|
| Event type

Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Girls

Date22 – 23 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationXuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue, Xuanwu, Nanjing
Participants20 from 20 countries
FormatQualifying round followed by single-elimination match races.
PosNrBoatNOCR1RepR2QFSFFinal
1Inna NikitinaRUS1:45.980 (1)1:45.394 (1 h1)1:42.852 (1 h1)1:43.686 (1 h1)1:49.922 (1 h1)Gold
2Luca HomonnaiHUN1:46.186 (2)1:46.729 (1 h2)1:43.872 (1 h2)1:44.467 (1 h2)1:51.425 (2 h1)Silver
3Camila MorisonESP1:48.391 (3)1:50.387 (1 h3)1:48.223 (1 h4)1:58.032 (2 h2)1:55.529 (1 h2)Bronze
4Yekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ1:48.724 (4)1:48.737 (1 h4)1:46.583 (1 h3)1:47.236 (2 h1)– (AC h2)
=5Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:55.101 (7)1:54.119 (1 h7)1:55.250 (2 h2)
=5Adriana DuțăROU1:51.114 (5)1:52.666 (1 h5)1:49.418 (2 h1)
=5Mirian BarbosaBRA1:58.883 (11)1:59.825 (1)1:55.118 (2 h1)1:54.433 (2 h4)
=5Donna HuttonRSA1:54.376 (6)1:54.976 (1 h6)1:50.743 (2 h3)
=9Camille PrigentFRA1:58.824 (10)2:02.343 (3)2:01.028 (2 h3)
=9Yan JiahuaCHN2:01.753 (12)2:03.253 (4)2:03.651 (2 h4)
=9Amálie HilgertováCZE2:09.155 (13)2:12.555 (5)2:15.836 (2 h5)
=9Camilla RozanskiNOR1:55.746 (8)1:57.105 (1 h8)
=9Victoria MurrayGBR2:17.101 (14)2:17.279 (6)2:20.668 (2 h6)
=9Adalzira TorresSTP2:28.016 (17)2:23.856 (8)2:22.806 (2 h8)
=9Michaela HaššováSVK2:22.752 (15)2:19.756 (7)2:23.030 (2 h7)
=9Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:57.594 (9)1:59.969 (2)1:58.505 (2 h2)
17Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL2:36.067 (18)2:26.213 (9)
18Laura PellicerAND2:58.190 (19)2:38.001 (10)
AC r2/6Selina JonesGER2:27.114 (16)– (AC)
AC r1/6Kensa RandleNZL– (AC)

Round One (22 August 2014 — 9:46)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Inna NikitinaRUS1:45.980Q
2Luca HomonnaiHUN1:46.186Q
3Camila MorisonESP1:48.391Q
4Yekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ1:48.724Q
5Adriana DuțăROU1:51.114Q
6Donna HuttonRSA1:54.376Q
7Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:55.101Q
8Camilla RozanskiNOR1:55.746Q
9Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:57.594
10Camille PrigentFRA1:58.824
11Mirian BarbosaBRA1:58.883
12Yan JiahuaCHN2:01.753
13Amálie HilgertováCZE2:09.155
14Victoria MurrayGBR2:17.101
15Michaela HaššováSVK2:22.752
16Selina JonesGER2:27.114
17Adalzira TorresSTP2:28.016
18Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL2:36.067
19Laura PellicerAND2:58.190
ACKensa RandleNZLDNF

Repêchage (22 August 2014 — 11:04)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Mirian BarbosaBRA1:59.825Q
2Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:59.969Q
3Camille PrigentFRA2:02.343Q
4Yan JiahuaCHN2:03.253Q
5Amálie HilgertováCZE2:12.555Q
6Victoria MurrayGBR2:17.279Q
7Michaela HaššováSVK2:19.756Q
8Adalzira TorresSTP2:23.856Q
9Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL2:26.213
10Laura PellicerAND2:38.001
ACSelina JonesGERDNF

Round Two (22 August 2014 — 16:26)

Heat #1 (16:26)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Inna NikitinaRUS1:45.394
2Mirian BarbosaBRA1:55.118

Heat #2 (16:29)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Luca HomonnaiHUN1:46.729
2Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:58.505

Heat #3 (16:32)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camila MorisonESP1:50.387
2Camille PrigentFRA2:01.028

Heat #4 (16:35)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Yekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ1:48.737
2Yan JiahuaCHN2:03.651

Heat #5 (16:38)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Adriana DuțăROU1:52.666
2Amálie HilgertováCZE2:15.836

Heat #6 (16:41)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Donna HuttonRSA1:54.976
2Victoria MurrayGBR2:20.668

Heat #7 (16:44)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:54.119
2Michaela HaššováSVK2:23.030

Heat #8 (16:47)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camilla RozanskiNOR1:57.105
2Adalzira TorresSTP2:22.806

Quarter-Finals (22 August 2014 — 17:46)

Heat #1 (17:46)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Inna NikitinaRUS1:42.852
2Adriana DuțăROU1:49.418

Heat #2 (17:49)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Luca HomonnaiHUN1:43.872
2Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:55.250

Heat #3 (17:52)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Yekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ1:46.583
2Donna HuttonRSA1:50.743

Heat #4 (17:55)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camila MorisonESP1:48.223
2Mirian BarbosaBRA1:54.433

Semi-Finals (23 August 2014 — 15:50)

Heat #1 (15:50)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Inna NikitinaRUS1:43.686
2Yekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ1:47.236

Heat #2 (15:53)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Luca HomonnaiHUN1:44.467
2Camila MorisonESP1:58.032

Final Round (23 August 2014 — 16:20)

Heat 1/2 (16:40)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Inna NikitinaRUS1:49.922
2Luca HomonnaiHUN1:51.425

Heat 3/4 (16:20)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camila MorisonESP1:55.529
ACYekaterina KaltenbergerKAZDNF