|
| Event type

Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Girls

Date25 – 26 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationXuanwu Lake Rowing-Canoeing Venue, Xuanwu, Nanjing
Participants19 from 19 countries
FormatSeeding round followed by single-elimination match races.
PosNrBoatNOCR1RepR2QFSFFinal
1Camille PrigentFRA1:17.017 (1)1:17.689 (1 h1)1:19.449 (1 h3)1:18.295 (1 h1)1:20.211 (1 h1)Gold
2Yan JiahuaCHN1:17.766 (3)1:16.760 (1 h3)1:19.480 (1 h1)1:19.155 (1 h2)1:20.828 (2 h1)Silver
3Amálie HilgertováCZE1:17.332 (2)1:17.607 (1 h2)1:20.530 (1 h2)1:20.431 (2 h1)1:18.223 (1 h2)Bronze
4Selina JonesGER1:18.333 (4)1:18.255 (1 h4)1:22.062 (1 h4)1:23.701 (2 h2)1:22.062 (2 h2)
=5Michaela HaššováSVK1:20.057 (6)1:18.698 (1 h6)1:19.912 (2 h1)
=5Victoria MurrayGBR1:19.401 (5)1:19.826 (1 h5)1:21.904 (2 h2)
=5Laura PellicerAND1:22.434 (8)1:21.575 (1 h8)1:26.330 (2 h4)
=5Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL1:20.941 (7)1:20.381 (1 h7)1:24.114 (2 h3)
=9Donna HuttonRSA1:38.749 (15)1:34.219 (5)1:33.727 (2 h5)
=9Camila MorisonESP1:39.448 (17)1:43.028 (8)1:40.162 (2 h8)
=9Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:38.711 (14)1:36.890 (7)1:36.587 (2 h7)
=9Luca HomonnaiHUN1:25.779 (10)1:29.064 (2)1:26.743 (2 h2)
=9Adriana DuțăROU1:38.758 (16)1:34.679 (6)1:42.686 (2 h6)
=9Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:32.623 (11)1:29.397 (3)1:31.187 (2 h3)
=9Kensa RandleNZL1:24.460 (9)1:23.222 (1)1:23.709 (2 h1)
=9Camilla RozanskiNOR1:32.838 (12)1:33.631 (4)1:32.630 (2 h4)
=17Adalzira TorresSTP1:46.186 (18)1:47.528 (9)
=17Inna NikitinaRUS1:32.931 (13)1:51.652 (10)
AC r1/6Mirian BarbosaBRA– (AC)
DNSYekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ– (DNS)

Round One (25 August 2014 — 10:18)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camille PrigentFRA1:17.017Q
2Amálie HilgertováCZE1:17.332Q
3Yan JiahuaCHN1:17.766Q
4Selina JonesGER1:18.333Q
5Victoria MurrayGBR1:19.401Q
6Michaela HaššováSVK1:20.057Q
7Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL1:20.941Q
8Laura PellicerAND1:22.434Q
9Kensa RandleNZL1:24.460
10Luca HomonnaiHUN1:25.779
11Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:32.623
12Camilla RozanskiNOR1:32.838
13Inna NikitinaRUS1:32.931
14Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:38.711
15Donna HuttonRSA1:38.749
16Adriana DuțăROU1:38.758
17Camila MorisonESP1:39.448
18Adalzira TorresSTP1:46.186
ACMirian BarbosaBRADQ
DNSYekaterina KaltenbergerKAZ

Repêchage (25 August 2014 — 11:27)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Kensa RandleNZL1:23.222Q
2Luca HomonnaiHUN1:29.064Q
3Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:29.397Q
4Camilla RozanskiNOR1:33.631Q
5Donna HuttonRSA1:34.219Q
6Adriana DuțăROU1:34.679Q
7Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:36.890Q
8Camila MorisonESP1:43.028Q
9Adalzira TorresSTP1:47.528
10Inna NikitinaRUS1:51.652

Round Two (25 August 2014 — 16:26)

Heat #1 (16:26)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camille PrigentFRA1:17.689
2Kensa RandleNZL1:23.709

Heat #2 (16:29)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Amálie HilgertováCZE1:17.607
2Luca HomonnaiHUN1:26.743

Heat #3 (16:32)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Yan JiahuaCHN1:16.760
2Bolette Margrethe Nyvang IversenDEN1:31.187

Heat #4 (16:35)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Selina JonesGER1:18.255
2Camilla RozanskiNOR1:32.630

Heat #5 (16:38)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Victoria MurrayGBR1:19.826
2Donna HuttonRSA1:33.727

Heat #6 (16:41)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Michaela HaššováSVK1:18.698
2Adriana DuțăROU1:42.686

Heat #7 (16:44)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL1:20.381
2Wakana MoriyamaJPN1:36.587

Heat #8 (16:47)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Laura PellicerAND1:21.575
2Camila MorisonESP1:40.162

Quarter-Finals (25 August 2014 — 17:34)

Heat #1 (17:34)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Yan JiahuaCHN1:19.480
2Michaela HaššováSVK1:19.912

Heat #2 (17:37)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Amálie HilgertováCZE1:20.530
2Victoria MurrayGBR1:21.904

Heat #3 (17:40)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camille PrigentFRA1:19.449
2Klaudia ZwolińskaPOL1:24.114

Heat #4 (17:43)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Selina JonesGER1:22.062
2Laura PellicerAND1:26.330

Semi-Finals (26 August 2014 — 15:30)

Heat #1 (15:30)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camille PrigentFRA1:18.295
2Amálie HilgertováCZE1:20.431

Heat #2 (15:33)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Yan JiahuaCHN1:19.155
2Selina JonesGER1:23.701

Final Round (26 August 2014 — 15:55)

Heat 1/2 (16:15)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Camille PrigentFRA1:20.211
2Yan JiahuaCHN1:20.828

Heat 3/4 (15:55)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Amálie HilgertováCZE1:18.223
2Selina JonesGER1:22.062