Date | 15 – 16 August 2010 |
---|---|
Status | YOG |
Location | Singapore Sports School, Singapore |
Participants | 29 from 29 countries |
Pos | Swimmer | NOC | R1 | SF | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | He Jianbin | CHN | 57.18 (2 h4) | 56.10 (1 h1) | 55.16 (1) | Gold | ||
2 | Yakov Toumarkin | ISR | 55.55 (1 h3) | 55.40 (1 h2) | 55.28 (2) | Silver | ||
3 | Lavrans Solli | NOR | 57.08 (1 h4) | 56.39 (2 h1) | 56.20 (3) | Bronze | ||
4 | Péter Bernek | HUN | 57.10 (2 h3) | 56.97 (2 h2) | 56.33 (4) | |||
5 | Murray McDougall | RSA | 57.43 (3 h4) | 56.67 (3 h1) | 56.68 (5) | |||
6 | Ivan Biondić | CRO | 57.34 (3 h3) | 57.33 (3 h2) | 56.88 (6) | |||
7 | Andriy Kovbasa | UKR | 57.96 (2 h2) | 57.35 (4 h2) | 56.93 (7) | |||
8 | Abdullah Al-Thuwaini | KUW | 57.88 (4 h4) | 57.41 (4 h1) | – ( | |||
9 | Rainer Ng | SGP | 57.50 (5 h3) | 57.44 (5 h1) | – | |||
10 | Mateusz Wysoczyński | POL | 58.00 (3 h2) | 57.56 (6 h1) | – | |||
11 | Max Ackermann | AUS | 57.64 (1 h2) | 57.63 (5 h2) | – | |||
12 | Steve Schmuhl | USA | 58.01 (5 h4) | 57.64 (6 h2) | – | |||
13 | Raphaël Stacchiotti | LUX | 58.11 (4 h2) | 57.66 (7 h1) | – | |||
14 | Serghei Golban | MDA | 58.12 (5 h2) | 57.87 (7 h2) | – | |||
15 | Alexis Santos | POR | 57.45 (4 h3) | 58.06 (8 h2) | – | |||
16 | Ondřej Palatka | CZE | 58.86 (7 h4) | 58.17 (8 h1) | – | |||
17 | Simone Geni | ITA | 58.53 (6 h4) | – | – | |||
18 | Christian Diener | GER | 58.92 (6 h3) | – | – | |||
19 | Yusuke Yamagishi | JPN | 58.97 (6 h2) | – | – | |||
20 | Måns Hjelm | SWE | 59.08 (8 h4) | – | – | |||
21 | Bastien Soret | BEL | 59.15 (1 h1) | – | – | |||
22 | Pedro Costa | BRA | 59.46 (7 h2) | – | – | |||
23 | Christian Homer | TTO | 59.71 (7 h3) | – | – | |||
24 | Heshan Unamboowe | SRI | 59.75 (8 h2) | – | – | |||
25 | Martin Fakla | SVK | 1:00.06 (8 h3) | – | – | |||
26 | Ruslan Baymanov | KAZ | 1:00.07 (2 h1) | – | – | |||
27 | Bilal Achalhi | MAR | 1:01.70 (3 h1) | – | – | |||
28 | Alan Abarca | CHI | 1:01.71 (4 h1) | – | – | |||
29 | Mark Sammut | MLT | 1:01.80 (5 h1) | – | – | |||
Ammar Ghanim | YEM | – (DNS h1) | – | – |
Top 16 times advanced to semi-finals.
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Bastien Soret | BEL | 59.15 | |||
2 | – | Ruslan Baymanov | KAZ | 1:00.07 | |||
3 | – | Bilal Achalhi | MAR | 1:01.70 | |||
4 | – | Alan Abarca | CHI | 1:01.71 | |||
5 | – | Mark Sammut | MLT | 1:01.80 | |||
– | Ammar Ghanim | YEM | – |
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Max Ackermann | AUS | 57.64 | |||
2 | – | Andriy Kovbasa | UKR | 57.96 | |||
3 | – | Mateusz Wysoczyński | POL | 58.00 | |||
4 | – | Raphaël Stacchiotti | LUX | 58.11 | |||
5 | – | Serghei Golban | MDA | 58.12 | |||
6 | – | Yusuke Yamagishi | JPN | 58.97 | |||
7 | – | Pedro Costa | BRA | 59.46 | |||
8 | – | Heshan Unamboowe | SRI | 59.75 |
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Yakov Toumarkin | ISR | 55.55 | |||
2 | – | Péter Bernek | HUN | 57.10 | |||
3 | – | Ivan Biondić | CRO | 57.34 | |||
4 | – | Alexis Santos | POR | 57.45 | |||
5 | – | Rainer Ng | SGP | 57.50 | |||
6 | – | Christian Diener | GER | 58.92 | |||
7 | – | Christian Homer | TTO | 59.71 | |||
8 | – | Martin Fakla | SVK | 1:00.06 |
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Lavrans Solli | NOR | 57.08 | |||
2 | – | He Jianbin | CHN | 57.18 | |||
3 | – | Murray McDougall | RSA | 57.43 | |||
4 | – | Abdullah Al-Thuwaini | KUW | 57.88 | |||
5 | – | Steve Schmuhl | USA | 58.01 | |||
6 | – | Simone Geni | ITA | 58.53 | 1 | ||
7 | – | Ondřej Palatka | CZE | 58.86 | 2 | ||
8 | – | Måns Hjelm | SWE | 59.08 |
Top 8 times advanced to final.
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | He Jianbin | CHN | 56.10 | |||
2 | – | Lavrans Solli | NOR | 56.39 | |||
3 | – | Murray McDougall | RSA | 56.67 | |||
4 | – | Abdullah Al-Thuwaini | KUW | 57.41 | |||
5 | – | Rainer Ng | SGP | 57.44 | |||
6 | – | Mateusz Wysoczyński | POL | 57.56 | |||
7 | – | Raphaël Stacchiotti | LUX | 57.66 | |||
8 | – | Ondřej Palatka | CZE | 58.17 |
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | Yakov Toumarkin | ISR | 55.40 | |||
2 | – | Péter Bernek | HUN | 56.97 | |||
3 | – | Ivan Biondić | CRO | 57.33 | |||
4 | – | Andriy Kovbasa | UKR | 57.35 | |||
5 | – | Max Ackermann | AUS | 57.63 | |||
6 | – | Steve Schmuhl | USA | 57.64 | |||
7 | – | Serghei Golban | MDA | 57.87 | |||
8 | – | Alexis Santos | POR | 58.06 |
Pos | Lane | Swimmer | NOC | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | – | He Jianbin | CHN | 55.16 | |||
2 | – | Yakov Toumarkin | ISR | 55.28 | |||
3 | – | Lavrans Solli | NOR | 56.20 | |||
4 | – | Péter Bernek | HUN | 56.33 | |||
5 | – | Murray McDougall | RSA | 56.68 | |||
6 | – | Ivan Biondić | CRO | 56.88 | |||
7 | – | Andriy Kovbasa | UKR | 56.93 | |||
– | Abdullah Al-Thuwaini | KUW | – |