympics 1912 20 September 1890 Karlskrona (SWE)
Mickael Skantze SWE FEN Non-starter 1972 18 June 1941 Karlskrona (SWE)
Michael Söderlund SWE SWM Olympics 1980—1988 30 March 1962 Karlskrona (SWE)
Patricia Strenius SWE WLF Olympics 2020 23 November 1989 Karlskrona (SWE)
Patrik Strenius SWE ATH Olympics 1996 6 March 1972 Karlskrona (SWE)
Sven Strömberg SWE ATH Olympics 1936 22 January 1911 Karlskrona (SWE)
Karl Sundqvist SWE CSP Olympics 1984—1992 29 November 1962 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gösta Svensson SWE ATH Olympics 1952 21 November 1929 Karlshamn (SWE)
Irvin Ternström SWE ATH Olympics 1936 17 March 1909 Karlshamn (SWE)
Gunnar Torhamn SWE ART Olympics 1936 21 December 1894 Torhamn, Karlskrona (SWE)
Tom Werner SWE SWM Olympics 1984—1992 31 March 1966 Karlskrona (SWE)

People who died here (9)

Allan Bengtsson SWE ATH Olympics 1908 7 May 1955 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gunnar Gabrielsson SWE SHO Olympics 1920 29 March 1981 Karlskrona (SWE)
Thorsten Johansson SWE ATH Olympics 1976 18 January 2021 Sölvesborg (SWE)
Suad Karajica BIH
YUG
LUG Olympics 1984 13 April 2020 Sölvesborg (SWE)
Inga-Britt Lorentzon SWE ATH Olympics 1960 15 June 1987 Olofström (SWE)
Håkan Malmrot SWE SWM Olympics 1920 10 January 1987 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gustaf Månsson SWE SAL Olympics 1912 21 December 1976 Karlskrona (SWE)
Gösta Möller SWE ATH Olympics 1912 23 September 1983 Karlskrona (SWE)
Irvin Ternström SWE ATH Olympics 1936 5 February 1975 Karlshamn (SWE)

Affiliations

BK Carlskrona, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
Flottans IF, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
I7 IF, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
IFK Karlskrona, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
KA2 IF, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
Karlshamns BK, Karlshamn (SWE) Karlshamn (SWE)
Karlskrona AIF, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
Karlskrona SS, Karlskrona (SWE) Karlskrona (SWE)
Olofströms FK, Olofström (SWE) Olofström (SWE)
UF Contact, Olofström (SWE) Olofström (SWE)