|
| Event type

100 metres Breaststroke, Girls

Date18 – 19 August 2014
StatusYOG
LocationNanjing Olympic Sports Centre Natatorium, Nanjing Olympic Sports Centre, Jiangning, Nanjing
Participants29 from 27 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
1Rūta MeilutytėLTU1:08.97 (1 h4)1:07.83 (1 h1)1:05.39 (1)Gold
2He YunCHN1:09.51 (2 h3)1:08.47 (2 h1)1:07.49 (2)Silver
3Anastasiya MalyavinaUKR1:08.91 (1 h2)1:08.71 (1 h2)1:08.16 (3)Bronze
4Anna SztankovicsHUN1:09.68 (2 h4)1:09.84 (4 h1)1:08.66 (4)
5Silja KansakoskiFIN1:09.23 (1 h3)1:08.82 (2 h2)1:09.30 (5)
6Georgina EvansGBR1:09.59 (3 h3)1:09.80 (3 h2)1:09.69 (6)
7Dalma SebestyénHUN1:10.44 (=4 h4)1:09.58 (3 h1)1:09.71 (7)
8Julia WillersGER1:10.16 (3 h4)1:09.82 (4 h2)1:09.98 (8)
=9Dominika SztanderaPOL1:10.73 (6 h4)1:10.43 (=5 h1)
=9Yang Ji-WonKOR1:10.96 (2 h2)1:10.43 (=5 h1)
11Sophie HanssonSWE1:11.32 (5 h3)1:10.49 (5 h2)
12Justine MacFarlaneRSA1:11.37 (6 h3)1:10.55 (7 h1)
13Kelsey WogCAN1:11.67 (7 h4)1:10.60 (6 h2)
14Alina ZmushkaBLR1:10.81 (4 h3)1:10.70 (7 h2)
15Lisa MamieSUI1:10.44 (=4 h4)1:10.87 (8 h2)
16Samantha YeoSGP1:11.98 (3 h2)1:11.46 (8 h1)
17Jessica BillquistSWE1:12.06 (4 h2)
18Ella BondAUS1:12.07 (5 h2)
19Florina IlieROU1:12.26 (8 h4)
20Karleen KersaEST1:13.04 (7 h3)
21Jamie YeungHKG1:13.46 (8 h3)
=22Dana KolidzejaLAT1:13.79 (1 h1)
=22Dearbhail McNamaraIRL1:13.79 (6 h2)
24Theresa BanzerLIE1:14.26 (7 h2)
25Chloé CazierFRA1:14.46 (8 h2)
26Carolina di LorenziURU1:16.03 (2 h1)
27Carmen GuerraNCA1:18.09 (3 h1)
28Gabriella JohnANT1:19.65 (4 h1)
29Barbara Vali-SkeltonPNG1:20.25 (5 h1)

Round One (18 August 2014 — 10:15)

Fastest 16 swimmers to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (10:15)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Dana KolidzejaLAT1:13.79
2Carolina di LorenziURU1:16.03
3Carmen GuerraNCA1:18.09
4Gabriella JohnANT1:19.65
5Barbara Vali-SkeltonPNG1:20.25

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anastasiya MalyavinaUKR1:08.91Q
2Yang Ji-WonKOR1:10.96Q
3Samantha YeoSGP1:11.98Q
4Jessica BillquistSWE1:12.06
5Ella BondAUS1:12.07
6Dearbhail McNamaraIRL1:13.79
7Theresa BanzerLIE1:14.26
8Chloé CazierFRA1:14.46

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Silja KansakoskiFIN1:09.23Q
2He YunCHN1:09.51Q
3Georgina EvansGBR1:09.59Q
4Alina ZmushkaBLR1:10.81Q
5Sophie HanssonSWE1:11.32Q
6Justine MacFarlaneRSA1:11.37Q
7Karleen KersaEST1:13.04
8Jamie YeungHKG1:13.46

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rūta MeilutytėLTU1:08.97Q
2Anna SztankovicsHUN1:09.68Q
3Julia WillersGER1:10.16Q
=4Dalma SebestyénHUN1:10.44Q
=4Lisa MamieSUI1:10.44Q
6Dominika SztanderaPOL1:10.73Q
7Kelsey WogCAN1:11.67Q
8Florina IlieROU1:12.26

Semi-Finals (18 August 2014 — 18:45)

Fastest 8 swimmers to final round.

Heat #1 (18:45)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rūta MeilutytėLTU1:07.83Q
2He YunCHN1:08.47Q
3Dalma SebestyénHUN1:09.58Q
4Anna SztankovicsHUN1:09.84Q
=5Dominika SztanderaPOL1:10.43
=5Yang Ji-WonKOR1:10.43
7Justine MacFarlaneRSA1:10.55
8Samantha YeoSGP1:11.46

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anastasiya MalyavinaUKR1:08.71Q
2Silja KansakoskiFIN1:08.82Q
3Georgina EvansGBR1:09.80Q
4Julia WillersGER1:09.82Q
5Sophie HanssonSWE1:10.49
6Kelsey WogCAN1:10.60
7Alina ZmushkaBLR1:10.70
8Lisa MamieSUI1:10.87

Final Round (19 August 2014 — 18:32)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Rūta MeilutytėLTU1:05.39
2He YunCHN1:07.49
3Anastasiya MalyavinaUKR1:08.16
4Anna SztankovicsHUN1:08.66
5Silja KansakoskiFIN1:09.30
6Georgina EvansGBR1:09.69
7Dalma SebestyénHUN1:09.71
8Julia WillersGER1:09.98