|
| Event type

One Person Dinghy (Byte CII), Boys

Date18 – 24 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationJinniu Lake Sailing Venue, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants30 from 30 countries
PosBoatNOCPointsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Medal Race
1Bernie ChinSGP382131121535Gold
2Rodolfo PiresPOR471628491267Silver
3Jonatán VadnaiHUN50225111081114Bronze
4Henry MarshallUSA51912311101062
5Apiwat SringamTHA5110139542138
6Pedro CorreaBRA5114232018914
7Pavle ŽivanovićCRO5958762171115
8Asri AzmanMAS60[31]131728101
9Romen RichardFRA62146108114169
10Alistair GiffordNZL6471641659419
11Justin VittecoqCAN682111817331220
12Clemente SeguelCHI766713251861511
13Tom CunichAUS793152424713143
14Scott McKenzieISV911919516192922
15Angello GiuriaPER9643142015232417
16Arvid NordquistSWE10123917151720518
17Pablo BertranCAY10518271922231526
18Vittorio GallinaroITA10517236192224810
19Ahmad ZainuddinINA1071210202119171712
20Luc ChevrierLCA1101317121414162524
21Scipio HoutmanNED122818221225262116
22Samuel MorrellIVB1252414251812281913
23Paul De SouzaBAH1301124212613141829
24Rhone Heweth Leon KirbyANT13231221692427723
25Calvin GibbsRSA1371520152316252226
26Amine GuedimALG1512025231331222325
27Georgios Papadopoulos KouklakisGRE1562526262926122021
28Hamad Al-HammadiUAE1782721292727212728
29Joshua IoaneCOK1922628272828292827
30Teariki NumaPNG2042829283029303030